Waynesfield Goshen high and middle schools


First Posted: 2/3/2015

Middle School

Superior

Grade 6: Rylie Barrington, Lauren Case, Gracie Hayes, Graham Knerr, Kort Sutherland, Claire Valenti.

Grade 7: Katrina Baumgardner, Peyton Burden, Cecilia Werner.

Grade 8: Kayla Wicker.

High Honors

Grade 6: Hubertine Fetter, Peyton Spencer.

Grade 7: Jenna Brinkman, Andrea Kirkendall, Jeremy Riemesch.

Merit:

Grade 6: Madeline Allen, Jaden Hadding, Hyatt Kaufman.

Grade 7: Grace Little, Gavin Schneider, Shyan Shellenbarger.

Grade 8: Julianna Carmean, Cassidy Craig, Kaytyn Kuhn.

Achievement:

Grade 6: Alysse Augsburger, Mason Boggs, Drake Carmean, Madilynn Flinn, Larece Kelly, Samantha Spencer.

Grade 7: Emilie Allen, Andrea Baker, Jordan Bilimek, Emily Case, Jenna Funk, Hannah Hendrickson, Lydia Jordan, Cheyanne Lambert, Joel Rickel, Jaelyn Schultz, Kyle Searson, Landan Siebeneck, Adreanna Slone, Ashley Werling.

Grade 8: Megan Barden, Alan Hatfield, Veda Knerr, Emily Searfoss, Gallant Shephard, Savanna Spencer, Nicole Werling.

High School

Superior

Grade 9: Kurtis Bowersock.

Grade 11: Jonnell Case, Stephen Hayes, Jordan McKinney, Kiley Valenti.

Grade 12: Daniel Fridley, Emmaline Miller, Abbie Van Horn.

High Honors

Grade 9: Kaitlyn Allen, Dawson Carmean, Kale Kaufman, Amelia Werner.

Grade 10: Caitlin Hinds, Caden Spencer.

Grade 11: Kera Engle, Jadelyn Hennon, Connor Whitaker.

Grade 12: Gabrielle Emerson, Layne Spencer.

Merit

Grade 9: Brock Waitman.

Grade 10: Bailie Barrington, Halie Gilroy, Ryan Hershberger, Zane Wicker.

Grade 11: Alexandra Andrews, Sarina Fleck, Nicholas Young.

Grade 12: Bailey Dyer, Lauren Frank, Jessica Motter.

Achievement:

Grade 9: Kylie Beers, Madison Buffenbarger, Elijah Cotter, Karen Kuhn, Jaden Maxwell, Cydney Roberts, Cynthia Sheldon, Austin Spring, Blake Valenti, Keaton Webb.

Grade 10: Khierstyn Branan, Kayla Caster, Lindsay Coder, Jennifer Griffith, Jonathan Klingler, Chandler Little, Emily McKinnon, Julia Millirans, Abby Phipps, Emily Walters, Ethan Zeller.

Grade 11: Caleb Beale, Drew Lament, Cameron Perry, Taylor Wolke.

Grade 12: Nathan Binkley, Lucas Gray, Luke Hall, Jessica Lowe, Kennedy Rumer, ElvaAnne Shephard, Taylor Van Horn.

Post navigation