Last updated: June 19. 2014 2:28PM - 196 Views
By Staff Reports TLNinfo@civitasmedia.com



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

LIMA — The University of Northwestern Ohio is proud to acknowledge its Dean’s List for the February Session 2014 for students in the College of Applied Technologies. The following full time students received a grade point average of 3.5 or better:


Ada: Roberson, David R.; Schmidt, Nicholas Adam


Alger: Covert, Bruce J


Belle Center: Daniels, Jason A


Bluffton: Hovind, Jeffery James


Celina: Tobe, Ethan J.


Coldwater: Koesters, Benjamin Paul


Columbus Grove: Meadows, Andrew C; Young, Jacob N.


Convoy: Dealey, Nicholas Alan


Delphos: Baldauf, Ryan Lee; Elwer, Kellen John; Graham, Ian Curtis; Hall, Matthew Purcell; McManues, Cory B.; Metzger, Nicholas Edward; Pennell, Joel Brandon; Redmon, Patrick Alan; Ross, Samuel Layne; Seltzer, Lukas Ivan; Stark, Michael Zachary; Urbanick, Tanner Randal; Wales, Shawn Donovan; Walston, Brian Christopher


Dunkirk: Sorrell, Jon R


Elida: Austin, Kurt Alvin; Calvin, Drew Scott; Piotrowski, Adam M; \Warner, James Darrol


Fort Jennings: Heitman, Joshua D.; Hemker, Jason P; Meyer, Joseph E; Webster, Adam David


Fort Recovery: Young, Derek Christopher


Harrod: Sullivan, Timothy W


Kenton: Goslee, Cody Dewayne; Hinkley, Matthew Jordan; Ulrich, Brian Matthew


Lakeview: Woods, Taylor W.


Leipsic: Meyer, Kyle J.


Lima: Anglemyer, Cole Everett; Bailey, Irvin Roy; Barracliffe, Robert M; Blanton, William II; Bockheim, Andrew Joseph; Brady, James William; Brooks, Layne Austin; Brown, James Joseph; Brown, Steven Douglas; Buck, Alexander Todd; Carignan, Bryan M.; Cassidy, John Matthew; Chaney, Trevor Allen; Chester, Nicholas L; Claxton, Cody Joseph; Clevenger, Jason Wayne; Cotton, Charles Tyler; Damron, Garret Ryan; Dreher, Elizabeth Faye; Durbin, James Joseph; Earle, Sydney Walton; East, Conner Matthew; Edwards, Dustin Allen; Farnham, Ryan Lawrence; Fedak, Craig A; Fehlhaber, Trevor M.; Fisher, Chester Leroy; Fisher, Spencer Neal; Flannery, Anthony Henry IV; Frederick, Justin Michael; Gonzalez, Mario Agustin; Goodwin, Garett Duane; Gray, Alan Douglas; Gusler, Joshua Ryan; Gustafson, Zachary F; Hahler, Ryan Eugene; Hamilton, Ronald Thomas; Harman, Steven Michael; Hawthorne, Joshua Benton; Hayes, John Michael; Helbig, Steven Andrew; Hennings, Joshua Andrew; Henson, Daniel Steven; Hines, Charles Michael; Hohe, Matthew S.; Howard, James Oliver; Jones, Gunter Dillion; Jones, Robert Joseph; Kagels, Anthony Michael; Kauppila, Michael Lande; Kemp, Timothy Kenneth; King, Corey Jacob; Klopfenstein, Hayle Angelica; Kuhbander, Kyle Benjamin; Kupiec, Kevin Tyler; Lacher, Benjamin Robert; Lemasters, Jeffery Charles; Lester, Alex Michael; Leviker, Nicholas J.; Little, Lucas Patrick; Lucas, Bradley Michael; Mankey, Philip J; Maynard, Brent; McCanless, Brian Nelson; McComis, Timothy C; McGuire, Phillip Michael; Messick, Austin Daniel; Miller, Coty Allen; Morgan, Jacob William; Mulready, Timothy Alan Jr.; Neal, Evan Ray; Nearhood, Trevor K.; Ortberg, Joel Ryan; Osbon, Gregory Thomas; Othersen, Andrew Justin; Parker, Zachary Wayne; Perez, Oscar J; Peterson, Loren Helmer III; Pillitteri, Anthony John; Plank, Konnor Zachary; Pompey, Rodney Earl; Prentice, Troy; Pringle, Cody Lee; Quillia, Blake Alan; Rayner, Morgan Andrew; Reyes, James Michael; Richards, Jake Tyler; Rioch, Charles Herbert; Roberson, Shelby Lee; Roby, Ryan A.; Rose, Robert Steven; Rowley, Mclane Thomas; Rumbaugh, Kyle J.A.; Russell, Michael James; Ruth, Joshua Junior; Seach, Ray Edward; Simmons, Kaylynn Ruth; Simon, Christopher George; Singh, Ameena; Sisler, Allen Edward; Slominski, Kyle Michael; Smith, Eric Thomas; Smith, Garrett Oliver; Smith, Peter A.; Snider, Evan; Snyder, Andrew James; Stemen, Matthew D; Stoneberger, Richard Alan; Taylor, Christopher Lloyd-Charles; Tibbs, Gerald Dewayne; Vance, Kenneth Wayne; Vinhaes, Lucas Shidler; Wallace, James Michael; Whitehead, Joshua Riley; Wilcox, Noah Rucker III; Williams, Ryan McWaters; Wreede, Brandon Howard; Wright, Dakota Seth; Wyatt, Kyle Raymond


New Knoxville: Hoag, Issac Manual; Lageman, Zach


Ottawa: Kuhlman, Mitchell Eugene; Meyer, Mason T.; Morman, Casey Allen


Rawson: Biery, Jacob Micheal


Ridgeway: VanScoy, Phillip William


St. Henry: Leugers, Dominic J.


Shawnee: Garbline, Timmy James


Spencerville: Sever, Todd A


Van Wert: Elder, Logan Gregory; Rife, Charles Robert; Stoller, Karsten


Wapakoneta: Hoitink, Gregory William; Meadows, Keaton Andrew; Reissig, Nicolas Joseph; Wagner, Carl E.


West Liberty: Harshfield, Justin Dean; Kauffman, David Joe; Yoder, Jerrod Lee


West Long Branch, NJ Dibling, John L


Western Australia Mitchell, Brodie James


Westerville: Miller, Evan Michael


Westerville: Riehle, Scott Andrew


White Hall, MD Beatty, Justin Gerald


White Lake, MI Finkelstein, Dillon James


White, SD Fischer, Anthony Richard


Whiting, VT Hogan, Christopher Thomas


Whitman, MA Sullivan, Darryl


Willshire: Rollins, Jared Mitchel

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute