Local results


First Posted: 1/10/2015

High schools

Boys Basketball

Temple Christian 69, Allen East 49

at Allen East

TC

Markus Howell 12, Michael Breaston 25, Brock Bowman 10, Keaton Good 7, Brendan Draper 2, Joey Hutchison 13. Totals: 28-5-69.

AE

Caleb Smelcer 3, Spencer Miller 9, Travis Wireman 8, Luke Perkins 16, Jacob Sherrick 9, Travis Guthrie 2, Kain Foster 2. Totals: 21-4-49.

Score by quarters:

TC `13`15`18`23`—`69

AE `9`11`16`13`—`49

3-point goals: TC – Howell 3, Breaston 3, Bowman 2; AE – Smelcer 1, Miller 1, Perkins 1.

Records: TC 5-5; AE 2-7.

JV score: AE 46; TC 37.

Spencerville 67, St. Marys 63

at Spencerville

ST. MARYS

Nathan Wilker 10, Josh Young 11, Derek Jay 16, Isaac Fitzgerald 15, Quinn Zaerr 11. Totals: 24-5-63.

SPENCERVILLE

Mason Nourse 13, Jacob Meyer 7, Zach Goecke 10, Dakota Prichard 19, Bailey Croft 8, Damien Corso 8, Griffin Croft 2. Totals: 22-16-67.

Score by quarters:

SM `9`12`13`28`—`63

Spencerville `8`23`17`19`—`67

3-point goals: Spencerville – Nourse 3, Meyer 1, Goecke 1, Prichard 2; SM – Wilker 1, Young 3, Jay 3, Fitzgerald 3.

Records: Spencerville 6-3.

JV score: Spencerville - 45; SM - 37.

Fort Jennings 57, Columbus Grove 53

at Columbus Grove

CG

Jace Darbyshire 27, Joey Warnecke 2, David Bogart 3, Gabe Stechschulte 13, Logan Diller 2, Tanner From 2, Colton Grothaus 2, Corey Schroeder 2. Totals: 23-10-57.

FJ

Alex Berelsman 5, Connor Wallenhorst 4, Nick Von Sossan 6, Mark Metzger 4, Drew Grone 11, Austin Kehres 15, Zack Finn 2, Brandon Wehri 10. Totals: 21-4-53.

Score by quarters:

FJ `11`15`12`19`—`57

CG `11`12`7`23`—`53

3-point goals: CG – Darbyshire 3, Bogart 1, Stechschulte 3.

JV score: CG – 48; FJ – 34.

Ottawa-Glandorf 65, Bluffton 53

at Ottawa-Glandorf

Bluffton

Austin Bricker 6, Levi Kistler 20, Mitchell Ault 5, Joel Siefker 6, Bret Rumer 11, Nick Friesen 2, Brady Parkins 3. Totals: 18-6-53.

OG

Jordan Verhoff 3, Zac Unterbrink 3, Zach Kuhlman 9, Brad Recker 16, Blake Blevins 1, Noah Bramlage 33. Totals: 24-10-65.

Score by quarters:

Bluffton `6`12`20`15`—`53

OG `20`10`15`20`—`65

3-point goals: OG – Unterbrink 1, Recker 4, Bramlage 2; Bluffton – Bricker 2, Kistler 4, Siefker 2, Rumer 3.

Records: OG 7-2; Bluffton 8-1.

JV score: OG 54; Bluffton 28.

Upper Scioto Valley 63, Ada 56

at Ada

USV

Lane Hurley 19, Cameron Parker 14, Blake Stephens 14, Braden Rostorfer 9, Zach Risner 3, George Bauer 2, Dakota Cornell 2. Totals: 29-13-63.

ADA

Brayden Sautter 6, Blake Willeke 6, Levi Bass 9, Coleton Lee 1, Owen Conley 13, Jordan Bailey 4, Grant McBride 17. Totals: 19-13-56.

Score by quarters:

USV `12`19`17`15`—`63

Ada `10`14`20`12`—`56

3-point goals: USV – Hurley 4, Stephens 2, Rostorfer 1, Risner 1; Ada – Bass 1, Conley 2, McBride 2.

Records: USV 8-1; Ada 3-5.

Liberty-Benton 45, Kenton 27

at Liberty-Benton

KENTON

Blake Bushong 2, Colyn Blackford 9, Austin Buroker 2, Seth Kuhlman 2, Thomas Phillips 4, Austin Phillips 8. Totals: 10-9-27.

LB

Tyson Neiling 5, Spencer Osborne 2, Anthony Masterlasco 15, Jon Dager 6, Nathan Craft 14, Jackson Logsdon 3. Totals: 19-6-45.

Score by quarters:

Kenton `4`6`12`5`—`27

LB `10`13`15`7`—`45

3-point goals: LB – Neiling 1, Masterlasco 1, Logsdon 1; Kenton – Blackford 1, A. Phillips 1.

Records: LB 5-4; Kenton 3-6.

JV score: LB 40; Kenton 24.

St. Henry 46, Bath 29

at St. Henry

BATH

Chase Clark 11, Andrew Renner 11, Cam Clark 3, Kaden Sullivan 2, Riley Gough 2. Totals: 15-3-29.

SH

Ryan Mikesell 19, Mitch Stammen 14, AJ Niekamp 5, Jesse Niekamp 4, Evan Prenger 2, Evan Lefeld 2. Totals: 19-12-46.

Score by quarters:

Bath `7`4`13`5`—`29

SH `18`6`12`10`—`46

3-point goals: SH – Mikesell 3, A. Niekamp 1; Bath – Ch. Clark 2, Renner 1, Ca. Clark 1.

Celina 70, New Bremen 62

at New Bremen

CELINA

Eric Moeder 22, Logan DeLong 4, Jake Stolly 2, Grant Laffin 7, Caleb Hoyng 19, Ryan Hoyng 16.

NB

Carson Manger 25, Trey Naylor 6, Kaelen Reed 4, Deion Hoehne 6, Nolan Fox 8, Alex Britton 13.

Score by quarters:

Celina `16`14`18`22`—`70

NB `12`17`21`12`—`62

3-point goals: Celina – Moeder 6, R. Hoyng 1; NB – Manger 3, Britton 1.

Records: Celina 8-2; NB 6-4.

New Knoxville 74, Botkins 67

at Botkins

NK

Andrew Arnett 11, Logan Leffel 7, Nick Topp 5, Adam Howe 15, Shane Topp 17, Jalen Fullenkamp 14, Ethan Kuck 3, Zach Neuman 2. Totals: 24-16-74.

BOTKINS

Goubeaux 3, Manger 7, Jones 7, Flora 9, Stone 14, M. Goubeax 12, Bergman 15. Totals: 22-15-67.

Score by quarters:

NK `17`14`22`21`—74

Botkins `19`8`20`20`—`67

3-point goals: NK – Leffel 2, N. Topp 1, Howe 2, S. Topp 4, Fullenkamp 1; Botkins – Manger 1, Jones 1, Flora 1, Stone 4, M. Goubeaux 1.

JV score: Botkins 52, NK 44.

Shawnee 66, Coldwater 58

at Shawnee

Coldwater

Andy Brunet 17, Aaron Harlamert 14, Derek Thobe 11, Ted Fisher 9, Malave Bettinger 4, Jacko Hemmelgarn 3. Totals: 24–4–58.

Shawnee

Jaden O’Neal 38, Angelo Fox 8, Malachi Ward 5, Griffin HItes 5, JaQuan Tucker 4, Zach Casey 3, Sean McDonald 3. Totals: 21–15–66.

Score by quarters:

Coldwater `12`6`17`23`—`58

Shawnee `16`13`12`25`—`66

3-point goals: C–Fisher 3, Harlamert, Thobe, Hemmelgarn; S– O’Neal 7, Ward, Hites.

Records: Coldwater 2-4; Shawnee 4-5.

JV score: Coldwater 39, Shawnee 38.

Perry 91, Hardin Northern 34

at Hardin Northern

Perry

Plummie Gardner 27, Jared Poling 21, Jakoby Lane-Harvey 14, Seth Poling 9, Xavier Monford 8, Brandon Neal 6, Wesley Godfrey 4, Tobias Broderick 2. Totals: 35–14–91.

Hardin Northern

Andrew Stump 16, Storm Drumm 5, Zach Wilhelm 5, Will Poling 4, Preston Ribley 4. Totals: 14–5–34.

Score by quarters:

Perry `23`24`26`18`—`91

Hardin Northern `9`8`7`10`—`91

3-point goals: P–Gardner 5, Poling 2; HN–Wilhelm.

Records: Perry 6-3 (2-0 NWCC); Hardin Northern 1-7 (0-2 NWCC).

McComb 49, Kalida 47

at Kalida

McComb

Drew Siferd 13, Drew Bryan 12, Trey Hanes 8, Blake Glaser 7, Andrew Adams 7, Clay Grubb 2. Totals: 19–5–49.

Kalida

Devin Kortokrax 11, Drew Hovest 9, Trent Gerding 8, Logan Roebke 7, Grant Unverferth 6, Brandon Verhoff 3, Brady Laudick 3. Totals: 13–18–47.

Score by quarters:

McComb `14`14`15`6`—`49

Kalida `13`9`11`14`—`47

3-point goals: M–Siferd 3, Hanes 2, Adams; K–Kortokrax, Unverferth.

JV score: Kalida 51, McComb 32.

Lincolnview 65, Fort Recovery 36

at Lincolnview

Ft. Recovery

Micaiah Cox 8, Chase Bruns 6, Darien Sheffer 6, Caleb Martin 4, Wes Wenning 4, Kyle Schroer 3, Jackson Hobbs 3, Derek Backs 2. Totals: 11–13–36.

Lincolnview

Chandler Adams 16, Justis Dowdy 13, Derek Youtsey 12, Austin Leeth 8, Tyler Wannemacher 8, Troy Thompson 4, Hayden Ludwig 4. Totals: 26–9–65.

Score by quarters:

Ft. Recovery `10`2`10`14`—`36

Linconview `23`17`14`11`—`65

3-point goals: FR–Hobbs; L–Dowdy 2, Leeth, Youtsey.

Paulding 54, Parkway 42

at Parkway

Paulding

Alex Arellano 13, Ethan Rhonehouse 11, Treston Gonzales 9, Preston Ingol 7, Jarrett Sitton 6, Ben Heilshorn 6, Corbin Edwards 2. Totals: 18–13–54.

Parkway

Tanner Bates 14, Brandon Gibson 12, Brody Adams 6, Conner Martin 5, Justin Barna 5. Totals: 16–5–42.

Score by quarters:

Paulding `9`14`11`20`—`54

Parkway `17`5`7`13`—`42

3-point goals: Paulding–Heilshorn 2, Gonzales 2, Arellano; Parkway–Gibson 4, Bates.

Records: Paulding 5-5; Parkway 3-8.

JV score: Paulding 45, Parkway 17.

Continental 52, Leipsic 49

at Leipsic

Continental

Gabe Williams 16, Wade Stauffer 11, Jacob Williams 9, Trevor Williams 8, Derek Troyer 7, Joey Swager 1. Totals: 14–22–52.

Leipsic

Jordan Brown 15, Schroeder 10, Nate Brecht 6, Isaiah Lomeli 5, Schroeder 5, Ross Mangas 5, Schroeder 3, Gavin Cupp 2. Totals: 17–10–49.

Score by quarters:

Continental `16`10`5`21`—`52

Leipsic `12`9`10`18`—`49

3-point goals: C–Troyer, Williamson; L–Schroeder 2, Schroeder, Schroeder, Mangas.

Records: Continental 2-7.

JV score: Leipsic 36, Continental 21.

Minster 56, Ottoville 42

at Ottoville

Minster

Matthew Trushaw 15, Jacob Stechschulte 13, Gabe Goodwin 8, Bryce Schmiesing 6, Peter Falk 6, Josh Nixon 3, Conner Tumbusch 3, Junior Nixon 2. Totals: 19–6–56.

Ottoville

Ty Roby 16, Brandt Landin 8, Kyle Bendele 8, Nick Moorman 4, Colin Bendele 2, Eric VonSossan 2. Totals: 17–4–42.

Score by quarters:

Minster `17`9`17`13`—`56

Ottoville `17`8`11`6`—`42

3-point goals: M–Stechschulte 3, Trushaw 3, Goodwin 2, Schmiesing, Josh Nixon, Falk, Tumbusch; O–Roby 4.

JV score: Minster 50, Ottoville 31.

Miller City 51, Pandora-Gilboa 26

at Pandora-Gilboa

Miller City

Jackson Lammers 11, Adam Niese 10, Jared Snyder 7, Matt Niese 6, Jacob Kuhlman 5, Max Kuhlman 5, Adam Drummelsmith 4, Travis Niese 2, Trey Hermiller 1. Totals: 20–10–51.

Pandora-Gilboa

Ryan Lee 10, Colin Fenstermaster 8, Drew Johnson 4, Eli Phillips 4. Totals: 10–5–26.

Score by quarters:

Miller City `10`12`15`14`—`51

Pandora-Gilboa `7`15`2`2`—`26

3-point goals: MC–Lammers, J. Kuhlman, Snyder; PG–Lee.

Records: Miller City 7-2 (2-0 PCL).

Girls Swimming & Diving

Jay County Invitational

Team Scores: 1. Jay County 572.5; 2. Celina 544.5; 3. Fort Recovery 326; 4. St. Marys 291; 5. Coldwater 265; 6. Marion Local 160.

Individual Winners:

200 Medley Relay: 1. Jay County 1:53.92; 2. Celina (Cami Dzendzel, Megan Muhlenkamp, Amanda Slechter, McKenna Black) 2:02.78.

200 Freestyle: 1. Sophie Bader (Jay) 2:03.30; 2. Cori Stone (Ft. Recovery) 2:09.09.

200 IM: 1. Alexandra Bader (Jay) 2:20.45; 2. Sierra Braun (St. Marys) 2:34.27.

50 Freestyle: 1. Courtney Bettinger (Coldwater) 27.13.

1 Meter Diving: 1. Sawyer Weitzel (Celina) 400.75.

100 Butterfly: 1. Sophie Bader (Jay) 1:00.48; 2. Cori Stone (Ft. Recovery) 1:06.03.

100 Freestyle: 1. Anne Vormohr (Jay) 54.61; 2. Megan Muhlenkamp (Celina) 57.94.

500 Freestyle: 1. Alexis Bubp Ft. Recovery) 6:15.56.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Jay County 1:43.91; 2. Celina (Cami Dzendzel, Amanda Slechter, McKenna Black, Megan Muhlenkamp) 1:47.47.

100 Backstroke: 1. Anne Vormohr (Jay) 59.86; 2. Cami Dzendzel (Celina) 1:12.34.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Alexandra Bader (Jay) 1:09.23; 2. Megan Muhlenkamp (Celina) 1:12.36.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Ft. Recovery (Alexis Bubp, Olivia Acheson, Payton Thobe, Cori Stone) 4:14.14.

Boys Swimming & Diving

Jay County Invitational

Team Scores: 1. Jay County 615; 2. Celina 545; 3. Marion Local 295; 4. Fort Recovery 141; 5. St. Marys 68; 6. Coldwater 37.

Individual Winners:

200 Medley Relay: 1. Celina (Jared Fleagle, Ian Darras, Garrett Weininger, Mason Baker) 1:49.62.

200 Freestyle: 1. Jared Fleagle (Celina) 1:55.48.

200 IM: 1. Sok Vormohr (Jay) 2:19.62; 2. Garrett Weininger (Celina) 2:20.69.

50 Freestyle: 1. Mason Baker (Celina) 22.92.

1 Meter Diving: 1. Caleb Keck (Coldwater) 401.10.

100 Butterfly: 1. Jared Fleagle (Celina) 57.40.

100 Freestyle: 1. Mason Baker (Celina) 51.51.

500 Freestyle: 1. Cody White (Jay) 5:37.55; 3. Grant Guggenbiller (Celina) 5:03.82.

200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Celina (Mason Baker, Jared Fleagle, Garrett Weininger, Grant Guggenbiller) 1:36.98.

100 Backstroke: 1. Austin Haines (Celina) 1:07.53.

100 Breaststroke: 1. Ian Darras (Celina) 1:09.10.

400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Jay County 3:50.57; 2. Celina (Ian Darras, Austin Haines, Matthew Moege, Trey Temple) 4:13.91.

Boys Indoor Track & Field

WOTOA/ONU High School Indoor T&F Elite Meet

at Ohio Northern

60 Hurdles: 1. Juan Scott (Dayton Dunbar) 8.11; 3. Marquis Graham (Lima Senior) 8.61.

60 Dash: 1. Jaden Walker (Lima Senior) 7.16; 3. Bryan Mays (Lima Senior) 7.20.

200 Dash: 1. Tyler Johnson (Dayton Stivers) 23.12; 4. Jaden Walker (Lima Senior) 23.66

4x200 Relay: 1. Lima Senior (Jaden Walker, Marquis Graham, Diamonte Fisher, Bryan Mays) 1:36.36; 5. St. Marys 1:39.92.

High Jump: 1. Marquis Graham (Lima Senior) 5-10; 2. Will Hinegardner (Wapak) 5-10; 3. Jon Eaton (Wapak) 5-06; 4. Frank Townsend (Celina) 5-06; 5. Dussel Vondenhuevel (Celina) 5-04; 6. Seth Vorhees (St. Marys) 5-04.

Girls Indoor Track & Field

WOTOA/ONU High School Indoor T&F Elite Meet

at Ohio Northern

200 Dash: 1. Colleen Reynolds (Gibsonburg) 26.35; 6. Corion McDonald-Gordon (Lima Senior) 27.18.

Colleges

Women’s Basketball

O.U. Zanesville 81, OSU Lima 74

at OSU Lima

O.U. Zanesville

M. Menions 40, K. Knapp 22, A. Drake 12, R. Bowers 2, K. Stemm 2, D. Davis 2, M. Robinson 1.

OSU Lima

Megan Imwalle 19, Kylee Hooker 18, Kaylee Hooker 12, Katelyn Georgens 9, Hannah Sensibaugh 7, Paige Buroker 7.

Halftime score: OSU Lima 36; OU Zanesville 35.

Records: OSU Lima 1-12 (1-8).

UNOH 82, Indiana Tech 80

at UNOH

Indiana Tech

Linsey Masnari 24, Taylor Seiss 16, Baylee Rinehart 15, Taylor Carver 15, Brooke Gerbers 6, Rayana Villalpando 2. Totals: 28-14-80.

UNOH

Sammi Dervisevic 19, Natalie Billing 15, Eboni Adams 14, Becca Harshman 12, Madison Coldren 10, Lauren Hopfner 6, Porsha Buchanan 4, Morgan Cnudde 2. Totals: 29-19-82.

3-point goals: Seiss (4), Rinehart (4), Gerbers (2), Dervisevic (5).

Halftime score: UNOH 40; Indiana Tech 32.

Records: UNOH 8-10 (6-4 in WHAC); Indiana Tech 7-12 (6-5 in WHAC).

Hanover 84, Bluffton 81

at Hanover

Bluffton

Mikayla Coburn 15, Taylor Whitaker 12, Kaitlyn Pennekamp 12, Brenna Kurilec 10, Rachel Beining 8, Macey Sheerer 8, Kaycee Rowe 7, Taylor Knight 5, Abby Jerger 4. Totals: 31–15–81.

Hanover

Jessie Davidson 29, Alicia Hopkins 21, Megan Caudill 18, Shauna Watson 7, Allison Nash 6, Kelsey Block 3. Totals: 28–25–84.

3-point goals: B–Whitaker 3, Pennekamp; H–Caudill, Davidson, Hopkins.

Halftime score: Hanover 36, Bluffton 35.

Records: Bluffton 9-4 (4-2 HCAC); Hanover 8-5 (4-2 HCAC).

Ohio Northern 69, Marietta 60

at Marietta

Ohio Northern

Jordan Kimes 14, Amy Bullimore 10, Karissa Steffas 9, Carly Thomas 9, Angela Tesny 8, Brooke Espenschied 7, Britt Lauck 5, Precious Ramsey 4, Kerri Beedy 3. Totals: 24–18–69.

Marietta

Sierra Sigman 12, Brooke Borich 10, Jordanna Rauch 10, Ashley Barker 7, Ashley Frasure 5, Heather Booth 4, Amisha Herd 4, Jessica Brogan 3, Morgan Liedtke 3, Candice Alexander 2. Totals: 24–5–60.

3-point goals: ON–Steffas, Lauck, Beedy; M–Borich 2, Rauch 2, Brogan, Liedtke, Barker.

Halftime score: Ohio Northern 32, Marietta 24.

Records: Ohio Northern 10-3 (6-0 OAC); Marietta 5-8 (1-5 OAC).

Men’s Basketball

Northwestern Ohio 83, Indiana Tech

at UNOH

Indiana Tech

Chester McFadden 28, Franklin Lindsey 11, Tanner Watkins 9, Laurence Mifsud 7, Tyrece Edwards 6, Jared Bloom 3, Josh Fleming 2. Totals: 22-14-66.

UNOH

Lawrence Jackson 23, Ed Jenkins 17, Aaron Cross 17, Josh Scott 10, Deion Robinson 4, Ray Beatty 4, Austin Hintz 3, Trey Guilliam 3, Kermeriaz Harrington 2. Totals: 28-18-83.

3-point goals: McFadden (3), Watkins (3), Lindsey, Bloom, Jackson (4), Jenkins (2), Cross, Hintz, Guilliam .

Halftime score: UNOH 44; Indiana Tech 33.

Records: UNOH 13-5 (8-2 in WHAC); Indiana Tech 7-12 (4-7 in WHAC).

Hanover 60, Bluffton University 56

at Hanover

Bluffton

Andrew Finley 17, Ryan Ebbeskotte 11, Billy Taflinger 9, Thayne Recker 8, Austin Rohde 7, Trey Elchert 3 Austin McDonald 1. Totals: 20-5-56.

