Lima area results


High Schools

Girls Basketball

District Semifinals

Division II

Ottawa-Glandorf 51, Bath 40

OTTAWA-GLANDORF

Kylie White 16, Ashley Schroeder 6, Lexie Schroeder 11, Erin Kaufman 10, Kadie Hempfling 7, McKenzie Meyer 1 Totals: 18-12-51.

BATH

Elysabette Andrews 3, Lindsay Singhaus 5, Bailey Dackin 16, Jaidyn Hale 2, Heidi Craddock 9, Kaleigh Ketcham 5. Totals: 14-9-40;

Score by quarters:

O-G`18`13`9`11` — `51

Bath`5`8`8`19`—`40

Three point goals: OG – Kaufman 2, L. Schroeder 1; B – Dackin 2, Craddock 1.

Records: O-G 24-0; Bath 16-8.

Wapakoneta 48,

Defiance 40

At Paulding

WAPAKONETA

Megan Fisher 12, Sarah Pothast 4, Blasia Moyler 5, Lexi Jacobs 17, Alex Debell 6, Katie Engle 4. Totals: 14-17-48.

DEFIANCE

Zariah Scott 2, Natalie Wichman 2, Morgan Porter 10, Emily Poling 10, Morgan Wityk 7, Kennedy Replogle 6. Totals: 13-11-40.

Score by quarters:

Wapak`3`11`17`17` —`48

Defiance`11`2`11`16` — `40

Three-point goals: W – Debell 2, Engle 1, Fisher 1, Jacobs 1; D—Poling 1, Wityk 1.

Records: Wapakoneta 17-6; Defiance 16-9.

Division III

Columbus Grove 51,

Coldwater 31

at Elida

Coldwater

Maura Hoying 6, Kourtney Diller 17, Danielle Welsch 2, Lauren Gilliland 6. Totals: 17-0-31.

Columbus Grove

Macy McCluer 3, Rylee Sybert 12, Jade Clement 11, Paige Bellman 14, Carlee McCluer 11. Totals: 26-7-51.

Score by quarters:

Coldwater `10`8`8`5`—`31

CG `7`15`16`13`—`51

3-point goals: C—Diller 3; CG—M. McCluer, Sybert 3, Clement, C. McCluer 3.

Liberty-Benton 43,

Fort Recovery 37

At Elida

Liberty-Benton

Richards 9, Elseser 7, Rhodes 2, Hiegel 15, Shepard 7, Lasiter 3. Totals: 12–12–43.

Ft. Recovery

Grace Thien 3, Grace Thien 6, Carly Stone 6, Whitney Will 9, Jocelyn Kaiser 14, Brooke Kahlig 3, Val Muhlenkamp 2. Totals: 14–8–37.

Score by quarters:

L-B` 13 ` 11` 8 ` 11`–`43

FR` 6 ` 8` 13` 10`–`37

3-point goals: LB – Richards 2, Hiegel 3, Shepard 1, Lasiter 1; FR – Thien 1.

Division IV

Ottoville 46,

Leipsic 25

At Ottawa-Glandorf

Ottoville`9`7`17`13` — `46

Leipsic`6`5`7`7` — `25

Ottoville

C.J. Kemper 3, Bridget Landin 12, Brooke Mangas 4, Alicia Honigford 12, Alexis Thorbahn 5, Kasey Knippen 3, Abi Hilvers 3, Haley Hoersten 2, Amber Miller 2. Totals: 14-12-46.

Leipsic

Peyton Henry 4, Kierra Meyer 6, Heather Lammers 3, Brooke Geredman 4, Alaina Haselman 3, Carlee Siefer 5. Totals: 7-10-25.

3-point goals: L: Siefker: OTT: Landin, Honigford 2, Knippen, Hilvers.

Records: OTT 21-3; Leipsic 17-7.

Upper Scioto Valley 47,

Marion Local 43 (OT)

At Wapakoneta

USV

Alyssa Miller 11, Shelby Spradlin 8,Kaycee Carroll 9, Aily Patton 16, Haley Hunsicker 3. Totals: 12–22–47.

Marion Local

Jessie Kramer 3, Natalie Rethman 11, Kara Evers 13, Macey Griesdorn 16, Sarah Fesenmeyer 6. Totals: 14–12–43.

Score by quarters:

USV` 8 ` 5` 15 ` 12` 7`–`47

Marion Local` 8 ` 14` 11` 7` 3`–`43

3-point goals: USV – Carroll 1; ML – Rethman 1, Griesdorn 1, Fesenmeyer 1.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU