Last updated: August 22. 2013 8:45PM - 325 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Division I



At Otsego



Upper Bracket



Feb. 19



Springfield vs Bowling Green, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Perrysburg vs. Springfield-BG winner, 6:15 p.m.



Lower Bracket



Feb. 19



Lima Senior vs. Anthony Wayne, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Findlay vs. Lima Senior –AW winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Perrysburg; 2. Findlay



Winners to Liberty-Benton district March 2



Division II



At Spencerville



Upper Bracket



Feb. 19



Shawnee vs. Elida, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Celina vs. Shawnee-Elida winner, , 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 19



St. Marys vs. Wapakoneta, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Bath vs. St. Marys-Wapakoneta winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Celina; 2. Bath



Winners to Paulding district on Feb 28.



At Fostoria



Upper Bracket



Feb. 23



Clyde vs. Eastwood, 8 p.m..



Lower Bracket



Feb. 20



Kenton vs. Tiffin Columbian, 7 p.m.



Feb. 23



Willard vs. Kenton-Columbian winner, 6:15 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Clyde; 2. Willard



Winners to Bucyrus district on Feb 28.



Division III



At Defiance



Upper Bracket



Feb. 20



Paulding vs. Delta, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Tinora vs. Paulding-Delta winner, 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 20



Archbold vs. Liberty Center, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Fairview vs. Archbold-LC winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Archbold; 2. Delta



Winners to Kalida district on Feb 28.



At Bath



Upper Bracket



Feb. 20



Bluffton vs. Coldwater, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Allen East vs. Bluffton-Coldwater winner, 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 20



Lima Central Catholic vs. Wayne Trace, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Ottawa-Glandorf vs. LCC-Wayne Trace winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf; 2. Coldwater



Winners to Kalida district on Feb 28.



Division IV



At Coldwater



Upper Bracket



Feb. 19



St. Henry vs. Marion Local, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



New Knoxville vs. SH-ML winner, 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 19



New Bremen vs. Minster, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Fort Recovery vs. New Bremen-Minster winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. New Knoxville; 2. Minster



Winners to St. Marys district on Feb 28.



At Kenton



Upper Bracket



Feb. 20



Ada vs. Ridgemont, 7 p.m.



Feb. 23



Hardin Northern vs. Ada-Ridgemont winner, 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 23



Waynesfield-Goshen vs. Upper Scioto Valley, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Ada; 2. Waynesfield-Gos



Winners to St. Marys district on Feb 28.



At Van Wert



Upper Bracket



Feb. 19



Parkway vs. Delphos St. John’s, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Crestview vs. Parkway-DSJ winner, , 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 19



Spencerville vs. Jefferson, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Lincolnview vs. Spencerville-Jefferson winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Crestview; 2. Lincolnview



Winners to Lima Senior district on Feb 28.



At Bluffton



Upper Bracket



Feb. 19



Ottoville vs. Perry, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Columbus Grove vs. Ottoville-Perry winner, 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 19



Kalida vs. Fort Jennings, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Continental vs. Kalida-Fort Jennings winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Ottoville; 2. Continental



Winners to Lima Senior district on Feb 28.



At Ottawa-Glandorf



Upper Bracket



Feb. 19



Miller City vs. Ayersville, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Patrick Henry vs. Miller City-Ayersville winner, 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 19



Pandora-Gilboa vs. Holgate, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



Leipsic vs. P-G vs. Holgate winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Patrick Henry; 2. Leipsic



Winners to Liberty-Benton district on Feb 28.



At Findlay



Upper Bracket



Feb. 20



Cory-Rawson vs. Arlington, 6:15 p.m.



Feb. 23



Riverdale vs. Cory-Rawson vs. Arlington winner, 6:15



Lower Bracket



Feb. 19



McComb vs. Vanlue, 8 p.m.



Feb. 23



North Baltimore vs. McComb-Vanlue winner, 8 p.m.



Seeded teams: 1. Arlington; 2. McComb



Winners to Liberty-Benton district on Feb 28. .



.



.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute