Junior Fair: Livestock results


Traigh McCullough soothes his steer during the beef born and raised show held at the Allen County Fair.

Traigh McCullough soothes his steer during the beef born and raised show held at the Allen County Fair.


Amanda Wilson | The Lima News

Beef

Grand Champion Steer: Delaney Jones, Auglaize Ag

Reserve Grand Champion Steer: Chloe Agler, Auglaize Ag

Grand Champion Allen County Born & Raised Market Steer: Chloe Agler, Auglaize Ag

Reserve Grand Champion Allen County Born & Raised Market Steer: Traigh McCullough, Auglaize Ag

Champion Beef Female: Marshall Capps, Auglaize Ag

Reserve Champion Beef Female: Taylor Rutherford, Harrod Lively

Champion Feeder Calf: Marshall Capps, Auglaize Ag.

Reserve Champion Feeder Calf: Branson Hilty, Bluffton Cattle Club

Champion Rate Of Gain: Avery Schulte, Delphos FFA

Reserve Champion Rate Of Gain: Riley Herriman, Bluffton Cattle Club

Beg. Beef Showmanship: Chloe Agler, Auglaize Ag

Jr. Beef Showmanship: Delaney Jones, Auglaize Ag

Sr. Beef Showmanship: Austin Heffner, Auglaize Ag

Champion Of Champions Beef Showmanship: Delaney Jones, Auglaize Ag

Canine

Champion Jr. Grooming And Handling B: Laney Kiene, Allen Co. K-9

Champion Int. Grooming And Handling B: Lynsey Rowland, Paws & Pals

Champion Sr. Grooming And Handling A: Victoria Clow, Paws & Pals

Champion Sr. Grooming And Handling B: Kapri Wilson, Paws &Pals

Champion Beg. Novice A: Emma Kiene, Allen Co. K-9

Champion Beg. Novice B: Laney Kiene, Allen Co. K-9

Champion Pre-Novice: Sawyer Spallinger, Paws & Pals

Champion Novice B: Shelby Douglas, Paws & Pals

Champion Open B: Zach Zwiebel, Paws & Pals

Champion Rally Intermediate: Lylah Wilson, Paws & Pals

Champion Rally Novice B: Victoria Clow, Paws & Pals

Champion Rally Advance: Shelby Douglas, Paws & Pals

Champion Rally Excellent: Zach Zwiebel, Paws & Pals

Champion Costume Class: Heath Wilson, Paws & Pals

Dairy

Champion Guernsey: Brittany Goodman, Bluffton Cattle Club

Champion Holstein: Devan Foster, Auglaize Ag

Champion Jersey: Brooke Helser, Milky Way Dairy

Champion Beg. Dairy Showmanship: Lilly Zeller, Auglaize Ag

Champion Jr. Dairy Showmanship: Devan Foster, Auglaize Ag

Champion Sr. Dairy Showmanship: Courtney Goodman, Bluffton Cattle Club

Champion Of Champion Dairy Showmanship: Devan Foster, Auglaize Ag

Dairy Beef

Grand Champion Dairy Beef Steer: Cara Schwartz, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Beef Steer: Riley Herriman, Bluffton Cattle Club

Grand Champion Dairy Beef Feeder: KJ Hohenbrink, Bluffton Cattle Club

Reserve Grand Champion Dairy Beef Feeder: Megan Baughman, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Champion Dairy Beef Steer Rate Of Gain: William Kramer, Saddle Pals

Reserve Champion Dairy Beef Steer Rate Of Gain: Riley Herriman, Bluffton Cattle Club

Champion Dairy Beef Steer Improvement: Riley Herriman, Bluffton Cattle Club

Reserve Champion Dairy Beef Steer Improvement: Clayton Fisher, Saddle Pals

Champion Dairy Beef Feeder Rate Of Gain: KJ Hohenbrink, Bluffton Cattle Club

Reserve Champion Dairy Beef Feeder Rate Of Gain: Klaira Hohenbrink, Bluffton Cattle Club

Champion Beg. Dairy Beef Showmanship: Grace Fledderjohann, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Champion Jr. Dairy Beef Showmanship: Claire Armentrout, Bluffton Cattle Club

Champion Sr. Dairy Beef Showmanship: Gillian Goecke, Amanda Ag

Champion Of Champions Dairy Beef Steer Showmanship: Anna May, Delphos FFA

Goats

Grand Champion Market Goat: Griffin Mericle, Future Shepherds

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat: Kellen Wiremen, Auglaize Ag

Grand Champion Born & Raised Market Goat: Nate Buell, Perry Blue Ribbon

Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat: Wyatt Buell, Perry Blue Ribbon

Champion Rate Of Gain: Rebekah Hoff, Future Shepherds

Reserve Champion Rate Of Gain: Gabe Ditto, Allen Co. Does & Kids

Champion Jr. Meat Doe: Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize Ag

Champion Sr. Meat Doe: Wyatt Buell, Perry Blue Ribbon

Champion Beg. Meat Goat Showmanship: Griffin Mericle, Future Shepherds

Champion Jr. Meat Goat Showmanship: Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize Ag.

Champion Sr. Meat Goat Showmanship: Jared Shea, Mustang Country Connections

Champion Of Champions Meat Goat: Showmanship Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize Ag

Champion All Other Breeds: Kellen Wireman, Auglaize Ag

Champion Production: Wyatt Buell, Perry Blue Ribbon

Champion Dairy Jr. Doe: Kacie Carrol, Allen co. Does & Kids

Reserve Champion Dairy Jr. Doe: Chloe Miller, Allen co. Does & Kids

Champion Dairy Sr. Doe: Chloe Miller, Allen Co. Does & Kids

Reserve Champion Dairy Sr. Doe: Wyatt Buell, Perry Blue Ribbon

Champion Beg. Dairy Goat Showmanship: Oliver Wayts, Auglaize Ag

Champion Jr. Dairy Goat Showmanship: Nate Buell, Perry Blue Ribbon

Champion Sr. Dairy Goat Showmanship: Brooke Reese, Allen County Does & Kids

Champion Of Champions Dairy Goat Showmanship: Kacie Carroll, Allen Co. Does & Kids

Horses

Champion Sr. Poles: Victoria Newland, Saddle Pals

Champion Jr. Poles: Ethan Young, Allen Co. Junior Horsemen

Champion Beg. Poles: Brandon Cross, Saddle Pals

Champion Sr. Stakes: Dallas Wright, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Jr. Stakes: Ethan Young, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Beg. Stakes: Kolton Scott, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Sr. Keyhole: Kadin Hauenstein, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Jr. Keyhole: Ethan Young, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Beg. Keyhole: Maddie Duvall, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Sr. Kegs: Ali Epperly, Saddle Pals

Champion Jr. Kegs: Zoe Sprague, Equine Country Club

Champion Beg. Kegs: Hailey Roach, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Sr. Barrels: Ali Epperly, Saddle Pals

Champion Jr. Barrels: Ethan Young, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Beg. Barrels: Hailey Roach, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Sr. Flags: Kadin Hauenstein, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Jr. Flags: Vanessa Cross, Saddle Pals

Champion Beg. Flags: Brandon Cross, Saddle Pals

Champion Sr. Cones & Barrels: Savannah Sizemore, Equine Country Club

Champion Jr. Cones & Barrels: Ethan Young, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Sr. Catalog Race: Kylie Mckenzie, Allen Co. Jr. Horsemen

