Ottoville High and Middle Schools


Grade 12

A: Sydney Brinkman, Caden Edelbrock, Paige Hoersten, Alexa Honigford, Ben Horstman, Jack Langhals, Tori Thomas.

Honor Roll: Cole Furley, Grace Gamble, Jocelyn Geise, Cooper Hanneman, Allie Honigford, Nicole Knippen, Brooke Kortokrax, Grant Kortokrax, Alayna Leis, Kyle Manns, Emily Moorman, Trae Schlagbaum, Brice Schroeder, Veronica Sroufe, Ryan Suever, Joshua Thorbahn, Peyton Wannemacher, Riley Wannemacher, Emma Wenzlick.

Grade 11

A: Leah Brinkman, William Horstman, Kiersten Kemper, Rachel Kemper, Alyson Saxton, Carter Schnipke, Chad Schnipke.

Honor Roll: Emma Birr, Grant Boecker, Grace Brinkman, Shayla German, Lacey Grothause, Tara Heitmeyer, Dru Hilvers, Claire Knotts, Adam Looser, William Miller, Heaven Ross, Alexis Sanders.

Grade 10

A: Elise Kramer, Trey Landwehr, Audrey Niemeyer, Julia Schleeter, Skylar Turnwald.

Honor Roll: Brittney Becker, Hannah Brinkman, Lillian Burkhart, Kylin Edelbrock, Carter Horstman, Austin Landin, Grant Leis, Carli Martz, Kellen Schlagbaum, Coltin Sroufe, Alex Suever, Danielle Swint, Dana Trenkamp, Rebecca Turnwald, Avery Wenzlick, Hannah Wenzlick.

Grade 9

A: EvaLee Brinkman, Jessa Burgei, Kendal Ellerbrock, Isabelle Furley, Brayden Geise, Aliva Hilvers, Madison Hoersten, Lexie Honigford, Theresa Horstman, Jordan Landin, Jace Langhals, Quinton Schnipke, Ryann Schroeder, Kathryn Sehlhorst.

Honor Roll: Delaney Boecker, Gavin Boecker, Adam Brinkman, Ethan Calvelage, Keatlynn Ditto, Addison Geise, Brock Grothause, Chelsi Haggard, Aiden Hilvers, Preston Mansfield, Gabriele Metzger, Masin Metzger, Andrew Moorman, Georgia Schnipke, Keaton Schnipke, Makenna Schnipke, Michael Turnwald.

Grade 8

A: Abby Hohlbein, Haley Horstman, Cole Knippen, Carlie Knotts, Jocelyn Langhals, Bryleigh Napao, Meline Peck, Jackson Ricker, Jayden Saxton, Garrett Trentman, Makayla Unterbrink.

Honor Roll: Kara Burgei, Ella Burkhart, Brandon Calvelage, Wyatt German, Carson Hilvers, Jeremy Hoersten, Morgan Hoersten, Alexander Horstman, Landon Horstman, Kinsley Kemper, Mila Kemper, Vincent Kious, Noah Landin, Alex Leis, Kamryn Miller, Isabelle Moreno, Mackenzie Pohlman, Logan Rittenhouse, Collin Schnipke, Rachel Steffan, Andreya Swint, Carly Thorbahn, Erica Thorbahn, Paige Turnwald, Elyse Walston, Chloe Wannemacher.

Grade 7

A: Carlie Bellman, Anna Bendele, Bailey Bennett, Nicholas Brandeberry, Zachary Hohlbein, Matthew Horstman, Adeline Miller, Kristen Pohlman, Alexa Thomas.

Honor Roll: Aleyah Bearman, Abigail Bullinger, Rowan Clay, Mackenzie Deitering, Bela Fiedler, Luke Hoffman, Bryce Kelly, Damian Lawhorn, Abigail Looser, Ashton Miller, Jaxon Sanders, Carli Schnipke, Cruse Schroeder, Logan Sheets.

Post navigation