Auglaize County election results for May 2018


State Issue 1

Bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts

For`5,455

Against`2,474

St. Marys schools

1.5 percent income tax, current expenses, five years

For`1,360

Against`1,983

Waynesfield-Goshen schools

4.9 mill renewal, permanent improvements, five years

For`406

Against`174

Ohio High-Point Joint Vocational School

0.6 mill additional, permanent improvements, continuing

For`304

Against`286

Jackson Center schools (overlap)

0.5 percent income tax, operating expenses

For`4

Against`6

Indian Lake schools (overlap)

6.85 mill renewal, emergency requirements

For`8

Against`3

DEMOCRATS

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Richard Cordray and Betty Sutton`817

Larry E. Ealy and Jeffrey Lynn`24

Dennis John Kucinich and Tara L. Staples`218

Bill O’Neill and Chantelle C. Lewis ` 67

Paul E. Ray and Jerry M. Schroeder` 35

Joe Schiavoni and Stephanie Dodd`56

Attorney General

Steve Dettelbach`975

Auditor of State

Zack Space`957

Secretary of State

Kathleen Clyde`981

Treasurer of State

Rob Richardson`966

U.S. Senator

Sherrod Brown`1,106

U.S. Representative, 4th District

Janet Garrett`750,

Leah Sellers (WD)`241

Cody James Slatzer-Rose`117

Supreme Court Justice (1/1/19 term)

Michael P. Donnelly`939

Supreme Court Justice (1/2/19 term)

Melody J. Stewart`938

Member of State Central Committee, Man (1st District)

Thomas R. Hershey`185

Timothy J. Davis`216

Charles R. Gray`145

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (1st District)

Marjorie Castanien`511

Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)

Richard C. Kerns`426

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)

Denise Holler`425

State Senator, 1st District

Adam Papin`520

State Representative, 82nd District

Aden Wyatt Baker`513

State Representative, 84th District

Joseph Monbeck `423

County Auditor

Janet Schuler`1,042

GREEN PARTY

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Constance Gadell-Newton and Brett R. Joseph`11

Treasurer of State

Write-in`1

U.S. Senator

Write-in`2

REPUBLICANS

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Mike DeWine and Jon Husted`3,874

Mary Taylor and Nathan D. Estruth`2,571

Attorney General

Dave Yost`5,098

Auditor of State

Keith Faber`5,404

Secretary of State

Frank LaRose`4,976

Treasurer of State

Sandra O’Brien`2,655

Robert Sprague`3,020

U.S. Senator

Mike Gibbons`1,678

Dan Kiley`273

Jim Renacci`2,598

Melissa Ackison`929

Don Elijah Eckhart`277

Write-in`17

U.S. Representative, 4th District

Jim Jordan`5,858

Joseph Miller`592

Supreme Court Justice (1/1/19 term)

Craig Baldwin`4,898

Supreme Court Justice (1/2/19 term)

Mary DeGenaro`4,759

3rd District Court of Appeals Judge

John R. Willamowski`4,930

Member of State Central Committee, Man (1st District)

Rob Radway`844

Robert E. Campbell`1,551

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (1st District)

Christina Muryn`1,217

Gina R. Campbell`1,169

Member of State Central Committee, Man (12th District)

Keith Cheney `2,672

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (12th District)

Katie DeLand`2,004

Ranae Jones Lentz`721

State Senator, 1st District

Robert McColley`1,449

Bob Barker Jr.`646

Craig S. Kupferberg`378

State Representative, 82nd District

Craig S. Riedel `2,330

State Representative, 84th District

Susan Manchester`1,854

Travis Faber`987

Aaron Heilers`565

County Commissioner

Douglas A. Spencer`4,387

Patrick McGowan`1,871

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/05/web1_Election2018-horizontal-12.jpg

Post navigation