Champion Jr. Catalog Race: Kolton Stratton, Saddle Pals

Champion Versatility: Jaymin Parent, Classic Showman

Champion Jr. Showmanship Ponies: Chloe Agler, Equine Country Club

Champion Sr. Showmanship Ponies: Caurina Janev, Equine Country Club

Champion Beg. Showmanship Horses: Doris Fisher, Saddle Pals

Champion Jr. Showmanship Horses: Jaymin Parent, Classic Showman

Champion Sr. Showmanship Horses: Darrick Clay, Classic Showman

Champion English Showmanship: Savannah Sizemore, Equine Country Club

Champion Of Champions Showmanship: Darrick Clay, Classic Showman

Champion Ground Roping Sr.: Kadin Hauenstein, Allen County Junior Horsemen

Champion Ground Roping Jr.: Kaleigh Sasada, Equine Country Club

Champion Ground Roping Beg.: Madelyn Seeling, Saddle Pals

Champion Trail Class: Tanner Zwiebel, Classic Showman

Champion Trail In Hand: Morgan Bonifas, Classic Showman

Champion Driving Trail: Morgan Bonifas, Classic Showman

Champion Light Horse/Pony Driving: Lila Manke, Equine Country Club

Champion Reining Percentage Winner: Dawson Clay, Classic Showman

Champion Sr. Western Horsemanship-Horse & Pony: Mckenna Jones, Classic Showman

Champion Jr. Western Horsemanship-Horse & Pony: Jaymin Parent, Classic Showman

Champion Horse Western Pleasure: Darrick Clay, Classic Showman

Champion Walk/Trot Pleasure: Kaleigh Sasada, Equine Country Club

Champion Walk/Trot Pleasure Beginner: Lila Manke, Equine Country Connections

Champion Walk/Trot Horsemanship: Lila Manke, Equine Country Connections

Ranch Pleasure: Clay Dawson, Classic Showman

Champion English Equitation: Emma Brinkman, Allen County Junior Horsemen

Champion English Pleasure: Emma Brinkman, Allen County Junior Horsemen

Champion Sr. Egg & Spoon: Emma Brinkman, Allen County Junior Horsemen

Champion Jr. Egg & Spoon: Dawson Clay, Classic Showman

Dressage: Tanner Zwiebel, Classic Showman

Champion Costume Class: Samantha Mcdaniel, Equine Country Club

Llama / Alpaca

Champion Jr. Llama/Alpaca Showmanship: Gabi Croft, Spencerville Ffa

Champion Of Champions Llama & Alpaca Showmanship: Audra Snyder, Bluffton Boys & Girls

Champion Llama/Alpaca Fiber: Audra Snyder, Bluffton Boys & Girls

Reserve Champion Llama/Alpaca Fiber: Gabi Croft, Spencerville Ffa

Champion Best Dressed Llama/Alpaca: Audra Snyder, Bluffton Boys & Girls

Reserve Champion Best Dressed Llama/Alpaca: Claire Snyder, Bluffton Boys & Girls

Poultry

Grand Champion Pen Of 2 Meat Chickens: Matthew Piehl, The Beaverdam Bunch

Reserve Grand Champion Pen Of 2 Meat Chickens: Landon Selhorst, Bluffton Cattle Club

1st Place Sr. Division Pen Of 2 Meat Chickens: Isabella Clow, Harrod Lively

2nd Place Sr. Division Pen Of 2 Meat Chickens: Kaleigh Sasada, Equine Country Club

1st Place Jr. Division Pen Of 2 Meat Chickens: Matthew Piehl, The Beaverdam Bunch

2nd Place Jr. Division Pen Of 2 Meat Chickens: Landon Selhorst, Bluffton Cattle Club

Champion Standard Cockerel: Aisleen Boday, America’s Finest

Reserve Champion Standard Cockerel: Cara Pack, Gomer-Go-Getter

Champion Standard Pullets: Cheyanne Pack, Gomer-Go-Getters

Reserve Champion Standard Pullets: Cara Pack, Gomer-Go-Getters

Champion Egg Production: Noah Edwards, Westside

Reserve Champion Egg Production: Cheyanne Pack, Gomer-Go-Getters

Champion Bantam Cockerel: Michaela Cosart, Harrod Lively

Champion Bantam Pullet: Zane Rex, Harrod Lively

Reserve Champion Bantam Pullet: Camden Cosart, Harrod Lively

Champion Meat Turkey: Michaela Cosart, Harrod Lively

Reserve Champion Meat Turkey: Marah Austin, Harrod Lively

Champion Breeding Turkey: Oliver Wayts, Auglaize Ag

Reserve Champion Breeding Turkey: Aisleen Boday, America’s Finest

Champion Bantam Duck: Zane Rex, Harrod Lively

Reserve Champion Bantam Duck: Lane Strayer, Perry Blue Ribbon

Champion Standard Duck: Zane Rex, Harrod Lively

Reserve Champion Standard Duck: Nathanial Hamilton, Barn Busters

Beg. Champion Poultry Showmanship: Sheldyn Fetter, Delphos Livestock

Beg. Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship: Micheal Bowersock, Heritage 4-H

Jr. Champion Poultry Showmanship: Cheyanne Pack, Gomer-Go-Getters

Jr. Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship:Sophia Zeller, Bluffton Cattle Club