Hanover

Ethan Black 18, Kyle James 11, Wes McKinney 10, Corey Muchmore 9, Michael Van Kleunen 8, V.J. Billups 4. Totals: 22-12-60.

3-point goals: Taflinger, Finley (5), Ebbeskotte (3), Elchert, Rohde, James.

Halftime score: Bluffton 29; Hanover 20.

Records: Bluffton 6-7 (2-4 in HCAC); Hanover 8-5 (5-1 in HCAC).

Marietta 72, Ohio Northern 62

at Ohio Northern

Marietta

Dillon Young 18, Garrett Stephenson 15, Raneal Ewing 12, Eddy Grenert 10, Luis Garcia 5, Andy Dollman 5, Keith Richardson 4, A.J. Ireland 2, A.J. Edwards 2. Totals: 29–4–72.

Ohio Northern

Isaiah Roux 12, Joey Hurless 11, Jordan Martin 8, Alex Radkiewicz 6, Konnor Baker 6, Jack Ellerhorst 5, Connor Rockhold 4, Lucas Pennington 3, Nate Burger 3, Travis Feitshans 2, Aron Thress 2. Totals: 25–7–62.

3-point goals: M–Young 6, Ewing 2, Garcia, Dollman; ON–Martin 2, Thress 2, Hurless.

Halftime score: Marietta 41, Ohio Northern 32.

Records: Marietta 13-0 (6-0 OAC); Ohio Northern 6-7 (1-5 OAC).

Ohio University Zanesville 93,

OSU Lima/Rhodes 90

at Lima Campus

OU Zanesville

Tyler Cassidy 22, Justin Huey 22, Paris Hayes 21, Jordan Hutcheson 11, Trevon Thomas 11, Logan Kirkbride 5.

OSU Lima/Rhodes

Xavier Gross 22, Trey Schroeder 17, Quavon Johnson 16, Larry Fuqua 15, Michael Parson 9, Isiah Simpson 5, Jacob Empie 2.

Halftime score: OU Zanesville 40, OSU Lima/Rhodes 40.

Records: OU Zanesville 3-4 (3-4 ORCC); OSU Lima/Rhodes 1-17 (1-8 ORCC).

High schools

Girls Basketball

From Friday

Miller City 50, Continental 23

at Continental

Miller City

Liz Klear 9, Tiffany Welty 8, Jenelle Kuhlman 8, Cassie Niese 7, Megan Niese 6, Megan Warniment 6, Amanda Simon 4, Chrissy Berger 2. Totals: 19–7–50.

Continental

McKenna Scott 8, Amber Logan 5, Blair Tegankamp 4, Ashley Mansfield 3, Jade Zachrich 2, Paige Lawhorn 1. Totals: 6–10–23.

Score by quarters:

Miller City `3`18`13`16`—`50

Continental `7`5`7`4`—`23

3-point goals: MC–M. Niese 2, Kuhlman 2, C. Nisese; C–Scott.

Records: Miller City 3-8 (2-2 PCL); Continental 1-9 (0-2 PCL).

JV score: Miller City 16, Continental 11.

From Thursday

Allen East 67, Paulding 46

Paulding

Suzanne Reinhart 12, Samantha Meggison 12, Faith Vogel 10, Brooke Combs 5, Allison Arend 2, Skyler McCullough 2, Audrey Manz 1.

Allen East

Kylie Wyss 24, Carly Clum 15, Aubri Woods 13, Clark 8, Crist 3, Audrey Rodriguez 2, Abby Burley 2.

Score by quarters:

Paulding `13`9`14`10`—`46

Allen East `20`15`22`10`—`67

3-point goals: P–Combs, Reinhart; AE–Woods 2, Crist, Clum.

Records: Paulding 0-10.

JV score: Allen East 32, Paulding 30.

Lehman Catholic 52, Perry 44

at Lehman Catholic

PERRY

Kylyn Collins 3, Kaitlyn Cox 6, Lakisha Edmonds 2, Courtland Fowler 12, Kyazia Healy 2, Jala Phillips 2, Alanna Sanks 11, Imani Watson 6.

LC

Abby Jones 2, Ava Schmitz 2, Alanna O’Leary 7, Lexi Caulfield 1, Brooke Jones 14, Hannah Fogt 9, Allie Hall 17. Totals: 19-14-52.

Score by quarters:

Perry `16`5`10`13`—`44

LC `12`13`13`14`—`52

More Stories


Post navigation