Concerts in the Lima area


COLUMBUS

Buckeye Country Superfest: Ohio Stadium, June 8

Josh Groban: Nationwide Arena, June 13

Pentatonix: Nationwide Arena, June 16

New Kids on the Block: Schottenstein Center, June 22

Outlaw Music Festival: Nationwide Arena, June 23

Blink-182 and Lil Wayne: Nationwide Arena, June 27

Twenty One Pilots: Nationwide Arena, June 29

Ariana Grande: Schottenstein Center, July 1

One More Time Experience-25 years of Tom Joyner Morning Show: Nationwide Arena, July 12

Michael Bublé: Schottenstein Center, July 21

Khalid: Nationwide Arena, July 26

Jeff Lynne’s ELO: Nationwide Arena, July 30

Jojo Siwa: Schottenstein Center, July 31

John Mayer: Schottenstein Center, Aug. 3

Queen with Adam Lambert: Nationwide Arena, Aug. 13

Shawn Mendes: Nationwide Arena, Aug. 26

Miranda Lambert: Nationwide Arena, Sept. 28

The Black Keys: Nationwide Arena, Oct. 2

MercyMe: Nationwide Arena, Oct. 5

Bon Iver: Schottenstein Center, Oct. 8

Hugh Jackman: Schottenstein Center, Oct. 10

The Chainsmokers: Schottenstein Center, Oct. 13

Celine Dion: Schottenstein Center, Oct. 20

Andrea Bocelli: Schottenstein Center, Dec. 14

CINCINNATI

Gov’t Mule: PNC Pavilion, June 21

Peter Frampton Finale - The Farewell Tour: Riverbend Music Center, July 12

Train and Goo Goo Dolls: Riverbend Music Center, July 24

Beck and Cage The Elephant: Riverbend Music Center, Aug. 2

Carlos Santana and The Doobie Brothers: Aug. 10

KISS: Riverbend Music Center, Aug. 29

The Chainsmokers: U.S. Bank Arena, Sept. 25

FORT WAYNE, Indiana

Night Ranger: Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, July 19

Gin Blossoms: Sweetwater Performance Pavilion, Aug. 2

Rob Zombie and Marilyn Manson: Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, Aug. 11

HIGHLAND HEIGHTS, Kentucky

Toby Keith: BB&T Arena, Aug. 16

Miranda Lambert, BB&T Arena, Sept. 21

Old Dominion with Scotty McCreery and Ryan Hurt: BB&T Arena, Nov. 22

HUBER HEIGHTS

Buddy Guy and Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band: Rose Music Center, June 11

Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Toad the Wet Sprocket: Rose Music Center, June 12

Collective Soul: Rose Music Center, June 13

Brian Wilson: Rose Music Center, June 18

The Robert Cray Band and Marc Cohn: Rose Music Center, June 19

Michael McDonald and Chaka Khan: Rose Music Center, June 20

Kidz Bop World Tour: Rose Music Center, June 21

O.A.R.: Rose Music Center, June 22

311 and Dirty Heads: Rose Music Center, July 2

Amos Lee: Rose Music Center, July 16

Tedeschi Trucks Band: Rose Music Center, July 20

Los Lobos and The Mavericks: Rose Music Center, July 23

The Righteous Brothers and The Temptations: Rose Music Center, July 25

Air Supply: Rose Music Center, July 26

Herbie Hancock and Kamasi Washington: Rose Music Center, Aug. 7

Jonny Lang and JJ Grey and Mofro: Rose Music Center, Aug. 8

John Butler Trio+: Rose Music Center, Aug. 10

Rick Springfield with Eddie Money and Greg Kihn: Rose Music Center, Sept. 7

The B-52s: Rose Music Center, Sept. 8

LIMA

Exploit Deluxe: Town Square, June 7

Cheap Trick: Veterans Memorial Civic Center, June 12

Samax: Town Square, June 14

Al Best Band: Lincoln Park, June 14

Salute to Sousa: Veterans Memorial Civic Center, June 15

Nashville Crush: Town Square, June 21

Bill Corfield: Lincoln Park, June 21

The Earthquakers: Town Square, June 28

Al Best Band: Lincoln Park, June 28

Lima Area Concert Band: Faurot Park, July 4

Kodebreaker: Town Square, July 5

Al Best Band: Lincoln Park, July 5

Electrik Circus: Town Square, July 12

Bill Corfield: Lincoln Park, July 12

Naked Karate Girls: Town Square, July 19

Al Best Band: Lincoln Park, July 19

Lima Area Concert Band: Armstrong Air and Space Museum, July 21

Fleetwood 2 the Max/Journey Tribute: Town Square, July 26

Al Best Band: Lincoln Park, July 26

Welcome to the Cabaret: Veterans Memorial Civic Center, July 27

Another Round: Town Square, Aug. 2

Bill Corfield: Lincoln Park, Aug. 2

Indoorfins: Town Square, Aug. 9

Bill Corfield: Lincoln Park, Aug. 9

Brother Believe Me: Town Square, Aug. 16

Al Best Band: Lincoln Park, Aug. 16

Kane Brown: Allen County Fairgrounds, Aug. 17

The Menus: Town Square, Aug. 23

Stedic and the Groove: Town Square, Aug. 30

Lima Area Concert Band: Parkway High School, Sept. 8

The Greatest Generation: Veterans Memorial Civic Center, Sept. 14

VAN WERT

Turn It Up, The Lynyrd Skynyrd Experience: Fountain Park, June 7

Bless the Rains - The Ultimate Toto Tribute Experience: Fountain Park, June 21

Daryl Wayne Dasher: Fountain Park, June 28

Lima Symphony Pops Orchestra: Fountain Park, July 5

Waylon, Willie, Cash - Outlaws and Highwaymen: Fountain Park, July 12

Satisfaction - The International Rolling Stones Show: Fountain Park, July 19

The Everly Set: Fountain Park, Aug. 2

John Denver Tribute Featuring Ted Vigil: Fountain Park, Aug. 9

Catapult: Niswonger Performing Arts Center, Oct. 12

The Swingles: Niswonger Performing Arts Center, Dec. 1

The Midtown Men: Niswonger Performing Arts Center, Dec. 15

I Am, He Said: Neil Diamond tribute: Niswonger Performing Arts Center, March 21

WAPAKONETA

Hendy: Heritage Parkway, June 9

EXPLOIT: Heritage Parkway, June 14

3 Stools and a Bar: Heritage Parkway, June 28

Crabgrass: Heritage Parkway, June 30

https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2019/06/web1_concert-1149979_1920.jpg

Post navigation