Shawnee High School


First Posted: 2/3/2015

Highest Honors:

Grade 9: Nicholas Azzarello, Harsha Battula, Molly Fischbach, Isabella Fusillo, Isaac Hanover, Rachel Hunt, Joel Hutchison, Kai Malcolm, Erik Neu, Arianna Smedley, Sydnie Truesdale, Zachary Ziccardi.

Grade 10: Rishika Avvari, Rachael Ayers, Alyssa Freymuth-Moots, Racheal Hendershot, Nikole McPheron, Daniel Patricio-Agosto, Emma Rao.

Grade 11: Kelsy Boyes, Trey Briggs, Mackenzie Brock, Gerrett Ellett, Lauren Fox, Mikaela Guillen, Cameron Hanover, Rose Hayes, Grace Hobayan, Rickey Magoteaux, Benjamin Rudzinski.

Grade 12: Margaret Arabpour, Elizabeth Art, Ruthvik Avvari, Jasmine Binod, Delaney Borchers, Rachael Brown, Freeman Bryson, John Cornell, Joseph Ellis, Noah Gibson, Monica Glick, Zachary Kaplan, Mary Kleffner, Anita Kottapalli, Cameron Murphy, Lauren Nicholson, Theodore Paik, Claire Pennington, Rachel Rosado, Margaret Saine, Mariah Sanders, Casey Teutsch, McKenna Waldroup, Alexis Wei, Chase Wilder, Avery Zhou.

Honor Roll I

Grade 9: Obaed Ashfaq, Faith Baxter, Hope Baxter, Jordan Belton, Molly Bollinger, Paige Bowers, Lexy Burden, Samantha Carmack, Lily Carpenter, Grant Crites, Stephanie Elgert, Marley Evans, Zane Goodin, Emily Hoffman, Carter Huff, Julia Hutchins, Trystin Johns, Samantha Kehres, Hailey Manuel, Emma McElderry, Allie Meeker, Merri Merkel, Kayla Osborn, Alexander Rudzinski, Jackson Schaaf, Luke Smith, Megan Spainhower, Alissa Stahler, Brady Sweeny, Josephine Thornton, Ryan Wheeler, Hasan Williams, Josh Wuebker, Alexis Zuercher.

Grade 10: Jordan Allen, Drew Ambroza, Olivia Anike, Rachel Ballinger, Bree Barker, Whitney Baxter, Taylor Blythe, Trevor Bodine, Rachel Brogee, Michael Buttram, Adam Carver, Ishya Casukhela, Meghana Chanamolu, Abby Dawson, Dominic DeLuca, Nathaniel Fletcher, Ryan Frazier, Alicia Garcia, Hope Gast, Bailey Gillen, Tyler Golden, Jillian Hamilton, Victoria Haycock, Kinsey Heistan, Allie Hernandez, Taylor Hites, Amber Holden, Max Jones, Lilli Kantonen, Sage Keller, Rory Klein, Aurora Knight, Alexis Laidlaw, Cheryl Mulready, Jack O’Connor, Preeti Patel, Kayla Peters, Olivia Pulfer, Sydney Rovner, Ally Sampson, Mitchell Shirk, Adaleigh Staley, Abigail Stallkamp, Jonathon Wahlie, Skyler Wehrly.

Grade 11: Alivia Adams, Jonathan Andrews, Nkiru Anigbogu, Dominic Azzarello, Kaitlynn Beery, Carlin Briggs, Jesse Callibarri, Levi Dahlke, Alena Davis, Kabe Flynn, Brooke Gantz, Julia Haertlein, Julia Hardy, David Hirschfeld, Griffin Hites, Aleah Hixenbaugh, Nicholas Hoffman, Alexander Kauchak, Ethan Kimmett, Alyssa Miller, Maxim Neumann, Payton Paphanchith, Alison Roof, Rebecca Savinsky, Alayna Treadway, Nneka Udeagbala, Alyssa Windau.

Grade 12: Elizabeth Adams, Trevor Anderson, Lance Brown, Lauren Buettner, Layne Chapman, Kasey Dailey, Abigail Ennis, Taylor Fickel, Destiny Hawthorne, Maryssa Herschler, Timothy Heyward, Joe Hirschfeld, Leslie Hixenbaugh, Haleigh Jordan, William Kleffner, Abigail Kroeger, Derek Kuhlman, Katie McCray, Hailey McDonald, Ore Omitowoju, Neil Parsa, Justin Peake, Mickenzie Reed, Krista Rehling, Jamie Rinehart, Sidney Roush, Olivia Roznowski, Jason Sherrick, Kyle Tatad, Lariah Thiel, Jacob Thomas, Raechel Trombley, Katie Van Dyke, Stacie Vorhees.

Honor Roll II

Grade 9: Jaden Addis, Alaina Behnke, P.J. Briggs, Skyler Briggs, Melissa Cory, Steve Courtney, Ciara Duddy, Jared Evans, Mark Fleming, Caitie Flower, Bradyn Gross, Luke Johnson, Justin Kennedy, Jake Lehman, Jillian Lucke, Thomas Martin, Braden Miller, Claire Parent, Ramon Romo, Riley Rosado, Amber Shawver, Taylor Stemen, Evan Thomas, Laken Waldroup.

Grade 10: Ali Albano-Sellati, Mez Anigbogu, Abdul Anouti, Andrew Boone, Olivia Brock, Sarah Cornell, Nolan Cox, Kayla Dee, Makayla Donley, Dylan Elmer, Alexa Fisher, Will Greeley, Angel Hahn, Noah Hanjora, Elise Hastings, Rakim Hawthorne, Max Hughes, Kyle Kaplan, Daniel Kesner, Yazan Khatib, Micaela Kohlhorst, Kylie Kuhlman, Dionna Lewis, Mary MacDonald, Rakquan Manley, Hannah Martin, Sean McDonald, Jordan Medina, Julianne Miller, Katelyn Pownell, Melanie Schulz, Reece Scott, Rachel Sharp, Avery Shirk, Michelle Stayonovich, Lynsey Stewart, Jacob Thompson, Colton Treadway, Trenton Ward, Jabriil Williams, Ruth Winget.

Grade 11: Jace Addis, Austin Allison, Tessler Baird, Alexa Blanchong, Jonathan Brecht, Alyssa Brown, Benjamin Bryan, Spencer Caudill, Kelsey Clark, Courtney Clemens, Noah Curl, Jamie Fullom, Dylan Hefner, Sydney Jones, Kasie Moeller, Richard Morris, Jennifer Patrick, Alexandrea Priddy, Jessica Radel, Carole Schutte, Jacob Sevitz, Sydney Stemen, Karli Szabados, Jamie Taylor, Taylor Vandersall, Emily Weis.

Grade 12: Gabriella Allen, Bridgette Allenbach, Bailey Battles, Madison Boat, Landon DeMoss, Grahm Evans, Michaela Fitzgerald-Ryan, Tawnie Furr, Vada Griffith, Leah Hamp, Emma Higgins, Tanner Hites, Madison Hugebeck, John Kesner, Ryanna Laidlaw, Olivia Layman, Yunseong Lee, Taylor Lucas, Kacia Luna, Janson McCormick, Taylor Miller, Jennifer Mitchell, Brianna Monford, Zoe Morse, Shannon Simpson, Kelsey Skinner, Shawn Snyder, Brooke Stemen.

More Stories


Post navigation