Quantcast


Last updated: August 28. 2014 8:25AM - 373 Views
By - jnaveau@civitasmedia.com



Maddy Hollar and the Spencerville High School cheerleaders will help kick off the 2014 season on Friday night. / Amanda Wilson -The Lima News
Maddy Hollar and the Spencerville High School cheerleaders will help kick off the 2014 season on Friday night. / Amanda Wilson -The Lima News
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Friday, August 29


Defiance at Napoleon, 7:00 p.m.


Versailles at Celina, 7:30 p.m.


Elida at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.


Coldwater at Kenton, 7:30 p.m.


Ottawa-Glandorf at Oak Harbor, 7:00 p.m.


Shawnee at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.


Sidney at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.


Bryan at Van Wert, 7:30 p.m.


Wapakoneta at Bellefontaine, 7:30 p.m.


Upper Scioto Valley at Ada, 7:30 p.m.


New Bremen at Allen East, 7:30 p.m.


Bluffton at Cory-Rawson, 7:30 p.m.


Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.


Parkway at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos Jefferson at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7:00 p.m.


Paulding at Wayne Trace, 7:00 p.m.


Leipsic at Spencerville, 7:30 p.m.


Pandora-Gilboa at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.


Anna at Lehman Catholic, 7:00 p.m.


Fort Recovery at North Union, 7:30 p.m.


Minster at Fort Loramie, 7:30 p.m.


St. Henry at Covington, 7:30 p.m.


St. Wendelin at Hardin Northern, 7:00 p.m.


Troy Christian at Perry, 7:00 p.m.


Ridgemont at Vanlue, 7:00 p.m.


Marion Harding at Lima Senior, 7:00 p.m.


Bluffton at Cory-Rawson, 7:30 p.m.


Indian Lake at Triad, 7:00 p.m.


Saturday, August 30


Bath at Lima Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.


Friday, September 5


Football


Bath at Celina, 7:30 p.m.


Elida at Defiance, 7:30 p.m.


Wapakoneta at Kenton, 7:30 p.m.


Van Wert at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7:30 p.m.


St. Marys at Shawnee, 7:30 p.m.


Ada at Spencerville, 7:30 p.m.


Allen East at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.


Bluffton at Van Buren, 7:00 p.m.


Allen East at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.


Crestview at Hicksville, 7:00 p.m.


Paulding at Delphos Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.


McComb at Pandora-Gilboa, 7:00 p.m.


Brookville at Anna, 7:30 p.m.


Bishop Hartley at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos St. John’s at Lima Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.


Fort Recovery at Jay County, 7:00 p.m.


Marion Local at Richard Catholic, TBA


Lehman Catholic at Minster, 7:30 p.m.


Fort Loramie at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.


Arlington at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.


Eaton at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.


Valley View at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.


Hardin Northern at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7:00 p.m.


Scott at Perry, 7:00 p.m.


Mt. Gilead at Ridgemont, 7:00 p.m.


Cory-Rawson at Upper Scioto Valley, 7:00 p.m.


Lima Senior at Mansfield Senior, 7:00 p.m.


Kenton Ridge at Indian Lake, 7:30 p.m.


Saturday, September 6


Leipsic at St. Joseph Central Catholic, 7:00 p.m.


Friday, September 12


Defiance at Bath, 7:30 p.m.


Celina at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7:30 p.m.


Wapakoneta at Elida, 7:30 p.m.


Kenton at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.


Shawnee at Van Wert, 7:30 p.m.


Columbus Grove at Ada, 7:30 p.m.


Spencerville at Allen East, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos Jefferson at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.


Columbus Grove at Ada, 7:30 p.m.


Wayne Trace at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.


Antwerp at Paulding, 7:30 p.m.


Leipsic at North Baltimore, 7:00 p.m.


Riverdale at Pandora-Gilboa, 7:00 p.m.


Fort Recovery at Anna, 7:30 p.m.


Coldwater at Minster, 7:30 p.m.


Versailles at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.


Marion Local at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.


Parkway at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.


Hardin Northern at Ridgemont, 7:00 p.m.


Lehman Catholic at Graham Local, 7:30 p.m.


Perry at Ayersville, 7:00 p.m.


Indian Lake at Upper Scioto Valley, 7:00 p.m.


Waynesfield-Goshen at Mechanicsburg, 7:00 p.m.


Fort Loramie at Tinora, 7:00 p.m.


Piqua at Lima Senior, 7:00 p.m.


Liberty-Benton at Cory-Rawson, 7:00 p.m.


Lima Central Catholic at Edgerton, 7:00 p.m.


Friday, September 19


Bath at Wapakoneta, 7:30 p.m.


Celina at Defiance, 7:30 p.m.


St. Marys at Elida, 7:30 p.m.


Van Wert at Kenton, 7:30 p.m.


Ottawa-Glandorf at Shawnee, 7:30 p.m.


Fort Loramie at Ada, 7:30 p.m.


Allen East at Delphos Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.


Lima Central Catholic at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.


Bluffton at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.


Spencerville at Paulding, 7:30 p.m.


Leipsic at Liberty-Benton, 7:00 p.m.


Pandora-Gilboa at Cory-Rawson, 7:00 p.m.


Anna at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.


St. Henry at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos St. John’s at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.


Minster at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.


New Bremen at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.


Horizon Academy at Hardin Northern, 7:00 p.m.


Lehman Catholic at Perry, 7:00 p.m.


Ridgemont at Riverside, 7:00 p.m.


Waynesfield-Goshen at Upper Scioto Valley, 7:00 p.m.


Lima Senior at Fremont Ross, 7:00 p.m.


Bellefontaine at Indian Lake, 7:30 p.m.


Friday, September 26


St. Marys at Bath, 7:30 p.m.


Ottawa-Glandorf at Defiance, 7:30 p.m.


Wapakoneta at Celina, 7:30 p.m.


Elida at Van Wert, 7:30 p.m.


Kenton at Shawnee, 7:30 p.m.


Ada at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.


Crestview at Allen East, 7:30 p.m.


Columbus Grove at Spencerville, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos Jefferson at Lima Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.


Paulding at Patrick Henry, 7:00 p.m.


Pandora-Gilboa at Leipsic, 7:00 p.m.


Coldwater at Anna, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos St. John’s at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.


Fort Recovery at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.


Marion Local at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.


Versailles at Minster, 7:30 p.m.


St. Joseph Central Catholic at Hardin Northern, 7:00 p.m.


Riverside at Lehman Catholic, 7:00 p.m.


Upper Scioto Valley at Perry, 7:00 p.m.


Belmont at Ridgemont, 7:00 p.m.


Waynesfield-Goshen at Fort Loramie, 7:00 p.m.


Lima Senior at St. Francis de Sales, 7:00 p.m.


Cory-Rawson at Vanlue, 7:00 p.m.


Indian Lake at Tippecanoe, 7:30 p.m.


Friday, October 3


Van Wert at Bath, 7:30 p.m.


Defiance at Wapakoneta, 7:30 p.m.


Celina at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.


Shawnee at Elida, 7:30 p.m.


Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7:30 p.m.


Ada at Paulding, 7:30 p.m.


Bluffton at Allen East, 7:30 p.m.


Columbus Grove at Swanton, 7:30 p.m.


Lima Central Catholic at Spencerville, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos Jefferson at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.


McComb at Leipsic, 7:00 p.m.


Hopewell-Loudon at Pandora-Gilboa, 7:00 p.m.


Anna at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.


Parkway at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.


Minster at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.


New Bremen at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.


St. Henry at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.


Hardin Northern at Open Door Christian, 7:00 p.m.


Troy Christian at Lehman Catholic, 7:00 p.m.


Perry at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7:00 p.m.


Ridgemont at Fort Loramie, 7:00 p.m.


Riverside at Upper Scioto Valley, 7:00 p.m.


Findlay at Lima Senior, 7:00 p.m.


Cory-Rawson at Arcadia, 7:00 p.m.


Graham Local at Indian Lake, 7:30 p.m.


Friday, October 10


Bath at Shawnee, 7:30 p.m.


St. Marys at Defiance, 7:30 p.m.


Van Wert at Celina, 7:30 p.m.


Elida at Kenton, 7:30 p.m.


Ottawa-Glandorf at Wapakoneta, 7:30 p.m.


Crestview at Ada, 7:30 p.m.


Perry at Riverside, 7:00 p.m.


Allen East at Paulding, 7:30 p.m.


Bluffton at Spencerville, 7:30 p.m.


Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.


Van Buren at Leipsic, 7:00 p.m.


Pandora-Gilboa at Vanlue, 7:00 p.m.


Coldwater at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.


Fort Recovery at Minster, 7:30 p.m.


St. Henry at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.


Parkway at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.


Gibsonburg at Hardin Northern, 7:00 p.m.


Waynesfield-Goshen at Ridgemont, 7:00 p.m.


Upper Scioto Valley at Lucas, 7:00 p.m.


Lima Senior at St. John’s Jesuit, 7:00 p.m.


North Baltimore at Cory-Rawson, 7:00 p.m.


Lima Central Catholic at Bryan, 7:00 p.m.


Indian Lake at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.


Saturday, October 11


Anna at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.


Fort Loramie at Lehman Catholic, 7:00 p.m.


Friday, October 17


Kenton at Bath, 7:30 p.m.


Defiance at Van Wert, 7:30 p.m.


Shawnee at Celina, 7:30 p.m.


Elida at Ottawa-Glandorf, 7:30 p.m.


Wapakoneta at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.


Ada at Allen East, 7:30 p.m.


Paulding at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.


Spencerville at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.


Evergreen at Delphos Jefferson, 7:00 p.m.


Leipsic at Arlington, 7:00 p.m.


Pandora-Gilboa at North Baltimore, 7:00 p.m.


New Bremen at Anna, 7:30 p.m.


Versailles at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos St. John’s at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.


Marion Local at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.


Minster at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.


Lakota at Hardin Northern, 7:00 p.m.


Lehman Catholic at Ridgemont, 7:00 p.m.


Perry at Jefferson Township, 7:30 p.m.


Upper Scioto Valley at Fort Loramie, 7:00 p.m.


Riverside at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7:00 p.m.


Oregon Clay at Lima Senior, 7:00 p.m.


Cory-Rawson at McComb, 7:00 p.m.


Greenon at Indian Lake, 7:30 p.m.


Saturday, October 18


Western Reserve at Bluffton, 7:00 p.m.


Meadowdale at Lima Central Catholic, 7:00 p.m.


Friday, October 24


Bath at Elida, 7:30 p.m.


Defiance at Shawnee, 7:30 p.m.


Celina at Kenton, 7:30 p.m.


Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys, 7:30 p.m.


Van Wert at Wapakoneta, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos Jefferson at Ada, 7:30 p.m.


Paulding at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.


Crestview at Columbus Grove, 7:30 p.m.


Spencerville at Vermilion, 7:30 p.m.


Leipsic at Vanlue, 7:00 p.m.


Arcadia at Pandora-Gilboa, 7:00 p.m.


Anna at Minster, 7:30 p.m.


Coldwater at Delphos St. John’s, 7:30 p.m.


Fort Recovery at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.


Marion Local at Versailles, 7:30 p.m.


Parkway at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.


Riverside at Hardin Northern, 7:00 p.m.


Lehman Catholic at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7:00 p.m.


Perry at Fort Loramie, 7:00 p.m.


Ridgemont at Upper Scioto Valley, 7:00 p.m.


Toledo Central Catholic at Lima Senior, 7:00 p.m.


Cory-Rawson at Riverdale, 7:00 p.m.


Indian Lake at Urbana, 7:30 p.m.


Saturday, October 25


Allen East at Lima Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.


Friday, October 31


Ottawa-Glandorf at Bath, 7:30 p.m.


Kenton at Defiance, 7:30 p.m.


Celina at Elida, 7:30 p.m.


Shawnee at Wapakoneta, 7:30 p.m.


St. Marys at Van Wert, 7:30 p.m.


Lima Central Catholic at Ada, 7:30 p.m.


Allen East at Lucas, 7:00 p.m.


Columbus Grove at Bluffton, 7:30 p.m.


Crestview at Paulding, 7:30 p.m.


Hopewell-Loudon at Leipsic, 7:00 p.m.


Van Buren at Pandora-Gilboa, 7:00 p.m.


St. Henry at Anna, 7:30 p.m.


New Bremen at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.


Delphos St. John’s at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.


Versailles at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.


Minster at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.


Hardin Northern at Crestline, 7:00 p.m.


Ridgemont at Perry, 7:00 p.m.


Troy Christian at Waynesfield-Goshen, 7:00 p.m.


Fort Loramie at Riverside, 7:00 p.m.


Lima Senior at Toledo Whitmer, 7:00 p.m.


Arlington at Cory-Rawson, 7:00 p.m.


Logan at Indian Lake, 7:30 p.m.


Saturday, November 1


Spencerville at Delphos Jefferson, 7:00 p.m.


Upper Scioto Valley at Lehman Catholic, 7:00 p.m.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com