Polling locations in Allen, Auglaize and Putnam counties


Allen County Board of Elections director, Kathy Meyer, covers ballet machines with plastic bags before being delivered to polling locations throughout the county on Thursday morning. A total of 37 ballet machines will be loaded.

Allen County Board of Elections director, Kathy Meyer, covers ballet machines with plastic bags before being delivered to polling locations throughout the county on Thursday morning. A total of 37 ballet machines will be loaded.


Craig J. Orosz | The Lima News

ALLEN COUNTY

0001 Delphos 1a Delphos Eagles 1600 E. 5th Street Delphos 45833

0002 Delphos 1b Delphos Eagles 1600 E. 5th Street Delphos 45833

0003 Delphos 2a Delphos Senior Citizens Center 301 Suthoff Delphos 45833

0004 Delphos 2b Delphos Senior Citizens Center 301 Suthoff Delphos 45833

0005 Lima 1a F.O.P. Hall 750 W. Robb Ave Lima 45801

0006 Lima 1b F.O.P. Hall 750 W. Robb Ave Lima 45801

0007 Lima 1c St. Luke’s Lutheran Church 209 W. North Street Lima 45801

0008 Lima 2a Zion Lutheran Church 1300 Edgewood Drive Lima 45805

0009 Lima 2b F.O.P. Hall 750 W. Robb Ave Lima 45801

0010 Lima 2c St. Luke’s Lutheran Church 209 W. North Street Lima 45801

0011 Lima 3a St. Luke’s Lutheran Church 209 W. North Street Lima 45801

0012 Lima 3b St. Luke’s Lutheran Church 209 W. North Street Lima 45801

0013 Lima 3c Forest Park United Methodist 315 S. Collins Lima 45804

0014 Lima 4a First Baptist Church 451 N. Cable Road Lima 45805

0015 Lima 4b American Legion 711 South Shore Lima 45804

0016 Lima 4c L.C.C. High School 720 S. Cable Road Lima 45805

0017 Lima 4d L.C.C. High School 720 S. Cable Road Lima 45805

0018 Lima 5a Forest Park United Methodist 315 S. Collins Lima 45804

0019 Lima 5b Unity Elementary School 925 E. 3rd Street Lima 45804

0020 Lima 5c Unity Elementary School 925 E. 3rd Street Lima 45804

0021 Lima 5d Forest Park United Methodist 315 S. Collins Lima 45804

0022 Lima 6a American Legion 711 South Shore Lima 45804

0023 Lima 6b American Legion 711 South Shore Lima 45804

0024 Lima 6c Phillippian Missionary Baptist 190 E. 8th Street Lima 45804

0025 Lima 7a First Baptist Church 451 N. Cable Road Lima 45805

0026 Lima 7b Calvary Chapel Of Praise 1601 Rebecca Drive Lima 45805

0027 Lima 7c First Baptist Church 451 N. Cable Road Lima 45805

0028 Amanda E Spencerville School Admin Bld 600 School Street Spencerville 45887

0029 Amanda N Spencerville School Admin Bld 600 School Street Spencerville 45887

0030 Elida A Elida Immanuel United 699 Sunnydale Elida 45807

0031 Elida B Elida Immanuel United 699 Sunnydale Elida 45807

0032 American A American Township House 102 Pioneer Road Elida 45807

0033 American B Zion Lutheran Church 1300 Edgewood Drive Lima 45805

0034 American C Zion Lutheran Church 1300 Edgewood Drive Lima 45805

0035 American D Zion Lutheran Church 1300 Edgewood Drive Lima 45805

0036 American E F.O.P. Hall 750 W. Robb Ave Lima 45801

0037 American F Sherwood Park Community Club 1680 Victoria Lane Lima 45805

0038 American G New Hope Christian Center 2240 Baty Road Lima 45805

0039 American H American Township House 102 Pioneer Road Elida 45807

0040 American I New Hope Christian Center 2240 Baty Road Lima 45805

0041 American J Senior Citizens Services 3400 W. Elm Street Lima 45805

0042 American K Senior Citizens Services 3400 W. Elm Street Lima 45805

0043 American L Senior Citizens Services 3400 W. Elm Street Lima 45805

0044 Harrod Allen East Community Center 9520 Harrod Road Harrod 45850

0045 Auglaize A Allen East Community Center 9520 Harrod Road Harrod 45850

0046 Auglaize B Allen East Community Center 9520 Harrod Road Harrod 45850

0047 Bath A Lima First Assembly 1660 Findlay Rd Lima 45801

0048 Bath B Bath Schools Community Rm 2501 Slabtown Lima 45801

0049 Bath C Bath Schools Community Rm 2501 Slabtown Lima 45801

0050 Bath D Lima First Assembly 1660 Findlay Rd Lima 45801

0051 Bath E Lima First Assembly 1660 Findlay Rd Lima 45801

