Lima schools’ treasurer expected to get Toledo job

Lima schools’ treasurer expected to get Toledo job

.neFileBlock { margin-bottom: 20px; } .neFileBlock p { margin: 0px 0px 0px 0px; } .neFileBlock .neFile { border-bottom: 1px dotted #aaa; padding-...

June 23rd, 2015 updated: June 23rd, 2015. |  


96-year-old veteran awarded diploma

96-year-old veteran awarded diploma

.neFileBlock { margin-bottom: 20px; } .neFileBlock p { margin: 0px 0px 0px 0px; } .neFileBlock .neFile { border-bottom: 1px dotted #aaa; padding-...

June 20th, 2015 |  


Bath High School

4.0Grade 9: Alexis Ball, Luke Best, Ava Christy, Aiyana Gibson, Annika Heminger, Katie Mulholland, Gabriel Niebel, Alexandra Scott, Drew Spragg, Lydia...

June 18th, 2015 |  



Bath Middle School

4.0Grade 5: Ian Armentrout, Caiden Bush, Kylie Carpenter, Ramiro Cortez, Morgan Crowe, Lucille Deters, Jilliann Fogt, Jemin Gandhi, Riley Goff, Hunter...

June 18th, 2015 |  


Elida Middle School

Honor Roll 1Grade 5: Trisha Baldauf, Cecil Benton, Zachary Bowers, Evan Bowersock, Hunter Brendle, Connor Broshes, Ezekiel Burkholder, Madison Burkhol...

June 18th, 2015 |  


West Central Learning Academy

A: Brooke Dawson, Kuri Good, Brice Ritter.A/B: Kaelin Cotrell, Alan’na Diepenbrock, Oddyssey Ousley, Braden Vondran....

June 18th, 2015 |  


Allen County ESC Pathway to Success

Sophie Long, Connor Reed, Ashley Walpole....

June 18th, 2015 |  


Bluffton Middle School

AGrade 6: Isabella Angel, Simon Derstine, Levi Hohenbrink, Nicholas Jebsen, Brenna Kindle, Evan Mayden, Joshua Mehaffie, Joshua Meyer, Melina Meza, Th...

June 18th, 2015 |  


Lima North Middle School

AGrade 5: Austin Courtney, Delaney Dafler, Bryson Dick, Kaytlynne Hile, Johnny Jackson.Grade 6: Taneia Bridges, Kendel Franklin, Anthony Lutz, Angela ...

June 18th, 2015 |  


Columbus Grove High School

Grade 7A: Jared Basinger, Anna Choi, Rebecca Choi, Abigail Gladwell, Emalia Griffith, Claire Heilman, Emily Ridinger, Addison Schafer.B: Jacob Bish, R...

June 18th, 2015 |