2018 Allen County Fair Open Class results


John McCune, of Fort Loramie, competes in the truck category of the demolition derby at the Allen County Fair.

John McCune, of Fort Loramie, competes in the truck category of the demolition derby at the Allen County Fair.


Amanda Wilson | The Lima News

OPEN CLASS SEWING & NEEDLE ARTS

Best of Show Large Quilts: Janet McClintock, Lima

Best of Show Small Quilts: Kathy Vermillion, Ada

Best of Show Professionally Quilted: Sharon Stiles, Wapakoneta

Best of Show Comforters: Vicki Hauenstein, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Novelty: Kathy Vermillion, Ada

Best of Show Large Afghans: Eugina Garrett, Lima

Best of Show Small/Baby Afghans: Carol Okuley, Bluffton

Best of Show Crocheting: Linda Sneary, Lima

Best of Show Knitting: Mary Schoenhofer, Lima

Best of Show Novelty Crochet/Knit/Tatting: Cindy Linton, Lima

Best of Show Rugs: Kathy Johnsman, Spencerville

Best of Show Pillows: Dianna Hall, Harrod

Best of Show Hand Embroidery: Lois Wetherill, Bluffton

Best of Show Sewing Homemade Adult Clothing: Janet Siefker, Delphos

Best of Show Sewing Homemade Children’s Clothing: Joanne Guy, Elida

Best of Show Sewing Non-Clothing Homemade: Lois Wetherill, Bluffton

Best of Show Machine Embroidery: Janet Siefker, Delphos

Best of Show Other Hand Needlework Technique: Kathy Johnsman, Spencerville

Best of Show Counted Cross Stitch: Stacy Perkins, Cridersville

Best of Show Juvenile Quilting: Samantha Peachy, Harrod

Best of Show Juvenile Miscellaneous Hand Work: Sarah Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Juvenile Sewing: Fran Deters, Lima

Best of Show Upcycle: Katie Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Duct/Duck Tape: Nancy Meckstroh, New Knoxville

Best of Show Unconventional Material/COS Play: Katie Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Wall Hangings: Robert Potter, Elida

OPEN CLASS BAKED GOODS

Best of Show Yeast Breads: Jane Kamphaus, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Quick Breads: Patty Miller, Lima

Best of Show Brownies: Miriam Dienhart, Lima

Best of Show Cookies: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Bar Cookies: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Cakes: Jennifer Parker, Columbus Grover

Best of Show Candies & Goodies: Jane Kamphaus, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Pies: Barb Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Decorated Cupcakes: Diana Johnson, Lima

Best of Show Decorated Cakes: Marissa Edgington, Cairo

Best of Show Cupcakes – Iced Only: Gabbie Page, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Baked Goods Junior Cookies & Fudge Division: Andrew Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Junior Baking Division: Andrew Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Table Scapes (Classes 1-4): Katie Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Table Scapes (Classes 5-9Y): Kathryn Yingst, Lima

Best of Show Table Scapes (Classes 10-14Y): Terry Acheson, Lima

Directors Choice Baked Goods: Jane Kamphaus, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Wine Challenge: Broken Arrow Farms, William Crowe

Best of Show Favorite Chicken Casserole: Elaine Fisher, Wapakoneta

OPEN CLASS ANTIQUES

Best of Show Antique Glass: Patrick Burris, Lima

Best of Show China & Pottery: Carole Okuley, Bluffton

Best of Show Kitchen: Janet McClintock, Lima

Best of Show Ladies & Gents: Janet McClintock, Lima

Best of Show Paper: Laura Bellman, Bluffton

Best of Show Metal: Steven Burris, Lima

Best of Show Household: Bernard Stockton, Lima

Best of Show Toys: Janet McClintock, Lima

Best of Show Miscellaneous: Carolyn Detrick, Lima

Judge’s Choice Award: Steven Burris, Lima

OPEN CLASS FINE ARTS

Best of Show Oils & Acrylics - Adult: Carole Okuley, Bluffton

Best of Show Oils & Acrylics – Age 12 & Under: Andrew Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Watercolors - Adult: Carole Okuley, Bluffton

Best of Show Watercolors – Age 12 & Under: Samuel Schumann, Lima

Best of Show Sketches/Chalks/Colored Pencils/Ink/Charcoal - Adult: Tom Lehman, Elida

Best of Show Sketches/Chalks/Colored Pencils/Ink/Charcoal Ages – Ages 12 & Under: Danielle Dunlap, Bluffton

Best of Show Creative Click Art – Adult: Carole Okuley, Buffton

Best of Show Creative Click Art – Age 12 & Under: Adrian Lewis, Lima

OSU Lima Department of Art Award: Tom Lehman, Elida

Best of Show Black & White Photography: Cynthia Prye, Lima

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 1-5: Denise Fett, Bluffton

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 6-10: Michelle Diller, Harrod

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 11-15: Lacilynn Graham, Lima

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 16-20: Kelsey Finn, Bluffton

Best of Show Best of Best Photography by Musselman Photography: Kelsey Finn, Bluffton

OPEN CLASS DOMESTIC & APPLIED ARTS

Best of Show Handcraft: Robert L. Wise Jr., Lima

Best of Show Wreaths: Claire McConnell, Spencerville

Best of Show Scrapbooking: Cindy Cummins, Harrod

Best of Show Jewelry: Richard Kamphaus, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Greeting Card: Deb Sneary, Lima

Best of Show Gift Wrapping: Jennifer Truman, Lima

Best of Show Woodcraft: Larry Alger, Lima

Best of Show Hand Carving: Robert L. Wise Jr., Lima

Best of Show Other Woodcraft Techniques: Larry Alger, Lima

Best of Show Gourds: Cindy Cummins, Harrod

Best of Show Juvenile Handcrafts: Sarah Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Trash to Treasure: Cindy Cummins, Harrod

Director’s Choice Award: Robert L. Wise Jr., Lima

OPEN CLASS GRAINS, FRUITS & VEGETABLES

Best of Show Corn/Popcorn: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Sunflowers: Vaughn Goodwin, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Grain/Soybean/Seeds: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Hay: Ronald Rampe, Kalida

Best of Best of Show Seeds & Grains: Ronald Rampe, Kalida

Reserve Best of Best of Show Seeds/Grains/Hay: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Beans: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Best of Show Cruciferous Vegetables: Nolan Sherrick, Delphos

Best of Show Melons: Mark & Kartina Goodwin, Lima

Best of Show Pumpkins & Gourds: Mark & Katrina Goodwin, Lima

Best of Show Potatoes: Ron Ernest, Lima

Best of Show Squash: Van Risser, Bluffton

Best of Show Peppers: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Tomatoes: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Onions & Garlic: Janice Althaus, Bluffton

Best of Show Other Vegetables: Keri McCoy, Columbus Grove

Best of Best of Show Vegetables: Mark & Kathy Goodwin, Lima

Reserve Best of Best of Show Vegetables: Mark & Katrina Goodwin, Lima

3rd Place Best of Best of Show: Janice Althaus, Bluffton

Best of Show Apples: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Best of Show Peaches: Bruce McConnell, Spencerville

Best of Show Plums/Pears: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Best of Best of Show Fruits: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Reserve Best of Best of Show Fruits: Bruce McConnell, Lima

OPEN CLASS BEES & HONEY

Best of Show Single Specimen in Hive Products: Miriam Dienhart, Lima

OPEN CLASS FIRST FLOWER SHOW

Best Traditional Design: Jane Daniels, Elida

Best Novice Design: Pam Place, Lima

Best Creative Design: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

Best Junior Design: Kylie Carpenter, Lima

Best Junior Floriculture: Andrew Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best Gladiolus: Kolene Bourne, Lima

Best Dahlia: Alan Joseph, Lafayette

Best Cut Cultivar: Patrick Flinn, Bluffton

Best Rose Cultivar: Donna Maki, Lima

Best Miniature Rose Cultivar: Carol Guthrie, Lima

Mary Mae Campbell Award Design Award of Distinction: Michele Bishop, Wapakoneta

Mary Mae Campbell Award Best Cultivar: Demeril Motter, Harrod

In Memory of Mary Baxter, Judges Favorite, Novice Traditional: Pam Place, Lima

In Memory of Mary Baxter, Judges Favorite, Best Zinnia: Demeril Motter, Harrod

OPEN CLASS SECOND FLOWER SHOW

Best Cut Cultivar: Janice Schneider, Lima

Best Container Grown Plant: Donna Maki, Lima

Best Junior Floriculture: Kylie Carpenter, Lima

Mary Mae Campbell Award Best Cultivar: Dwain Klink, Lima

OPEN CLASS CANNED GOODS

Best of Show Fruit: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Best of Show Pickled Fruits & Pickled Vegetables: Denise Fett, Bluffton

Best of Show Vegetables: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Tomatoes: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Jellies: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Best of Show Jams: Barb Hohenbrink, Bluffton

Best of Show Herbs - Dried: Barb Staley, Harrod

Best of Show Dried Vegetables: Tami Yount, Elida

Best of Show Dried Fruits: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Miscellaneous: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Directors Choice Award: Ronald Rampe, Kalida

OPEN CLASS THIRD FLOWER SHOW

Best Traditional Design: Michele Bishop, Wapakoneta

Best Creative Design: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

Best Junior Design: Kyle Carpenter, Lima

Best Junior Floriculture: Derek Inskeep, Lima

Best Dahlia: Audrey Jones, Lima

Best Gladiolus: Mischelle Lacy, Lima

Best Cut Cultivar: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

Best Rose Cultivar: Susan Schneider, Ravenna

Best Miniature Rose Cultivar: Donna Maki, Lima

Mary Mae Campbell Award Best Cultivar: Demeril Motter, Harrod

Mary Mae Campbell Award Design Award of Distinction: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

In Memory of Mary Baxter, Judges Favorite, Best Zinnia: Diana Jean Klink, Lima

PARADE 1ST PLACE

Jr. Float: America’s Finest Rabbit Club

H.S. Marching Band: Allen East Mustang Marching Band

Business/Mobile: Cairo – Monroe Twp. FD

Business/Novelty: Lima Memorial Health System

Horse Division: Equine Country Club 4-H

Antique Vehicle: Devier Excavating

PARADE 2ND PLACE

Jr. Float: Cairo Korn Kobs

H.S. Marching Band: Spencerville Bearcat Marching Band

Business/Mobile: 92.1 The Frog

Business/Novelty: Max Trader Days Rebel Run

Antique Vehicle: Jr. Fair Rabbit King & Queen

Horse Division: Allen County Mounted Posse

OPEN CLASS GUYS & GALS LEAD CLASS

Peewee Class (8 yrs. & Under)

1st Place: Riley Bowers

2nd Place: Miley Clum

3rd Place: Lola Thomas

4th Place: Lily Miller

Juniors Class (9-13 yrs.)

1st Place: Ella Miller

2nd Place: Olivia Cox

3rd Place: Gwyneth Foust

Intermediate Class (14 -18 yrs.)

1st Place: Miranda Hilty

2nd Place: Kayley Kimmett

Senior Class (19yrs. & Older)

1st Place: Priscilla Reeves

Costume Class (any age)

1st Place: Massie and Clum Families

2nd Place: Alexander Johnson

3rd Place: Maddie Miller

4th Place: Khali Williams

SEAMS, SEW FINE STYLE SHOW

Casual Wear and Play Clothes

Best of Show: Marian Kissling

Day Wear and School Clothes

Best of Show: Chandra Neeper

Crocheted and Knitted / Accessories

Best of Show: Vicki Hauenstein

Jr. Seamstresses Division

Best of Show: Travis Ebbeskotte

Costume

Best of Show: Joanne Guy

Coats, Jackets, & Suits

Best of Show: Patty Geiger

Sleepwear

Best of Show: Beverly Phillips

Dress-Up/Formalwear

Best of Show: Marian Kissling

Best of Show: Patty Geiger

Best of Show: Joanne Guy

Unconventional Duct Tape & Upcycle (Clothing)

Best of Show: Katie Hohenbrink

Unconventional Duct Tape & Upcycle (Accessories)

Best of Show: Teresa Pietrzyk

CHEERLEADING COMPETITION

1st Place Youth Midget Football Division: Allen East Wolves

1st Place Jr. High: Bath

2nd Place Jr. High: Elida

3rd Place Jr. High: Ottoville

1st Place High School: Elida

2nd Place High School: Delphos St. John’s

3rd Place High School: Bath

4th Place High School: Ottoville

5th Place High School: Allen East

Spirit Award: Bath

OPEN CLASS SHEEP SHOW

Cheviot Champion Ram: Kasey Copeland, Lewistown

Cheviot Champion Ewe: Kasey Copeland, Lewistown

Corridale Champion Ram: Cortney Copeland, Lewistown

Corridale Champion Ewe: Cortney Copeland, Lewistown

Columbia Champion Ram: Wayne Kemler, Lewistown

Columbia Champion Ewe: Wayne Kemler, Lewistown

Crossbred Champion Ewe: Cory Pinks, Bluffton

Crossbred Champion Ram: Bowers Family, Ft. Jennings

Dorper Champion Ram: Jake Clum, Harrod

Dorper Champion Ewe: Jake Clum, Harrod

Dorset Champion Ram: Tim Vondenhuevel, Wapakoneta

Dorset Champion Ewe: Tim Vondenhuevel, Wapakoneta

Hampshire Champion Ewe: Bowers Family, Ft. Jennings

Horned Dorset Champion Ram: Joel Schwartz, Spencerville

Horned Dorset Champion Ewe: Joel Schwartz, Spencerville

Merino Champion Ram: Diller Sheep Farm, Harrod

Merino Champion Ewe: Diller Sheep Farm, Harrod

Natural Color Champion Ram: Broken Arrow, Lewistown

Natural Color Champion Ewe: Broken Arrow, Lewistown

All Other Breeds Champion Ram: Robert Sando, Arcanum

All Other Breeds Champion Ewe: Robert Sando, Arcanum

Oxford Champion Ram: Kaleb Vondenhuevel, Wapakoneta

Oxford Champion Ewe: Kaleb Vondenhuevel, Wapakoneta

Shropshire Champion Ram: Robert Sando, Arcanum

Shropshire Champion Ewe: Kasey Copeland, Lewistown

Southdown Champion Ram: Randy Mason, Wapakoneta

Southdown Champion Ewe: George Wieging, Cridersville

Polly Pays Champion Ram: Robert Sando, Arcanum

Polly Pays Champion Ewe: Kasey Copeland, Lewistown

OPEN CLASS MARKET LAMBS

Grand Champion: Joe Swaney, Wapakoneta

Reserve Grand Champion: Bowers Family, Ft. Jennings

OPEN CLASS FLEECE SHOW

Champion Fleece (Columbia): David Sherrick, Lima

Champion Fleece (Hampshire): Robert Sando, Arcanum

Champion Fleece (Merino): Diller Sheep Farm, Harrod

Champion Fleece (Shrophire); Robert Sando, Arcanum

OPEN CLASS DAIRY PEE WEE SHOWMANSHIP

Champion: Grayson Conrad

OPEN CLASS DAIRY ADULT SHOWMANSHIP

Champion: Brad Goodman, Goodman Dairy Farm, Lima

OPEN CLASS DAIRY BREEDING STOCK

Junior Champion Ayrshire: Heather Etgen, Harrod

Senior Champion Ayrshire: John Zwieble, Lima

Junior Champion Brown Swiss: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Grand Champion Brown Swiss: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Res. Grand Champion Brown Swiss: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Junior Champion Guernsey: Goodman Dairy Farm, Lima

Grand Champion Guernsey: Goodman Dairy Farm, Lima

Res. Champion Guernsey: Goodman Dairy Farm, Lima

Junior Champion Holstein: Ty Etgen, Harrod

Grand Champion Holstein: Ty Etgen, Harrod

Res. Champion Holstein: Matt Helser, Ada

Junior Champion Jersey: Bob Phillips, Lima

Sr. Champion Jersey: Matt Helser, Ada

Grand Champion Jersey: Matt Helser, Ada

Res. Champion Jersey: Matt Helser, Ada

Senior Champion Shorthorn: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Grand Champion Shorthorn: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Supreme Champion Dairy Cow: Heather Etgen, Harrod

OPEN CLASS BEST DRESSED PIG CONTEST

1st Place: Quincy Schwartz

2nd Place: Joe & Jake Spencer

3rd Place: Wyatt Capps

4th Place: Miranda Hilty

5th Place: Griffin Swartz

OPEN CLASS WOMEN’S SHOWMANSHIP

1st Place: Alexis Winings

2nd Place: Lindsey Simindinger

3rd Place: Amanda King

4th Place: Stephanie Stone

OPEN CLASS MEN’S SHOWMANSHIP

1st Place: Tyler Contris

2nd Place: Tanner Breneck

3rd Place: Colton Shilling

4th Place: Randy Spencer

OPEN CLASS SWINE CHAMPION OF CHAMPION SHOWMANSHIP

1st Place: Tyler Contris

2nd Place: Carrie Reindel

3rd Place: Stephanie Lewis

4th Place: Chase Hughes

5th Place: Courtney Oberly

Open Class Market Hogs

Barrow Class

1st Place: Leslie Jones

2nd Place: Travis Jones

3rd Place: Sara Jones

4th Place: Sara Jones

5th Place: Trevor Jones

6th Place: Justin Smith

7th Place: Trevor Jones

8th Place: Nick Hulsmeyer

9th Place: Steve Buettner

10th Place: Tom Bacome

Gilt Class

1st Place: April Hulsmeyer

2nd Place: Tommy Agler

3rd Place: Chrissy Elwer

4th Place: Kimberly Hawk

5th Place: Nicholas Hulsmeyer

6th Place: Robert Elwer

7th Place: Todd Gable

8th Place: Evan Shaffer

9th Place: Joe Payne

10th Place: Chrissy Elwer

DEMOLITION DERBY

Smash It Mini

1st: Michael Winter, Lima

2nd: Jordan Fricke, Delphos

3rd: Caleb Martin, Wayne

Trucks

1st: Scott Howell, New Bremen

2nd: Chad Kantner, Wapakoneta

3rd: Aaron Maxson, Wapakoneta

Stock Mini Heat 1

1st: Ricky Elson Jr., Sidney

2nd: Travis Grimes, Bradford

3rd: Justin Grimes, Degraff

Stock Mini Heat 2

1st: Paul Gillem, Sidney

2nd: Frank Christian, Sidney

3rd: Jeremiah Jacob, Sidney

Stock Full

1st: Zach Schmerge, Wapakoneta

2nd: Patrick Obringer, St. Marys

3rd: Jason Schmehl, Wapakoneta

80 Wire

1st: Shawn Allen, Lima

2nd: Jeff Schaub, Wapakoneta

3rd: Jeff Woodard, Sidney

I75 Stock

1st: Amy Elson, Sidney

2nd: Zach Schmerge, Wapakoneta

3rd: Frank Christian, Sidney

I75

1st: Jordan Fricke, Delphos

2nd: Jeff Woodard, Sidney

3rd: Michael Winter, Lima

GOLDEN AGE DAY PARTY – 11 A.M.

Oldest Woman in Attendance: Betty Frankhouser, Lima, 97 years old

Longest Married Couple: Bill & Margaret Wheeler, Lima, 70 years

Oldest Man in Attendance: Martin Schaad, Harrod, 90 years old

GOLDEN AGE DAY PARTY – 2 P.M.

Oldest Woman in Attendance: Ada Jackson, Spencerville, 100½ years old

Longest Married Couple: Howard & Irene Lackey, Lima, 70 years

Oldest Man in Attendance: Howard Lackey, Lima, 92 years old

OPEN CLASS POULTRY SHOW

Champion Large Fowl: Cheyenne Blevins, Harrod

Champion Banner: Kreg Rex, Harrod

Res. Champion Banner: Kreg Rex, Harrod

Champion Duck: Kreg Rex, Harrod

Res. Champion Duck: Wil Boughan, Columbus Grove

Champion Waterfowl: Kreg Rex, Harrod

Res. Champion Waterfowl: Wil Boughan, Columbus Grove

OPEN CLASS WEST CENTRAL OHIO ANGUS ASSOCIATION SHOW

Registered Angus Heifers

Jr. Calf Champion: Michelle Bockelman

Sr. Calf Champion: Landon Bockelman

Res. Sr. Calf Champion: Melissa Sanders

Jr. Yearling Champion: Sebastian Couch

Res. Jr. Yearling Champion: Brandt Couch

Grand Champion Heifer: Landon Bockelman

Res. Grand Champion Heifer: Michelle Bockelman

Grand Champion Cow: Michelle Bockelman

Registered Angus Bulls

Jr. Calf Champion: Matthew Knight

Sr. Calf Champion: Matthew Knight

Jr. Yearling Champion: Brandt Couch

Grand Champion Bull: Brandt Couch

Res. Grand Champion Bull: Matthew Knight

Showmanship – Jr. Division

1st Place: Landon Bockelman

2nd Place: Sebastian Couch

3rd Place: Bailey Couch

Showmanship – Sr. Division

1st Place: Miranda Hilty

2nd Place: Shelby Crider

BATON & FLAG CORP COMPETITION

Class B Feature Flag

1st: Perry

2nd: Allen East

3rd: Spencerville

Class A Feature Flag

1st: Wapakoneta

2nd: Bath

Class B Majorette Squad

1st: LCC

Class A Majorette Squad

1st: Bath

Open Class Rifle Team

1st: Allen East

2nd: LCC

Class B Feature Twirler

1st: Arcadia – Laci Vogel

2nd: LCC – Olivia Garlock

3rd: Allen East – Natalie Moeller

Class A Feature Twirler

1st: Bath – Hollis Erickson

2nd: Bath – Katelyn Rable

Class B Flag Corp

1st: Bluffton

2nd: Spencerville

3rd: Perry

Class A Flag Corp

1st: Defiance

2nd: Wapakoneta

3rd: Bath

Open Class Dance Twirl Team

1st: Bath

2nd: LCC

Open Class Dance Team

1st: LCC

2nd: Perry

3rd: Allen East

CARGILL LIVESTOCK SCRAMBLE

Chickens

1st: Bentley Dellenbaugh – 14.86

2nd: Kaidre Hohenbrink – 42.8

3rd: Braylee Chapman – 1:31

Pigs (Heat Winners)

Travis Stanley

Jacob Hawk

Jace Mawhorr

Sheep (Heat Winners)

Tyler Arheit

Gage Steinke

Jacob Pinks

Calf

1st: Seth Gladwell

2nd: Dezirae Meier

3rd: Gage Stone

4th: Zach Zwiebel

KEWPEE CLASSIC

Prospect Heifer

Champion Heifer: Catelynn Hockemeyer

Res. Champion Heifer: Wright Show Cattle

3rd: Caitlin Schaub

4th: Prospect Cattle

5th: Collin Bratton

Prospect Steer

Champion Steer: Kevin Schumacher

Res. Champion Steer: Troy Calvelage

3rd: Caroline Fisher

4th: Jack Fisher

5th: Austin Lauf

OPEN CLASS DAIRY GOAT SHOW

Jr. Doe Show

Grand Champion Alpine Jr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Res. Grand Champion Alpine Jr. Doe: Tammy Tullar. Wayland, MI

Grand Champion Lamancha Jr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Res. Grand Champion Lamancha Jr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Grand Champion Nubian Jr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Res. Grand Champion Nubian Jr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Grand Champion Oberhasli Jr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Res. Grand Champion Oberhasli Jr. Doe: Ashley Siferd, Bluffton

Grand Champion Saanen Jr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Res. Grand Champion Saanen Jr. Doe: Karinda Miller, Elida

Grand Champion Toggenburg Jr. Doe: Jackie Bouwkamp, Shelby, MI

Res. Grand Champion Toggenburg Jr. Doe: Jenny Shelton, Amanda

Grand Champion Recorded Grade Jr. Doe: Jamie Siferd, Bluffton

Res. Grand Champion Recorded Grade Jr. Doe: Jackie Bouwkamp, Shelby, MI

Grand Champion All Other Purebreed: Jackie Bouwkamp, Shelby, MI

Res. Grand Champion Recorded Grade: Jackie Bouwkamp, Shelby, MI

Sr. Doe Show

Grand Champion Alpine Sr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Res. Grand Champion Alpine Sr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Grand Champion Lamancha Sr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Res. Grand Champion Lamancha Sr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Grand Champion Nubian Sr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Res. Grand Champion Nubian Sr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Grand Champion Oberhasli Sr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Res. Grand Champion Oberhasli Sr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Grand Champion Saanen Sr. Doe: Holly Buroker, Bellefontaine

Res. Grand Champion Saanen Sr. Doe: Karinda Miller, Elida

Grand Champion Toggenburg Sr. Doe: William Frank, Brighton, MI

Res. Grand Champion Toggenburg Sr. Doe: William Frank, Brighton, MI

Grand Champion Recorded Grade Sr. Doe: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Res. Grand Champion Recorded Grade Sr.: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Grand Champion All Other Purebred Sr. Doe: Jackie Bouwkamp, Shelby, MI

Res. Grand Champion All Other Purebred Sr. Doe: Jackie Bouwkamp, Shelby, MI

Best Jr. Doe of Show: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

Best Sr. Doe of Show: Tammy Tullar, Wayland, MI

John McCune, of Fort Loramie, competes in the truck category of the demolition derby at the Allen County Fair.
https://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/09/web1_demoderby02.jpgJohn McCune, of Fort Loramie, competes in the truck category of the demolition derby at the Allen County Fair. Amanda Wilson | The Lima News

Post navigation