Thursday, July 10, 2014





Girls Basketball Sectional Drawings


August 25. 2013 6:45AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Division IAt Otsego



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Findlay vs. Springfield, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Findlay-Springfield winner vs. Perrysburg, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Lima Senior vs. Anthony Wayne, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Lima Senior-AW winner vs. Bowling Green, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Liberty-Benton District)



Seeds: 1. Perrysburg, 2. Bowling Green





Division IIAt Hicksville



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Van Wert vs. Defiance, 7 p.m.



Feb. 25



VW-Defiance winner vs. Bryan, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 25



Wauseon vs. Napoleon, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Paulding District)



Seeds: 1. Bryan, 2. Wauseon





At Spencerville



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



St. Marys vs. Celina, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Shawnee vs. SM-Celina winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Elida vs. Wapakoneta, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Bath vs. Elida-Wapakoneta winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Paulding District)



Seeds: 1. Bath, 2. Shawnee





At Fostoria



Upper Bracket



Feb. 25



Willard vs. Kenton, 8 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Eastwood vs. Tiffin Columbian, 7 p.m.



Feb. 25



Clyde vs. Eastwood-Columbian winner, 6:15 p.m.



(Winners to Bucyrus District)





Division IIIAt Defiance



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Delta vs. Fairview, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Tinora vs. Delta-Fairview winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Liberty Center vs. Archbold, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Paulding vs. Archbold-LC winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Kalida District)



Seeds: 1. Archbold, 2. Delta





At Bath



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Bluffton vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Lima Central Catholic vs. Bluffton-OG winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Coldwater vs. Wayne Trace, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Allen East vs. Coldwater-WT winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Kalida District)



Seeds: 1. Coldwater, 2. LCC





Division IVAt Coldwater



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Fort Recovery vs. St. Henry, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Minster vs. FR-St. Henry winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



New Knoxville vs. New Bremen, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Marion Local vs. NK-NB winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to St. Marys District)



Seeds: 1. Marion Local, 2. Minster





At Kenton



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Ada vs. Ridgemont, 7 p.m.



Feb. 25



Ada-Ridgemont winner vs. Hardin Northern, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 25



Upper Scioto Valley vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, 8 p.m.



(Winners to St. Marys District)



Seeds: 1. Ada, 2. Upper Scioto Valley





At Van Wert



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Delphos Jefferson vs. Lincolnview, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Crestview vs. Lincolnview-DJ winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



Spencerville vs. Parkway, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Delphos St. Johnís vs. Spencerville-Parkway winner, Ottoville vs. Continental-Perry winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Lima Senior District)



Seeds: 1. Delphos St. Johnís, 2. Crestview





At Bluffton



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Columbus Grove vs. Fort Jennings, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Kalida vs. CG-FJ winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



Continental vs. Perry, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Ottoville vs. Continental-Perry winner, 8:15 p.m.



(Winners to Lima Senior District)



Seeds: 1. Ottoville, 2. Kalida





At Ottawa-Glandorf



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Leipsic vs. Patrick Henry, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Miller City vs. Leipsic-PH winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



Pandora-Gilboa vs. Ayersville, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Holgate vs. PG-Ayersville winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Liberty-Benton District)



Seeds: 1. Miller City, 2. Holgate





At Findlay



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Arlington vs. Vanlue, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Cory-Rawson vs. Arlington-Vanlue winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



North Baltimore vs. Riverdale, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



McComb vs. NB-Riverdale winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Liberty-Benton District)



Seeds: 1. Arlington, 2. McComb





Comments
comments powered by Disqus
Poll


Social Media/RSS
LimaOhio.com on Facebook
LimaOhio.com on Twitter
LimaOhio.com on Youtube
LimaOhio.com on Google+
LimaOhio.com on Pinterest
LimaOhio.com RSS Feeds





Civitas Media
COPYRIGHT 2013 CIVITAS MEDIA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.