0052 Bath F Lima First Assembly 1660 Findlay Rd Lima 45801

0053 Bath G Allen County Fairgrounds Youth 2750 Harding Hwy. Lima 45804

0054 Bath H Allen County Fairgrounds Youth 2750 Harding Hwy. Lima 45804

0055 Bath I Allen County Fairgrounds Youth 2750 Harding Hwy. Lima 45804

0056 Lafayette Allen East High School 9105 Harding Hwy Harrod, Oh 45850, 45850

0057 Jackson A Allen East High School 9105 Harding Hwy Harrod, Oh 45850, 45850

0058 Jackson B Allen East High School 9105 Harding Hwy Harrod, Oh 45850, 45850

0059 Marion A Pike Mennonite 3995 Mcbride Rd. Lima, 45807

0060 Marion B Pike Mennonite 3995 Mcbride Rd. Lima, 45807

0061 Cairo Cairo Fire Department 101 W. Main Street Cairo 45820

0062 Monroe E Monroe Township House 8500 Slabtown Road Columbus Grove 45830

0063 Monroe W Monroe Township House 8500 Slabtown Road Columbus Grove 45830

0064 Perry A Perry Township House 2408 E. Breese Road Lima 45806

0065 Perry B Perry Township House 2408 E. Breese Road Lima 45806

0066 Perry C Perry Township House 2408 E. Breese Road Lima 45806

0067 Beaverdam Beaverdam Fire Department 201 W. Main Street Beaverdam 45808

0068 Bluffton A Bluffton Elementary School 102 S. Jackson Bluffton 45817

0069 Bluffton B Bluffton Elementary School 102 S. Jackson Bluffton 45817

0070 Bluffton C Bluffton Elementary School 102 S. Jackson Bluffton 45817

0071 Richland A Emmanuel United Church 8375 N. Phillips Road Bluffton 45817

0072 Richland B Emmanuel United Church 8375 N. Phillips Road Bluffton 45817

0073 Shawnee A Senior Citizens Services 3400 W. Elm Street Lima 45805

0074 Shawnee B Gardendale Church Of God 4130 Spencerville Road Lima 45805

0075 Shawnee C L.C.C. High School 720 S. Cable Road Lima 45805

0076 Shawnee D Faith Christian Church 2223 Shawnee Road Lima 45805

0077 Shawnee E Gardendale Church Of God 4130 Spencerville Road Lima 45805

0078 Shawnee F Shawnee Comm. United Methodist 2600 Zurmehly Road Lima 45806

0079 Shawnee G Gardendale Church Of God 4130 Spencerville Road Lima 45805

0080 Shawnee H Shawnee High School 3333 Zurmehly Road Lima 45806

0081 Shawnee I St. Matthews Lutheran Church 5050 St. Matthews Drive Lima 45806

0082 Shawnee J Shawnee Alliance Activ Bld 4450 Shawnee Road Lima 45806

0083 Shawnee K Shawnee Alliance Activ Bld 4450 Shawnee Road Lima 45806

0084 Shawnee L Shawnee Alliance Activ Bld 4450 Shawnee Road Lima 45806

0085 Spencerville A Spencerville School Admin Bld 600 School Street Spencerville 45887

0086 Spencerville B Spencerville School Admin Bld 600 School Street Spencerville 45887

0087 Spencer A Spencerville School Admin Bld 600 School Street Spencerville 45887

0088 Sugar Creek Sugarcreek Township House 4130 W. Lincoln Hwy. Gomer 45809

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

0010 St. Marys 1a United Steel Workers Hall 227 E South St St Marys, 45885

0020 St. Marys 1b United Steel Workers Hall 227 E South St St Marys, 45885

0030 St. Marys 2a United Steel Workers Hall 227 E South St St Marys, 45885

0040 St. Marys 2b United Steel Workers Hall 227 E South St St Marys, 45885

0050 St. Marys 3a United Steel Workers Hall 227 E South St St Marys, 45885

0060 St. Marys 4a United Steel Workers Hall 227 E South St St Marys, 45885

0070 Wapakoneta 1a Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0080 Wapakoneta 1b Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0090 Wapakoneta 2a Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0100 Wapakoneta 2b Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0110 Wapakoneta 3a Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0120 Wapakoneta 3b Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0130 Wapakoneta 4a Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0140 Wapakoneta 4b Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0150 Clay Clay Township House 21300 Gutman Rd Wapakoneta, 45895

0160 Duchouquet E Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0180 Duchouquet W Jr Fair Bldg - Aug Co Fairgrnd Auglaize Co. Fair Grounds Wapakoneta, 45895

0190 German New Bremen Senior Citizens 700 E Monroe St New Bremen, 45869

0200 Goshen First Nazarene Church-Goshen Sr 196 (46 E. Market) New Hampshire, 45870

0210 Jackson K Of C Hall 40 N Main St Minster, 45865

0220 Logan Bethlehem Union Church-Logan 09005 National Rd Wapakoneta, 45895

0230 Moulton Wapakoneta Comm. Worship Cent. 14871 Fox Ranch Rd Wapakoneta, 45895

0250 Noble Noble Township House 16586 Cr 66a St Marys, 45885

0260 Pusheta Pusheta Township House 15848 Sidney St Wapakoneta, 45895

0270 St. Marys E St. Marys V.F.W. 1309 E Spring St St Marys, 45885

0290 St. Marys W St. Marys V.F.W. 1309 E Spring St St Marys, 45885

0300 Salem Salem Township House 21219 Sr 197 Spencerville, 45887

0310 Union Uniopolis Fire Department 140 Waynesfield Pike Uniopolis, 45888

0320 Washington American Legion Hall New Knoxv 204 N Mill St New Knoxville, 45871

0330 Wayne Waynesfield Public Library 108 E Wapakoneta Waynesfield, 45896

0340 Buckland Buckland Fire Station 103 N Main St Buckland, 45819

0350 Cridersville E Otterbein - Cridersville 100 Red Oak Drive Cridersville, 45806

0360 Cridersville W Otterbein - Cridersville 100 Red Oak Drive Cridersville, 45806

0370 Minster N K Of C Hall 40 N Main St Minster, 45865

0380 Minster S K Of C Hall 40 N Main St Minster, 45865

0390 New Bremen E New Bremen Senior Citizens 700 E Monroe St New Bremen, 45869

0400 New Bremen W New Bremen Senior Citizens 700 E Monroe St New Bremen, 45869

0410 New Knoxville American Legion Hall New Knoxv 204 N Mill St New Knoxville, 45871

0430 Waynesfield Waynesfield Public Library 108 E Wapakoneta Waynesfield, 45896

PUTNAM COUNTY

001 Blanchard Twp. Blanchard Twp House 11063 Rd 3 Ottawa 45875

002 Greensburg Twp. Kalida Fish & Game 16415 State Route 694 Ottawa 45875

003 Jackson Twp. Jackson Twp House 20590 Rd N Cloverdale 45827

004 Jennings Twp. Fj Old Hs 655 N Water St Ft Jennings 45844

005 Liberty Twp. Liberty Twp Bldg 4034 Road 9d Leipsic 45856

006 Leipsic Corp. Fogle Center 815 Mathias St Leipsic 45856

007 Van Buren Twp. Fogle Center 815 Mathias St Leipsic 45856

008 Monroe Twp./Continental Fire Station 102 East Elm St Continental 45831

009 Sugar Creek Twp. Community Center 115 E Findlay St Vaughnsville 45893

010 Ottoville Corp. Municipal Bldg North 150 Park Dr Ottoville 45876

011 Monterey Twp. Municipal Bldg South 150 Park Dr Ottoville, 45876

012 Ottawa Twp. West/Glandorf Glandorf Town Hall 203 N Main St Glandorf 45848

013 Ottawa Corp. 1 Putnam County Ymca 101 Putnam Parkway Ottawa 45875

014 Ottawa Corp. 2 Putnam County Ymca 101 Putnam Parkway Ottawa 45875

015 Ottawa Corp. 3 Putnam County Ymca 101 Putnam Parkway Ottawa 45875

016 Ottawa Twp. East Putnam County Ymca 101 Putnam Parkway Ottawa 45875

017 Pandora Corp. Arthur-Lug Com Ctr 301 N Jefferson St Pandora 45877

018 Riley Twp. Arthur-Lug Com Ctr 301 N Jefferson St Pandora 45877

019 Kalida Corp. City Bldg 110 S Broad St Kalida 45853

020 Union Twp. Union Twp House 104 W Plum St Kalida 45853

021 Palmer Twp. St. Nicholas Center 208 E. Main Cross Miller City 45864

022 Perry Twp. St Barbara’s Par Hl 160 Main St Cloverdale 45827

023 Col Grove Corp. Cg American Legion 412 Plum St Columbus Grove 45830

024 Pleasant Twp. Cg American Legion 412 Plum St Columbus Grove 45830

Allen County Board of Elections director, Kathy Meyer, covers ballet machines with plastic bags before being delivered to polling locations throughout the county on Thursday morning. A total of 37 ballet machines will be loaded.
https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/11/web1_Voting-Machines_04co.jpgAllen County Board of Elections director, Kathy Meyer, covers ballet machines with plastic bags before being delivered to polling locations throughout the county on Thursday morning. A total of 37 ballet machines will be loaded. Craig J. Orosz | The Lima News

Post navigation