Lima area results


High Schools

Girls Track & Field

Bath vs. Shawnee

Team scores not reported

at Bath

Event Winners

100 Hurdles: 1. Chloe Conley (S) 17.98

1,600 Run: 1. Charis Barnes (B) 5:44.00

400 Dash: 1. Kelsey Wallace (B) 1:04.70

300 Hurdles: 1. Julia Hardy (S) 51.75

800 Run: 1. Faith Baxter (S) 2:52.00

3,200 Run: 1. Charis Barnes (B) 12:23.00

Long Jump: 1. Cailtyn Renner (B) 14-03

High Jump: 1. Alivia Adams (S) 4-08

Discus: 1. DeAsia Smith (S) 91-02.25

Shot Put: 1. DeAsia Smith (S) 28-09.5

Pole Vault: 1. Alivia Adams (S) 7-06

Celina 95, Elida 42

at Elida

Event Winners

100 Hurdles: 1. Hannah Malone (E) 17.64

400 Dash: 1. Ashtyn Phlipot (C) 65.18

300 Hurdles: 1. Jacqueline Nichols (E) 52.83

3,200 Run: 1. Lauren McDonough (C) 11:51.98

Long Jump: 1. Kelly Moeder (C) 14-03

High Jump: 1. Patricia Dennis (C) 4-08

Discus: 1. Kaeli Schrolucke (C) 122-03

Shot Put: 1. Paige Sutter (C) 35-08

Pole Vault: 1. Tori Bowen (E) 11-02

Bluffton Tri

Team Scores: Bluffton 68.33, Upper Scioto Valley 64.33, Waynesfield-Goshen 39.33

at Bluffton

Event Winners

100 Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey (USV) 16.7

300 Hurdles: 1. Megan Carey (USV) 50.1

800 Run: 1. Leah Conley (B) 2:43.4

High Jump: 1. Audra Meeks (W-G) 4-04

Discus: 1. Crystal Brown (USV) 94-09

Pole Vault: 1. Haley Baker (B) 8-00

O-G Quad Meet

Team Scores: Wapak 92, Van Wert 78, Ottawa-Glandorf 63, Kenton 22

at Ottawa-Glandorf

Lincolnview Tri

Team Scores: Lincolnview 60, Delphos Jefferson 59, Crestview 47

at Lincolnview

Event Winners

100 Dash: 1. Mikayla Bennett (DJ) 14.30

400 Dash: 1. Brayden Langdon (L) 1:05.40

200 Dash: 1. Deanna Wells (C) 29.66

3,200 Run: 1. Nevada Smith (C) 15.08.46

Long Jump: 1. Tommi Andersen (C) 13-03.5

High Jump: 1.Chelsea Taylor (C) 4-04

Discus: 1. Tory Krendl (DJ) 70-10

Shot Put: 1. Alyssa Matthews (L) 26-10

Pole Vault: 1. Bria McClure (DJ) 7-00

Parkway Tri

Team Scores: Anna 60, Parkway 53, Botkins 52

at Parkway

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Anna 13:09.20

100 Hurdles: 1. Clista Hellwarth (P) 16.73

100 Dash: 1. Sydney Crouch (P) 13.57

800 Relay: 1. Anna 2:00.44

1,600 Run: 1. Kayla Keuker (B) 6:06.86

400 Relay: 1. Anna 56.06

400 Dash: 1. Lauren Stephens (A) 1:11.83

300 Hurdles: 1. Clista Hellwarth (P) 49.69

800 Run: 1. Kayla Heuker (B) 2:34.58

200 Dash: 1. Stephanie Schaaf (P) 29.95

3,200 Run: 1. Chloe Flora (B) 12:04.13

1,600 Relay: 1. Parkway 4:46.14

Long Jump: 1. Sydney Crouch (P) 14-11

High Jump: 1. Clista Hellwarth (P) 4-10

Discus: 1. Grace Homan (B) 104-08

Shot Put: 1. Grace Homan (B) 36-11

Pole Vault: 1. Hannah Shoemaker (A) 8-00

Versailles 96, Coldwater 34

at Coldwater

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Versailles 10:53.05

100 Hurdles: 1. Savannah Seibert (C) 17.93

100 Dash: 1. Ellen Peters (V) 13.21

1,600 Run: 1. Hannah Rose (V) 6:24.38

400 Relay: 1. Coldwater (Kylie Post, Gina Langenkamp, Savannah Seibert, Katelynn Vagedes) 56.88

400 Dash: 1. Camille Watren (V) 1:01.69

300 Hurdles: 1. Savannah Seibert (C) 48.31

800 Run: 1. Kara Spitzer (V) 2:43.12

200 Dash: 1. Camille Watren (V) 26.90

3,200 Run: 1. Colby Homan (C) 13:22.34

1,600 Relay: 1. Versailles 4:40.17

Long Jump: 1. Jenna Frantz (V) 15-06

High Jump: 1. Jorja Pothast (V) 4-06

Discus: 1. Lindsey Didier (V) 102-00

Shot Put: 1. Lindsey Didier (V) 28-09

Pole Vault: 1. Jenna Frantz (V) 12-00

Boys Track & Field

Bath vs. Shawnee

Team scores not reported

at Bath

Event Winners

1,600 Run: 1. Jon Wahlie (S) 4:52.00

400 Dash: 1. Andy Ducker (B) 59.10

300 Hurdles: 1. Jabrill Williams (S) 45.00

800 Run: 1. Jon Wahlie (S) 2:10.00

3,200 Run: 1. Josh Kuhlman (S) 12:15.00

Discus: 1. Jared Hollar (B) 123-06.5

Shot Put: 1. Mitchell Shirk (S) 41-06.75

Pole Vault: 1. Noah Hanjora (S) 9-06

Elida 69, Celina 68

at Elida

Event Winners

110 Hurdles: 1. Xavier Gilkey (E) 15.91

100 Dash: 1. De’Angelo Woods (E) 11.38

1,600 Run: 1. Adrian Hurley (C) 4:40.86

400 Dash: 1. Sam Quaintance (E) 53.92

300 Hurdles: 1. Dussel Vondenhuevel (C) 43.88

800 Run: 1. Gaerid Littler (E) 2:01.12

200 Dash: 1. Holli Brackman (C) 27.36

3,200 Run: 1. Roman Mitchell (C) 10:40.13

Long Jump: 1. Marcus Whitt (E) 17-02.5

High Jump: 1. Baylen Stinson (E) 5-04

Discus: 1. Jacob Rasawehr (C) 154-08

Shot Put: 1. Jacob Rasawehr (C) 44-08

Pole Vault: 1. Gabe Makin (E) 13-04

Bluffton Tri

Team Scores: Bluffton 68.33, USV 64.33, Waynesfield-Goshen 39.33

at Bluffton

Event Winners

100 Dash: 1. Adam Wannemacher (B) 11.3

1,600 Run: 1. Isaac Andreas (B) 5:04.5

400 Dash: 1. Brady Hipsher (USV) 55.0

800 Run: 1. Aric Jordan-LaRue (USV) 2:12.2

200 Dash: 1. Gabriel James (W-G) 22.9

3,200 Run: 1. Jackson Steinmetz (B) 11:55.1

Long Jump: 1. Blake Stephens (USV) 19-00

High Jump: 1. Chase Rose (USV) 5-08

Discus: 1. Blake Sampson (B) 123-04

Shot Put: 1. Blake Sampson (B) 43-06

Pole Vault: 1. Joshua Searson (W-G) 13-00

O-G Quad Meet

Team Scores: Van Wert 105.5, Wapak 72, Kenton 42.5, Ottawa-Glandorf 36

at Ottawa-Glandorf

Event Winners

100 Dash: 1. Kristofer Hart (VW) 11.51

1,600 Run: 1. Stephen Hamblett (VW) 5:01.22

400 Dash: 1. Keagan Hardmon (VW) 52.16

800 Run: 1. Jordan Bowers (W) 2:04.16

200 Dash: 1. Keagan Hardmon (VW) 23.95

3,200 Run: 1. Will Zofkie (W) 10:39.32

Long Jump: 1. Cameron Lauck (W) 19-10.5

High Jump: 1. Blake Henry (VW) 5-10

Pole Vault: 1. Chris Reichenbach (W) 11-06

Lincolnview Tri

Team Scores: Delphos Jefferson 76.5, Lincolnview 74, Crestview 24.5

at Lincolnview

Event Winners

100 Dash: 1. Adam Rode (DJ) 12.40

400 Dash: 1. Ryan Georgens (DJ) 57.6

300 Hurdles: 1. Zack Scirocco (DJ) 49.05

800 Run: 1. Trevor Neate (L) 2:08.89

200 Dash: 1. Drew Reiss (DJ) 24.14

Long Jump: 1. Josh Teman (DJ) 18-04.5

Discus: 1. Chandler Adams (L) 112-00

Shot Put: 1. Dylan Nagel (DJ) 38-04

Pole Vault: 1. Dylan Hicks (DJ) 11-00

Parkway Tri

Team Scores: Anna 79, Parkway 54, Botkins 42

at Parkway

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Anna 9:02.10

110 Hurdles: 1.Micha Smock (B) 16.02

100 Dash: 1. Garrett Williams (B) 11.84

800 Relay: 1. Parkway 1:41.03

1,600 Run: 1. Lucas Huber (A) 4:59.28

400 Relay: 1. Anna 48.43

400 Dash: 1. Connor Rioch (A) 55.40

300 Hurdles: 1. Micah Smock (B) 44.13

800 Run: 1. Joel Gaier (A) 2:07.57

200 Dash: 1. Garrett Williams (B) 23.11

3,200 Run: 1. Lucas Huber (A) 10:51.60

1,600 Relay: 1. Anna 3:43.79

Long Jump: 1. Caden May (P) 19-08

High Jump: 1. Blake Stephens (A) 5-10

Discus: 1. Josh Miller (B) 138-10

Shot Put: 1. Josh Miller (B) 51-07

Pole Vault: 1. Logan Konst (A) 13-00

Versailles 83, Coldwater 54

at Coldwater

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: 1. Versailles 9:00.09

110 Hurdles: 1. Zach Klosterman (C) 16.61

100 Dash: 1. Josh Steinbrunner (V) 11.99

800 Relay: 1. Coldwater (Sunday Qin, Derek Siefring, Spencer Kuess, Galen Backs) 1:46.65

1,600 Run: 1. Noah Waymire (V) 5:31.09

400 Relay: 1. Coldwater (Jacob Gillum, Creighton Bettinger, Cameron Bye, Andrew Gillum) 47.45

400 Dash: 1. Cory Rose (V) 54.11

300 Hurdles: 1. Zach Klosterman (C) 46.54

800 Run: 1. Joe Spitzer (V) 2:10.10

200 Dash: 1. Adam Huelskamp (V) 24.02

3,200 Run: 1. Andrew Schoen (C) 11:04.58

1,600 Relay: 1. Versailles 3:51.69

Long Jump: 1. Josh Steinbrunner (V) 18-05

High Jump: 1. Nick Slonkosky (V) 5-04

Discus: 1. Thomas Schwieterman (C) 118-09

Shot Put: 1. AJ Ahrens (V) 41-08.25

Pole Vault: 1. Luke Shellhaas (V) 12-06

Boys Tennis

Lima Senior 4, Toledo Whitmer 1

At Collett Street Courts

Singles

Jayden Weltmer (LS) def. Brandon Roose (W), 6-0, 6-3.

Sam Sherrick (LS) def. Wyatt Staber (W), 6-0, 6-1.

Katherine Zolciak (W) def. Chris Bishop (LS), 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles

Donavin Lavan/Bobby Baker (LS) def. Kale Lumpkins/Ramsey Bristol (W), 6-0, 6-0.

Connor Brayton/Domolo Olleye (LS) def. Jordan Welty/Gabby Browning (W), 7-5, 6-2.

Tennis

Wapak 4, Elida 1

at Elida

Singles

Emerson Hager (W) def. Drew Sarno (E), 6-4, 6-3.

Alex Stinebaugh (W) def. Andrew Line (E) 6-2, 6-2

Sebastian Kunkleman (E) def. Austin Birkemeier (W) 6-0, 6-2

Doubles

Riley Werling/Bryce Schlenker (W) def. Ian Klaus/Alex Yount (E), 6-2, 7-5.

Ben Schroer/Andrew Gibson (W) def. Noah Kendall/Daulton Reichert (E) 6-1, 6-4

Records: Wapak 4-1.

Ottawa-Glandorf 5, Celina 0

at Ottawa-Glandorf

Singles

Jordan Verhoff (O-G) def. Garrett Weininger (C), 6-0, 6-3.

Evan Barrett (O-G) def. Heath Laux (C) 6-2, 6-1

Jeff Kaufman (O-G) def. Drew Rosengarted (C) 6-1, 6-3

Doubles

Craig Recker/Kevin Recker (O-G) def. Jan Raensch/Matt Rable, 6-7, 6-1, 6-2.

Zach Balbaugh/Nick Weirauch (O-G) def. Bryce Langenkamp/Kyle Lochtefeld (C) 6-2, 6-4

Records: Ottawa-Glandorf 7-1.