Sr. Champion Poultry Showmanship: Michaela Cosart, Harrod Lively

Sr. Reserve Champion Poultry Showmanship: Ryanne Lehman, Harrod Lively

Champion Of Champions Poultry Showmanship: Michaela Cosart, Harrod Lively

Rabbits

Grand Champion Pen Of 3 Market Rabbits: Blake Myers, Bunny Boosters

Reserve Grand Champion Pen Of 3 Market Rabbits: Anna Davies, Bunny Boosters

Grand Champion Born & Raised Market Pen: Anna Davies, Bunny Boosters

Reserve Grand Champion Born & Raised Market Pen: Meghan Sutton, Harrod Lively

Champion Rabbit: Ethan Boday, America’s Finest

Reserve Champion Rabbit: Rylee Adams, America’s Finest

Champion Fryer: Preston Lutes, Allen Co. Sharp Shooters

Reserve Champion Fryer: Nicholas Zellmann, Bunny Boosters

Champion Born & Raised Fryer: Preston Lutes, Allen County Sharp Shooters

Reserve Champion Born & Raised Fryer: Emma Tobe, Harrod Lively

Champion Fur: Aisleen Boday, America’s Finest

Reserve Champion Fur: Kinsey Wingate, America’s Finest

Beg. Rabbit Showmanship Demonstration: Jalynn Kessen, Bunny Boosters

Jr. Rabbit Showmanship Demonstration: Dakota Lewis, America’s Finest

Sr. Rabbit Showmanship Demonstration: Eli Okuley, Bunny Boosters

Rabbit Demonstration Champion Of Champions Showmanship: Eli Okuley, Bunny Boosters

Beg. Rabbit Showmanship: Kaden Plaugher, Bunny Boosters

Jr. Rabbit Showmanship: Aisleen Boday, America’s Finest

Sr. Rabbit Showmanship: Haley Prine, Bunny Boosters

Rabbit Champion Of Champions Showmanship: Haley Prine, Bunny Boosters

Beg. Rabbit Quiz Bowl: Xavier Navarro, Bunny Boosters

Jr. Rabbit Quiz Bowl: Cadence Richard, Allen County Sharp Shooters

Sr. Rabbit Quiz Bowl: Haley Plaugher, Bunny Boosters

Champion Beg. Rabbit Judging: Aarik Thompson, America’s Finest

Champion Jr. Rabbit Judging: Chloe Sharp, Spencerville Ffa

Champion Sr. Rabbit Judging: Eli Okuley, Bunny Boosters

Champion California:n Cameron Hall, Bunny Boosters

Reserve Champion Californian Gavin Caprella. Auglaize Ag

Reserve Champion Dutch: Rilee Adams. America’s Finest

Reserve Champion Dutch: Rilee Adams. America’s Finest

Champion Holland Lop: Jenna Kohli. Westside 4-H

Reserve Champion Holland Lop: Shana Butterfield, Auglaize Ag

Champion Mini-Lop: Emma Holden, America’s Finest

Reserve Champion Mini-Lop: Emma Holden, America’s Finest

Champion Mini-Rex: Avery Kessen, Bunny Boosters

Reserve Champion Mini-Rex: Avery Kessen, Bunny Boosters

Champion Netherland Dwarf: Ethan Boday, America’s Finest

Reserve Champion Netherland Dwarf: Jalynn Kessen, Bunny Boosters

Champion New Zealand: Ava Calvelage, Bunny Boosters

Reserve Champion New Zealand: Preston Lutes, Allen Co. Sharp Shooters

Champion Satin: Aisleen Boday, Ameica’s Finest

Reserve Champion Satin: Ethan Boday, America’s Finest

Champion All Other Breeds: Cameron Hall, Bunny Boosters

Reserve Champion All Other Breeds: Elana Navarro, Bunny Boosters

Champion Production Trio: Preston Lutes, Allen County Sharp Shooters

Reserve Champion Production Trio: Kinsey Wingate, America’s Finest

Sheep

Grand Champion Market Lamb: Payton Halker, Future Shepherds

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb: Riley Bowers, Future Shepherds

Grand Champion Born & Raised In Allen County Market Lamb: Logan Heffner, Auglaize Ag

Reserve Grand Champion Born & Raised In Allen County Market Lamb: Emerson Halker, Future Shepherds

Grand Champion Bred And Fed: Levi Kennedy, Allen Co. Prime Cuts

Reserve Grand Champion Bred And Fed: Riley Bowers, Future Shepherds

Supreme Champion Ram: Levi Kennedy, Allen Co. Prime Cuts

Reserve Supreme Champion Ram: Brogan Paxson, Harrod Lively

Supreme Champion Ewe Lamb: Cara Schwartz, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe Lamb: Chloe Feldner, Lafayette Boys And Girls

