Quantcast


Last updated: August 25. 2013 6:45AM - 114 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Division IAt Otsego



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Findlay vs. Springfield, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Findlay-Springfield winner vs. Perrysburg, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Lima Senior vs. Anthony Wayne, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Lima Senior-AW winner vs. Bowling Green, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Liberty-Benton District)



Seeds: 1. Perrysburg, 2. Bowling Green





Division IIAt Hicksville



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Van Wert vs. Defiance, 7 p.m.



Feb. 25



VW-Defiance winner vs. Bryan, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 25



Wauseon vs. Napoleon, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Paulding District)



Seeds: 1. Bryan, 2. Wauseon





At Spencerville



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



St. Marys vs. Celina, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Shawnee vs. SM-Celina winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Elida vs. Wapakoneta, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Bath vs. Elida-Wapakoneta winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Paulding District)



Seeds: 1. Bath, 2. Shawnee





At Fostoria



Upper Bracket



Feb. 25



Willard vs. Kenton, 8 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Eastwood vs. Tiffin Columbian, 7 p.m.



Feb. 25



Clyde vs. Eastwood-Columbian winner, 6:15 p.m.



(Winners to Bucyrus District)





Division IIIAt Defiance



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Delta vs. Fairview, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Tinora vs. Delta-Fairview winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Liberty Center vs. Archbold, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Paulding vs. Archbold-LC winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Kalida District)



Seeds: 1. Archbold, 2. Delta





At Bath



Upper Bracket



Feb. 22



Bluffton vs. Ottawa-Glandorf, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Lima Central Catholic vs. Bluffton-OG winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 22



Coldwater vs. Wayne Trace, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Allen East vs. Coldwater-WT winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Kalida District)



Seeds: 1. Coldwater, 2. LCC





Division IVAt Coldwater



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Fort Recovery vs. St. Henry, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Minster vs. FR-St. Henry winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



New Knoxville vs. New Bremen, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Marion Local vs. NK-NB winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to St. Marys District)



Seeds: 1. Marion Local, 2. Minster





At Kenton



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Ada vs. Ridgemont, 7 p.m.



Feb. 25



Ada-Ridgemont winner vs. Hardin Northern, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 25



Upper Scioto Valley vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, 8 p.m.



(Winners to St. Marys District)



Seeds: 1. Ada, 2. Upper Scioto Valley





At Van Wert



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Delphos Jefferson vs. Lincolnview, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Crestview vs. Lincolnview-DJ winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



Spencerville vs. Parkway, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Delphos St. Johnís vs. Spencerville-Parkway winner, Ottoville vs. Continental-Perry winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Lima Senior District)



Seeds: 1. Delphos St. Johnís, 2. Crestview





At Bluffton



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Columbus Grove vs. Fort Jennings, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Kalida vs. CG-FJ winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



Continental vs. Perry, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Ottoville vs. Continental-Perry winner, 8:15 p.m.



(Winners to Lima Senior District)



Seeds: 1. Ottoville, 2. Kalida





At Ottawa-Glandorf



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Leipsic vs. Patrick Henry, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Miller City vs. Leipsic-PH winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



Pandora-Gilboa vs. Ayersville, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



Holgate vs. PG-Ayersville winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Liberty-Benton District)



Seeds: 1. Miller City, 2. Holgate





At Findlay



Upper Bracket



Feb. 21



Arlington vs. Vanlue, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 25



Cory-Rawson vs. Arlington-Vanlue winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 21



North Baltimore vs. Riverdale, 8 p.m.



Feb. 25



McComb vs. NB-Riverdale winner, 8 p.m.



(Winners to Liberty-Benton District)



Seeds: 1. Arlington, 2. McComb



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com