Boys basketball tournament matchups


Boys Basketball

Division I

University of Toledo District 1

At Genoa

Upper Bracket

Feb. 28

Toledo Central Catholic vs. Fremont Ross, 7 p.m.

March 2

Toledo Bowsher vs. Central-Ross winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to UT District 6:15 p.m. March 7)

Lower Bracket

March 2

Toledo St. John’s vs. Ashland, 8 p.m.

(Winner to UT district 6:15 p.m. March 7

At Fostoria

Upper Bracket

Feb. 28

Toledo Waite vs. Findlay, 7 p.m.

March 2

Anthony Wayne vs. Waite-Findlay winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to UT District 8 p.m. March 7)

Lower Bracket

March 2

Lima Senior vs. Holland Springfield, 8 p.m.

(Winner to UT District 8 p.m. March 7)

Division II

Ohio Northern District

At Lima Senior

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

Defiance vs. Bryan, 7 p.m.

March 2

Elida vs. Bryan-Defiance winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to ONU District 6:15 p.m., March 7)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 28

Shawnee vs. Toledo Scott, 6:15 p.m.

Wapakoneta vs. Napoleon, 8 p.m.

March 2

Shawnee-Scott winner vs. Wapakoneta-Napoleon winner, 8 p.m.

(Winners to ONU District 6:15 p.m. March 7)

At Findlay High School

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

St. Marys vs. Celina, 7 p.m.

March 2

Wauseon vs. SM-Celina winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to ONU District 8 p.m. March 7)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 28

Van Wert vs. Maumee, 6:15 p.m.

Bath vs. Kenton, 8 p.m.

March 2

Van Wert-Maumee winner vs. Kenton-Bath winner

(Winner to ONU District 8 p.m. March 7)

Division III

Lima Senior District

At Miller City

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

Spencerville vs. Fairview, 6:15 p.m.

March 2

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Spencerville-Fairview winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Lima District 6:15 p.m. March 8)

Lower Bracket

Feb 27

Paulding vs. Bluffton, 8 p.m.

March 2

Tinora vs. Paulding-Bluffton winner, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Lima District 8 p.m. March 8)

At Elida

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

Fort Recovery vs. Liberty-Benton, 7 p.m.

March 2

Van Buren vs. FR-LB winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Lima District)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 28

Coldwater vs. Jefferson, 6:15 p.m.

Elmwood vs. LCC, 8 p.m.

March 2

Coldwater-Jefferson winner v. Elmwood-LCC winner, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Lima District 8 p.m. March 8)

Division IV

Elida District

At Van Wert

Upper Bracket

Feb. 28

Parkway vs. Antwerp, 7 p.m.

March 2

Crestview vs. Parkway-Antwerp winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Elida District 6:15 p.m. March 6)

Lower Bracket

Fort Jennings vs. Ottoville, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Elida District 8 p.m. March 6)

At Paulding

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

Lincolnview vs. Continental, 6:15 p.m.

March 2

Wayne Trace vs. Lincolnview-Continental winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Elida District, 8 p.m. March 6)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 27

Hicksville vs. Ayersville, 8 p.m.

March 2

Delphos St. John’s vs. Hicksville-Ayersville winner, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Elida District 8 p.m. March 6)

Wapakoneta District

At Bath

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

Ridgemont vs. Temple Christian, 6:15 p.m.

March 2

Marion Local vs. TC-Ridgemont winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Wapakoneta District 6:15 March 6)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 27

Perry vs. New Bremen, 8 p.m.

March 2

Upper Scioto Valley vs. Perry-N. Bremen winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Wapakoneta District 8 p.m. March 6)

At Coldwater

Upper Bracket

Feb 27

Ada vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, 6:15 p.m.

March 2

St. Henry vs. Ada-WG winner, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Wapakoneta District 8 p.m. March 6)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 27

Allen East vs. New Knoxville, 8 p.m..

March 2

Minster vs. AE-NK winner, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Wapakoneta District 8 p.m. March 6)

Liberty-Benton District

At Van Buren

Upper Bracket

Feb. 28

Cory-Rawson vs. McComb, 7 p.m.

March 2

Miller City vs. CR-McComb winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Liberty-Benton District 6:15 p.m. March 6)

Lower Bracket

March 2

Pandora-Gilboa vs. Holgate, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Liberty-Benton District 8 p.m., March 6)

At Ottawa-Glandorf

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

Leipsic vs. Patrick Henry, 6:15 p.m.

March 2

Kalida vs. Leipsic-PH winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Liberty-Benton District 8 p.m. March 6)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 27

Columbus Grove vs. Arcadia, 8 p.m.

March 2

North Baltimore vs. CG-Arcadia winner 8 p.m.

(Winner to Liberty-Benton District 8 p.m. March 6)

Fostoria District

At Fremont Ross

Upper Bracket

Feb. 28

Fremont St. Joseph vs. Vanlue, 7 p.m.

March 2

Old Fort vs. St. Joseph-Vanlue winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Fostoria 6:15 p.m. March 6)

Lower Bracket

March 2

Hardin Northern vs. Arlington, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Fostoria District 6:15 p.m., March 6)

At Carey

Upper Bracket

Feb. 27

Seneca East vs. Tiffin Calvert, 6:15 p.m.

March 2

Mohawk vs. S. East-Calvert winner, 6 p.m.

(Winner to Fostoria District 8 p.m., March 6)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 27

New Riegel vs. Riverdale, 8 p.m.

March 2

Hopewell-Loudon vs N. Riegel-Riverdale winner, 8 p.m.

(Winner to Fostoria District 8 p.m. March 6)

Lower Bracket

Feb. 27

Columbus Grove vs. Arcadia, 8 p.m.

March 2

North Baltimore vs. CG-Arcadia winner 8 p.m.

(Winner to Liberty-Benton District 8 p.m. March 6)

http://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2018/02/web1_Schott.jpg

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU