Sunday, July 13, 2014





SHS announces academic honors


November 12. 2013 11:26AM

By - dstambaugh@civitasmedia.com - 419-335-2010




Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


Honor Roll

3.5 and Above

Seniors

Paige Borror, Jacob Brand, Kendra Brehm, Breanne Briskey, Jenna Carr, Cody Comstock, Kyle Dockery, Melanie Dzyak, Dominic Franklin, Brady Harlett, Alexander Horton, Stephen Jablonski, Allison Knepley, Paul Koepfer, Sabrina Kosier, Taylor Maguire, Emily Maier, Samantha Martin, Emily Marvin, McKenzie McAuley, Charles McCaw, Emily Miller, Robert Neyrinck, Isaac Niedzwiecki, Jeremiah Operacz, Andrew Patterson, Jacob Peabody, Victoria Przybylski, Robert Rader, Brandon Reed, Cory Roe, Tori Roth, James Sanderson, Judith Stasa, Tylor Swartz, Aaron Textor, Selena Vargas, Kayla Volz, Alexa Yunker-Hobbs, Dietrick Wiles, Hannah Williams.


Juniors

Tiehau Albring, Brandon Alvarez, Cody Arnold, Darien Arthur, Emily Callicotte, Megyn Christensen, Kylie Davis, Alaura Fetterman, Chadwick Granata, James Heath, Danielle Herr, Elizabeth Howard, Kelly Klumm, Mikaela Kroyer, Matthew Kusz, Cody Maneval, Victoria Pinson, Jacob Price, Tiernan Rice, Tyler Ritter, Sean Roy, Keith Rundio, Nicole Schnabel, Mark Shriver, Kortney Solly, Kaylee Taylor, Travis Thompson, Nathan Timpe, Zachary Turk, Brooke Walls, Anne Weinberg.


Sophomores

Tyler Bolyard, Antonio Cervantes, Megan Chonko, Alison Dauro, Morgan Dickman, Kathryn Dzyak, Nicholas Eisel, Chase Fetterman, Lindsey Fickel, Jordan Furko, Robert Gilsdorf, Hannah Gombash, David Haller, Shae Hallowell, Amanda Hayes, Brooke Hesselschwardt, Jensyn Huffman, Samuel Incorvaia, Abigail Johnson-Hack, Austin Jones, Devin Jones, Karah Kohlman, Mark Lair, Claire Leidigh, Conor Maguire, Anas Marashdeh, Sydnee Marvin, Stephen Nelson, Kyleigh Ramlow, Kyle Ricker, Camrin Santchi, Alaina Sayre, Andrew Schock, Ariel Scott, Dean Sego, Lindsey Sibberson, Nickolas Sienkiewicz, Eric Slink, Nichole Spitulski, Dylan Thaxton, Justin Timpe, Taylor Truckor, Noelle Vidak, Olivia Walters, Justin Wells, Samuel Williams, Olivia Wood.


Freshmen

Chase Avalos, Benjamin Burke, India Butz, Zachary Dziengelewski, Morgan Eitniear, Sabryn Height, Deanna Herr, Austin Hill, Noah Johnston, Rachel Jordan, Samantha Keil, Nicholas Koback, Noah Kokensparger, Steven Lunn, Jarrett Macek, Allison Mishka, Carissa Mowry, Lauren O Riordon, Gunnar Oakes, Tanner Prentice, Madelyn Silveous, Hannah Stinson, Natalie Walbolt, Maxwell Wegener-Crow, Arthur Wolford.


Merit Roll

3.25 – 3.49

Seniors

Kyle Beroske, Hayley Boyd, Brooke Eitniear, Mark Harris, Kayla McCoy, Wesley Payton, Joslyn Reisinger, Anthony Rundio, Devin Spencer Luce, Jessica Stroble.


Juniors

Cruz Avila, Micaila Cochran, Chase Conrad, Nicholas Conrad, Jacob Malone, Haley Powers, Kayla Seigneur, Samantha Teigland.


Sophomores

Allen Aitken, Samantha Daniels, Jayme Hubbard, Cortni Kertesz, Austin Lee, Anthony McCaw, Joshua Mitchell, Dylan Nichols, Zachary Nowakowski, Jordon Nyler, David Palenske, Samantha Rader, Jesse Reisinger, Hunter Schad, Nicholas Shriver, Tyler Taft.


Freshmen

Taylor Dohm, Helena Driver, Brianna Feltus, Aaron Hazlett, Cassandra Kosier, Becca Litten, Hayley McMahan, Jonathan Shanks, Noah Tanis.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus
Poll


Social Media/RSS
LimaOhio.com on Facebook
LimaOhio.com on Twitter
LimaOhio.com on Youtube
LimaOhio.com on Google+
LimaOhio.com on Pinterest
LimaOhio.com RSS Feeds





Civitas Media
COPYRIGHT 2013 CIVITAS MEDIA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.