Putnam County election results for May 2018


State Issue 1

Bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts

For`3,713

Against`1,678

Blanchard Township

2 mill additional, roads, five years

For`158

Against`103

Ottawa-Glandorf schools

1 percent additional, current operating expenses, continuing

For`1,285

Against`973

Patrick Henry schools (overlap)

4.2 mill renewal, emergency requirements, three years

For`5

Against`3

DEMOCRATS

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Richard Cordray and Betty Sutton`620

Larry E. Ealy and Jeffrey Lynn`16

Dennis John Kucinich and Tara L. Staples`167

Bill O’Neill and Chantelle C. Lewis`36

Paul E. Ray and Jerry M. Schroeder`96

Joe Schiavoni and Stephanie Dodd`38

Attorney General

Steve Dettelbach`766

Auditor of State

Zack Space`733

Secretary of State

Kathleen Clyde`759

Treasurer of State

Rob Richardson`757

U.S. Senator

Sherrod Brown`892

U.S. Representative, 5th District

J. Michael Gablraith`462

James Neu Jr.`394

Supreme Court Justice (1/1/19 term)

Michael P. Donnelly`745

Supreme Court Justice (1/2/19 term)

Melody J. Stewart`738

Member of State Central Committee, Man (1st District)

Thomas R. Hershey`298

Timothy J. Davis`256

Charles R. Gray`226

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (1st District)

Marjorie Castanien`725

State Senator, 1st District

Adam Papin`717

State Representative, 81st District

Janet Breneman`742

County Central Committee

Dawn R. Maag`73

GREEN PARTY

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Constance Gadell-Newton and Brett R. Joseph`6

Treasurer of State

Write-in`0

U.S. Senator

Write-in`0

REPUBLICANS

Governor and Lieutenant Governor

Mike DeWine and Jon Husted`3,085

Mary Taylor and Nathan D. Estruth`1,436

Attorney General

Dave Yost`3,283

Auditor of State

Keith Faber`3,413

Secretary of State

Frank LaRose`3,172

Treasurer of State

Sandra O’Brien`1,595

Robert Sprague`2,332

U.S. Senator

Mike Gibbons`1,208

Dan Kiley`220

Jim Renacci`1,608

Melissa Ackison`637

Don Elijah Eckhart`187

Write-in`9

U.S. Representative, 5th District

Robert Kreienkamp`289

Bob Latta`3,630

Todd Wolfrum`559

Supreme Court Justice (1/1/19 term)

Craig Baldwin`3,041

Supreme Court Justice (1/2/19 term)

Mary DeGenaro`3,009

3rd District Court of Appeals Judge

John R. Willamowski`3,121

Member of State Central Committee, Man (1st District)

Rob Radway`1,179

Robert E. Campbell`2,163

Member of State Central Committee, Woman (1st District)

Christina Muryn`1,509

Gina R. Campbell`1,806

State Senator, 1st District

Robert McColley`2,910

Bob Barker Jr.`564

Craig S. Kupferberg`426

State Representative, 81st District

James M. Hoops`1,815

Thomas S. Liebrecht`2,493

County Commissioner

Franklin T. Miller`828

John C. Schlumbohm`3,439

County Auditor

Robert L. Benroth`3,666

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/05/web1_Election2018-horizontal-11.jpg

Post navigation