Shawnee Middle School


First Posted: 2/3/2015

Principal’s List

Grade 5: Justin Altenbach, Peyton Andrews, Matthew Azzarello, Bianca Barron, Delaney Brinkman, Lillian Cleaves, Keaton Cooper, Jake Fraser, Alivia Fritchie, Jessica Gantz, Adeline Hilden, Kyler Lampton, Cole Lewis, Paige Maxwell, Katherine McMurry, Lorilei Moore, Taylor Morris, Karlyn Rex, Alaina Smith, Zoe Smith, Perri Webb.

Grade 6: Lauren Baxter, Donna (Lorrin) Bowers, Alecia Carpenter, Sarah Clymer, Tyson Elwer, Sawyer Holbrook, Claire Huff, Reed Malcolm, Logan Maxwell, Shalon McNeal, Isabella Morris, Temitope Ojo, Toluwalade Onamusi, Aria Patel, William Ross, Carrie Tate, MinhDuc Tran, Keegan Vorhees, Ryan Zheng.

Grade 7: Joseph Azzarello, Harley Beaulieu, Elizabeth Bockey, Emily Bryan, Benjamin Curl, Morgan DeLashmutt, Madison Downing, Trent Fairburn, Kelsey Fischbach, Solomon Goodin, Mya Hunter, Alyssa Ketcham, Molly Killough, Austin Lewis, Emily Miller, Colten Moots, Alexander Morrisey, Payton Parlapiano, Krish Patel, Evan Patterson, Madisyn Rex, Dylan Rigoni, Trinity Soria, Leah Stallkamp, Alotus Wei, Peyton Wilson.

Grade 8: Willow Cox, Maria Ingaramo, Kyrstin Kauchak, Grace Lewis, Ryan McGuire, Megan Nicholson, Ayodele Ojo, Sanjana Rajasekaran, David Stirn, Gabriel Williams, Jacob Ziccardi.

First Honors

Grade 5: Myles Aldrich, Nicholas Bean, Taylor Bechtel, Anthony Best, Luke Brogee, Alayna Brown, Evan Bunke, Natalie Burgess, Nikita Camacho Harper, Evan Clayton, Jacob Clemens, Victoria Clow, Gwendolyn Conley, Hailee Conrad, Marissa Daley, Delaney Dawson, Rylee Dean, Cara DeBrosse, Ethan Delgado, Nica Delgado, Noah Edwards, Ireland Fay, Austin Fisher, Genevieve Freytag, Alison Giffin, Grace Green, Karrington Green, Elizabeth Hahn, Adilena Howell, Cruz Hunter, Kennedy Jensen, Seth Jordan, Tyler Jordan, Lillian Knight, Spencer Knott, Bridgette Lewis, Brevin Luna, Mallory Magula, Hannah Mangas, Collin McGue, Peyton Meredith, Jacob Miller, Payton Modschiedler, Tessa Mulcahy, Damion Music, Madilyn Paphanchith, Colin Pasion, Grace Paton, Elyse Perez, Ashlen Peters-Wills, Kaitlyn Phillips, Reagan Protsman, Austin Ramsdail, Derek Rhodes, Mariah Richardson, Brianna Ridenour, Samantha Rosi, Margaret Ross, Jessica Sampson, Ta’Miah Sanders, Jose Santin-Abarca, Emma Schumann, Ty Shellenbarger, Dylan Spainhower, Kyla Sprague, Tessa Stahler, Caleb Steidl, Aaron Stirn, Paige Taylor, Keegan Thompson, Alexander Todorov, Sumay Trivedi, Kenneth Upshaw, Andrew Weber, Riley Weber, Audrey Wheeler, Brady Wheeler, Thomas Zeigler.

Grade 6: Mason Adlesh, Zaid Ashfaq, Kira Baxter, Tahj Beasley, Jarin Bertke, Jesse Bollinger, Brody Bolois, Treyvonne Bradley, Annabelle Brenneman, John Briggs, Mark Brown, Ashley Cover, Elijah Cox, Drake Daily, Seth Duddy, Destiny Dunifon, Maggie Gray, Evan Gross, Molly Haas, Evelyn Hahn, Jonah Heitmeyer, Kaylea Hensley, Alyssa Hoffman, Allison Hutchins, Alaina Jackson, Kaylen Jackson, Carter Jensen, Rian Joyce, Jillienne Kohler, Brian Manuel, Emily Manuel, Chase Mason, Jada McClendon, Sean McElderry, Kyle McGuire, Ethan Meyer, Joshua Moritz, Colton Morris, Sophia Morris, Madison Murphy, Emily O’Connor, Grant Ricker, Ariana Rigoni, Ricardo Rosado, Ethan Rosebeck, Adam Russ, Jenna Sawmiller, Landin Schumacher, Andreas Scutt, Grace Sims, Morgan Smedley, Nicholas Stanley, Autumn Steele, Caroline Volbert, Kenton Waldroup, Brayden Ward, Jaedyn Waterman, Hanna Watt, Stormie White, Mackenlie Wilbanks, Kaden Wince, Dalpha Winegardner, Skye Worthy, Samya Wright.

