Last updated: March 07. 2014 6:00PM - 920 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SHAWNEE TOWNSHIP — The following students have been named to the Shawnee High School honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


HIGHEST HONORS


Ninth grade: Rishika Avvari, Whitney Baxter, Trevor Bodine, Rachel Brogee, Meghana Chanamolu, Racheal Hendershot.


10th grade: Kelsy Boyes, Trey Briggs, Gerrett Ellett, Cameron Hanover, Grace Hobayan, Benjamin Rudzinski.


11th grade: Ruthvik Avvari, Rachael Brown, Noah Gibson, Timothy Heyward, Anita Kottapalli, Lauren Nicholson, Theodore Paik, Mariah Sanders.


12th grade: Laura Ayers, Justin Berg, Austin Brachok, Troy Brinkman, Maria Bryan, Jenna Bush, Rohan Casukhela, Katie Chung, Katelyn Cremonese, Kaley Fleeger, Alexis Haycock, Katherine Hoffman, Alexandra Johnson, Christopher Mart, Emily Murphy, Troy Pellegrini, Avinash Rajasekaran, Emilee Stroud, Meredith Tucker, Brianna Welker.


HONOR ROLL I


Ninth grade: Jordan Allen, Drew Ambroza, Olivia Anike, Rachael Ayers, Rachel Ballinger, Taylor Blythe, Abby Dawson, Dominic DeLuca, Ryan Frazier, Angel Hahn, Jillian Hamilton, Noah Hanjora, Allie Hernandez, Max Jones, Aurora Knight, Nikole McPheron, Jack O’Connor, Daniel Patricio-Agosto, Amanda Rose-Hobbs, Sydney Rovner, Avery Shirk, Sage Short, Adaleigh Staley, Abigail Stallkamp, Noah Timmermeister, Colton Treadway.


10th grade: Alivia Adams, Elizabeth Adams, Rachel Adams, Jonathan Andrews, Nkiru Anigbogu, Dominic Azzarello, Kaitlynn Beery, Jonathan Brecht, Carlin Briggs, Jesse Callibarri, Blake Casady, Kolby Casebolt, Courtney Clemens, Kabe Flynn, Lauren Fox, Mikaela Guillen, Julia Hardy, Rose Hayes, Griffin Hites, Aleah Hixenbaugh, Alexander Kauchak, Rickey Magoteaux, Alizabeth Quillen, Logan Reese-Blevins, Anthony Shepherd, McKayla Wolff.


11th grade: Trevor Anderson, Margaret Arabpour, Elizabeth Art, Jasmine Binod, Delaney Borchers, Freeman Bryson, Lauren Buettner, John Cornell, Grahm Evans, Monica Glick, Delaney Haas, Tanner Hites, Haleigh Jordan, Olivia Layman, Lauren May, Katie McCray, Lindsay McKinney, Jennifer Mitchell, Cameron Murphy, Ore’ Omitowoju, Claire Pennington, Jamie Rinehart, Rachel Rosado, Sidney Roush, Kyle Tatad, Lariah Thiel, Jacob Thomas, Raechel Trombley, Katie Van Dyke, McKenna Waldroup, Alexis Wei, Chase Wilder, Avery Zhou.


12th grade: Tessa Adams, Paige Apkarian, Isabelle Baird, Alex Baker, Ashley Ballinger, Jason Barton, Sarah Boughan, William Brown, Brandon Cheney, Lydia Cunningham, Claire Dahlke, Chloe DuBois, Justin Fullom, Kaitlynn Gronas, Morgan Holloway, Megan Howe, Danyelle Hughes, Carter Jones, Jarrett Lange, Kyle Lavy, Alexis Long, Rayna Magee, Rhea Magee, Michele Magoteaux, Kelsie Martin, Zachary Peake, Matthew Pheneger, Nicole Reese, Ashley Shaffner, Kaylyn Shick, Bailey Sproul, Jaylin Taylor, Katherine Tovarnak, Thad Vernon, Emily Vondran, Deborah Ward, Taylor Winters, Courtney Young


HONOR ROLL II


Ninth grade: Ali Albano-Sellati, Abdul Anigbogu, Arianna Anouti, Maximillian Bucher, Adam Carver, Ishya Casukhela, Kayla Dee, Nathaniel Fletcher, Hope Gast, Tyler Golden, Victoria Haycock, Max Hughes, Kyle Kaplan, Yazan Khatib, Kylie Kuhlman, Alexis Laidlaw, Mary MacDonald, Sean McDonald, Cheryl Mulready, Zoe Porter, Ally Sampson, Greg Sterling, Lynsey Stewart, Jonathon Wahlie, Trenton Ward, Skyler Wehrly.


10th grade: Austin Allison, Tessler Baird, Alyssa Brown, Benjamin Bryan, Brooke Gantz, Marissa Guerra, Ian Hasting, Dylan Hefner, Jacob Hixenbaugh, Nicholas Hoffman, Logan Hooker, Sydney Jones, Cole Jordan, Morgan Miller, Kasie Moeller, Jaden O’Neal, Payton Paphanchith, Jennifer Patrick, Jessica Radel, Alison Roof, Teeara Rush, Summer Schaub, Jacob Sevitz, Karli Szabados, Jamie Taylor, Alayna Treadway, Bethany Ulrick, Taylor Vandersall, Emily Weis.


11th grade: Bridgette Allenbach, Madison Boat, Malea Brown, Layne Chapman, Richy Deubler, Joseph Ellis, Taylor Fickel, Michaela Fitzgerald-Ryan, Vada Griffith, Leah Hamp, Maryssa Herschler, Joe Hirschfeld, Leslie Hixenbaugh, Marianne Jensen, Emily Jones, Zachary Kaplan, John Kesner, William Kleffner, Abigail Kroeger, Yunseong Lee, Taylor Lucas, Kacia Luna, Hailey McDonald, Allison Patton, Justin Peake, Tayler Roberts, Olivia Roznowski, Jason Sherrick, Kelsey Skinner, Casey Teutsch, Stacie Vorhees, Jacen Warren.


12th grade: Alexa Adams, Bianca Allen, Austin Bruns, Alex Clark, Alissa Cox, Bryce Crea, Heidi Dang, Allie Greene, Abby Hall, Sierra Harmon, Alexandria Hollar, Ashlee King, Brittany Kroeger, Amanda Lucas, Andrew Madley, Ian Plaugher, Sierra Pulfer, Andrew Ritchie, K.D. Rollins, Garrett Smith, Mikaela Sterling, Toni Tippie, Madison Treadway, McKenzie Whitacre, Shay Wilkerson.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute