Quantcast


Last updated: August 25. 2013 5:19AM - 60 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

  Girls BasketballSectionals  DIVISION Iat Otsego  UPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Lima Senior (2-15) vs. Springfield (8-7), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 16Anthony Wayne (13-2) vs. Lima Senior-Springfield winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 12Oregon Clay (8-6) vs. Findlay (5-11), second gameFeb. 16Perrysburg (11-3) vs. Clay-Findlay winner, second gameSeeds: 1. Anthony Wayne; 2. PerrysburgWinners advance to University of Findlay district  DIVISION IIat Allen EastUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Shawnee (8-7) vs. Kenton (1-14), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 16St. Marys (11-5) vs. Shawnee-Kenton winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 12Wapakoneta (9-6) vs. Van Wert (7-9), second gameFeb. 16Celina (12-2) vs. Wapakoneta-Van Wert winnerSeeds: 1. Celina; 2. St. MarysWinners advance to Lima Senior district DIVISION IIat KalidaUPPER BRACKETFeb. 13Napoleon (9-5) vs. Defiance (5-10), 7 p.m.Feb. 16Ottawa-Glandorf (10-4) vs. Napoleon-Defiance winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 16Elida (5-10) vs. Bath (14-0), second gameSeeds: 1. Bath;  2. Ottawa-GlandorfWinners advance to Lima Senior district   DIVISION IIIat ElidaUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Bluffton (4-7) vs. LCC (10-5), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 16FinalsRiverdale (11-2) vs. Bluffton-LCC winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 12Columbus Grove (9-5) vs. Allen East (6-6), second game.Feb. 16FinalsLiberty-Benton (12-1) vs. Columbus-Grove-Allen East winner, second game.Seeds: 1. Liberty-Benton; 2. Riverdale, Winners advance to Findlay High School district. DIVISION IIIat Van WertUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Parkway (1-13) vs. Coldwater (2-12), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 16FinalsWayne Trace (9-3) vs. Parkway-Coldwater winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 12Spencerville (4-10) vs. Paulding (3-10), 8 p.m.Feb. 16FinalsSt. Henry (4-10) vs. Spencerville-Paulding winner, 8 p.m.Seeds: 1. Wayne Trace; 2. St. Henry. Winners advance to Napoleon district  DIVISION IVat Wayne TraceUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Lincolnview (9-6) vs. Hicksville (9-6), 7 p.m.Feb. 16FinalsDelphos St. John’s (13-2) vs. Lincolnview-Hicksville winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 13Ottoville (14-1) vs. Antwerp (7-8), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 13Crestview (12-2) vs. Delphos Jefferson (5-9), second game.Feb. 16FinalsOttoville-Antwerp winner vs.Crestview-Delphos Jefferson winner, second game.Seeds: 1. Delphos St. John’s; 2. OttovilleWinners to Van Wert district DIVISION IVat BathUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Ada (9-6) vs. Hardin Northern (2-14), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 16FinalsUpper Scioto Valley (17-0) vs. Ada-Hardin Northern winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 12Ridgemont (5-11) vs. Cory-Rawson (1-12), second game.Feb. 16FinalsPandora-Gilboa (11-3) vs. Ridgemont-Cory-Rawson winner, second game.Seeds: 1. USV; 2. Ridgemont.Winners advance to Liberty-Benton district. DIVISION IV at Ottawa-GlandorfUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Patrick Henry (8-8) vs. Ft. Jennings (2-14), 7 p.m.Feb. 16FinalsContinental (11-5) vs. Patrick Henry-Ft. Jennings winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 13Holgate (9-7) vs. Miller City (3-13), 6:15 p.m.Ayersville (4-9) vs. Kalida (8-8), second game.Feb. 16FinalsHolgate-Miller City winner  vs. Ayersville-Kalida winner, second game.Seeds: 1. Continental.Winners advance to Liberty-Benton district  DIVISION IVat WapakonetaUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12New Knoxville (10-6) vs. Marion Local, 6:15 p.m.Feb. 16Fort Recovery (11-4) vs. Marion Local-New Knoxville winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 13Waynesfield-Goshen (5-11) vs. Minster (9-7), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 13New Bremen (11-5) vs. Perry (2-9), second gameFeb. 16Waynesfield-Minster winner vs. New Bremen-Perry winner, second gameSeeds: 1. Fort Recovery;  2. New BremenWinners advance to Van Wert district   DIVISION IVat FindlayUPPER BRACKETFeb. 12Vanlue (1-12) vs. Fostoria St. Wendelin (14-0), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 16Van Buren (12-3) vs. Vanlue-St. Wendelin winner, 6:15 p.m.LOWER BRACKETFeb. 13Carey (14-2) vs. Leipsic (10-5), 6:15 p.m.Feb. 13Arlington (8-8) vs. Arcadia (8-7), second gameFeb. 16Carey-Leipsic winner vs. Arlington-Arcadia winner, second gameSeeds: 1. Fostoria St. Wendelin;  2. CareyWinners to Liberty-Benton district    



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com