Allen County election results for May 2018


State Issue 1

Bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts

For`10,988

Against`4,427

Allen County sales tax

0.2 percent sales tax for permanent improvements, 10 years

For`7,636

Against`8,152

Delphos Public Library

0.6 mill renewal, current expenses, five years

For`636

Against`174

Bath schools

11.47 mill renewal, current expenses, five years

For`1,114

Against`716

Elida schools

2.8 mill additional tax levy, bond issue for $17.9 million building project, 30 years; 0.5 mill permanent improvement levy, continuing

For`2,331

Against`1,904

Waynesfield-Goshen schools (overlap)

4.9 mill renewal, permanent improvements, five years

For`0

Against`0

Ohio Hi-point Joint Vocational School (overlap)

0.6 mill additional, permanent improvements, continuing

For`0

Against`0

American C

L.O.O.M. Lodge 0199, Sunday sales 10 a.m. to midnight of wine and mixed beverages and spirituous liquor

For`140

Against`92x

Bluffton C

Timber and Vine LLC dba Board & Brush Creative Studio, weekday sales of beer, wine and mixed beverages

For`145

Against`46

Bluffton C

Timber and Vine LLC dba Board & Brush Creative Studio, Sunday sales 10 a.m. to midnight of beer, wine and mixed beverages

For`130

Against`61

DEMOCRATS

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Richard Cordray and Betty Sutton`2,324

Larry E. Ealy and Jeffrey Lynn`75

Dennis John Kucinich and Tara L. Sample`608

Bill O’Neill and Chantelle C. Lewis`156

Paul E. Ray and Jerry M. Schroeder`82

Joe Schiavoni and Stephanie Dodd`169

Attorney General

Steve Dettelbach`2,620x

Auditor of State

Zack Space`2,666

Secretary of State

Kathleen Clyde`2,706

Treasurer of State

Rob Richardson`2,652

U.S. Senator

Sherrod Brown`3,185

U.S. Representative, 4th District

Janet Garrett`2,283

Leah Sellers (WD)`0

Cody James Slatzer-Rose`407x

Supreme Court Justice (1/1/19 term)

Michael P. Donnelly`2,467

Supreme Court Justice (1/2/19 term)

Melody J. Stewart`2,567

Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)

Richard C. Kerns`2,408

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)

Denise Holler`2,585

State Representative, 4th District

Write-in`403

GREEN PARTY

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Constance Gadell-Newton and Brett R. Joseph`30x

REPUBLICANS

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Mike DeWine and Jon Husted`7,033

Mary Taylor and Nathan D. Estruth`4,414

Attorney General

Dave Yost`9,185

Auditor of State

Keith Faber`9,738

Secretary of State

Frank LaRose`9,061

Treasurer of State

Sandra O’Brien`5,268

Robert Sprague`5,080

U.S. Senator

Mike Gibbons`3,101

Dan Kiley`644

Jim Renacci`3,836

Melissa Ackison`2,266

Don Elijah Eckhart`510

Write-in`47

U.S. Representative, 4th District

Jim Jordan`10,048

Joseph Miller`1,463

Supreme Court Justice (1/1/19 term)

Craig Baldwin`8,764

Supreme Court Justice (1/2/19 term)

Mary DeGenaro`8,687

3rd District Court of Appeals Judge

John R. Willamowski`9,567

Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)

Keith A. Cheney`9,337

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)

Katie DeLand`6,981

Ranae Jones Lentz`2,470

State Representative, 4th District

Bob Cupp`9,847

Common Pleas Judge (1/1/19 term)

Lawrence A. Huffman`3,944

Terri L. Kohlrieser`7,613

County Commissioner

Greg Sneary`9,444

County Auditor

Rachael S. Gilroy`x9,541

County Sheriff

Matthew B. Treglia`9,950

County Coroner (Unexpired term)

John T. Meyer`9,419

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/05/web1_Election2018-horizontal-13.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


More Stories


Post navigation