New Bremen High School congratulates students


NEW BREMEN HIGH SCHOOL AND JUNIOR HIGH

High Honor Roll (4.0)

Grade 12: Jared Bergman, Kaitlyn Howell, Madison Lozier, Elli Roetgerman, Alayna Thieman

Grade 11: Mara Brackman, Katherine Fleming, Warren Gregg, Gabrielle Heckman, Lydia Heckman, Samantha Hemmelgarn, Aliyah Truman, Grant Wilker

Grade 10: Dylan Bambauer, Aidan Grant, Natalie Gregg, Anni Jiang, Gianna (Gia) Johnson, Maverick Nelson, Lillian Rindler, Megan Ritter, Mia Schmitmeyer, Alexandra Steinke, Caroline Whitlatch, Bridget Wilson

Grade 9: Alivia Dammeyer, Larissa Evers, Benjamin Hamberg, Chloe Homan, Kathryn Mertz, Brett Schaefer, Emma Wittenbrink

Grade 8: Samuel Bernhold, Lydia Bushman, Sarah Dwenger, Emma Eshleman, Emily Eyink, Adriana Heitkamp, Mia Hirschfeld, Chloe Monfort, Allyson Pape, Whitney Tangeman, Keegan Wells

Grade 7: Allie Bornhorst, Emma Moeller, Riley Suchland, Anna Topp, Pierce Whitlatch, Aaron Wuebker, Tyler Warnecke, Maria Wells, Vincent Wilker

Honor Roll (3.5 to 3.999)

Grade 12: Benjamin Blickle, Wyatt Dicke, Mitchell Hays, Diana Heitkamp, Daniel Homan, Max Homan, Teresa Lane, Vivian Niekamp, Claire Pape, Josephine Reinhart, Eli Schmitmeyer, Kelli Schmitmeyer, Kyle Tenkman, Nicole This, Callie Wells, Garrett Wibbeler, Jack Wilson, Benjamin Zimpfer

Grade 11: Nicholas Alig, Emma Bambauer, Joshua Bensman, Trevor Bergman, Chloe Bornhorst, Journey Boyle, Rachel Brown, Reece Busse, Kaylee Freund, Olivia Grillot, Janelle Hagan, Olivia Hall, Mason Kuck, Catherine Langhals, Lillian Lennartz, Andrew McNaughton, Mallory Messick, Colten Muether, Madeline Nieport, Lauren Paul, Caden Puthoff, Nathan Rindler, Kieysha Rismiller, Philip (Tate) Roetgerman, Kyla Stachler, Riley Trentman, Jared Weigandt, Benjamin Wells, Grace Wilker

Grade 10: Patrick Bernhold, Aiden Cox, Molly Dues, Evan Eyink, Allison Hays, Alexander Homan, David Homan, Lauren Homan, Troy Homan, Dylan Kremer, Ella Pape, Rianna Paul, Abigale (Abi) Powers, Cole Powers, Megan Reinhart, Hunter Schaefer, Olivia Schwartz, Marcus Speelman, Gavin Spragg, Lucas Steinke, Blake Suchland, Chandee Suchland, Carlos Velasco, Maryssa Warnecke, Jonathan Zimpfer

Grade 9: Carson Bergman, Mackenzie Bornhorst, Abigail Burden, Amelia Dammeyer, Andrew Freels, Olivia Gabel, Elizabeth Garman, Jonathan Heitkamp, Olivia Heitkamp, Carson Keller, Nolan Kuenning, Norah Lange, Mara Lozier, Aiden McFeely, Henry Nelson, Henry Nelson, Keaton Puthoff, Hayden Ranly, Jenna Rismiller, Trevor Schaefer, Reagan Schmiesing, Logan Schumm, Dominic Shroyer, Clint Voress, Zachary Wiedeman, Cherika Wooten, Hayden Zeller, Jillian Zimpfer

Grade 8: Grant Dicke, Austin Heckman, William Hemmelgarn, Ella Kramer, Skylar Lochtefeld, Rogan Muether, Marina Nelson, Owen Rindler, Melina Schrader, Roman Spragg, Tanner Suchland, Tanner This, McKenna Tinnerman

Grade 7: Mikayla Borho, Owen Bornhorst, Alaina Bruns, Eli Dues, Ryan Dwenger, Jordan Evers, Addison Grant, Abby Homan, Lucy Homan, Caleb Keller, Addison Kuenning, Summer Kuenning, Makalah Lamoreaux, Trey Lefeld, Emma McCollum, Taylor Meiring, Veronica Mertz, Ava Meyer, Austin Mumaw, James Nelson, Ryan Olberding, Taylor Opperman, Gavin Quellhorst, Mary Rindler, Lucas Saintignon, Nora Schmitmeyer, Brock Schumm, Conner Sunderhaus, William Tebbe, Olivia Thornton, Joshua Timmerman, Trevor Topp, Caleb Wittenbrink

Merit Honor Roll (3.00 to 3.499)

Grade 12: Blake Bergman, Zachary Bertke, Josiah Condon, Megan Krieg

Grade 11: Owen Gabel, Cole Hamberg, Candace Homan, Vincent Hulse, Branxton Krauss, Timothy (Tim) Simon, Braeden Suchland, Elijah Tangeman, Ellie Tangeman, Hayley This, Trey Thomas, Jordan Weigandt

Grade 10: Kylie Arling, Adrian Dreffer, Carter Elking, James Hemmelgarn, Brooklyn Kremer, Gavin Pleiman, Aaron Poeppelman, Cooper Scheib, Gavin Schrader, Jason Schroer, Gavin Skinner, Grace Tebbe, Zachary Timmerman, Alysa Wissman

Grade 9: Adam Fledderjohann, Jordan Helmlinger, Noah Kelly, Tyler Krieg, Joseph Kronenberger, Jackson Lennartz, Lauren Murray, Megan Opperman, Carma Paul, Benjamin Ransbottom, Jonathan Rodriguez, Alayna Ross, Nicholas Sandler, Riley (Riley) Sealscott, Gabrielle Terpstra, Aaron Thieman, Anika Weidner

Grade 8: Ryland Busse, Bryan Good, Cooper Grillot, Caden Homan, Madelyn Homan, Charly Jellison, Andy Jiang, Brady Keller, Alexandra Kremer, Leah Luedeke, Jacob Osterfeld, Jack Sailer, Khyra Sexton, Alayna Stachler, Jackson Suchland, Bryce Voress, Maddox Wells, Caden Wente, Lillian Wilker

Grade 7: Parker Ashman, Alondra Benitez, Ashley Brown, Noah Carte, Leim Cox, Layla Fullenkamp, Madison Harrod, Samuel Homan, Jace Lange, Jaylen Powell, Avery Rohr, Tyler Schwartz, Laila Weidner, Danacheca Whitlatch, Kayla Yingling

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2021/06/web1_Honor-Roll-50.jpg

Post navigation