Last updated: March 07. 2014 4:49PM - 902 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

ELIDA — The following students have been named to the Elida High School honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


HONOR ROLL I


Ninth grade: Whitney Arseneau, Daulton Buetner, Lauren Bull, , Annalissa Cotrell, Alexander Fields, Emma Fischer, Jenna Foust, Alexander Freed, Kelsley Goodman, Emily Gremling, Carson Hurst, Kavan Hurst, Kylee Kiel,Andrew Line, Olivia Morales, Caleb Newland, Alexica Oard, Brooke Rediger, Makayla Reese, Sidney Rogers-Meyers,Rayna Rojas, John Romey, Ke”aryn Rowe, Nicolette Salisbury, Drew Sarno, Madalyn Schimpf, Cheyenne Skinner, Alora Stacey, Cory Turner, Mariah Wise, Whitney Wise.


10th grade: Brittany Anderson, Michaela Black, Emily Bowman, Erin Bowman,Christian Briani-McCarthy, Gabrielle Brockert, Joshua Bull, Clay Burkholder, Amanda Coulter, Norma Donley, Tristan Edwards,Kyle Finnerty, Shelton Folz, Shelby Hadding, Hannah Hartzler, Jacey Higbie, Dylan Holcomb, Noah Kendall, Keely Kipp, Ian Klaus, Christopher Mikesell, Jenna Moore, Kaylee Paullin, Zachary Saum, Emma Scannell, Brent Sevitz, Ariana Sherrell, Courtney Siefker, Tiarra Simpson, Andrew Stringfield, Ashli Thompson, Shannon Walkup.


11th grade: Kevin Barber, Jared Blymyer, Garrett Brinkman, Patrick Brockert, Summer Coombs,Briana Desamour, , Mariya Huffer, Erica Hughes, Li, Lin, Megan Long, Willow Lopez, Whitney Moneer,Samantha Page, Brett Pauff, Adam Purdy, Jared Ramon, Quinn Searcy, Brennan Swick, Samuel Watkins, Travis Watkins.


12th grade: Alicia Alvarez-Cooper,Alisha Brenneman, Nathan Cellar, Connor French, Justine Hirn, Rachel Kerber, Erika Kiel, Dakota Mathias, Lexi Moyer, Lauren Nolan, Shannon Reirden, Lindsey Seiberling, Anthony Siefker, Emily Siefker, Cassidy Slusher, Andrea Stocker, Jennifer Stringfield, Gabriella Webster, Chasity (Paige) Wehrly.


HONOR ROLL II


Ninth grade: Karina Aguirre, Lauren Alexander, Owen Anderson, Trevor Brookman, Justin Burden, Mary Burdette, Rebekah Burkholder, Lydia Burnett, Emily Campbell, Natalie Carder, Matt Cellar, Cameron Chambers, Sidney Coolidge, Rachael Davisson, Mallory Etzler, Austin Fickel, Brandon Flores, Carson French, Seth Gallaspie, Kyleigh Gay, Brady Gibson, Luke Greeley, Autumn Green, Taylor Green, Katelyn Groves, Ky Gurley, Jala Harrison, Tatiyana Hines, Spencer Hogan, Broden Hurst, Taylor Kesler, Caitlen Koch, Destiny Little, Aerianna Littler, Paige Lofton, Lila Mansfield, William McDonnell, Noah Meeker, Kaylee Mekolites, Noah Mosley, Garrett Mowery, Madison Murphy, Natalee Patrick, Macie Pettigrew, Benjamin Phipps, Samuel Quaintance, Deborah Rhodes,Nicolette Salisbury, Anna Sciranka, Austin Selvaggio, Peyton Smith, David Sperry, David Staup, Katelynn Sumption, Rebecca Tschuor, Suzanna Wasskink, Kayler Yoxtheimer.


10th grade: Eric Anthony, Austin Awalt, Allison Bailey, Victoria Bowen, Cori Brown, Kaitlyn Carder, Torey Carroll, , Taylor Creps, Tristan Edwards, Keely Glover, McKinna Griffith, Summer Grogg,Brianne Harvey, Jalisha Henry, Phillip Hoang, Blaine Hunter, Skylar Hurst, Mychaela Johnson, Tyler Kanitz, Bailee Kuhn, Lijin Lin, Meredith Little, Gaerid Littler, Hannah Malone, Haleigh McCall, O’nnika Mills, Austin Morrison, Morgan Nelson Emily Orwick , Joshua Press, Dalton Reichert,Jordan Rothermel, Ryan Samaroo, Sydney Sexton, Brett Shook, Brooke Stolzenburg, Alyssa Turrentine, Eve Villaruel, Cheyanna Vires, Jordan West, Alexander Yonut.


11th grade: Austin Allemeier, Michael Blosser, Samantha Burdette, Jasmine Cash, Christian Cisco, Alex Dukehart, Caitlin Eaton, James Ebeling, Clark Etzler, Ashley Fay, Jensen Green, Kaitlin Hawk, Courtney Honcell, Mia Hurst, Catherine Jenks, Morgyn Jones, Sabrina Kline, Kaylee Klinger, Willilam Legge, Johnathan Lengefeld, Faith Lugibihl, Grace Martin, Brittany McDonald, Glenn McVey, Tyler Mikesell, Hayley O’Neal, Hannah Overly, Rave Samaroo, Cory Schoonover, Alaina Shaw, Katelyn Shellenbarger, Shabria Simpson, Hailey Skeins, Summer Slusher, Brooke Smiley, Olivia Smith, Vanessa Stolzenburg, , Taylor Thompson, Selena Trevino, Abigail Waddle, Chase Watson, Desmend White, Aubrey (Shea) Williams, Kamee-Lynn Yoxtheimer.


12th grade: Mercedese Barnett, Chloe Bechdolt, Gina Broeker, Rachel Bryan, Madolyn Burke, Simen Domaas, Kylie Downton, Ashlyn Erman, Tyler Fay, Jalen Frazier, Stacey Freed, Seanquez Frye, Logan Frysinger, Emily Gilroy, Jordan Greeley,Lindsey Hall, Kathleen Hinegardner, Nolan Hooker, Hailey Hurst, Max Hutchinson, Alaina Jenkins, Mitchel Kamine, Kody Ley, Torie McAdams, Lashaundra McLaurine, Autumn Miller, Morgan Morton, Briana Mull, Riley Overholt, Kelcie Proctor, Ashley Radebaugh, Lauren Schimpf, Caitlyn Shroyer, Carly Smith, Tyler Smith, Max Stambaugh , Natasha Staup, Tyler Stolzenburg, Erika Stoodt, Avery Sumpter, Bethany Turrentine, Jarrod Wehinger, Elizabeth White, Alicia Zuber.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute