University of Northwestern Ohio dean’s list


First Posted: 1/15/2015

LIMA — The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the November Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Ada: Perkins, Andrew Douglas

Alger: Covert, Bruce J

Anna: Baumer, Kyle James

Belle Center: Daniels, Jason A

Celina: Schuerman, David Robert; Williams, Christopher Scott

Coldwater: Walterbusch, Justin Andrew

Columbus Grove: McGlynn, Andrew Robert; Simpson, Damien Michael; Young, Jacob N.

Cridersville: Cappellaro, Giovanni Vincenzo; Piotrowski, Adam M; Shehata, Samuel A.

Delphos: Bartley, Christian Wayne; Brown, Travis Eugene; Elwer, Kellen John; Hayes, John Michael; Kelley, Jeremy Evan; Kunkle, Reece Samuel; Neff, Ryan Douglas; Nichols, Tyler J.; Redmon, Patrick Alan; Seltzer, Lukas Ivan; Sever, Todd A; White, Grant Michael

Elida: Butcher, Lauren Katherine; Dowty, Patrick Eric; Durbin, James Joseph; Peterson, Kyle David

Forest: Kruiter, Marco Albert

Fort Jennings: Hemker, Jason P; Stennett, Jesse James

Harrod: Fuller, Kristopher Lee

Huntsville: Montgomery, Thomas Joseph II

Kenton: Shafer, Ryan Fletcher

Lafayette: Gilbreath, Joshua Vinson

Lakeview: Woods, Taylor W.; Shriver, Jonathan Taylor

Leipsic: Meyer, Kyle J.

Lima: Aldridge, Hunter Aith; Allemang, Hayden Fenwick; Andersen, Eric C.; Anderson, Randy Eugene; Arant, Daniel M; Banta, Hunter D; Bayer, Dalton Michael; Beard, Joshua John-James; Bergdorf, Erik Michael; Biddle, Anthony Garrett; Binkowski, Luke Randall; Bockheim, Andrew Joseph; Brady, James William; Brown, Steven Douglas; Buczkowski, Nathan William; Burbank, Michael Shaw; Callahan, Jacob Robert; Callisto, Garry Robbins; Chaney, Trevor Allen; Christian, Benjamin L; Cilurso, Thomas C. Jr.; Earle, Sydney Walton; Elsten, Joshua David; Eye, Logan Paul; Fairman, Anthony; Falbe, Joshua Donald; Fisher, Chester Leroy; Gardner, Alexander John; Garrison, Donald Mark; Gillhespy, Matthew James; Godlewski, Andrew J; Goffin, Joshuah Ward; Gomes, Christian; Goodwin, Garett Duane; Goodwin, Glenn Lawrence; Gortney, Lane Jay; Grant, Tony K.; Hackley, Aaron Kyle; Halker, Matthew Ray; Hamilton, Matthew Joseph; Hawthorne, Joshua Benton; Hester, Brandon Kyler; Hodge, Cody Leon; Hohe, Matthew S.; Huff, Devon Eugene; Jentz, Christopher Lloyd Miller; Johnson, Cory T.; Johnson, Joshua Steven; Jordan, Jason Lee; Karriker, Jacob Stuart; Kauppila, Michael Lande; Keihl, Steven A.; Kennedy, Brandon Lee; Kidwell, Daniel; Knotts, Caleb Lewis; Kostal, Michael B; Kruger, Zachary James; Lafayette, Austin Leon; Lagasse, Grant C.; Lemasters, Jeffery Charles; Luke, Jacob Hans; Macaruso, Lillian Elizabeth; Martin, Nicholas L.; Mattimore, Nicholas Carl; McComis, Timothy C; McPherson, Garrett K.; Miller, Evan Michael; Miller, Tyler Reece; Moore, Elijah Nicholas; Morrow, Anthony Ray; Moulton, Sierra Rose; Myers, Corey M.; Narwold, Colt Jacob; Lima: Norton, Nicholas Remington; Ortberg, Joel Ryan; Ousley, Joshua Ryan; Paradis, Cody G.; Pickering, Ross Mahlon; Potter, Gage William; Rademacher, Daniel Alan II; Ritchie, Joshua David; Rockwell, James Richard Jr.; Rose, Robert Steven; Ross, William F.; Rowley, Mclane Thomas; Russo, Jack M.; Salerno, Frank Anthony; Scarberry, Tim Lee; Schlabach, Dylan J; Sell, Kyle Richard; Sharp, Steven Winfield; Shelstad, Geoffrey Harrison; Shumay, Jonathon Michael; Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth; Smith, Dylan Mathew; Smith, Eric Thomas; Smith, Peter A.; Snider, Evan; Thayer, Troy Nicholas; Thompson, Brandon Paul; Thompson, Jeremy Price; Thornhill, Ryan Dale; Tibbs, Gerald Dewayne; Troyer, Adam Evan; Wallace, James Michael; Ward, Todd Michael; Warren, Theodore Sakaria; Whitmore, Ethan Hunter; Wix, Brook Elizabeth; Wojtaszek, Dennis Michael; Youssef, Jonathan Charbel

Mendon: Scott, Zachary J.

Mount Blanchard: Cole, Brandon Michael

New Bremen: Warner, Mark Thomas

New Knoxville: Lageman, Zach; Wilder, Zach Scott

Oakwood: Thomas, Dalton James

Ottawa: Meyer, Mason T.

St. Henry: Rammel, Trey K.

Sidney: Berning, Adam R.; Weymer, Zachary Keene

Spencerville: Hahn, Richard Arlen III

Union City: Brooks, Joey Andrew

Van Wert: Kayser, Austin David; Lobdell, Matthew T; Oyster, Vincent Emor; Rife, Charles Robert

Wapakoneta: Creviston, Kevin Charles; Hoitink, Gregory William; Johns, Brent Allan; Meadows, Keaton Andrew

Waynesfield: Barhorst, Cedric Von

Willshire: Rollins, Jared Mitchel; Schumm, Adam M.

Post navigation