Quantcast


Last updated: August 22. 2013 11:47PM - 93 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Boys sectionals



Division I at Liberty-Benton



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Lima Senior (3-14) vs. Perrysburg (10-6), 6:15 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Anthony Wayne (14-4) vs. Lima Senior/Perrysburg winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 28



Oregon Clay (5-12) vs. Fremont Ross (8-8), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Findlay (12-5) vs. Oregon Clay/Fremont Ross winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Findlay; 2. Anthony Wayne.



(Winners advance to Liberty-Benton district)



Division II at Lima Senior



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Elida (15-3) vs. Shawnee (4-14), 6:15 p.m.



Wapakoneta (5-12) vs. St. Marys (5-12), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Elida/Shawnee winner vs. Wapakoneta/St. Marys winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



Bath (13-4) vs. Kenton (6-12), 6:15 p.m.



Van Wert (12-5) vs. Celina (8-9), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Bath/Kenton winner vs. Van Wert/Celina winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Elida; 2. Bath.



(Winners advance to Ohio Northern district)



Division II at Swanton



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Defiance (17-0) vs. Bryan (7-10), 6:15 p.m.



Bowling Green (9-8) vs. Otsego (8-7), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Defiance/Bryan winner vs. Bowling Green/Otsego winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



Napoleon (13-3) vs. Rossford (5-11), 6:15 p.m.



Wauseon (15-2) vs. Eastwood (11-5), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Napoleon/Rossford winner vs. Wauseon/Eastwood winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Defiance.



(Winners advance to Bowling Green State district)



Division III at Wapakoneta



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Bluffton (3-15) vs. Delphos Jefferson (1-16), 7 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Lima Central Catholic (14-2) vs. Bluffton/Delphos Jefferson winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



Spencerville (11-6) vs. Parkway (1-17), 6:15 p.m.



Allen East (5-12) vs. Coldwater (7-10), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Spencerville/Parkway winner vs. Allen East/Coldwater winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Lima Central Catholic; 2. Spencerville.



(Winners advance to Lima Senior district)



Division III at Defiance



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Hicksville (5-11) vs. Fairview (5-13), 6:15 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Ottawa-Glandorf (12-5) vs. Hicksville/Fairview winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 28



Paulding (9-8) vs. Wayne Trace (7-11), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Tinora (12-5) vs. Paulding/Wayne Trace winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Tinora.



(Winners advance to Napoleon district)



Division IV at Coldwater



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Minster (9-9) vs. New Knoxville (9-9), 7 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Fort Recovery (15-2) vs. Minster/New Knoxville winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



St. Henry (14-4) vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (6-11), 6:15 p.m.



Marion Local (8-9) vs. New Bremen (11-6), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



St. Henry/Waynesfield-Goshen winner vs. Marion Local/New Bremen winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Fort Recovery; 2. St. Henry.



(Winners advance to Elida district)



Division IV at Van Wert



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Temple Christian (11-6) vs. Lincolnview (9-9), 7 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Crestview (13-5) vs. Temple Christian/Lincolnview winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



Delphos St. Johnís (11-6) vs. Ottoville (3-14), 6:15 p.m.



Perry (9-8) vs. Fort Jennings (8-9), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Delphos St. Johnís/Ottoville winner vs. Perry/Fort Jennings winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Crestview; 2. Delphos St Johnís



(Winners advance to Elida district)



Division IV at Ottawa-Glandorf



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Pandora-Gilboa (5-12) vs. McComb (10-7), 7 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Leipsic (13-3) vs. Pandora-Gilboa/McComb winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



Columbus Grove (14-3) vs. North Baltimore (1-17), 6:15 p.m.



Arcadia (6-11) vs. Cory-Rawson (5-12), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Columbus Grove/North Baltimore winner vs. Arcadia/Cory-Rawson winner, 8 p.m.



Seeds: 1. Columbus Grove; 2. Leipsic.



(Winners advance to Liberty-Benton district)



Division IV at Kenton



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Ada (14-4) vs. Hardin Northern (0-17), 7 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Vanlue (16-2) vs. Ada/Hardin Northern winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



Arlington (15-3) vs. Riverdale (4-12), 6:15 p.m.



Ridgemont (12-6) vs. Upper Scioto Valley (6-12), 8 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Arlington/Riverdale winner vs. Ridgemont/USV winner, 8 p.m.



Division IV at Paulding



Upper bracket



Feb. 28



Holgate (12-6) vs. Continental (5-12), 7 p.m.



Finals



March 2



Edgerton (17-0) vs. Holgate/Continental winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower bracket



Feb. 29



Kalida (12-5) vs. Ayersville (2-15), 6:15 p.m.



Miller City (12-6) vs. Antwerp (10-6), 8 p.m.



(Winners advance to Napoleon district)



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com