Shawnee High School


Highest honors

Grade 9: Delaney Brinkman, Lillian Cleaves, Keaton Cooper, Paige Maxwell, Taylor Morris, Brianna Ridenour, Kaelan Swallow, Perri Webb.

Grade 10: Sarah Clymer, Claire Huff, Reed Malcolm, Kunmi Ojo, Aria Patel, Roxanne Ruscio, MinhDuc Tran, Ryan Zheng.

Grade 11: Harley Beaulieu, Emily Bryan, Benjamin Curl, Madison Downing, Colten Drexler, Dylan Felter, Molly Killough, Wasequddin Mohammed, Alexander Morrisey, Payton Parlapiano, Madison Peterman, Justyn Rex, Madisyn Rex, Marina Shenouda, Leah Stallkamp, Tate Stewart, Joel Timmermeister, Alotus Wei.

Grade 12: Abel Aebker, Dayle Aldrich, Ella Atkinson, Helen Beerline, Allison Boone, Taylor Burgess, Aidan Casey, Olivia Clark, Cooper Conley, Kale Ebling, Jeanna Fullom, Laken George, Abbigayle Gillen, Jacob Hirschfeld, Wesley Lambert, Jacob Magula, Ryan McGuire, Megan Nicholson, Dele Ojo, Kitana Pryor, Sanjana Rajasekaran, Madyson Reed, Rachel Russ, Johannes Scutt, David Stirn, Tyler Stoll, Emma Tippie, AnDuc Tran, Gabe Williams.

Honor roll I

Grade 9: Peyton Andrews, Matthew Azzarello, Natalie Burgess, Hailee Conrad, Delaney Dawson, Cara DeBrosse, Jake Fraser, Jessica Gantz, Adeline Hilden, Kennedy Jensen, Seth Jordan, Tyler Jordan, Lilly Knight, Grace-Anne Larschied, Cole Lewis, Drew Market, Matayah McGinnis, Katherine McMurry, Peyton Meredith, Lorilei Moore, Tessa Mulcahy, Dynah Parnitzke, Colin Pasion, Grace Paton, Elyse Perez, Kaitie Phillips, Karlyn Rex, Mariah Richardson, Emma Schumann, Zoe Smith, Brooklyn Snider, Kyla Sprague, Aaron Stirn, Taylor Stumbaugh, Paige Taylor, Hannah Walters.

Grade 10: Josie Addis, Lauren Baxter, Leah Beraki, Mark Brown, Janae Citerin, Ashley Cover, Seth Duddy, Destiny Dunifon, Ashley Graham, Allison Hutchins, Alaina Jackson, Carter Jensen, Gabby Larschied, Emily Manuel, Makenna Maus-Gilbert, Logan Maxwell, Jada McClendon, Kyle McGuire, Grace Metz, Isabella Morris, Sophia Morris, Madison Murphy, Lade Onamusi, Ricky Rosado, Grace Sims, Morgan Smedley, Carrie Tate, Keegan Vorhees, Brayden Ward, Hanna Watt, Kaden Wince, Carmi Winegardner, Samya Wright.

Grade 11: Abbey Ambroza, Kelly Armentrout, Joey Azzarello, Schyler Bailey, Madison Baker, Dylan Beach, Elizabeth Bockey, Katie Clark, Kaelynn Coulter, Preston Cox, Morgan DeLashmutt, Rece Diehl, Grace Dunn, Trent Fairburn, Keegan Fay, Kelsey Fischbach, Fiona Flower, Jack Fraser, Trinity Gearing, Solomon Goodin, Graciann Hicks, Lance Howard, Mya Hunter, Tessa Jordan, Alyssa Ketcham, Alexis Marshall, Andrew Martin, Kaylee McGue, Emily Miller, Garret Miller, Madison Modschiedler, Breonna Myers, Alyssa Northup, Isabella Pasion, Hannah Paton, Evan Patterson, Howard Perkins, Mackenzie Peterman, McCartney Robinson, Matthew Sargent, Alyssa Skinner, Celia Spieles, Charlie Spyker, Kurtis Swygart, Reagan Thornton, Casey Ulrick, Peyton Wilson, Emily Wohlgamuth, Candace Yoder, Caden Zeltner.

Grade 12: Austin Adams, Fiyinfoluwa Akomolafe, Morgan Altenbach, Gabby Anike, Matthew Ayers, Justin Behnke, Madison Behnke, Chloe Conley, Rylee Craig, Madeline Davenport, Garrett DeMoss, Bethany Ellett, Rachel Ennis, Alexa Fisher, Savannah Gillen, Amber Greeley, Anne Hardy, Zoe Hugebeck, Jake Hutchins, Vicky Ingaramo, Abigail Inglis, Dylan Kohlhorst, Joshua Kuhlman, Koby McGuire, Madeline Meyer, Dalton Miller, Tahler Modschiedler, Haley Mulcahy, Kayla O’Dell, Sheridan-Lex O’Neal, Sara Pescosolido, Kory Rehling, Grace Rhodes, Kerri Roberson, Samantha Robertson, Vincent Ruscio, Kendal Schimpf, Derek Schweizer, Brianna Snider, Hannah Strayer, Morgan Stumbaugh, Ethan Swallow, Cameron Tenwalde, Conner Tone, Marcus VanMeter, Noelle Webb, Jacob Ziccardi, Grace Zickafoose.

Honor roll II

Grade 9: Myles Aldrich, Hannah Alston, Justin Altenbach, Matthew Baker, Nicholas Bean, Taylor Bechtel, Alayna Brown, Evan Bunke, Evan Clayton, Gwen Conley, Luke Cowan, Kaitlyn Curl, Marissa Daley, Nica Delgado, Alivia Fritchie, Medeaux Gilmer, Grace Green, Ellie Hahn, Anthony Hinojosa, Cruz Hunter, Brandon Hynes, Kayla Johnson, Avery Keysor, Jori Kies-Everman, Aimee Kloeppel, Spencer Knott, Kyler Lampton, Bridgette Lewis, Ava Lockwood, Jacob Miller, Payton Modschiedler, Connor Neidemire, Ashlen Peters-Wills, Nathaniel Robertson, Mia Rosas, Cadence Rowe, Jessica Sampson, Ta’Miah Sanders, Dylan Spainhower, Caleb Steidl, Luke Stemen, Aniya Washington.

Grade 10: Mason Adlesh, Arabella Aebker, Jarin Bertke, Lorrin Bowers, Annabelle Brenneman, Alecia Carpenter, Alexis Davies, Aria Davis, Tyson Elwer, Evan Gross, Molly Haas, Jonah Heitmeyer, Kaylea Hensley, Sawyer Holbrook, Kaylen Jackson, Sharon Joung, Duke Joyce, Kayley Kimmet, Hannah Matthews, Sean McElderry, Shalon McNeal, Fatima Mohammed, Joshua Moritz, Colton Morris, Nathan Numbers, Emily O’Connor, Grant Ricker, Alec Robertson, Liana Rodriguez, Ethan Rosebeck, Jenna Sawmiller, Landin Schumacher, Andreas Scutt, Colin Tabler, Kenton Waldroup, Brayden Winegardner, Skye Worthy.

Grade 11: Aaron Allen, John Barker, Ashley Birkemeier, Gregory Brogee, AJ Brown, Kaitlin Brunner, Owen Burgess, Lela Clark, Kaleb Egri, Aaliyah Fowler, Gabriela Furr, Sophia Fusillo, Elijah Gould, Ryan Hefner, Carter Hites, Payton Hollar, Jeffrey Hunt, Lydia Jordan, Alanis Ladicks, Carl Laidlaw, Austin Lewis, Caroline Mikesell, Trever Miller, Colin Potts, Carter Schaaf, Kayla Seitz, Chays Stavenger, Alexus Worrell, Damien Zeigler.

Grade 12: Belle Blake, Cambrie Blausey, John Caprella, Tyler Cotrell, Jacob Cowan, Tristan Dawson, Justin Flanery, Christian Ford, Mariah Godsey, Barbara Hayes, Rachel Hooker, Taylor Howe, India Lawrence, Grace Lewis, Austin Lucas, Sara Marshall, Kayle Masteller, Riley McDermitt, Kylee Modica, Macy Muleski, Olivia Musser, Grace O’Connor, Alexander Phillips, Maddison Rumbaugh, Sydney Sewell, Josiah Southibounnorath, Thapthida Southibounnorath, Kylee Thompson, Janna Truesdale.

Post navigation