Champion Columbia Ewe: Addison Businger, The Beaverdam Bunch

Champion Columbia Ram: Addison Businger, The Beaverdam Bunch

Champion Crossbreed Ewe: Cara Schwartz, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Champion Crossbreed Ram: Jacob Pinks, Allen County Sharp Shooters

Champion Dorset Ewe: Connor Schwartz, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Champion Hampshire Ewe: Brogan Paxson, Harrod Lively

Champion Hampshire Ram: Brogan Paxson, Harrod Lively

Champion Dorpers Ewe: Cara Schwartz, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Champion Southdown Ewe: Levi Kennedy, Allen County Prime Cuts

Champion Southdown Ram: Levi Kennedy, Allen County Prime Cuts

Champion Oxford Ewe: Chloe Feldner, Lafayette Boys & Girls

Champion All Other Purebreeds Ewe: Chloe Feldner, Lafayette Boys & Girls

Champion Exhibitor’s Young Flock: Levi Kennedy, Allen County Prime Cuts

Reserve Champion Exhibitor’s Young Flock: Jacob Pinks, Allen Co. Sharp Shooters

Champion Fleece: Addison Businger, The Beaverdam Bunch

Reserve Champion Fleece: Madison Murphy, Barn Busters

Champion Beg. Sheep Showmanship: Ross Clum, Harrod Lively

Reserve Champion Beg. Sheep Showmanship: Maddison Miller, Harrod Lively

Champion Jr. Sheep Showmanship: Cara Schwartz, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Reserve Champion Jr. Sheep Showmanship: Jamie Kill, Allen Co. Prime Cuts

Champion Sr. Sheep Showmanship: Logan Heffner, Auglaize Ag

Reserve Champion Sr. Sheep Showmanship: Chase Miller, Harrod Lively

Sheep Champion Of Champions Showmanship: Payton Halker, Future Shepherds

Sheep Reserve Champion Of Champions Showmanship: Cara Schwartz, Blue Ribbon Bearcats

Champion Rate Of Gain: Gage Wireman, Harrod Lively

Reserve Champion Rate Of Gain: Ross Clum, Harrod Lively

Swine

Grand Champion Market Hog: Hannah Elwer, Delphos Ffa

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog: Rilynn Jones, Auglaize Ag

Champion Crossbreed Gilt: Peyton Hulsmeyer, Auglaize Ag.

Reserve Champion Crossbreed Gilt: Hannah Elwer, Delphos Ffa

Champion Crossbreed Barrow: Hannah Elwer, Delphos Ffa

Reserve Champion Crossbreed Barrow: Rilynn Jones, Auglaize Ag.

Champion Purebreed Market Hog: Kamielle Osting, Lafayette Boys & Girls

Reserve Champion Purebreed Market Hog: Camden Smith, Auglaize Ag

Champion Berkshire: Oksana Gossard, Auglaize Ag

Champion All Other Purebreeds: Camden Smith, Auglaize Ag

Champion Duroc: Kamielle Osting, Lafayette Boys & Girls

Champion Hampshire: Hali Payne, Auglaize Ag

Champion Hereford: Cole Austin, Harrod Lively

Champion Spot: Lydia Payne, Auglaize Ag.

Champion Yorkshire: Victoria Gossard, Auglaize Ag.

Grand Champion Allen County Farrow To Finish Market Hog: Halle Elwer, Delphos Ffa

Reserve Grand Champion Allen County Farrow To Finish Market Hog: Hannah Elwer, Delphos Ffa

Champion Beg.Swine Showmanship: Keagan Jones, Auglaize Ag

Champion Jr. Swine Showmanship: Peyton Hulsmeyer, Auglaize Ag

Champion Sr. Swine Showmanship: Noah Burgei, Delphos Livestock

Swine Champion Of Champions Showmanship: Keagan Jones, Auglaize Ag

Champion Of Champions Showmanship

Champion Of Champions Showman: Anna May, Delphos Ffa

Reserve Champion Of Champions Showman: Payton Halker, Future Shepherds

Livestock Judging Contest

Junior: Marshall Capps, Auglaize Ag

Senior: Ashley Huck, Mustang Country Connections

Traigh McCullough soothes his steer during the beef born and raised show held at the Allen County Fair.
https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2020/09/web1_cattleshow-7.jpgTraigh McCullough soothes his steer during the beef born and raised show held at the Allen County Fair. Amanda Wilson | The Lima News

Post navigation