Last updated: August 25. 2013 2:09AM - 190 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

 



Jan. 22-24:



 



Indiana Horticultural Congress



 



Indianapolis, Indiana



765-494-1296 or 219-531-4200 ext. 4206.



 



 



 



Jan. 23:



 



Southwest Ohio Agronomy Day



Washington Court House, Ohio



740-335-1150.



 



 



 



Jan. 24:



Annie's Project Class



 



Reynolds, Indiana



219-984-5115.



 



 



 



Bi-State Ag Program: Crop Water Management Conference



 



Covington, Indiana



765-793-2297.



 



 



 



Good Agricultural Practices Training



Marysville, Ohio



937-644-8117.



 



 



 



Ohio Maple Days



Fulton,Ohio



330-674-3015.



 



 



 



Herbicide-Resistant Weed Meeting



Rensselaer, Indiana



219-866-5741.



 



 



 



Jan. 25:



Ohio Maple Days



Burton, Ohio



330-674-3015.



 



 



 



Ohio Maple Days



Fredericksburg, Ohio



330-674-3015.



 



 



 



Jan. 26:



 



Ohio Maple Days



Burton, Ohio



330-674-3015.



 



 



 



Jan. 28:



Purdue IPM Crop Management Workshop



Warsaw, Indiana



765-494-1284.



 



 



 



Jan. 29:



Purdue IPM Crop Management Workshop



Alexandria, Indiana



765-494-1284.



 



 



 



Jan. 29-30:



 



Ohio Crop Production and Seed Technology Conference



Columbus, Ohio



614-326-7520.



 



 



 



Jan. 30:



Purdue IPM Crop Management Workshop



Seymour, Indiana



765-494-1284.



 



 



 



OSU Extension Beef Feedlot School



Bucyrus, Ohio



419-562-8731.



 



 



 



Fruit and Vegetable Safety Program



Coshocton, Ohio



740-622-2265.



 



 



 



Kentucky Ag Expo



Philpot, Kentucky



270-685-8480.



 



 



 



Jan. 31:



Purdue IPM Crop Management Workshop



Vincennes, Indiana



765-494-1284.



 



 



 



Feb. 1:



Purdue IPM Crop Management Workshop



West Lafayette, Indiana



765-494-1284.



 



 



 



Feb. 2:



Purdue Ag Forecast & Alumni Fish Fry



Indianapolis, Indiana



765-494-9113.



 



 



 



Feb. 5:



Pesticide Re-Certification Class



Kalida, Ohio



419-523-6294



 



 



 



Feb. 6:



Central Indiana Pork Conference



Rossvile, Indiana



 



765-659-6380.



 



Feb. 8:



 



High Tunnel Workshop



Piketon, Ohio



740-289-2071 ext. 132.



 



 



 



Feb. 8-9:



 



Ohio Aquaculture Association Annual Meeting



Wooster, Ohio



419-929-1417.



 



 



 



Feb. 11:



Indiana Livestock, Forage and Grain Forum



Indianapolis, Indiana



317-644-2791.



 



 



 



Feb. 12-13:



Farming into the Next Generation



West Lafayette, Indiana



765-496-3884.



 



 



 



Feb. 13:



OSU Extension Beef Feedlot School



Bucyrus, Ohio



419-562-8731.



 



 



 



Feb. 13-16:



 



National Farm Machinery Show



Louisville, Kentucky



765-494-9113.



 



 



 



Feb. 19:



 



Introductory Field Crops Management Agronomy Workshop



Wooster, Ohio



614-292-4077.



 



 



 



Advanced Field Crops Management Agronomy Workshop



Wooster, Ohio



614-292-4077.



 



 



 



Book Harmon Leadership Forum featuring Dr. Shelley Stanford



West Lafayette, Indiana



765-494-7677.



 



 



 



Feb. 20:



 



OSU Extension Beef Feedlot School



 



Bucyrus, Ohio



 



419-562-8731.



 



 



 



 



 



Feb. 21-22:



 



Midwest Women in Ag Conference



Columbus, Indiana



 



574-372-2340.



 



 



 



Feb. 21:



 



Herbicide-Resistant Weed Meeting



West Lafayette, Indiana



765-474-0793.



 



 



 



Bi-County Soil Conservation Workshop



 



Delphi, Indiana



 



219-984-5115



 



 



 



 



 



Feb. 27:



 



OSU Extension Beef Feedlot School



Bucyrus, Ohio



419-562-8731.



 



 



 



Feb. 28:



 



Herbicide-Resistant Weed Meeting



Seymour, Indiana



812-358-6101.



 



 



 


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute