Friday, July 11, 2014





Area Wrestling ratings announced


August 25. 2013 12:02AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


LIMA -- The Lima Area Wrestling Coaches Association(LAWCA) has announced its ratings for the second time this season on January 13, 2008.  Rated Schools: Allen East (AE), Bath (B), Bluffton (Bl), Celina (Cel), Coldwater (Cold), Columbus Grove (CG), Cory Rawson (CR), Defiance (D), Delphos Jefferson (DJ), Delphos St. John’s (DSJ), Elida (E), Findlay (F), Lima Central Catholic (LCC), Lima Senior (LS), Lincolnview (Linc), McComb (McC), Paulding (P), Shawnee (Sh), Spencerville (Sp), St. Mary’s (SM), Van Wert (VW), Wapakoneta (W), Wayne Trace (WT)  103 lbs.1. Javon Wright (LS)2. Jason Hunlock (E)3. Curtis Doner (Cel)4. Aaron Mershman (DSJ)5. Ryan Johnston (Bl)  112 lbs.1. BJ Miller (D)2. Jake Beemer (W)3. RJ Basket (C)4. Matt Granderstaff (Cold)5. Chris Beck (Linc)  119 lbs.1. Kyle Begg (Bl)2. Jordan Gonzales (D)3. Brian Merschman (DSJ)4. Shawn Brunk (E)5. Justin Caudil (Sp)  125 lbs.1. Tylor Thess (Cel)2. Shane Troyer (E)3. Josh Beemer (B)4. Brock Timmerman (Cold)5. Trey Fisher (AE)  130 lbs.1. Dustin Carnahan (P)2. Tyrel Nuzum (Bl)3. Jordan Price (SM)4. Grant Dues (AE)5. Jay Siefker (DJ)  135 lbs.1. Tyler Rayl (Bl)2. Cody Doner (Cel)3. Trevor Kunk (Cold)4. Jared Deatrick (P)5. Mitchel Beemer (W)  140 lbs.1. Zac Clum (Sp)2. Lucas Freeman (Bl)3. Wally McGinnis (B)4. Trent Muhlenkamp (Cold)5. tie -Ben Perrone (F)Andrew Lies (E)  145 lbs.1. Alex Dues (Cel)2. Ryan Rider (Sh)3. Tony Dewitt (DSJ)4. Conner Massillo (VW)5. Terry Wagenhouser (D)  152 lbs.1. Scott Kayatin (LCC)2. Kyler Washam (Sh)3. Kyle Caven (LS)4. Ryan Falk (CR)5. Craig Thomas (VW)  160 lbs.1. Cody Green (E)2. Kirk Bonifas (LV)3. Jessie HErr (Bl)4. Wade Arredondo (F)5. Alex Ulenhake (Cold)  171 lbs.1. Tyler Kunk (Cold)2. Tyler Shipp (W)3. Paul Lauth (SM)4. Mike Alexander (F)5. Spencer Ladd (E)  189 lbs.1. Matt Alexander (F)2. Stuart Miller (DJ)3. Steve Stoker (Cel)4. Cody Wittkamp (E)5. Matt Dues (AE)  215 lbs.1. Nick Ulhenhake (Cold)2. Logan Erb (W)3. Adam Custer (VW)4. Scott Barnes (Sp)5. David Seng (F)  285 lbs.1. Tyler Obringer (Sp)2. Shane Binkley (Sp)3. Marcus Neal (SM)4. Max Gladstone (F)5. Preston Cunningham (Linc)  Teams:Div I and II - 1. Findlay 2. Celina 3. Van Wert/ Wapakoneta Div III - 1. Coldwater 2. Allen East 3. Bluffton  Association Notes and News: The L.A.W.C.A. is a committee of area coaches who meet five times a season to vote on the area’s top wrestlers and teams.The rankings are done with the available information the coaches are able to collect through the week leading to the meeting. As with all polls, these rankings will change as more wrestling is completed. If you feel there are wrestlers who have been over looked the association encourages you to send any results or pertinent information to jinglis@limacityschools.org.





Comments
comments powered by Disqus
Poll


Social Media/RSS
LimaOhio.com on Facebook
LimaOhio.com on Twitter
LimaOhio.com on Youtube
LimaOhio.com on Google+
LimaOhio.com on Pinterest
LimaOhio.com RSS Feeds





Civitas Media
COPYRIGHT 2013 CIVITAS MEDIA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.