Shawnee High School


Highest honors

Grade 9: Delaney Brinkman, Lillian Cleaves, Delaney Dawson, Anthony Hinojosa, Paige Maxwell, Taylor Morris, Kaitie Phillips, Brianna Ridenour, Kaelan Swallow.

Grade 10: Sarah Clymer, Claire Huff, Reed Malcolm, Kunmi Ojo, Aria Patel, MinhDuc Tran, Ryan Zheng.

Grade 11: Emily Bryan, Benjamin Curl, Madison Downing, Colten Drexler, Grace Dunn, Dylan Felter, Gabriela Furr, Molly Killough, Jose Maldonado, Wasequddin Mohammed, Alexander Morrisey, Payton Parlapiano, Justyn Rex, Madisyn Rex, Marina Shenouda, Leah Stallkamp, Tate Stewart, Joel Timmermeister, Alotus Wei.

Grade 12: Abel Aebker, Dayle Aldrich, Ella Atkinson, Helen Beerline, Taylor Burgess, Aidan Casey, Olivia Clark, Chloe Conley, Jeanna Fullom, Abbigayle Gillen, Wesley Lambert, Ryan McGuire, Megan Nicholson, Dele Ojo, Sanjana Rajasekaran, Madyson Reed, Rachel Russ, Johannes Scutt, David Stirn, Emma Tippie, AnDuc Tran, Marcus VanMeter, Gabe Williams, Jacob Ziccardi.

Honor roll I:

Grade 9: Justin Altenbach, Peyton Andrews, Taylor Bechtel, Gwen Conley, Hailee Conrad, Keaton Cooper, Cara DeBrosse, Nica Delgado, Jake Fraser, Jessica Gantz, Adeline Hilden, Kennedy Jensen, Lilly Knight, Cole Lewis, Peyton Meredith, Jacob Miller, Payton Modschiedler, Lorilei Moore, Dynah Parnitzke, Colin Pasion, Grace Paton, Elyse Perez, Karlyn Rex, Mariah Richardson, Zachary Ryle, Zoe Smith, Dylan Spainhower, Kyla Sprague, Aaron Stirn, Diana Venegas, Perri Webb.

Grade 10: Josie Addis, Mason Adlesh, Arabella Aebker, Lauren Baxter, Janae Citerin, Ashley Cover, Alexis Davies, Destiny Dunifon, Sawyer Holbrook, Allison Hutchins, Alaina Jackson, Carter Jensen, Emily Manuel, Logan Maxwell, Sean McElderry, Grace Metz, Fatima Mohammed, Joshua Moritz, Madison Murphy, Lade Onamusi, Ricky Rosado, Ethan Rosebeck, Roxanne Ruscio, Morgan Smedley, Keegan Vorhees, Brayden Ward, Hanna Watt, Carmi Winegardner.

Grade 11: Abbey Ambroza, Kelly Armentrout, Schyler Bailey, Madison Baker, Dylan Beach, Harley Beaulieu, Elizabeth Bockey, AJ Brown, Katie Clark, Kaelynn Coulter, Morgan DeLashmutt, Rece Diehl, Trent Fairburn, Keegan Fay, Kelsey Fischbach, Aaliyah Fowler, Jack Fraser, Solomon Goodin, Elijah Gould, Ryan Hefner, Lance Howard, Alyssa Ketcham, Alexis Marshall, Kaylee McGue, Emily Miller, Garret Miller, Madison Modschiedler, Alyssa Northup, Hannah Paton, Evan Patterson, Howard Perkins, Madison Peterman, Colin Potts, McCartney Robinson, Celia Spieles, Kurtis Swygart, Reagan Thornton, Casey Ulrick, Candace Yoder, Caden Zeltner.

Grade 12: Fiyinfoluwa Akomolafe, Morgan Altenbach, Gabby Anike, Justin Behnke, Madison Behnke, Allison Boone, Cooper Conley, Tyler Cotrell, Jacob Cowan, Kale Ebling, Bethany Ellett, Rachel Ennis, Alexa Fisher, Laken George, Amber Greeley, Anne Hardy, Jacob Hirschfeld, Zoe Hugebeck, Vicky Ingaramo, Jacob Magula, Koby McGuire, Madeline Meyer, Dalton Miller, Tahler Modschiedler, Haley Mulcahy, Sheridan-Lex O’Neal, Sara Pescosolido, Alexander Phillips, Kitana Pryor, Grace Rhodes, Kerri Roberson, Maddison Rumbaugh, Vincent Ruscio, Sydney Sewell, Brianna Snider, Thapthida Southibounnorath, Tyler Stoll, Hannah Strayer, Morgan Stumbaugh, Ethan Swallow, Cameron Tenwalde, Conner Tone, Noelle Webb, Grace Zickafoose.

Honor roll II

Grade 9: Myles Aldrich, Matthew Azzarello, Evan Bunke, Natalie Burgess, Evan Clayton, Kaitlyn Curl, Alivia Fritchie, Medeaux Gilmer, Grace Green, Seth Jordan, Tyler Jordan, Grace-Anne Larschied, Bridgette Lewis, Ava Lockwood, Drew Market, Katherine McMurry, Noah Mosier, Tessa Mulcahy, Connor Neidemire, Brooklyn Snider, Thomas Spyker, Taylor Stumbaugh, Kayla Thompson, Aniya Washington.

Grade 10: Leah Beraki, Jarin Bertke, Brody Bolois, Lorrin Bowers, Annabelle Brenneman, Drake Daily, Seth Duddy, Tyson Elwer, Ashley Graham, Molly Haas, Julia Hedquist, Jessalyn Hempfling, Alyssa Hoffman, Kaylen Jackson, Duke Joyce, Gabby Larschied, Kaleb Lea, Hannah Matthews, Makenna Maus-Gilbert, Jada McClendon, Kyle McGuire, Isabella Morris, Sophia Morris, Emily O’Connor, Alec Robertson, Jenna Sawmiller, Landin Schumacher, Grace Sims, Autumn Steele, Carrie Tate, Kaden Wince.

Grade 11: Noah Aregood, Joey Azzarello, Ashley Birkemeier, Gregory Brogee, Kaitlin Brunner, JaeQuin Constanty, Preston Cox, Kaleb Egri, Fiona Flower, Trinity Gearing, Graciann Hicks, Carter Hites, Keaton Holmes, Jeffrey Hunt, Mya Hunter, Lydia Jordan, Tessa Jordan, Andrew Martin, Caroline Mikesell, Trever Miller, Kaylee Murphy, Breonna Myers, Isabella Pasion, Mackenzie Peterman, Matthew Sargent, Carter Schaaf, Owen Schoonover, Kayla Seitz, Charlie Spyker, Chays McKinley, Jacob Vorhees, Peyton Wilson, Emily Wohlgamuth, Alexus Worrell.

Grade 12: Austin Adams, Ameriya Brenneman, Kayana Cook, Rylee Craig, Garrett DeMoss, Justin Flanery, Eliyana Floyd, Christian Ford, Savannah Gillen, Barbara Hayes, Rachel Hooker, Jake Hutchins, Abigail Inglis, Ashley Jones, Joshua Kuhlman, Grace Lewis, Austin Lucas, Sara Marshall, Kayle Masteller, Grace O’Connor, Kayla O’Dell, Kory Rehling, Samantha Robertson, Kendal Schimpf, aDerek Schweizer, Madison Taylor, Kylee Thompson, Janna Truesdale.

Post navigation