Lima area wrestling rankings


First Posted: 2/3/2015

This week’s Lima Area Wrestling Coaches Association individual, team rankings.

106: 1. Danny Assaf (Defiance), 2. Austin Selvaggio (Elida), 3. Justin Sigler (Coldwater), 4. Kobe Cunningham (Lima Central Catholic), 5. Preston Brubaker (Columbus Grove)

113: 1. Hunter Lucas (LCC), 2. Blaine Hunter (E), 3. Max Rassman (Wayne Trace), 4. Brad Beemer (Wapakoneta), 5. Kyle Sigler (Coldwater)

120: 1. Ryan Lantow (D), 2. George Clemens (WT), 3. Alex Rodriguez (Lincolnview), 4. Chase Sumner (Ada), 5. Jayden Hefner (W)

126: 1. Schuyler Caprella (Allen East), 2. Ruger Goeltzealeuzhter (WT), 3. Jay Uhlenhake (Coldwater), 4. Drew Robenalt (W), 5. Kaleb Russel (Lima Senior)

132: 1. Timothy-Gage Gruden (D), 2. Tyler Copeland (W), 3. Spencer Siebert (Coldwater), 4. Collin Henon (LCC), 5. Wyatt Place (Delphos Jefferson)

138: 1. Gabe Makin (E), 2. Aaron Crites (Celina), 3. Jordan Obringer (Coldwater), 4. Derrick Smith (Spencerville), 5. Caleb Schultz (WT)

145: 1. Dallas Ambos (W), 2. Nate Stonehill (Bath), 3. Joeseph Eisle (LCC), 4. Cole Bellows (SP), 5. Eli Schroeder (CG)

152: 1. Derek Kuhlman (Shawnee), 2. Dylan Plaugher (W), 3. Tyler Showalter (WT), 4. Brandon Soules (AE), 5. Christian Stechschulte (CG)

160: 1. Robbie Bowers (D), 2. Chandler Kohlhorst (Shawnee), 3. CJ Cook (Kenton), 4. Daniel Beemer (Ottawa-Glandorf), 5. Brett Vonderwell (Delphos St. John’s)

170: 1. Heath Newman (W), 2. Austin Windle (A), 3. Adam Deitrich (Paulding), 4. Jaden Heitcamp (SM), 5. Alex Haunhorst (Delphos St. John’s)

182: 1. Landon Hall (W), 2. Jack Huffman (LCC), 3. Tyler Foust (DJ), 4. Tyler Shobe (Bath), 5. Jake Schmidt (Coldwater)

195: 1. Wes Buettner (DSJ), 2. Bo Gross (B), 3. Spencer Knous (St. Marys), 4. Mitch Clune (Coldwater), 5. Dylan Rothgary (K)

220: 1. Kyle Lahmon (B), 2. Yehor Hetmanskyy (K), 3. Zach Morris (D), 4. David Duncan (W), 5. Austin Schulte (DSJ)

285: 1. John Seibert (D), 2. Easton Rudasill (B), 3. Blake Sampson (Bluffton), 4. Kaleb Cantrell (Van Wert), 5. Donald Hughes (Sh)

Large school teams: 1. Wapak, 2. Defiance, 3. Elida

Small school team: 1. Coldwater, 2. Wayne Trace, 3. Delphos Jefferson

Post navigation