Lima area results


High Schools

Girls Tennis

Shawnee 5, Defiance 0

At Shawnee

Singles

Alotus Wei (S) def. Maria Resendez (D) 6-2, 6-1

Aria Patel (S) def. Katie Winner (D) 6-1, 6-0

Kunmi Ojo (S) def. Camillia Rodriguez (D) 6-2, 6-0

Doubles

Katie Clark/Sanjana Rajasekaran (S) def. Shaelyn Hughes/Audree Thompson (D) 6-0, 6-3

Kaylyn Frisby/Marley Evans (S) def. Yoselin Ruiz/Brianna Shank (D) 6-2, 6-2

Boys Golf

Celina Invitational

at Celina Lynx Golf Club

Team Scores: 1. Kalida 330, 2. St. Henry 331, 3. Wapakoneta 332, 4. Bath 334, 5. Anna 342, 6. Findlay 346, 7. Liberty-Benton 349, 8. Shawnee 352, 9. Defiance 354, 10. Kenton 369, 11. St. Marys 373, 12. Coldwater 378, 13. Ottawa-Glandorf 387, 14. Elida 391, Van Wert 391, 16. Greenville 413, 17. Marion Local 432, 18. St Henry 437

Medalist: Christian Nartker (Kalida) 74

Area scores used for team totals:

Kalida: Christian Nartker 74, Josh Klausing 80, Luke Erhart 84, Josh Recker 92

Ottawa-Glandorf: Austin Radcliffe 89, Evan Ellerbrock 92, Alex Ellerbrock 99, Zach Stechschulte 107

Wapakoneta: Drew Zwiebel 79, Logan Miller 82, Tanner Sweede 82, Dusty Haggard 89

Celina: Lance Mawer 81, Nate Langenkamp 93, Tyler Johnson 117

Bath: Isiah Bolon 75, Jeremiah Bolon 84, Hunter James 86, Joey Miller 89, Collin Poling 89

Shawnee: Jake Hutchins 87, Justin Behnke 88, Solomon Smith 88, John Barker 89

St Marys: Jill Schmitmeyer 85, Austin Boley 85, Clay Quellholt 93, Reece Sweigart 110

Elida: Riley Creps 91, Jared Ramirez 96, Jacob Ramirez 98, Logan Long 101

St Henry: Reed Koesters 92, Andrew Mescher 98, Jordan Puthoff, 107, Logan Griner 140

Coldwater: Andrew Fisher 84, Trey Wolters 95, Alex Wourms 98, Nathan Kaiser 101

Greenville: Andrew Kirluk 97, Connor Null 97, Matt Hounshell 106, Evan Saylor 113

Marion Local: Seth Kelch 98, Garrett Pleiman 109, Collin Everman 112, Damon Moeller 113

St Henry: Jack Romer 76, Kyle Naumann 80, Rylee Deitsch 86, Seth King 89

Van Wert: Jared Hernandez 79, Gavin Flickinger 90, Evan Knittle 110, Austin Bissonette 112

Kenton: Cole Dearing 88, Rocco Longbrake 92, Peyton Roby 94, Brock Cote 95, Ethan Wirbel 95

Dual Match

at Tamarac Golf Course

Team Scores 1. Spencerville 165, 2. Lima Central Catholic 170

Medalists: Ethan Harmon (Spencerville) 37, Gavin Harmon (Spencerville) 37

Scores used for team totals:

Spencerville: Ethan Harmon 37, Gavin Harmon 37, Alex Gallman 44, Drake Mertz 47, Alex Gallman 47

LCC: Marcus McGee 38, Dominic Riepenhoff 44, Alez Wisser 44, Braydon Ruble 44

Quad Meet

at Delphos Country Club:

Team Scores: 1. Ottoville 189, 2. Miller City 192, 3. Leipsic 235, 4. Fort Jennings 242

Medalist: Andy Schimmoeller (Ottoville) 40

Area scores used for team totals:

Leipsic: Mason Tadena 54, Brock Lammers 57, Jaden Siefker 59, Eli Wueller 65

Fort Jennings: Logan Schimmoeller 53, Simon Smith 57, Will Calvelage 63, Collin Young 69

Ottoville: Andy Schimmoeller 40, Ethan Geise 46, Zach Knippen 51, Dylan Kemper 52

Miller City: Luke Lammers 43, Boyd Vance 47, Steven Stechschulte 50, T.J Michael 52

Girls Golf

Allen County Championship

at Lost Creek Golf Club

Team Scores: 1 Lima Central Catholic 354, 2. Shawnee 369, 3. Allen East 462, 4. Delphos Jefferson 478, 5. Delphos St Johns 483

Medalist: Mary Kelly Mulcahy (LCC) 82

Scores used for team totals:

LCC: Mary Kelly Mulcahy 82, Erin Mulcahy 88, Meghan Mulcahy 88, Hannah Garver 96

Shawnee: Jenna Fullom 90, Raegan Wheeler 90, Megan Spainhower 92, Taylor Burgess 97

Allen East: Kasey Meyer 103, Haylee Mattevi 114, Sydney Miller 117, Kayla LaRotonda 128

Delphos Jefferson: Sara Zalar 109, Sydnie McGue 113, Riley Smith 122, Anna Fitch 134

Delphos St John’s: Cassidy Schafer 108, Katlynn Feathers 120, Jada Schafer 123, Cassidy Werts 132

From Thursday

High Schools

Girls Golf

Defiance Girls Golf Invitational

at Auglaize Golf Course

Team Scores: 1. Sylvania Northview 342, 2. Shawnee 348, 3. Wayne Trace 363, 4. Tinora 386, 5. Allen East 436, 6.Sylvania Southview 447, 7. Celina 458, 8. Lincolnview 462. 9. Fairview 478, 10. Defiance 490

Medalist: Lexi Knight (Sylvania Northview) 71

Scores used for team totals:

Shawnee: Meghan Spainhower 79, Raegan Wheeler 84, Taylor Burgess 88, Jeanna Fullom 97

Allen East: Kasey Meyer 98, Haylee Mattevi 107, Sydney Miller 112, Kayla LaRotonda 119

Celina: Madelynn Sudhoff 104, Riley Miller 104, Aisha Saleem 124, Kendra Marsee 126

Lincolnview: Marissa Miller 90, Winter Boroff 108, Shiann Kraft 120, Kailey Denman 144

Paulding: Hailey Hartzell 98