Elida Middle School


Honor Roll I

Grade 5: Gabriel Adcock, Arleigh Amspoker, Makya Anderson, Bailee Block, Mikhail Bolden, Sophia Broshes, Luke Burkholder, Abigail Campbell, Lauryn Chiles, Brooklie Corwin, Abigail Daugherty, Tyler Dillon, Alexander Dunahay, Emily Durham, Trevor Eisenhut, Melody Gallaspie, Isabelle Gibson, Takoda Goens, Emily Gross, Carter Hanes, Leila Hannouz, Alaina Howard, Kayla Hunter, Eben Jackson, Alexander Khork, Beau Kohli, Tanner Layman, Emily Long, Cecilia Long-Reed, Samuel Mattox, Ryan McGue, Joel Micha, Coda Miller, Travis Moore, Aiden Musil, Benjamin Osmon, Onysty Ousley, Daron Peters, Courtney Petersen, Molly Rizor, Jordyn Roberts, Samara Rodeheffer, Skyler Savage, Allesiah Schiffler, Olivia Schlosser, Ryan Sheidler, Tyler Siefker, Avery Smith, Kadyn Sturgeon, Julia Thomas, Pierce Tracy, Mason Troyer, Brodie Vasquez, Lydia Webb, Paige Wickard, Delaney Wintersteller, Gage Wita, Carson Wright.

Grade 6: Taylor Adlington, Andrew Bailey, Bryce Ballard, Deam Baumgardner, Maddox Bell, Carmen Blaine, Jose Blas, Landon Bollenbacher, Raina Brenneman, Cody Bryan, Brody Burtchin, Isabella Carbetta, Nicholas Carter, Lexi Crider, Aiden Crites, Ayden Dailey, Isaac Earl, Savannah Emmons, David Etzkorn, Xin Feng, Nicholas Fosnaugh, Jenna Fricke, Gwennyth Gatchel, Kayla Griffiths, Emmitt Henkener, Auriel Hutchins Dukes, Ella Jackson, Briana Jenner, Emily Karcz, Abigale Kaye, Payton Kline, Andy Lam, Ava Lang, Olivia Laux, Aiden McBride, Chloe Miller, Jaya Morgan-Cowan, Samantha Niebel, Ainsley Ordel, Nicholas Patton, Ry’Aun Pitts, Ethan Ramsdail, Isabella Schlosser, Zachariah Schmunk, Matthew Schum, Seth Sharp, Chloe Sherrick, Braden Simmons, Ja’Veuna Sims, Conner Smith, Kaelynn Smith, Brooklyn Spencer, Logan Tolliver.

Grade 7: Carlos Aguirre, Kayley Arseneau, Kylie Biglow, Rahim Bolden, Ainslley Brinkman, Ti’Shaunna Brown, Jessica Crates, Taylor Crates, Paige Durham, Brice Engle, Jasury Garcia Mejia, Taylor Guth, Emma Hanes, Grant Hardeman, Caleb Harmon, Griffin Hauenstein, Larkin Henderson, Jaxson Henderson, Olivia Hollstein, Olivia Howard, Cadence Hyde, Analei Jackson, Brionna Jackson, Ava Long, Kaylynn Lusk, Rylie Mick, Caylah Miller, Benjamin Moening, Gabriella Overholtz, Zoey Rizor, Lily Rode, Nevander Sackinger, Nevaeh Schiffhauer, Valory Nhu Ta, Ethan Thomas, Zackary Thomas, Kiet Tieu, Olivia Wallace, Brailon Wheeler, Sydney Yount.

Grade 8: Zachary Bowers, Evan Bowersock, Hunter Brendle, Connor Broshes, Madison Burkholder, Lana Burtchin, Casey Campbell, Cody Crates, Kaylyn Donovan, Conner Douglass, Keighley Eickholt, Sophia Fields, John Foust, Brayden Garza, Elliana Gipson, Mariah Griffin, Jacob Hadding, Haleigh Heising, Alexis Henderson, Jackson Kaser, Gunnar Kuhn, Kinadie Lacock, Maggie Little, Dane Martin, Colin Mick, Austin Miller, Lacie Moening, Trinity Mooney, Sarah Munson, Michael Niebel, Vishv Patel, Neve Peare, Ariyaun Pitts, Hailey Reser, Nacona Sackinger, Kiara Sauer, Mckenzie Savill, Rheanna Schomber, Lauren Sheidler, Chardenay Smith, Eden Troyer, Kylie Vorhees, Doran Warner, Cale Wright, Katherine Wright, Beatrice Yumul.

Honor Roll II

Grade 5: Baylor Altenbach, Elizabeth Baker, Janah Barnett, Damian Basinger, Lily Bice, Paige Bilimek, Madison Boothby, Andrew Brown, Logan Cannon, Anthony Cardenas, Kayden Chandler, Carly Chiles, Aleeya Christoff, Olivia Cowan, Dallas Crites, Xavier Doyle, Londayesha Edwards, Maddox Espinoza, Jeffrey Foster, Olivia Glazier, Autumn Gross, Hayden Gunter, Diego Guttierrez-Barnes, Qua’Niya Hall, Evan Hart, Dakota Heising, Slayer Holycross, Derrick Jackson, A’Nya James, Te Rayanna Johnson, Makayla Kennedy, Gannon King, Landyn Lopez, De’Tronn Mayer, Tyler McLaughlin, Guy Messer, Jayair Morgan, Gage Morlock, Samantha Nickolson, Cloie Orick, Alexander Patrick, Macy Phillips, Ryann Pitts, Malachi Potts, Conor Rader, Makayla Redd, Makenzie Redd, Gage Redman, Landan Rex, Jaxon Ritchey, Keaton Roberts, Dylan Rudy, Karamia Salvatori, Oliveah Sanders, Alivia Schroeder, Cameron Sciranka, Michael Shrider, Johnavin Smith, Shanndon Smith, Kennadie Sorrels, Isaiah Steed, Tatum Stone, Maddison Swanger, Destiny Thomas, Zavier Tickle, Alexis Townsend, Marc Troyer, Nehaeh Van Wagner, Kahliq Wash, A’Niyah Williams, Alysabeth Yagerman, Ember Yoh, S’ean Young, Carsten Youngpeter.

Grade 6: Travis Adkins, Rilye Angel, Ava Bardo, Christopher Barney, Alexander Bowersock, Ayva Brickner, Michael Bullock, Gabriella Campos, Jordan Cardenas, Bryce Chiles, Nicholas Cockerell, Mason Dahill, Alexis Davis, Savannah Dotson, Chaeli Drake, Emily Ewing, Bella Flores, Kiria Genao Roldan, Christian Green, Emma Groh, Parker Guth, Gabriel Harvey, Emma Hathaway, James Hemphill, Xavier Hines, Airyanna Jarrell, Daniel Jenkins, Chloe Jenner, Aysha Johnson, Kylin Kern, Evan Kesler, Jacob Kesler, Hayley Kristoff, Ethan Lawson, Cianna Little, Xuehui Liu, Paige Ludington, Kaylee McGee, Ahdriaun Mendez Hernandez Ramos, Emily Messer, Anita Metzger, Bradley Motter, Kaitlyn Munson, Natalie Myers, Allyssa Oard, Emily Ogle, Alayna Place, Dalton Poling, Sydney Rader, Ethan Richards, Hannah Ricker, Rylie Ritchey, Justin Sanders, Ethan Schlosser, Drew Schultheis, Matthew Shellaberger, Peyton Shellhouse, Brayden Simpson, Paris Smith, Branson Stone-Cotton, William Strickland, Janessa Suarez, Zachary Suever, Amaiya Thomas, Jayna VanBuskirk, Alexis Ward, William Wood, Brayden Young.

Grade 7: Luke Alexander, Colton Bailey, Elijah Barraza, Kylie Blanton, Ashlynn Bockey, Avery Bowers, Carly Bowers, Taralyn Bowers, Savion Brownlow-James, Loren Burke, Dylan Byers, Adam Calvelage, Tyler Carter, Zeeke Clark, Camron Cole, Keerstin Collins, Dylan Conner, Ryleigh Dameron, Carter Davisson, Ariena Diehl, Chase Dotson, Trent Dotson, Addison George, Jacob George, Emma Goudy, Eva Irons, Brett Jones, Hannah Jones, Payton Kuhn, Skylar Lamb, Izabella Lopez, Amara Luma, Dylam Maus, Kalyse McDowell, Keaton Montgomery, Ashton Musil, Cheyanne Pack, Chloe Parent, Miya Risner, Connor Salisbury, James Schiffhauer, Andrew Schum, Azaria Sims, Breonna Smith, Kaylon Spivey, Caley Sprague, Morgan Stewart, Kynasia Townsend, Anastasia Wainscott, Jezariah Ward, Jacob Winget.

Grade 8: Matthew Adcock, Trisha Baldauf, Tyler Bilimek, Hassan Bolden, Alexis Burdette, Andrew Cockerell, Vanessa Compton, Brendan Crow, Emalee Cunningham, Jackson Davis, Noah Ewen, Kase Fletcher, Isaac Fredericks, Tristan Green, Carter Gronas, Gabriel Harmon, Caitlyn Henderson, Olivia High, Zain Hile, Chattos Hines, Brandon Howard, Brooklyn Hurst, Amir Hutchins, Jayden Irons, Leila Jefferson, Trevor Jones, Sierra Judy, Lukas Kaye, Hali Khork, Alayna Mack, Jamir Manley, Kylah McGee, Cadence Miller, Silvia Morales, Zachary Nelms, Cole Place, Brady Pugh, Austin Ream, Kayla Snider, Dalton Swickrath, Dylan Tapp, Evan Unruh, Alexis Waddle, Maria Waddle, Zachary Wagner, Savanna Welch, Mason Weldy, Jamiiah Williams, Ja’Ravaun Wilson, Kaleb Wolfe

Trisha Smith

Elida Middle School Secretary

Elida JV Volleyball Coach

Elida Middle School Girls Track Coach

More Stories


Post navigation