UNOH releases Dean’s List for August 2017 session of College of Applied Technologies


LIMA — The University of Northwestern Ohio released its Dean’s List for August Session 2017 for students in the College of Applied Technologies, recognizing full-time students with a grade point average of 3.5 or better:

Alger: Jessica Dawn Hunnaman

Anna: Nathan D. Poeppelman

Belle Center: Brandon Scott Lough, Tyler W. Skidmore

Bluffton: Andrew Charles Spallinger

Botkins: Benjamin James Aufderhaar, Tristin W. Thompson

Celina: Brandon R. Homan, Daniel Ryan Lenhart, Eloir Carlos Pacheco, Derek J. Platfoot

Coldwater: Clay D. Kahlig, Ryan Matthew Klosterman, Jarren M. Kunk

Continental: Matthew T Lobdell, Harley Wade Miner

Convoy: Michael Jay Watson

Cridersville: Brandon Tyler Steinke, Austin G Traenkle, Joseph David Williams

Delphos: Nathan William Althouse, Steven Andrew Daley, Nicholas Benjamin Gillhespy, Kirk Robert Russell, Frank E. Shepard, Logan Jn Staal, Collin Lane Ulmer, Austin T. West, Mitch Allen Wilkins

Elida: Wyatt Lee Campbell-Bowman, Desirae Noelle Ouellette

Forest: Corey Daniel Thomson

Fort Jennings: Richard D Crandon, Quinton Michael Neidert, Alex C Vetter

Harrod: Christopher Joseph Lang

Kenton: Lewie G. Latham

Lakeview: Tyler Jacob Waltz

Lafayette: Nicholas A. Baker

Lima: Aaron A. Almaguer, Christian Antonio Alvarez, Travis Allan Atkinson, Alexandra Michelle Austin, Isaac Walsworth Babcock, Pawan Vittal Bapu, Steven M. Beebe, Thomas J. Bertges, Haden Scott Best, Mason Thomas Bevard, Andrew Stefan Bielanow, Shania LeeAnn Bland, Bryce William Boals, Hunter P. Boger, Kyle Gordon Brinker, Bennett Michael Burchette, Wyland Isaac Burke, Breanna Hope Burkhart, Thomas Alexander Burns, Justin Clay Campbell, Nathaniel Vilroy Canfield, Jacob T. Capotosto, Michael S. Chambers, Timothy W. Champenoy, Dustin Riley Cover, Chadwyck Lloyd Croft, Tyler William Custer, Patrik Anders Dahlstrom, Angelina Elizabeth Delmonaco, Alex W Diehl, Dylan Cole Dreslinski, Alexander Jn Dubiel, Davison Leroy Emery, Jacob William Ernst, Sean Francis Finnegan, Franklin Richard Forman, Kyle Charles Fox, Matthew Paul Frisbie, Scott V. Fritz, Brandon James Garber, Tyler Anthony Gerry, Andrew Gareth Goodwin, Austyn Edward Green, Alexander Marshall Haunhorst, Chad Allen Hawkey, Michael M. Hawkins, Alyssa Nichole Hensley, Andrew Russell Hettinger, Dax Allen Hiestand, Garrett Andrew Hittle, Logan Michael Hooker, Joshua Ryan Hotz, Gregory Todd Hovis, Michael Allen Hubbard, Tucker E Hubbard-Sizen, Nicholas Allen Jnson, Joshua Michael Key, Jarrod M. Klay, Cody Hunter Kretzer, Matthew William La Rue, Derek Andrew LaCourse, Joshua Byron Lance, Jonathan David Lang, Luc E. Larivee, Leeland Noah Lauvray, Kyle R Lederhouse, Anthony E Litz, Jarrett Lonchar, Brett M. Longstaff, David James Lougee, Jacob Z. Lovin, Lillian Elizabeth Macaruso, Rodrigo Martinez, Corey Dean McKeand, Cermilus Jonathan Melvin, Edgar Mendoza, Jose Marco-Antonio Muñoz-Duran, Hunter L Northcutt, Cole Jared Notestine, Erick R. Ovalles, Adolfo Padilla, Nathanial Brian Panter, Brandon Neil Pattullo, Abraham Maxwell Pepper, Christian Dewayne Perkins, Nicholas Zane Perry, Joshua Adam Petruzzi, Spencer Allen Pettingill, Robert Allen Pinder, Kodie Michael Pittman, Timour Omar Ramadan, Nathaniel Lee Randall, Stephen Michael Rea, Paul FrancisJr. Rice, Logan K. Riesterer, Joseph Alexander Rodriguez, Matthew David Rnke, Eli Aaron Russell, Matthew J. Scarelli, Jordan Tyler Schumacher, Bryce Dee Schwerin, Kyle Jeffrey Snodgrass, Wyatt Alan Snyder, James Wesley Stahl, Matthew M Stull, Morgan Vance Tarrant, Kyle Derrick Teal, Lane Edward Thompson, Kevin Michael Vasquez, Logan Todd Vondrak, James Everett Watson, Joshuah Aaron Welk, Jonathan S. Wheeler, Kaitlin E Whitt, Robert Lawrence Wickles, Garrett Alan Wiley, Damien Stenson Williamson

Maria Stein: Troy Nicholas Bruggeman, Max Steven Heitbrink, Aaron J. Nietfeld

Minster: Mason Lee Haney

New Bremen: Cody Eugene Springer

New Knoxville: Owen J. Leugers

Ottawa: Aaron M Doll, Nathan Robert Duling, Russell James Ellerbrock, Jon Philip Ladd, Jonathan Mikesell

Payne: Brian Lynn Davis

Rockford: Peyton Blaid Hamrick, David Franklin Slagle

St. Henry: Nathan Michael Gruss, Carter Robert Kates

Spencerville: Denny Purdy

Van Wert: Michael Stephen McAbee

Wapakoneta: Michael J. Greer, Ryan Daniel Lowden, Mitchell Lee Steveley, Jonathon Wayne Winget

Waynesfield: Andrew Robert McGlynn

http://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2017/10/web1_UNOH.jpg