Quantcast


Last updated: August 24. 2013 11:49PM -

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Division I



Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3



Check brackets Tuesday for final times and locations.



Region 1



8 Mayfield (6-4) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (10-0)



7 Austintown-Fitch (9-1) at 2 Cle. St. Ignatius (9-1)



6 North Royalton (9-1) at 3 Willoughby South (10-0)



5 Warren G. Harding (9-1) at 4 Mentor (9-1)



Region 2



8 Macedonia Nordonia (7-3) at 1 Massillon Washington (9-1)



7 Avon Lake (8-2) at 2 Toledo Whitmer (10-0)



6 Hudson (8-2) at 3 Canton GlenOak (8-2)



5 Canton McKinley (7-2) at 4 North Canton Hoover (8-2)



Region 3



8 Westerville South (8-2) at 1 Hilliard Darby (10-0)



7 Hilliard Davidson (8-2) at 2 Dublin Coffman (9-1)



6 Dublin Scioto (8-2) at 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (9-1)



5 Pickerington Central (7-2) at 4 Pickerington North (9-1)



Region 4



8 Cin. St. Xavier (6-4) at 1 Cin. Colerain (10-0)



7 Liberty Township Lakota East (7-3) at 2 Springboro (10-0)



6 Huber Heights Wayne (7-3) at 3 Cin. Archbishop Moeller (7-3)



5 Cin. Sycamore (9-1) at 4 Cin. Elder (7-3)



Division II



Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2



Check brackets Tuesday for final times and locations.



Region 5



8 Chagrin Falls Kenston (6-4) at 1 Tallmadge (8-2)



7 Akron Ellet (8-2) at 2 Kent Roosevelt (9-1)



6 New Philadelphia (8-2) at 3 Aurora (9-1)



5 Warren Howland (8-2) at 4 Chardon (8-2)



Region 6



8 Mansfield Senior (8-2) at 1 Tiffin Columbian (10-0)



7 Grafton Midview (9-1) at 2 Toledo Central Catholic (9-1)



6 Mansfield Madison (9-1) at 3 Westlake (9-1)



5 Perrysburg (8-2) at 4 Avon (9-1)



Region 7



8 New Carlisle Tecumseh (8-2) at 1 Dresden Tri-Valley (10-0)



7 Canal Winchester (8-2) at 2 Zanesville (9-1)



6 Pataskala Licking Heights (10-0) at 3 Cols. Marion-Franklin (9-1)



5 Cols. Beechcroft (8-1) at 4 New Albany (8-2)



Region 8



8 Tipp City Tippecanoe (8-2) at 1 Cin. Turpin (10-0)



7 Trenton Edgewood (8-2) at 2 Cin. Winton Woods (7-3)



6 Trotwood-Madison (8-2) at 3 Cin. Mount Healthy (9-1)



5 Cin. Northwest (8-2) at 4 Franklin (9-1)



Division III



Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3



Check brackets Tuesday for final times and locations.



Region 9



8 Peninsula Woodridge (7-3) at 1 Chagrin Falls (9-1)



7 Hubbard (7-3) at 2 Niles McKinley (8-2)



6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2) at 3 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (8-2)



5 Ravenna (6-4) at 4 Cle. John Hay (8-2)



Region 10



8 Caledonia River Valley (8-2) at 1 Napoleon (9-0-1)



7 Elida (8-2) at 2 Bellevue (9-1)



6 Sandusky Perkins (9-1) at 3 Urbana (9-1)



5 Cols. Bishop Watterson (7-3) at 4 Bryan (10-0)



Region 11



8 Poland Seminary (7-3) at 1 Alliance Marlington (8-2)



7 Wintersville Indian Creek (9-1) at 2 Millersburg West Holmes (9-1)



6 Zanesville Maysville (9-1) at 3 Steubenville (8-2)



5 Granville (9-1) at 4 Dover (8-2)



Region 12



8 Circleville Logan Elm (6-4) at 1 Dayton Thurgood Marshall (9-1)



7 Springfield Shawnee (7-3) at 2 Kettering Archbishop Alter (8-1-1)



6 Circleville (6-4) at 3 The Plains Athens (9-1)



5 Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (7-3) at 4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (8-2)



Division IV



Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2



Check brackets Tuesday for final times and locations.



