Waynesfield race results

Waynesfield Raceway Park

July 4

RACE RESULTS

4th Annual Bob Reynolds Memorial

NRA Sprint Invaders (35 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying –

1. 6M-Max Stambaugh, 11.420

2. 17-Jarod Horstman, 11.525

3. 11-Tim Allison, 11.653

4. 28H-Hud Horton, 11.682

5. 83-Kyle Sauder, 11.695

6. 6S-JR Stewart, 11.774

7. 23-Devon Dobie, 11.833

8. 3G-James McFadden, 11.888

9. 10X-Dustin Stoup, 11.920

10. 33M-Caleb Griffith, 11.921

11. B20-Butch Schroeder, 12.004

12. 1ST-Gary Taylor, 12.058

13. 31N-Rod Henning, 12.067

14. 27-Brad Lamberson, 12.069

15. 49-Shawn Dancer, 12.096

16. 48-Mike Burkin, 12.099

17. 10J-Jarrod Delong, 12.133

18. 2M-Dustin Dagget, 12.150

19. 1-Luke Hall, 12.156

20. 5W-Jeff Williams, 12.187

21. 7K-Kyle Pitts, 12.208

22. 8M-TJ Michael, 12.216

23. 22-Cole Duncan, 12.220

24. 22H-Randy Hanagan, 12.233

25. 11R-Chase Ridenour, 12.280

26. 15-Brandon Ferguson, 12.365

27. 49T-Gregg Dalman, 12.383

28. 12J-Tyler Moore, 12.406

29. 8J-Jess Stiger, 12.470

30. 12-Nick Roberts, 12.476

31. 35-Ron Blair, 12.556

32. 51-Jay Dunham, 12.691

33. 10CJ-CJ Jones, 12.813

34. 87-Jim Dues, 12.966

35. 22R-Kevin Roberts, 13.055

Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 10X-Dustin Stoup[4]

2. 6M-Max Stambaugh[6]

3. 31N-Rod Henning[3]

4. 83-Kyle Sauder[5]

5. 7K-Kyle Pitts[1]

6. 10J-Jarrod Delong[2]

7. 11R-Chase Ridenour[7]

8. 8J-Jess Stiger[8]

9. 10CJ-CJ Jones[9]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 33M-Caleb Griffith[4]

2. 2M-Dustin Dagget[2]

3. 27-Brad Lamberson[3]

4. 6S-JR Stewart[5]

5. 17-Jarod Horstman[6]

6. 8M-TJ Michael[1]

7. 15-Brandon Ferguson[7]

8. 12-Nick Roberts[8]

9. 87-Jim Dues[9]

Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22-Cole Duncan[1]

2. 1-Luke Hall[2]

3. 11-Tim Allison[6]

4. B20-Butch Schroeder[4]

5. 49-Shawn Dancer[3]

6. 49T-Gregg Dalman[7]

7. 22R-Kevin Roberts[9]

8. 23-Devon Dobie[5]

9. 35-Ron Blair[8]

Heat 4 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22H-Randy Hanagan[1]

2. 3G-James McFadden[5]

3. 1ST-Gary Taylor[4]

4. 48-Mike Burkin[3]

5. 28H-Hud Horton[6]

6. 12J-Tyler Moore[7]

7. 5W-Jeff Williams[2]

8. 51-Jay Dunham[8]

B-Main #1 – (10 Laps – Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 23-Devon Dobie[2]

2. 17-Jarod Horstman[1]

3. 7K-Kyle Pitts[4]

4. 8J-Jess Stiger[7]

5. 49T-Gregg Dalman[6]

6. 11R-Chase Ridenour[5]

7. 10J-Jarrod Delong[3]

8. 35-Ron Blair[8]

9. 22R-Kevin Roberts[10]

B-Main #2 – (10 Laps – Top 2 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 28H-Hud Horton[1]

2. 49-Shawn Dancer[2]

3. 15-Brandon Ferguson[5]

4. 87-Jim Dues[9]

5. 12-Nick Roberts[7]

6. 12J-Tyler Moore[6]

7. 8M-TJ Michael[4]

8. 51-Jay Dunham[8]

9. 5W-Jeff Williams[3]

A-Main – (40 Laps)

1. 3G-James McFadden[5]

2. B20-Butch Schroeder[8]

3. 6M-Max Stambaugh[4]

4. 11-Tim Allison[3]

5. 83-Kyle Sauder[2]

6. 6S-JR Stewart[1]

7. 33M-Caleb Griffith[7]

8. 10X-Dustin Stoup[6]

9. 48-Mike Burkin[12]

10. 22H-Randy Hanagan[16]

11. 1ST-Gary Taylor[9]

12. 22-Cole Duncan[15]

13. 49-Shawn Dancer[20]

14. 1-Luke Hall[14]

