2017 high school football composite schedule


Friday, Aug. 25

Ada at Upper Scioto Valley, 7 p.m.

Allen East at Bath, 7 p.m.

Arcadia at Hardin Northern, 7 p.m.

Bellefontaine at Wapakoneta, 7 p.m.

Bradford at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Celina at Versailles, 7 p.m.

Chaminade Juliennne at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at Bluffton, 7 p.m.

Covington at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Crestview at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.

Delphos Jefferson at Shawnee, 7 p.m.

Delphos St. John’s at Woodward, 6 p.m.

Fort Loramie at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

Kenton at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

Lehman Catholic at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

Lima Senior at Middleton, 7 p.m.

Ottawa Hills at Perry, 7 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Eastwood, 7 p.m.

Patrick Henry at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Ridgemont at Ridgedale, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7 p.m.

Spencerville at Lima Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Sidney, 7 p.m.

Tiffin Columbian at Elida, 7 p.m.

Triad at Indian Lake, 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Bryan, 7 p.m.

Wayne Trace at Paulding, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 1

Ada at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Calvert at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Coldwater at Clinton Massie, 7:30 p.m.

Eastmoor at Lima Senior, 7 p.m.

Elida at Bath, 7 p.m.

Fairview at Paulding, 7 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Valley View, 7 p.m.

Hardin Northern at Riverdale, 7 p.m.

Hicksville at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Holgate at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7 p.m.

Indian Lake at Kenton Ridge, 7 p.m.

Kenton at Celina, 7 p.m.

Leipsic at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

Marion Local at Patrick Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Minster at Covington, 7:30 p.m.

New Bremen at Mississinawa Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Parkway at Spencerville, 7 p.m.

Perry at Allen East, 7 p.m.

Ridgemont at Arcadia, 7 p.m.

Shawnee at Defiance, 7 p.m.

St. Henry at Eaton, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Cory-Rawson, 7 p.m.

Van Buren at Bluffton, 7 p.m.

Versailles at Delphos Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Van Wert, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 2

Lima Central Catholic at Delphos St. John’s, 1:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 8

Arcadia at Cory-Rawson, 7 p.m.

Arlington at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Bath at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

Benjamin Logan at Upper Scioto Valley, 7 p.m.

Bluffton at Ayersville, 7 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Patrick Henry, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Wayne Trace, 7 p.m.

Danbury at Hardin Northern, 7 p.m.

Defiance at Kenton, 7 p.m.

Delphos St. John’s at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

Elida at Celina, 7 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.

Liberty-Benton at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic at Ada, 7 p.m.

Lima Senior at Springfield, 7 p.m.

Marion Local at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

Paulding at Antwerp, 7 p.m.

Ridgemont at Lakota, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Indian Lake, 7 p.m.

Spencerville at Perry, 7 p.m.

St. Henry at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Van Wert at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Shawnee, 7 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Ridgedale, 7 p.m.

Wynford at Allen East, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 9

Paint Valley at Delphos Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 15

Ada at Delphos Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Celina at Bath, 7 p.m.

Coldwater at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Paulding, 7 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at Arlington, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Bluffton, 7 p.m.

Defiance at Elida, 7 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

Hopewell-Loudon at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Indian Lake at Springfield Shawnee, 7 p.m.

Kenton at Wapakoneta, 7 p.m.

Lehman Catholic at Ridgemont, 7 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic at Toledo Waite, 7 p.m.

Lima Senior at Toledo CC, 7 p.m.

Minster at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

New Bremen at Anna, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Van Wert, 7 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at North Baltimore, 7 p.m.

Parkway at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Perry at Hardin Northern, 7 p.m.

Shawnee at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Spencerville at Allen East, 7 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Upper Scioto Valley, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 16

Versailles at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 22

Ada at Spencerville, 7 p.m.

Allen East at Delphos Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Bath at Defiance, 7 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at North Baltimore, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

Delphos St. John’s at Anna, 7:30 p.m.

Elida at Wapakoneta, 7 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

Hardin Northern at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Jonathan Alder at Indian Lake, 7 p.m.

Marion Local at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Celina, 7 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Parkway at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Paulding at Bluffton, 7 p.m.

Ridgemont at Upper Scioto Valley, 7 p.m.

St. Henry at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

St. Marys at Kenton, 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Shawnee, 7 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Perry, 7 p.m.

Whitmer at Lima Senior, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 23

Toledo Rogers at Lima Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 29

Anna at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

Bluffton at Allen East, 7 p.m.

Coldwater at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus Grove at Ada, 7 p.m.

Defiance at Celina, 7 p.m.

Delphos Jefferson at Paulding, 7 p.m.

Elgin at Ridgemont, 7 p.m.

Elida at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Fremont City at Lima Senior, 7 p.m.

Indian Lake at Graham, 7 p.m.

Kenton at Van Wert, 7 p.m.

Lehman Catholic at Hardin Northern, 7 p.m.

Leipsic at McComb, 7 p.m.

Minster at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

New Bremen at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.

Perry at Upper Scioto Valley, 7 p.m.

Riverdale at Cory-Rawson, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7 p.m.

Shawnee at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

Spencerville at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Vanlue at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Versailles at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Bath, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 30

Woodlan (Indiana) at Lima Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 6

Ada at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Allen East at Paulding, 7 p.m.

Anna at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Bath at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Celina at Wapakoneta, 7 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at Van Buren, 7 p.m.

Defiance at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7 p.m.

Delphos Jefferson at Bluffton, 7 p.m.

Delphos St. John’s at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

Hardin Northern at Elgin, 7 p.m.

Liberty-Benton at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Marion Local at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Minster at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Indian Lake, 7 p.m.

Ridgemont at Perry, 7 p.m.

Shawnee at Kenton, 7 p.m.

Spencerville at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

St. Francis DeSales at Lima Senior, 7 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Riverside, 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Elida, 7 p.m.

Vanlue at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Versailles at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Lehman Catholic, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 7

Wynford at Lima Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 13

Bath at Van Wert, 7 p.m.

Bluffton at Spencerville, 7 p.m.

Coldwater at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.

Crestview at Allen East, 7 p.m.

Elgin at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7 p.m.

Elida at Shawnee, 7 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

Hardin Northern at Ridgemont, 7 p.m.

Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley, 7 p.m.

Lima Central Catholic at Bluffton Indiana, 7 p.m.

Lima Senior at Findlay, 7 p.m.

New Bremen at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

North Baltimore at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton, 7 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at Hopewell Loudon, 7 p.m.

Parkway at Anna, 7:30 p.m.

Paulding at Ada, 7 p.m.

Perry at Riverside, 7 p.m.

St. Henry at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.

St. Marys at Celina, 7 p.m.

Urbana at Indian Lake, 7 p.m.

Vanlue at Cory-Rawson, 7 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Defiance, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 14

Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 20

Ada at Bluffton, 7 p.m.

Allen East at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

Anna at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

Bluffton at Ada, 7 p.m.

Celina at Van Wert, 7 p.m.

Defiance at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Delphos Jefferson at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Delphos St. John’s at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Recovery at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Indian Lake at Bellefontaine, 7 p.m.

Kenton at Elida, 7 p.m.

Leipsic at Cory-Rawson, 7 p.m.

Marion Local at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Pandora-Gilboa at McComb, 7 p.m.

Paulding at Spencerville, 7 p.m.

Perry at Lehman Catholic, 7 p.m.

Riverside at Ridgemont, 7 p.m.

Shawnee at Bath, 7 p.m.

Toledo St. Johns at Lima Senior, 7 p.m.

Troy Christian at Lima Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Upper Scioto Valley at Elgin, 7 p.m.

Versailles at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

Wapakoneta at Ottawa-Glandorf15, 7 p.m.

Waynesfield-Goshen at Hardin Northern, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 27

Allen East at Ada, 7 p.m.

Arlington at Leipsic, 7 p.m.

Bath at Kenton, 7 p.m.

Bluffton at Columbus Grove, 7 p.m.

Celina at Shawnee, 7 p.m.

Clay at Lima Senior, 7 p.m.

Coldwater at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.

Cory-Rawson at Pandora-Gilboa, 7 p.m.

Delphos Jefferson at Spencerville, 7 p.m.

Elgin at Perry, 7 p.m.

Hardin Northern at Upper Scioto Valley, 7 p.m.

Indian Lake at Benjamin Logan, 7 p.m.

Minster at Anna, 7:30 p.m.

New Bremen at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.

Ottawa-Glandorf at Elida, 7 p.m.

Parkway at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

Paulding at Crestview, 7 p.m.

Ridgemont at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7 p.m.

St. Henry at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

St. Marys at Wapakoneta, 7 p.m.

Van Wert at Defiance, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Lima Central Catholic at Gilmour Academy, 7 p.m.