Miller City high and middle schools


High school

A

Grade 9: Carley Hermiller, Connor Hermiller, Nicolette Inkrott, Hallie Kamphaus, Emily Niese, Grant Palte, Grace Pfau, Taylor Wilhelm.

Grade 10: Nicole Ellerbrock, Samuel Ellerbrock, Alexis Heuerman, Abigail Long, Tessa Oedy, Zachary Rieman, Kristina Riepenhoff, Austin Ruhe, Marie Schroeder.

Grade 11: Lauren Hermiller, Grace Homier, Kayleen Maas, Thomas Michel, Abigail Reyna, Grace Schroeder, Maggie Schroeder.

Grade 12: Anthony Inkrott, Katelyn Kuhlman, Collin Oedy, Kylie Peck, Emma Recker, Madison Ruhe, Selena Saldana, Daniel Siebeneck, Kaydee Stant, Cayla Troyer.

Hall of Fame

Grade 9: Samantha DeMuth, Megan Ellerbrock, Phlip Ellerbrock, Kiana Gable, Alvin Homier, Liberty Niese, Jaleigh Nuveman, Elizabeth Otto, Ava Rosengarten, Corrie Schroeder, Thomas Weis, Tori Wenzinger.

Grade 10: Joseph Deitering, Payton Ford, Gavin Inkrott, Abigail Lammers, Alyson Michel, Evan Niese, Jaden Nuveman, Joseph Schnipke, Karley Stant, Abigail Teders, Caleb Warnimont.

Grade 11: Emma Barlage, Jonathan Burgei, Natalie Koenig, Autumn Niese, Ross Niese, Madeline Otto, Lilia Schnipke.

Grade 12: Evelyn Burwell, Ezra Deitering, Nathaniel DeMuth, Zachary Giesken, Jacob Koenig, Olivia Troyer, Sofie VanWezel, Dakota Warnimont.

Honor Roll

Grade 9: Stephanie Berger, Ethan Ellerbrock, Tessa Long, Caleb Niese, Kendall Okuley, Jasmine Reichley, Ashton Thome.

Grade 10: Alexis Banks, Raegan Cox, Morgan Dunbar, Dillon Peck, Ryan Schroeder, Tava Schroeder, Aaron Siebeneck, Brian Wank, Austin Wilhelm.

Grade 11: Hannah Brown, Caleb Giesken, Aubrey Knueven, Adrienne Kuhlman, Reese Recker, Autumn Searfoss, Kathryn Siebeneck.

Grade 12: Nicholas Gable, Mitchel Konst, Tyler Long, Connor Niese.

Middle School

A

Grade 6: Elizabeth Erford, Avery Ruhe, Elizabeth Verhoff.

Grade 8: Chelsea Erford, Kamryn Miller, Isabel Reyna, Jordan Schnipke, Evan Schroeder, Owen Tobe.

Hall of Fame

Grade 6: Mia Davidson, Savanna Niese, Caiden Palte, Dylan Schroeder.

Grade 7: Rori Butcher, Travis DeMuth, Jackson Gilgenbach, Anna Keeler, Anna Niese, Braylon Niese, Ella Recker, Brandon Reynolds, Isabelle Rieman, Reagan Schiffer, Kallee Stant, Hailey Warnimont.

Grade 8: Ethan Ellerbrock, Madalyn Erford, Carson Lehman, Karyssa Long, Silas Niese, Ava Ruck, Samantha Siebeneck, Danielle Siefker, Chelsea Wilhelm.

Honor Roll

Grade 6: Mya Brown, Kade Gerschutz, Lukas Klear, Clocinda Kuhlman, Taten Long, Jordyn Maag, Ethan Niese, Jonathon Pester, Isabella Pittman, Beau Reyna, Kyla Rosengarten, Kiera Ruhe, Alivia Searfoss, Grady Troyer, Gavin Vennekotter, Issac Wrasman.

Grade 7: Brendan Barlage, Shaylyn Cellar, Bailey David, Addison Ellerbrock, Miriam Ellerbrock, Alyssa Michel, Jonathon Nartker, Ava Niese, Brayden Niese, Carter Niese, Gavin Niese, Isaac Niese, Rylan Niese, William Otto, Andrea Pfau, Ashten Searfoss, David Siebeneck, Makenna Warnimont.

Grade 8: Ethan Barlage, Kayleigh Brown, Anthony Cellar, Talon Heuerman, Molly Inkrott, Brent Koenig, Taylor Michel, Jared Niese, Aaron Schnipke, Madison Verhoff, Jonathan Wank.

Post navigation