Shawnee High School


Highest honors

Grade 9: Delaney Brinkman, Lillian Cleaves, Keaton Cooper, Jake Fraser, Paige Maxwell, Peyton Meredith, Taylor Morris, Brianna Ridenour, Kaelan Swallow, Perri Webb.

Grade 10: Sarah Clymer, Claire Huff, Reed Malcolm, Kunmi Ojo, MinhDuc Tran, Ryan Zheng.

Grade 11: Schyler Bailey, Harley Beaulieu, Emily Bryan, Benjamin Curl, Madison Downing, Colten Drexler, Grace Dunn, Dylan Felter, Keaton Holmes, Molly Killough, Wasequddin Mohammed, Alexander Morrisey, Payton Parlapiano, Madison Peterman, Justyn Rex, Marina Shenouda, Celia Spieles, Leah Stallkamp, Tate Stewart, Joel Timmermeister, Alotus Wei.

Grade 12: Abel Aebker, Dayle Aldrich, Ella Atkinson, Helen Beerline, Allison Boone, Taylor Burgess, Aidan Casey, Olivia Clark, Cooper Conley, Jeanna Fullom, Laken George, Jacob Hirschfeld, Wesley Lambert, Ryan McGuire, Megan Nicholson, Dele Ojo, Sanjana Rajasekaran, Rachel Russ, Johannes Scutt, David Stirn, Emma Tippie, AnDuc Tran, Gabe Williams, Jacob Ziccardi, Grace Zickafoose.

Honor roll I

Grade 9: Peyton Andrews, Matthew Azzarello, Nicholas Bean, Evan Bunke, Natalie Burgess, Hailee Conrad, Delaney Dawson, Cara DeBrosse, Jessica Gantz, Adeline Hilden, Kennedy Jensen, Tyler Jordan, Lilly Knight, Grace-Anne Larschied, Cole Lewis, Drew Market, Katherine McMurry, Jacob Miller, Lorilei Moore, Tessa Mulcahy, Dynah Parnitzke, Grace Paton, Kaitie Phillips, Karlyn Rex, Mariah Richardson, Dylan Spainhower, Kyla Sprague, Aaron Stirn, Taylor Stumbaugh, Hannah Walters.

Grade 10: Josie Addis, Arabella Aebker, Lauren Baxter, Leah Beraki, Lorrin Bowers, Ashley Cover, Seth Duddy, Destiny Dunifon, Tyson Elwer, Julia Hedquist, Sawyer Holbrook, Alaina Jackson, Kaylen Jackson, Carter Jensen, Emily Manuel, Logan Maxwell, Jada McClendon, Shalon McNeal, Fatima Mohammed, Madison Murphy, Lade Onamusi, Aria Patel, Ricky Rosado, Ethan Rosebeck, Roxanne Ruscio, Landin Schumacher, Grace Sims, Morgan Smedley, Carrie Tate, Keegan Vorhees, Brayden Ward, Hanna Watt, Carmi Winegardner.

Grade 11: Abbey Ambroza, Madison Baker, Dylan Beach, Elizabeth Bockey, Katie Clark, Kaelynn Coulter, Preston Cox, Morgan DeLashmutt, Rece Diehl, Trent Fairburn, Kelsey Fischbach, Aaliyah Fowler, Jack Fraser, Gabriela Furr, Trinity Gearing, Solomon Goodin, Elijah Gould, Ryan Hefner, Graciann Hicks, Lance Howard, Alyssa Ketcham, Alexis Marshall, Kaylee McGue, Garret Miller, Madison Modschiedler, Alyssa Northup, Isabella Pasion, Hannah Paton, Evan Patterson, Howard Perkins, Mackenzie Peterman, Madisyn Rex, McCartney Robinson, Matthew Sargent, Charlie Spyker, Kurtis Swygart, Reagan Thornton, Candace Yoder, Caden Zeltner.

Grade 12: Austin Adams, Fiyinfoluwa Akomolafe, Morgan Altenbach, Gabby Anike, Justin Behnke, Chloe Conley, Jacob Cowan, Madeline Davenport, Garrett DeMoss, Kale Ebling, Bethany Ellett, Rachel Ennis, Alexa Fisher, Abbigayle Gillen, Amber Greeley, Anne Hardy, Vicky Ingaramo, Abigail Inglis, Jacob Magula, Koby McGuire, Dalton Miller, Tahler Modschiedler, Haley Mulcahy, Sheridan-Lex O’Neal, Sara Pescosolido, Alexander Phillips, Kitana Pryor, Madyson Reed, Grace Rhodes, Samantha Robertson, Vincent Ruscio, Kendal Schimpf, Brianna Snider, Tyler Stoll, Hannah Strayer, Morgan Stumbaugh, Ethan Swallow, Conner Tone, Marcus VanMeter.

Honor roll II

Grade 9: Justin Altenbach, Taylor Bechtel, Anthony Best, Alayna Brown, Evan Clayton, Gwen Conley, Luke Cowan, Shaunna Crawford, Nica Delgado, Ryan Figgins, Austin Fisher, Alivia Fritchie, Medeaux Gilmer, Grace Green, Anthony Hinojosa, Seth Jordan, Aimee Kloeppel, Spencer Knott, Kyler Lampton, Bridgette Lewis, Matayah McGinnis, Seth Mikesell, Payton Modschiedler, Noah Mosier, Connor Neidemire, Colin Pasion, Elyse Perez, Nathaniel Robertson, Mia Rosas, Cadence Rowe, Zachary Ryle, Emma Schumann, Zoe Smith, Brooklyn Snider, Caleb Steidl, Paige Taylor, Kayla Thompson, Aniya Washington, Damian Williams, Tyler Windau.

Grade 10: Mason Adlesh, Jarin Bertke, Annabelle Brenneman, Mark Brown, Alecia Carpenter, Janae Citerin, Alexis Davies, Brock Diehl, Ashley Graham, Molly Haas, Jonah Heitmeyer, Kaylea Hensley, Landon Hoehn, Allison Hutchins, Sharon Joung, Duke Joyce, Tyler Kohli, Gabby Larschied, Hannah Matthews, Makenna Maus-Gilbert, Sean McElderry, Kyle McGuire, Grace Metz, Joshua Moritz, Colton Morris, Isabella Morris, Sophia Morris, Nathan Numbers, Grant Ricker, Alec Robertson, Liana Rodriguez, Jenna Sawmiller, Andreas Scutt, Shayla Sellers, Autumn Steele, Mackenlie Wilbanks, Kaden Wince, Samya Wright.

Grade 11: Aaron Allen, Noah Aregood, Kelly Armentrout, Joey Azzarello, Ashley Birkemeier, Gregory Brogee, AJ Brown, Kaitlin Brunner, Owen Burgess, JaeQuin Constanty, Alyssa Doute, Kaleb Egri, Keegan Fay, Fiona Flower, Carter Hites, Payton Hollar, Jeffrey Hunt, Mya Hunter, Tessa Jordan, Alanis Ladicks, Austin Lewis, Andrew Martin, Emily Miller, Trever Miller, Breonna Myers, Aomsin Nongkhom, Colin Potts, William Roberson, Carter Schaaf, Lauren Schaub, Madeline Schirack, Chays Stavenger, Casey Ulrick, Peyton Wilson, Emily Wohlgamuth.

Grade 12: Matthew Ayers, Madison Behnke, Belle Blake, John Caprella, Tyler Cotrell, Rylee Craig, Tristan Dawson, Justin Flanery, Eliyana Floyd, Christian Ford, Savannah Gillen, Mariah Godsey, Barbara Hayes, Rachel Hooker, Zoe Hugebeck, Jake Hutchins, Dylan Kohlhorst, Joshua Kuhlman, Sara Marshall, Kayle Masteller, Madeline Meyer, Kayla O’Dell, Kory Rehling, Kerri Roberson, Derek Schweizer, Sydney Sewell, Thapthida Southibounnorath, Noelle Webb.

Post navigation