Last updated: March 07. 2014 8:12PM - 726 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SPENCERVILLE — The following students have been named to the Spencerville High School honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


MERIT HONOR ROLL (3.6-4.0)


Fifth graders: Dominic Adkins, Makenzie Brown, Gracie Butorac, Evan Core, Paige Gaynier, Keegan Goecke, Emma Kaverman, Melanie Koenig, Makenna Lehman, Emma Leis, Krista Market, Juliana Morrisey, Ruben Noriega, Dalton Prichard, Isaiah Pugh, Brianna Regedanz, Victoria Shaw, Chase Smith, Joshua Stapleton, Raigan Staup, Dylan Wierwille, Trace Wilson


Sixth graders: Dylan Baughman, Kelsey Blevins, Peyton Brown, Nelaya Burden, Olivia Conley, Luke Falke, Jackson Goecke, Olivia Goecke, Emily Harrod, Emma Hoback, Taylor Hobbs, Keri Malick, Raygen Martinez, Connor Nielsen, Rachel Oakman, Gabriel Prine, Abigail Schwartz, Hailey Schwartz, Kelsey Shaffer, Carrie Stetler, Benjamin Sudhoff, Kottia Williams, Mackenzie Williams, Ian Wood


Seventh graders: Emma Bertram, Torie Bockey, Hayley Cobb, Linc Conrad, Krystal French, Laurel Frew, Jacob Litsey,Matthew Macklin, Lucas Market, Luke Montenery, Sophia Nourse, Abbygayle Satterfield, Trenton Schrolucke, Tyler Shields, Hannah Snyder, Sarah Woods, Emily Zak


Eighth graders: Allison Bowsher, Collin Davis, Benjamin Dues,Emily Edgington, Destiney Fiely, Gabrielle Goecke, Megon Maag, Cole Market, Karena McNulty, Jaret Montenery, Julie Mulholland, Brady Nolan, Christopher Picker, Madison Pugh, Logan Rex, Amanda Schwartz, Sydney Shaffer, Jayden Smith, Rebecca Stetler, Bailey Swartz, Matthew Wood


Ninth graders: Allison Adams, Kaitlynn Adams, Lucas Carpenter, Bailey Croft, Griffen Croft, Christina Emery, Rebecca Fett, Alexis Gilroy, Gage Goecke, Austin Keiber, Olivia Miller, Keith Nielsen, Trevor Osting, Gaby Romaker, Skyler Ward, Amelia Wood, Cole Youngpeter.


10th graders: Evan Barnett, Kaylee Davis, Hunter French, Zach Goecke, McKensey Jones, Riley Klaus, Taylor Koenig, Cody Layman, Jason Maag, India Miller, Caitlyn Propst, Austin Rex, Kennedy Sharp, Alexandria Shumate, Cindy Stetler, Cole Ward, Leah Woods.


11th graders: Cierra Adams, Cole Bellows, Amanda Crider, Andrew Emery, Daniil Gelivera, Grant Goecke, Trevor McMichael, Megan Miller, Schylar Miller, Mackenzie Ringwald, Derrick Smith, Brady Wilson, Redmond Wood.


12th graders: Marissa Engle, Victoria Hardesty, Victoria Johnston, Jonathan Long, Abigail McNulty, Adam Nolan, Erin Stetler.


REGULAR HONOR ROLL (3.0-3.59)


Fifth graders: Tre’ Bender, Cody Bockey, Dante’ Bowens, Brandon Dues, Carly Ford, Kaitlynn Fuson, Gillian Goecke, Brennan Greber, Xaviar Greber, Grant Hackworth, Noah Kimmet, Kayla Lane, Corbin McKinley, Ariana McMichael, Alyssa Mertz, Paris Prichard, Brice Puthoff, Jessie Rider, Emma Schuller, Isaac Shellenbarger, Audrey Sherer, Joseph Tavino, Skyler Voorhees, Layne Wood


Sixth graders: Olivia Adams, Jillian Belton, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Seth Clark, Brandy Duval, Keagan Gaskill, Jay Goetz, Jacob Jenkins, McKenna Jones, Timothy Miller, Alexis Moon, Whitney Mulholland, Ashley Plummer, Rachel Plummer, Alissa Sawmiller, Lexie Shaffer, Destaney Stephens, Faith Wiseman, Elijah Yahl


Seventh graders: Brooke Bockey, Grace Bowling, Logan Core, Catherine Emery, Brendon French, Amanda Gilroy, Sarah Hildreth, Elliott Jackson, Cannan Johnson, Madison Jones, Jayden Maier, Alivia McMichael, Curtis Monroe, Jenson Nagy, Blade Patterson, Charlene Reed, Zachary Ringwald, Kyra Smith


Eighth graders: Tanner Christman, Emily Hawk, Jenna Henline, Grace Hollar, Kendra Johnston, Gage Kline, Allison Leis, Ava Malick, Kara May, McKenzie McCormick, Robert Modic, Maggie Patterson, Kalob Pitson, Adam Smith, Vanessa Spencer, Hunter Stephen, Jenna Thiery


Ninth graders: Parker Campbell, Peyton Ford, Nick Freewalt, Carliegh Hefner, Adrian Johnson, Chandler Kahle, Kyle May, Johnathan Mohrman, Thad Ringwald, Trenton Schwartz, Dylan Shelhart, Ed Smith, Caleb Sutherland, Samantha Sutherly, Andrea White, Alexia Wilson, Tiffany Work, Kaylin Young.


10th graders: Dylan Bockey, Orenda Boyer, Tyler Chapman, Damien Corso, Christopher Karch, Cody Kill, Robby King, Wyatt Krouskop, Amanda Lowry, Alex Mayer, Mason Nourse, Evan Pugh, Elizabeth Riemann, Brandon Shields, David Wisher, Mitchell Youngpeter.


11th graders: Chance Campbell, David Etgen, Derik German, Taylor Harris, Elijah Hawk, Garrett Hittle, Madison Hollar, Katelyn Hrinko, Kelly May, Katie Merriman, Emilee Meyer, Kacie Mulholland.


12th graders: Marissa Becker, Zach Bockey, Mary Clayton, Cole Hefner, Tesa Horton, Victoria Jones, Colton Miller, Johnathan Mohr, Haleigh Mull, Josh Oakes, Karri Purdy, Elisha Satterfield, James Schaad, Anthony Schuh, Deborah Yahl, Gabe Yahl..


Spencerville/Apollo Career Center Honor Roll: Danielle Bowersock, Audrey Bowsher, Jake Hasson, Kelly White.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute