Spencerville Middle School

Merit Honor RollGrade 5: Alexander Boop, David Dell, Olivia Graham, Kaitlin Keller, Kelsey Lee, Hunter McPheron, Carder Orr, Tysen Patterson, Kyndra S...

February 9th, 2018 |  


St. Henry High School

Highest HonorsFreshmen: Rieley Bruggeman, Ella Delzeith, Mara Grieshop, Ethan Muhlenkamp, Ellen Naumann, Rachel Werling.Sophomores: Jacob Barga, Anne ...

February 9th, 2018 |  


Lima Senior High School

AGrade 9: Gabriella Brayton, Caden Burklund, Ava Cole, Blake Cowan, Ajina Dupree, Alexandria Engberg, Naomi Fike, Meghan Nuckles, Noah Phillips, Jourd...

February 9th, 2018 |  



Bluffton High School

AGrade 9: Isabella Angel, Asher Antrim, Jonah Blackburn, Elijah Conley, Simon Derstine, Adam Fredritz, Laykin Garmatter, Haleigh Gatchel, Rebekah Hoff...

February 9th, 2018 |  


Allen County Educational Service Center

Pathway to Success: Adara Lapham, David Leffler, Lahkyn McPheron, Maurice Smith, Leah Speck, Kalib VanSchoyck....

February 9th, 2018 |  


South Science and Technology Magnet

AGrade 5: Abigail Talbert, Anari Watts.Grade 7: Keegan Halliday, Destiny Harris, Evan Large, Tillie Nelson, Tatum Twining.Grade 8: Dalton Hahn, Seth J...

February 9th, 2018 |  


Glandorf Elementary School

Grade 6A: Myka Aldrich, Ava Bockrath, Erin Gustwiller, Savannah Heckman, Emma Hoffman, Leah Imm, Katelyn Kaufman, Morgan Maag, Isaac Macke, Caitlyn Mo...

February 9th, 2018 |  


Upper Scioto Valley High School

Principal’s List (3.85 to 4.0)Grade 8: Jake Bushong, Kaleb Lucewireman, Jackson Rohrs, Connor Sanders.Grade 10: Briona Hurley, Karsen Keith, Gwe...

February 9th, 2018 |  


Spencerville High School

Merit Honor Roll (3.6 to 4.0)Freshmen: Makenzie Brown, Evan Core, Gillian Goecke, Hogan Lee, Makenna Lehman, Emma Leis, Alyssa Mertz, Isaiah Pugh, Bri...

February 9th, 2018 |  


Wapakoneta High School

3.5 to 4.0Grade 9: Mayra Aguirre, Noah Ambos, Megan Armstrong, Zavier Ayers, Chloei Barnett, Kaylei Barnett, Jaclyn Bertke, Shannon Carnes, Kameron Ca...

February 9th, 2018 |