Grade 7: Joan Acio Alele, Aaron Allen, Abbey Ambroza, Ethan Anderson, Chikaodili Anigbogu, Noah Aregood, Kelly Armentrout, Schyler Bailey, Eileen Baker, Michael Barham, Palmer Barnett, Dylan Beach, Cody Best, Hope Brown, Kaitlin Brunner, Jordan Burke, Katie Clark, JaeQuin Constanty, Kaelynn Coulter, Rece Diehl, Caleb Dugan, Kaleb Egri, Dylan Felter, Fiona Flower, Aaliyah Fowler, John Fraser, Sophia Fusillo, Elijah Gould, David Han, Ryan Hefner, Graciann Hicks, Carter Hites, Lance Howard, Jeffrey Hunt, Tessa Jordan, Alanis Ladicks, Jonathan Lesinski, Alexis Marshall, Madilyn Mason, Kaylee McGue, Preston Meiring, Madison Modschiedler, Breonna Myers, Alyssa Nguyen, Alyssa Northup, Isabella Pasion, Hannah Paton, Howard Perkins, Mackenzie Peterman, Madison Peterman, Justyn Rex, McCartney Robinson, Javier Romo, Ximena Santin-Abarca, Carter Schaaf, Lauren Schaub, Kayla Seitz, Elizabeth Shelton, Megan Sherrick, Celia Spieles, Tate Stewart, Reagan Thornton, Joel Timmermeister, Casey Ulrick.

Grade 8: Abel Aebker, Dayle Aldrich, Gabriella Anike, Amer Anouti, Ella Atkinson, Matthew Ayers, Justin Behnke, Allison Boone, Gavin Brown, Taylor Burgess, Joseph Carver, Devon Casler, Olivia Clark, Chloe Conley, Cooper Conley, Garrett DeMoss, Kale Ebling, Bethany Ellett, Rachel Ennis, Caleb Fisher, Jeanna Fullom, Laken George, Abbigayle Gillen, Savannah Gillen, Amber Greeley, Anne Hardy, Jacob Hirschfeld, Elizabeth Inlow, Elyse Kelley, Wesley Lambert, Cody Lundy, Koby McGuire, Madeline Meyer, Dalton Miller, Tahler Modschiedler, Grace O’Connor, Sheridan-Lex O’Neal, Austin Poll, Madyson Reed, Grace Rhodes, Kerri Roberson, Brandon Roberts, Maddison Rumbaugh, Rachel Russ, Thapthida Southibounnorath, Morgan Stumbaugh, Ethan Taylor, Cierra Thompson, Emma Tippie, Conner Tone, Anduc Tran, Geoffrey Treece, Janna Truesdale, Marcus VanMeter, Noelle Webb, Gavin Wolff, Grace Zickafoose.

Second Honors

Grade 5: Matthew Baker, Lynden Bassitt, Luke Cowan, Kaitlyn Curl, Kaylee Fee, Kaidin Finn, Ayden Fisher, Levi Harris, Garrett Hicks, Anthony Hinojosa, Ethan Howard, Olivia Karcher, Avery Keysor, Aimee Kloeppel, Jenna Kohli, Ava Lockwood, Zoe Ludwig, Cody Magness, Drew Market, Kacey Metzger, Liam Nance, Cross O’Connor, Gabriel Rutter, Aden Schimpf, Jack Shivley, Brooklyn Snider, Madison Stayonovich, Carson Stewart, Damian Williams, LeeQuan Williams-Rodgers, Tyler Windau.

Grade 6: Josie Addis, Arabella Aebker, Evan Anderson, Lainey Bowen, Elijah Brown, Ashley Crites, Anthony Cumella, Katherine Duran, Brandon Eisele, Ashley Graham, Dylan Harmon, Bayli Hennon, Emma Holden, Gabriel Isbell, Tyler Kohli, Destanie Makin, George Mangas, Hannah Matthews, Sophia Miller, Liam Neu, Nathan Numbers, Juan Patino Rosero, Alexis Pitts, Dylan Ramsdail, Garrett Shaw, Solomon Smith, Blake Snyder, Avery Spieles, Eden Steele, Aimee Stocklin, Elijah Stump, Lauren Sweeny, Kaitlyn Triplett, Lydia Welker.

Grade 7: John Barker, Matthew Bean, Jillian Belton, Jason Bennett, Ashley Birkemeier, Aaron Brown, Keegan Fay, Trinity Gearing, Ashlee Harmon, Brandon Lane, Gavin Looney, Andrew Martin, Quinn Mathieson, Shelby McLoughlin, Caroline Mikesell, Garret Miller, Kaylee Murphy, William Roberson, Michaela Rutter, Charles Sargent, Owen Schoonover, Morgan Taviano, Tyreia Thompson, Caden Zeltner.

Grade 8: Clayton Adlesh, Morgan Altenbach, Madison Behnke, Madison Bishop, Ameriya Brenneman, Kaitlyn Clark, Jaleigh Coffman, Jacob Cowan, Rylee Craig, Christian Ford, Blake Gemlick, Madison Gendreau, Mariah Godsey, Barbara Hayes, Sierra Henderson, Rachel Hooker, Abigail Inglis, Jacob Magula, Lauren Mayers, Haley Mulcahy, Kimberly Okuly, Alexander Phillips, Carter Putnam, Derek Schweizer, Johannes Scutt, Renee Sherrick, Brianna Snider, Kylee Thompson, Dylan Twining, Eric Warnock.

More Stories


Post navigation