Defiance 4, Bath 1

at Bath

Singles

Michael Menendez (D) def. Jacob Clark (B), 6-1, 6-4.

Josef Kenowh (D) def. Spencer Stubbs (B) 6-3, 7-6

Julius Caesar (D) def. Jared Dietch (B) 6-0, 6-4

Doubles

Austin Hubbard/Jordan Scott (D) def. Bryce Hinegardner/Ian Younts (B), 6-2, 6-4.

Colin Walker/Caden Schmidt (B) def. Cordell Stover/Reece Cape (D) 6-1, 6-4

Records: Defiance 7-4 (3-3 WBL); Bath 1-7 (0-4 WBL).

Van Wert 5, Shawnee 0

Singles

Brandon Amstutz (VW) def. Jake Liddle (S) 6-1, 6-2

Nick Etter (VW) def. Isaac Hanover (S), 6-2, 6-4.

Ryan Keber (VW) def. Jackson Schaaf (S) 0-6, 6-4, 6-1

Doubles

Davis Munroe/Gabe Rollins (VW) def. Max Jones/Danny Kesner, 1-6, 7-5, 6-3.

Michael Etter/Spencer Teman (VW) def. Harsha Battula/Daniel Patrico-Agosto (S) 6-3, 6-3

St. Marys 5, Kenton 0

Singles

Bobby Miller (SM) def. Cruz Bryant (K), 6-0, 6-1.

Riley Niekamp (SM) def. Brandon Feltner (K) 6-4, 6-0

Cameron Dingledine (SM) def. Mason Bloom (K) 6-3, 6-4

Doubles

Jacob Grannan/Josh Wingett (SM) def. Kyle Goodin/Jared Barrett (K), 6-7, 6-3, 6-2.

Bo Kuenning/CJ Vanderhorst (SM) def. Avery Collins/Max Pirch (K) 6-0, 6-4

Baseball

Riverside 16, Hardin Northern 0

at Hardin Northern

Riverside `170`008`—`16`8`0

Hardin Northern `000`00x`—`0`2`3

WP–Sanford. LP–Dane Robinson.

2B–Stevens, Bollinger, Cotterman, Stobbe 2 (R).

Coldwater 11, New Bremen 1

at Coldwater

New Bremen `100`0x—`1`4`1

Coldwater `004`43—`11`5`0

WP–Jack Hemmelgarn (4-0). LP–Deion Hoehne.

2B–Malave Bettinger 2, Kyle McKibben (C); Darren Hays (NB).

Records: Coldwater 9-2.

Celina 15, Ottawa-Glandorf 2

at Celina

Ottawa-Glandorf `000`20—`2`4`2

Celina `933`0x—`15`14`3

WP–CJ Kimmel. LP–Schrieber.

2B–Isaiah Eichler (C).

3B–Tanner Freeman (C).

Kenton 5, St. Marys 4

at Kenton

St. Marys `001`001`200 00`—`4`12`5

Kenton `003`001`000 01`—`5`7`3

WP–Shawn Conover. LP–Dustin Howell.

Van Wert 11, Shawnee 6

at Shawnee

Van Wert `300`700 1`—`11`14`5

Shawnee `100`050`0`—`6`8`3

WP–Ryan Stoller. LP–Tyler Hall.

2B–Mason Carr, Justice Tussing, Ryan McCracken (VW); Jacob Sevitz, Tyler Moore (S).

3B–Caleb Fetzer (VW).

Wapak 2, Elida 0

at Wapakoneta

Elida `000`000`0`—`0`2`0

Wapak `200`000`x`—`2`6`1

WP–Manny Vorhees. LP–Austin Morrison.

2B–Manny Vorhees (W).

Versailles 2, St. Henry 1

at St. Henry

Versailles `000`100`1`—`2`5`1

St. Henry `100`000`0`—`1`6`1

WP–Brett McEldwoney. LP–Mitchel Stammen (3-1).

Fort Jennings 8,

Columbus Grove 6

at Fort Jennings

Columbus Grove `201`300`0`—`6`8`1

Ft. Jennings `230`210`x`—`8`9`3

WP–Brandon Wehri. LP–TJ Pardo.

2B–Brandon Wehri 3, Vetter (FJ); Ben Rameriz (CG).

Miller City 10, Pandora-Gilboa 0

at Miller City

Pandora-Gilboa `000`00`—`0`2`3

Miller City `072`1x—`10`9`0

WP–Jackson Lammers (4-0). LP–Johnson.

2B–Koepplinger (P-G).

Records: Miller City 6-3; Pandora-Gilboa 3-9.

Kalida 6,

Lima Central Catholic 2

at Kalida

LCC `010`100`0`—`2`4`3

Kalida `020`040`x`—`6`7`0

WP–Trent Siebeneck (2-0). LP–Dru Smith.

Records: Kalida 8-1; LCC 4-6.

Allen East 11, Bluffton 6

at Bluffton

Allen East `610`200`2`—`11`15`1

Bluffton `002`013`0`—`6`5`0

WP–Brayden Newland (3-0). LP–Brice Rayle.

2B–Brent Wilson (AE); Dakota Bricker (B) Joseph Schriner (B)

Records: Allen East 6-4 (2-2 NWC); Bluffton 5-2 (2-1 NWC).

Softball

Miller City 16, McComb 6

at Miller City

McComb `201`30—`6`5`6

Miller City `572`2x—`16`16`2

WP–Megan Warnimont (1-3). LP–S. Steinbrook.

Wapak 11, Elida 1

at Elida

Wapak `004`304`0`—`11`8`1

Elida `000`100`x`—`1`3`7

WP–Megan Fisher. LP–Maddie Murphy.

2B–Blasia Moyler (W).

HR–Blasia Moyler (W); Katelynn Sumption (E).

Minster 9, LCC 8

at LCC

Minster `016`011`x`—`9`9`4

LCC `340`100`0`—`8`9`2

WP–Karly Richard. LP–Lexi Moore.

2B–Taylor Homan 2 (M).

Records: LCC 0-9.

Shawnee 7, Van Wert 3

at Van Wert

Shawnee `003`202`0`—`7`8`0

Van Wert `000`012`0`—`3`5`0

WP–Alyssa Windau (8-1). LP–Brooke Brown.

2B–Morgan Golden, Chloe Wohlgamuth (S).

HR–Phoebe Eustler (VW).

Records: Shawnee 10-1 (3-1 WBL); Van Wert 6-3 (2-2 WBL).

Bath 3, Defiance 2

at Bath

Defiance `000`000`20`—`2`6`1

Bath `000`020`01`—`3`7`2

WP–Abby Cosart. LP–Miller.

2B–Megan Boedicker (B); C. Turner (D).

Records: Bath 5-2 (2-2 WBL); Defiance 9-1 (3-1 WBL).

Parkway 14, Ft. Recovery 4

at Ft. Recovery

Parkway `101`191`1`—`14`13`2

Ft. Recovery `000`130`0`—`4`8`7

WP–Henderson. LP–Timmerman.

HR–Hawk (P).

Records: Parkway 7-1; Ft. Recovery 1-9.

Riverside 7, Hardin Northern 0

at Hardin Northern

Riverside `310`012`0`—`7`9`0

Hardin Northern `000`000`0`—`4`2`5

WP–Lauryn Davis. LP–Micheala Curtis.

2B–Aubrie Stillings 2, Lauryn Davis (R).

HR–L. Anderson (R).

Crestview 5, Belmont 2

Belmont stats not reported

WP–Tiff Weaver.

2B–Sydney Bowen (C).

3B–Tianna Rager, Avery McCoy (C).

Celina 17, Ottawa-Glandorf 3

at Ottawa-Glandorf

Celina `004`0013`0`—`17`

Ottawa-Glandorf `003`000`x`—`3`

WP–Melody Donovan. LP–Bailey Cramer.

2B–Callie Vogel, Melody Donovan 3, Haley McGillvary (C); Kylie Gerdeman (O-G).

HR–Carly Post (C).

Records: Ottawa-Glandorf 0-9 (0-4 WBL).

Spencerville 22, Kalida 11

at Spencerville

Kalida `201`08—`11`8`7

Spencerville `274`9x—`22`21`2

WP–Julie Mulholland (3-2). LP–Dana Kneuve.

2B–Destiny Price 2, Maddy Kline (S); Dana Kneuve, Jaylen Vandermark (K).

3B–Destiny Price (S).

Records: Spencerville 5-5; Kalida 2-3.

Colleges

Baseball

OSU Lima/Rhodes 5, Lorain 1

WP–Austin Thomas (1-1).

OSU Lima/Rhodes 5, Lorain 3

WP–Erik Neeley (1-2).

Records: OSU Lima/Rhodes 13-17.

Bluffton 10, Defiance 7

at Bluffton

Defiance `001`051`000`—`7`13`4

Bluffton `100`100`17x`—`10`12`2

WP–Kevin Every (1-2). LP–Jacob Green (0-3).

2B–Tanner Hodges (B); T. Weaver (D).

Records: Bluffton 10-19; Defiance 15-13.

Baldwin Wallace 10, Ohio Northern 2

at Ohio Northern

Baldwin Wallace `103`000`312`—`10`13`3

Ohio Northern `001`010`000`—`2`7`2

WP–Logan Heffernan (2-0). LP–Ben Glischinski (3-4).

2B–Spencer Badia, Mark Zimmerman (BW); TJ Storer (ON).

HR–Mark Zimmerman, Hunter Handel (BW).

Records: Baldwin Wallace 15-17; Ohio Northern 14-14.

Baldwin Wallace 13, Ohio Northern 0

at Ohio Northern

Baldwin Wallace `321`040`003`—`13`14`1

Ohio Northern `000`000`000`—`0`4`4

WP–Alex Albright (4-4). LP–Alex Crabtree (3-1).

2B–Cole Nieto 2, Hunter Handel, Alex Marcum 2 (BW); Caleb Thomas (ON).

Records: Baldwin Wallace 14-17; Ohio Northern 14-13.

Softball

UNOH 7,

Cincinnati Christian University 0

at UNOH

Cincinnati Christian `000`000`0`—`0`1`4

UNOH `430`000`x`—`7`7`1

WP–Heather Sanderson. LP–Kaila Sturgell.

2B–Malorrie Huber, Emily Rockman (UNOH).

Records: UNOH 23-11; Cincinnati Christian 8-22.

UNOH 2, Cincinnati Christian 0

at UNOH

Cincinnati Christian `000`000`0`—`0`3`1

UNOH `010`010`x`—`2`6`0

WP–Chelsea Miller. LP–Courtney Garrett.

2B–Malorrie Huber, Emily Rockman (UNOH).

3B–Kendall Benning (UNOH).

Records: UNOH 24-11; Cincinnati Christian 8-23.

Capital University 1, Bluffton 0

at Bluffton

Capital `100`000`0`—`1`6`2

Bluffton `000`000`0`—`0`4`2

WP–Amber Martinelli (2-1). LP–Jesse Madzia (2-2).

2B–Jesse Madzia (B).

Records: Capital 6-7; Bluffton 6-7.

Bluffton 3, Capital 1

at Bluffton

Capital `010`000`0`—`1`4`2

Bluffton `000`003`x`—`3`8`3

WP–Emily Scupholm (3-4). LP–Bree Kilgus (3-6).

Records: Bluffton 7-7; Capital 6-8.

From Monday

Softball

Ada 10, Lincolnview 3

at Lincolnview

Ada `022`120`3`—`10`

Lincolnview `000`000`3`—`3`

WP–Teyah Sautter. LP–Macala Ashbaugh.

2B–Madisyn Gossard (A).

Van Wert 15, Antwerp 1

at Antwerp

Van Wert `803`40`—`15

Antwerp `010`0x—`1`

WP–Brooke Brown. LP–A. Braaten.

2B–Kateri Steinecker 2, Taylor Peebles, Meredith Adams (VW).

Fremont Ross 6, Lima Senior 4

at Fremont Ross

Lima Senior `010`030`0`—`4`5`2

Fremont Ross `001`203`x`—`6`7`1

WP–D. Welty. LP–Josiah Shoemaker.

2B–D. Welty (FR); Jordan Lutz (LS).

Van Wert 9, Wayne Trace 0

at Wayne Trace

Van Wert `130`311`0`—`9`8`2

Wayne Trace `000`000`0`—`0`5`1

WP–Kaleb Jenkins. LP–Alec Vest.

2B–Justice Tussing, Ryan McCracken (VW); Stoller, Baumle (WT).

Wapak 7, Parkway 6

at Wapakoneta

Parkway Stats not reported

Parkway `000`040`02`—`6`6`0

Wapak `010`120`03`—`7`7`3

WP–Mitch Apple.

2B–Manny Vorhees, Nate Schroer, Wyatt Moyler (W).

Crestview 4, Allen East 3

at Allen East

Crestview `010`020`1`—`4`6`1

Allen East `000`021`0`—`3`5`2

WP–Colby Clifton. LP–Travis Guthrie.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU