Shawnee Middle School


Principal’s List

Grade 5: Ashton Croft, Adam Jmiai, Thomas Koh, Emily McMurry, Caleb Miller, Kenidee Morgan, Madelyn Oakley, Ava Patel, Cameron Ridenour, Benjamin (Benny) Rutter, Isabella Salem, Trinity Schumacher, Matthew Stiles.

Grade 6: Jackson Carpenter, Shashank Chanamolu, Carter Cleaves, Kelly Cooper, Karina Delgado, Kael Dodson, Leah Dresvyannikov, Hunter Drury, Painter Drury, Dean Dunlap, Seth Grieshop, Emma Hahn, Daniel Koh, Rose Kottapalli, Samantha (Sammi) Lauck, Hannah Long, Addison Maxwell, Andrew McKenzie, Perry Meredith, Payten Metzger, Salahuddin Mohammed, Isabella Moore, Avalena (Ava) Nunnery, Ethan Pisel, Noah Swallow, Lily Vondrell, Chloe Whetstone.

Grade 7: Orinayo Akomolafe, Chase Beery, Jordan Bodine, Ruth Brenneman, Benjamin Bullock, Kyra DeSantiago, Tobias (Toby) Freiberger, Carter Kohli, Alexandra Mangini, Dylan Martino, Zoee Nichols, Lauren Niesen, Alora Patel, Mason Reed, Samantha Ruscio, Alaina Williams, Keegan Wilson, Haylee Wurm.

Grade 8: Delaney Brinkman, Lillian Cleaves, Tyler Jordan, Peyton Meredith, Taylor Morris, Kaitlyn (Kaitie) Phillips, Kaelan Swallow, Perri Webb.

1st Honors Honor Roll

Grade 5: Olisaemeka (Olisa) Anigbogu, David Back, Caleb Bacome, Erika Bell, Tate Bender, Aaron Beraki, Connor Brewer, Mackenzie Brickner, Benjamin Caprilla, Megan Carder, Logan Clark, Rachel Clymer, Evan Conley, Marcus Crawford, Carder Daily, Addison DuGranrut, Lucas Dunahay, Mindy Dye, Ashlynn Early, Gage Edwards, Layla Extine, Dashel (Dash) Faulkner, Jack Fischbach, Lauren Frieson, Caiden Garlock, Michael Garlock, Joseph (Gavin) Gearing, Isaiah Gibson, Asa Goodin, Keeven Green, Bella Halbisen, Lindsey Hardesty, Gabriel Hile, Savannah Hohe, Gabriel Jamison, Averie Jordan, Maggie Jordan, Alexandria Karapondo, Marley Loescher, Kylee Longworth, Wyatt Mallett, Logan Market, Madison McClure, Jaxson McPheron, Grace Meyer, Gracie Monday, Kamryn Morris, Maddox Morrison, Caleb Mosier, Lilyana Nunnery, Ayodamola Ojo, Mackenzie Onan, Indeliza Reinicke, Lourie Rigali, Lea Rudasill, Cooper Rummel, Omar Salem, Bree Sawmiller, Zoe Schaub, Noah Scheid, Daniel Schiel, Jack Schimmoeller, Quincy Seddelmeyer, Halley Shirk, Noah Sims, Thapnalee Southibounnorath, Corinne Sprague, Owen Steidl, Tyla Stiggers, Joel Stirn, Emma Stump, Hannah Taylor, Brooklyn Wells, Mariyah Williams.

Grade 6: Cale Adams, Tyson Bevilockway, Eric Bockey, Sabrie Bodden, Emma Bowsher, Mason Burgess, Gabriel Burke, Chloe Cleaves, Angelo (II) Collins, Alistair Conrath, Abigail Cover, Maddalynn Dailey, Elizabeth Dunlap, Madison Extine, Ribka Eyob, Grace Freiberger, Carson Frost, Triniti Frueh, Gracie Gibson, Alexander (Alex) Goldsberry, Colten Horn, Taylor Hudson, Evan Jackson, Gabriella Jones, Zachary Jordan, Rylie Lamb, Madison Lang, Kylie Larimore, Vanessa Latimer, Aiden Lawson, James (JT) Leppla, Alex McGuire, Olivia (Olivia C) Miller, Olivia (Olivia P) Miller, Mia Molina, Katherine Morrisey, Chloe Nance, Brandy Neu, Gracie Nickolson, Matthew Owen, Ella Padgett, Ethan Parlapiano, Lena Parsley, Lucia Pasion, Keeley Perez, Joseph Perkins, Alexander Pisel, Aiden Poland, Christian Powell, Blake Reaman, Evan Reidenbach, MaKayla Ross, Taylor (Moore) Ross, Noor Rutty, Joseph (Joey) Schimmoeller, Alaina (J) Smith, Riley Smith, Raquel (Rocky) Stallone, Adelay Stover, Keira (Grimes) Vaske, Amelia Vega-Ortiz, Makenzie Walker, Anabelle Washam, Annabell Winegardner, Brynn Woods, Miranda Wright, Jayna Zeltner.

Grade 7: Haley Albano-Seitz, Joshua Baker, Megan Baker, Benjamin (Boston) Barker, Madison Barnett, Elliot Beerline, Alexandra Blatter, Adelyn Bowers, Rodger (Scottie) Burden, Kaleigh Clark, Alton Clayton, Thomas Cover, Macmannus Davis, Alanna Dorsey, Trey Downard, Christian Duran, Sage Ebling, Carter Fay, Madeleine Finch, Jordan Frazier, Kayla Frost, Matteo Fusillo, Seth Gallup, Keziah Gibson, Courtney Glick, Noah Goens, Lily Graham, Calahan Hall, James Harbur, Vayda Henman, Boston Howard, Michael (Champ) Keysor, Logan King, Addison Kirchenbauer-Roney, Kaden Kohlrieser, Zachary Kurland, Emma Kyler, Chelsea Manuel, Cole Marshall, Alivia McClendon, Keerthi Merugu, Austin Miller, Hayden Miller, Mckenna Miller, Grace Muter, Joshua-Paul Myers, Zachary Noonan, Carter Owens, Vanessa Paysen, Charlize Pohlman, Kathryn Rinesmith, Emily (Emma) Rumbaugh, Abigail Runneals, Ava Schaaf, Collin Scheid, Shandon Sewell, Leah Shawver, Lillyanna Shipley, Olivia Sias, Alexander Stewart, Reese Taviano, Samuel Tenwalde, Jaden Wheeler, Taylor White, Aaron Zheng.

Grade 8: Myles Aldrich, Justin Altenbach, Peyton Andrews, Matthew Azzarello, Matthew Baker, Nicholas Bean, Taylor Bechtel, Evan Bunke, Evan Clayton, Hailee Conrad, Keaton Cooper, Luke Cowan, Delaney Dawson, Cara DeBrosse, Ethan Delgado, Jake Fraser, Alivia Fritchie, Jessica Gantz, Luna Graff, Karrington Green, Elizabeth (Ellie) Hahn, Adeline Hilden, Cruz Hunter, Kennedy Jensen, Isaiah Johns, Seth Jordan, Lillian (Lilly) Knight, Kyler Lampton, Grace-Anne Larschied, Bridgette Lewis, Cole Lewis, Ava Lockwood, Paige Maxwell, Collin McGue, Katherine McMurry, Jacob Miller, Payton Modschiedler, Tessa Mulcahy, Connor Neidemire, Dynah Parnitzke, Colin Pasion, Grace Paton, Elyse Perez, Ashlen Peters-Wills, Karlyn Rex, Mariah Richardson, Brianna Ridenour, Nathaniel Robertson, Cadence Rowe, Zoe Smith, Brooklyn Snider, Dylan Spainhower, Kyla Sprague, Caleb Steidl, Aaron Stirn, Taylor Stumbaugh, Paige Taylor, Hannah Walters, Aniya Washington, Damian Williams.

2nd Honors Honor Roll

Grade 5: Joshua Adams, Taye Bagan, Peyton Boroff, Giovanni (Gino) Cumella, Makenna Daley, George Dalpe, Allison Eisele, Alayna Evans, David Fogle, Rhett Fraser, Wyatt Frueh, Ileana Garcia, Jakya Gary, Seth Gilbert, Riley Howard, Aaron Hull, Jagger Hutchins, Tayma Jmiai, Kent (Ross) Jones, Mason Kaser, Beau Kyler, Emily Lyon, Ezra Miller, Drew Neidemire, Jameson Parsley, Dorian Pearson, Akyus Richardson, Alexis Rowe, Mariah Schimmoeller, Jeremiah Schumann, Matthew Seals, Ella Shultz, Preston Sims, Luke Suarez, Tanner Taviano, Alicia Thirkill, Ezekiel (Zeke) Thompson, Kayleigh VonDeylen, Jackson Weber, Norah Welly.

Grade 6: Tristan Anderson, Chloie Bennett, Zoe Best, Nevaeh Blauvelt, Elijah Bucher, Bailey Bullock, Donavyn Campbell, Declan Coffey, Grace Cohorn, Preston Coppler, Kaley Cotrell, Nathan Coulter, Jenova DeBrosse, Kiah Dodson, Andrew Eisele, K’Mian Freeman, Aryanah Groat-McGinnis, Paige Harris, Madison Hartman, Jesse Hensley, Oscar Hugebeck, Kyle Kalla, Tyler Kimmet, Cohen Lampton, Ethan Lewis, Garrett Looney, Dominic Lynch, Brandon Miller, Hannah Morrison, Jonah Myers, Noah Neth, Nicholas Pasion, Joshua Prusakiewicz, Kylee Reed, Ellie Reidenbach, Adam Rigali, Ethan Sargent, Melissa Settlemire, Andrew Smith, Kaiden Smith, Samantha Smith, Cady Steele, Emma Suarez, Kaleigh Thomas, Kendal Vogelgesang, Micari Watson, James Werst, Cole Whetstone, Noah Williams.

Grade 7: Landon Barhorst, Natalya Booher, Braxton Bowes, Noah Clark, Preston Cottrell, Brady Gabes, Ian Gould, Morgan Kennedy, Kameran McIntosh, Jaden Reed, Andrea Robertson, Austin Rosebeck, Christopher Snider, Falon Spencer, Mason Stahl, Cathryn Starr, Eli Starr, Zander Sutter, Jackson (Jack) Tenwalde, Ethan Truesdale, Logan Vorhees.

Grade 8: Anthony Best, Luke Brogee, Alayna Brown, Natalie Burgess, Jacob Clemens, Gwendolyn (Gwen) Conley, Kaitlyn Curl, Marissa Daley, Cienna Gossard, Grace Green, Garrett Hicks, Brandon Hynes, Avery Keysor, Jori Kies-Everman, Aimee Kloeppel, Spencer Knott, Drew Market, Seth Mikesell, Lorilei Moore, Madilyn Paphanchith, Ta’Miah Sanders, Aden Schimpf, Ty (T.J.) Shellenbarger, Jack Shivley, Tessa Stahler, Paige Thatcher, Riley Weber, Audrey Wheeler, Tyler Windau.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU