Miller City high and middle schools


Miller City Middle School

A

Grade 6: Heidi Cochran, Elizabeth Erford, Avery Ruhe, Elizabeth Verhoff.

Grade 7: Anna Keeler, Anna Niese, Andrea Pfau, Reagan Schiffer, Kallee Stant.

Grade 8: Ethan Ellerbrock, Chelsea Erford, Carson Lehman, Karyssa Long, Kamryn Miller, Isabel Reyna, Ava Ruck, Jordan Schnipke, Evan Schroeder, Samantha Siebeneck, Owen Tobe, Chelsea Wilhelm.

“Hall of Fame” Honor Roll

Grade 6: Mya Brown, Mia Davidson, Kade Gerschutz, Bryce Gerten, Lukas Klear, Taten Long, Ethan Niese, Savanna Niese, Caiden Palte, Jonathon Pester, Isabella Pittman, Kyla Rosengarten, Kiera Ruhe, Dylan Schroeder, Alivia Searfoss, Grady Troyer, Issac Wrasman,

Grade 7: Brendan Barlage, Rori Butcher, Bailey David, Travis DeMuth, Addison Ellerbrock, Miriam Ellerbrock, Jackson Gilgenbach, Eian Lause, Jonathon Nartker, Ava Niese, Braylon Niese, Carter Niese, William Otto, Ella Recker, Brandon Reynolds, Isabelle Rieman, David Sieveneck, Hailey Warnimont, Makenna Warnimont.

Grade 8: Ethan Barlage, Kayleigh Brown, Madalyn Erford, Talon Heuerman, Molly Inkrott, Brent Koenig, Jared Niese, Silas Niese, Aaron Schnipke, Danielle Siefker, Michael Teders.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Grant David, Danica Ehlers, Clocinda Kuhlman, Beau Reyna, Dylon Reynolds, Neal Schroeder.

Grade 7: Jesse Lammers, Alyssa Michel, Brayden Niese, Isaac Niese, Rylan Niese, Taygen Rieman, Terek Schroeder, Ashlynn Trentman, Morgan Verhoff.

Grade 8: Zachary Gerten, Taylor Michel, Rylie Peck, Lane Pester, Madison Verhoff, Jonathan Wank.

Miller City High School

A

Grade 9: Carley Hermiller, Connor Hermiller, Alvin Homier, Nicolette Inkrott, Hallie Kamphaus, Emily Niese, Elizabeth Otto, Grant Palte, Grace Pfau, Taylor Wilhelm.

Grade 10: Joseph Deitering, Nicole Ellerbrock, Alexis Heuerman, Gavin Inkrott, Abigail Lammers, Abigail Long, Alyson Michel, Jaden Nuveman, Tessa Oedy, Zachary Rieman, Kristina Riepenhoff, Austin Ruhe, Marie Schroeder, Caleb Warnimont.

Grade 11: Jonathan Burgei, Lauren Hermiller, Grace Homier, Kayleen Maas, Thomas Michel, Madeline Otto, Grace Schroeder, Maggie Schroeder.

Grade 12: Evelyn Burwell, Anthony Inkrott, Katelyn Kuhlman, Kylie Peck, Emma Recker, Madison Ruhe, Daniel Siebeneck, Kaydee Stant, Cayla Troyer, Sofie van Wezel.

Hall of Fame Honor Roll

Grade 9: Samantha DeMuth, Megan Ellerbrock, Kiana Gable, Tessa Long, Jaleigh Nuveman, Jasmine Reichley, Ava Rosengarten, Corrie Schroeder, Tori Wenzinger.

Grade 10: Raegan Cox, Morgan Dunbar, Samuel Ellerbrock, Payton Ford, Evan Niese, Joseph Schnipke, Tava Schroeder, Karley Stant, Abigail Teders, Austin Wilhelm.

Grade 11: Emma Barlage, Hannah Brown, Madison Ellerbrock, Aubrey Knueven, Natalie Koenig, Adrienne Kuhlman, Autumn Niese, Ross Niese, Reese Recker, Abigail Reyna, Lilia Schnipke, Riley Schnipke, Autumn Searfoss, Kathryn Siebeneck, Isabelle Vance.

Grade 12: Ezra Deitering, Nathaniel DeMuth, Elijah Ellerbrock, Collin Oedy, Olivia Troyer, Dakota Warnimont.

Honor Roll

Grade 9: Stephanie Berger, Ethan Ellerbrock, Philip Ellerbrock, Aidon Lause, Caleb Niese, Liberty Niese, Kendall Okuley, Mason Rieman, Lane Schroeder.

Grade 10: Alexis Banks, Ryan Schroeder, Aaron Siebeneck, Brian Wank.

Grade 11: Zachary Fillinger, Caleb Giesken.

Grade 12: Nicholas Gable, Zachary Giesken, Jacob Koenig.

Post navigation