15. 17-Jarod Horstman[19]

16. 27-Brad Lamberson[11]

17. 23-Devon Dobie[17]

18. 28H-Hud Horton[18]

19. 2M-Dustin Dagget[13]

20. 31N-Rod Henning[10]

21. 49T-Gregg Dalman[21]

Hard Charger: 49-Shawn Dancer[+7]

FAST 305 Sprint Series (30 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 8-Bobby Clark[5]

2. 1W-Paul Weaver[6]

3. 68-Tyler Gunn[2]

4. 11G-Luke Griffith[3]

5. 3J-Trey Jacobs[8]

6. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[1]

7. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[4]

8. 75-Jerry Dahms[7]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 29-Stuart Brubaker[2]

2. 19R-Steve Rando[4]

3. 12B-Luke Hall[3]

4. 12-Kyle Capodice[1]

5. 27-Cody Gallogly[5]

6. 13-Jeremy Duposki[8]

7. 97-Kyle Peters[6]

8. 48M-Mike Moore[7]

Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 4-Tyler Street[3]

2. 22M-Dan McCarron[2]

3. 77I-John Ivy[1]

4. 5-Jordan Ryan[5]

5. 25-Jason Keeckler[4]

6. 2-Ricky Peterson[7]

7. 14-Rick Daughtery[6]

Heat 4 – (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 39-Jamie Miller[1]

2. 7M-Brandon Moore[2]

3. 36-Seth Schneider[4]

4. 1X-Dustin Dinan[6]

5. 99-Alvin Roepke[5]

6. 77X-Alex Hill[3]

7. 32H-Dan Henning[7]

B-Main – (10 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 3J-Trey Jacobs[1]

2. 99-Alvin Roepke[4]

3. 27-Cody Gallogly[2]

4. 2-Ricky Peterson[7]

5. 25-Jason Keeckler[3]

6. 77X-Alex Hill[8]

7. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[9]

8. 13-Jeremy Duposki[6]

9. 32H-Dan Henning[12]

10. 97-Kyle Peters[10]

11. 48M-Mike Moore[14]

12. 75-Jerry Dahms[13]

13. 14-Rick Daughtery[11]

14. 1J-Jeremy Shambaugh[5]

A-Main – (25 Laps)

1. 19R-Steve Rando[1]

2. 39-Jamie Miller[3]

3. 4-Tyler Street[4]

4. 8-Bobby Clark[6]

5. 1W-Paul Weaver[2]

6. 29-Stuart Brubaker[5]

7. 77I-John Ivy[11]

8. 11G-Luke Griffith[13]

9. 7M-Brandon Moore[8]

10. 36-Seth Schneider[12]

11. 99-Alvin Roepke[18]

12. 5-Jordan Ryan[15]

13. 12B-Luke Hall[10]

14. 12-Kyle Capodice[14]

15. 68-Tyler Gunn[9]

16. 1X-Dustin Dinan[16]

17. 2-Ricky Peterson[20]

18. 22M-Dan McCarron[7]

19. 3J-Trey Jacobs[17]

20. 27-Cody Gallogly[19]

Hard Charger: 99-Alvin Roepke[+7]

UMP Modifieds (45 Cars)

[#]-Starting Position

Qualifying –

1. 65-Todd Sherman, 14.142

2. 9V-Shawn Valenti, 14.428

3. 1H-Mike Holbein, 14.446

4. 16-Jeff Koz, 14.489

5. 9G-Lavern Gingerich, 14.509

6. 1W-Scottie Williams, 14.513

7. 34X-Brandon Vaughan, 14.517

8. 55S-Zach Schroeder, 14.549

9. K9-Scott Gerdeman, 14.550

10. 4-Jason Kinney, 14.666

11. 52-Weasel Phlipot, 14.712

12. 112-Chris Ullery, 14.725

13. 18L-Randy Lines, 14.793

14. 2B-Darryl Banks, 14.842

15. 71-Joel Ortberg, 14.903

16. M1G-Matt Twining, 14.904

17. R19-Ryan Ramseyer, 14.924

18. 73B-Cody Basiniger, 14.941

19. 58P-Jim Post, 14.951

20. 11JS-Josh Scott, 14.954

21. 188-Aaron Orr, 14.966

22. 22T-Tony Anderson, 14.969

23. 35-Tim Cornett, 14.973

24. 22TL-Bill Lewis, 14.976

25. 28-Chad Rosenbeck, 14.988

26. 21M-Donnie Miller, 15.023

27. 555-Justin Coulter, 15.034

28. 36-Eric Vaughan, 15.060

29. 1-Andy Galgoci, 15.078

30. 20M-Josh Morton, 15.078

31. ZERO-Brent Hole, 15.088

32. 4J-David Treon, 15.108

33. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger, 15.109

34. 20K-Bill Keeler, 15.170

35. 23-Frank Watkins, 15.197

36. 46-Andrew Johnston, 15.214

37. 21-Wes Morrison, 15.484

38. 55SZ-Denny Szekacs, 15.613

39. 17-Nick Felkey, 15.669

40. 50-Buzz Jacobs, 15.826

41. 79-Shane Unger, 15.895

42. 55-Jim Szekacs, 15.989

43. 24-Terry Grilliot, 16.123

44. 31-Rodney Hurst, 16.662

45. -, nt

Heat 1 – (8 Laps – Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 188-Aaron Orr[2]

2. 21M-Donnie Miller[1]

3. 65-Todd Sherman[6]

4. ZERO-Brent Hole[7]

5. 1W-Scottie Williams[5]

6. 52-Weasel Phlipot[4]

7. M1G-Matt Twining[3]

8. 79-Shane Unger[9]

9. 46-Andrew Johnston[8]

Heat 2 – (8 Laps – Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 22T-Tony Anderson[2]

2. 9V-Shawn Valenti[6]

3. 555-Justin Coulter[1]

4. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[3]

5. 112-Chris Ullery[4]

6. 21-Wes Morrison[8]

7. 4J-David Treon[7]

8. 55-Jim Szekacs[9]

9. 34X-Brandon Vaughan[5]

Heat 3 – (8 Laps – Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1H-Mike Holbein[-]

2. 35-Tim Cornett[2]

3. 18L-Randy Lines[4]

4. 55S-Zach Schroeder[5]

5. 36-Eric Vaughan[1]

6. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[7]

7. 24-Terry Grilliot[9]

8. 73B-Cody Basiniger[3]

9. 55SZ-Denny Szekacs[8]

Heat 4 – (8 Laps – Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1-Andy Galgoci[1]

2. 2B-Darryl Banks[4]

3. 16-Jeff Koz[6]

4. 58P-Jim Post[3]

5. 20K-Bill Keeler[7]

6. 17-Nick Felkey[8]

7. 31-Rodney Hurst[9]

8. K9-Scott Gerdeman[5]

9. 22TL-Bill Lewis[2]

Heat 5 – (8 Laps – Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 20M-Josh Morton[1]

2. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[2]

3. 4-Jason Kinney[5]

4. 9G-Lavern Gingerich[6]

5. 11JS-Josh Scott[3]

6. 71-Joel Ortberg[4]

7. 23-Frank Watkins[7]

8. 50-Buzz Jacobs[8]

B-Main #1 – (10 Laps – Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 9G-Lavern Gingerich[1]

2. 34X-Brandon Vaughan[2]

3. K9-Scott Gerdeman[3]

4. 11JS-Josh Scott[7]

5. 20K-Bill Keeler[10]

6. M1G-Matt Twining[5]

7. 4J-David Treon[9]

8. 50-Buzz Jacobs[13]

9. 73B-Cody Basiniger[6]

10. 31-Rodney Hurst[15]

11. 55-Jim Szekacs[14]

12. 112-Chris Ullery[4]

13. 46-Andrew Johnston[11]

14. 36-Eric Vaughan[8]

B-Main #2 – (10 Laps – Top 3 finishers transfer to the A-feature)

1. 1W-Scottie Williams[1]

2. 55S-Zach Schroeder[2]

3. 71-Joel Ortberg[4]

4. 22TL-Bill Lewis[7]

5. ZERO-Brent Hole[8]

6. 52-Weasel Phlipot[3]

7. 18N-Derrick Noffsinger[9]

8. 21-Wes Morrison[11]

9. 23-Frank Watkins[10]

10. 24-Terry Grilliot[14]

11. 79-Shane Unger[13]

12. 17-Nick Felkey[12]

13. 58P-Jim Post[6]

14. R19-Ryan Ramseyer[5]

A-Main – (30 Laps)

1. 65-Todd Sherman[8]

2. 22T-Tony Anderson[9]

3. 2B-Darryl Banks[2]

4. 18L-Randy Lines[3]

5. 9V-Shawn Valenti[7]

6. 55S-Zach Schroeder[19]

7. 16-Jeff Koz[5]

8. 1-Andy Galgoci[14]

9. 4-Jason Kinney[4]

10. 34X-Brandon Vaughan[18]

11. 1W-Scottie Williams[17]

12. K9-Scott Gerdeman[20]

13. 9G-Lavern Gingerich[16]

14. 35-Tim Cornett[10]

15. 555-Justin Coulter[13]

16. 1H-Mike Holbein[6]

17. 71-Joel Ortberg[21]

18. 28-Chad Rosenbeck[11]

19. 21M-Donnie Miller[12]

20. 20M-Josh Morton[15]

21. 188-Aaron Orr[1]