Region 13



8 Ashtabula Edgewood (6-3) at 1 Brookfield (10-0)



7 West Salem Northwestern (8-2) at 2 Creston Norwayne (10-0)



6 Youngstown Liberty (8-2) at 3 Streetsboro (7-3)



5 Gates Mills Hawken (9-1) at 4 Akron Manchester (7-3)



Region 14



8 Upper Sandusky (7-3) at 1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (10-0)



7 Lorain Clearview (7-3) at 2 Ottawa-Glandorf (10-0)



6 Cols. Bishop Ready (7-2) at 3 Genoa Area (10-0)



5 Galion (9-1) at 4 Richwood North Union (10-0)



Region 15



8 Cadiz Harrison Central (7-3) at 1 St. Clairsville (10-0)



7 Bloom-Carroll (5-5) at 2 Ironton (6-3)



6 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (6-4) at 3 Johnstown-Monroe (8-2)



5 Piketon (8-2) at 4 Minford (8-2)



Region 16



8 Cin. Madeira (9-1) at 1 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (10-0)



7 West Milton Milton-Union (8-2) at 2 Williamsport Westfall (9-1)



6 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (8-2) at 3 Norwood (9-1)



5 Cin. Hills Christian Academy (9-1) at 4 Batavia (10-0)



Division V



Games tentatively scheduled for 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 3



Check brackets Tuesday for final times and locations.



Region 17



8 Beverly Fort Frye (8-2) at 1 Kirtland (10-0)



7 Youngstown Ursuline (6-4) at 2 Sugarcreek Garaway (10-0)



6 Bellaire (8-2) at 3 Cuyahoga Heights (9-1)



5 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (9-1) at 4 Columbiana Crestview (10-0)



Region 18



8 Collins Western Reserve (8-2) at 1 Lima Central Catholic (10-0)



7 Hamler Patrick Henry (8-2) at 2 Northwood (10-0)



6 Archbold (8-2) at 3 Columbia Station Columbia (9-1)



5 Liberty Center (8-2) at 4 Findlay Liberty-Benton (9-1)



Region 19



8 Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant (6-3) at 1 Lucasville Valley (10-0)



7 Jeromesville Hillsdale (7-3) at 2 Oak Hill (8-2)



6 Baltimore Liberty Union (8-2) at 3 Wheelersburg (8-2)



5 Loudonville (8-2) at 4 Bucyrus Wynford (8-2)



Region 20



8 Casstown Miami East (7-3) at 1 Coldwater (10-0)



7 North Lewisburg Triad (8-2) at 2 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (10-0)



6 New Lebanon Dixie (7-3) at 3 Covington (10-0)



5 Miamisburg Dayton Christian (10-0) at 4 West Liberty-Salem (10-0)



Division VI



Games tentatively scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 2



Check brackets Tuesday for final times and locations.



Region 21



8 Steubenville Catholic Central (6-4) at 1 Mogadore(10-0)



7 Fairport Harbor Fairport Harding (7-3) at 2 Malvern (9-1)



6 Youngstown Christian School (7-2) at 3 Warren John F Kennedy (9-1)



5 Berlin Center Western Reserve (8-2) at 4 Shadyside (10-0)



Region 22



8 Arlington (7-3) at 1 McComb (10-0)



7 Toledo Ottawa Hills (7-3) at 2 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (9-1)



6 Delphos St. Johnís (6-4) at 3 Leipsic (8-2)



5 Tiffin Calvert (6-4) at 4 Norwalk St. Paul (7-3)



Region 23



8 Hannibal River (7-3) at 1 Danville (9-1)



7 Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy (8-2) at 2 Newark Catholic (8-2)



6 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (8-2) at 3 Glouster Trimble (9-1)



5 Willow Wood Symmes Valley (8-2) at 4 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (7-3)



Region 24



8 Waynesfield-Goshen (4-6) at 1 Ada (9-1)



7 Lewisburg Tri-County North (7-3) at 2 Minster (8-2)



6 Bradford (8-2) at 3 Maria Stein Marion Local (8-2)



5 Fort Loramie (8-2) at 4 St. Henry (7-3)



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com