Quantcast


Last updated: August 23. 2013 6:07PM - 554 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

PUTNAM COUNTY SCHOOLS   Columbus Grove schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Robert T. Jennell Superintendent, local professional development committtee member $83,292 2 James J. Kincaid Elementary/middle school principal, CCIP coordinator, local professional development committee member, Ohio Reads grant paid volunteer, Ohio Reads summer camp site coordinator $76,748 3 Chris A. Pfahler High school principal $70,790 4 Gerald R. Hoersten Teacher, athletic director, sub bus driver, varsity girls basketball coach, athletic supervision $63,631 5 Mark K. Ellerbrock Treasurer, state and federal grant fiscal agent $61,041 6 Jan C. Harper Teacher, dean of students, boys intramural adviser $59,883 7 Anne L. Verhoff Teacher, insurance opt out, Ohio Reads summer camp teacher $59,523 8 Tanya T. Best High school guidance counselor, extended days 1/9, local professional development committee, girls intramural adviser $58,085 9 Timothy G. Staley Teacher, junior high wrestling coach, head girls track coach, assistant football coach $57,649 10 Chris J. Grothaus Teacher, junior high basketball coach, athletic supervision, head track coach $57,055 Continental schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Gary L. Jones Superintendent, consult $83,236 2 Deborah K. Okuley Teacher, retirement payoff $60,538 3 Diane M. Bunn Teacher, retirement payoff $60,262  Joann M. Horstman Teacher, retirement payoff $60,262 5 Larry J. Claypool Principal $59,789 6 Patricia L. Basinger Teacher, fall play director, co-summer band director, spring musical director, color guard $59,591 7 Nancy A. Grant Teacher, retirement payoff $58,695 8 Catherine L. Berry Technology coordinator $55,851 9 Kelly J. Brown Teacher, varsity girls track $55,811 10 Lori J. Allen Teacher, yearbook adviser $54,517  Totals  $608,551 Fort Jennings schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Frank S. Sukup Superintendent $82,780 2 Nicholas T. Langhals High school principal $58,342 3 Rose M. Warnecke Band/music teacher, extended service, musical director/senior play director, pep band $57,664 4 Judith C. Schroeder Kindergarten teacher $56,403 5 Kathleen J. Verhoff Elementary principal $54,960 6 Valerie A. Maag Treasurer $53,445 7 Todd M. Hoehn High school physical education teacher, assistant track coach, golf coach, boys reserved basketball coach $52,260 8 Sue R. Apple Guidance counselor, extended service $51,617 9 Mary L. Altenburger High school science, science day coordinator $50,716 10 Jeffrey A. Jostpille Science teacher, science day assistant coordinator, environthon adviser, high school student council adviser, senior class adviser $50,645  Totals  $568,833 Kalida schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Mark K. Neal Superintendent $82,423 2 Karl D. Lammers Elementary principal, varsity girls basketball coach $75,475 3 Donald T. Horstman High school principal $70,001 4 James L. McBride High school physical education teacher, misc. pay, varsity boys basketball coach, athletic director $63,752 5 Jeremy A. Stober District technology director, misc payment, boys reserve basketball coach, varsity volleyball coach, reserve baseball coach $63,040 6 Lori A. Klausing Instrumental music teacher, mentor grant class, marching band director, half pep band adviser, extended time $63,038 7 Cynthia G. Webken Treasurer, payment in lieu of insurance $60,643 8 Robert J. Schnippel Vocational agriculture teacher, National Honor Society adviser, junior class adviser, intramural adviser, extended time $60,282 9 Roger Luersman Elementary teacher, sub bus driver, boys basketball helper, boys basketball bus driver, faculty manager, 7th/8th grade "B" team basketball coach, elementary AV director, late bus duty supervisor $58,099 10 Denise L. Scherer Librarian, extended time $57,975  Totals  $654,728 Leipsic schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Alice L. Dewar Superintendent, extra time, building project, insurance stipend $84,640 2 Richard F. Bryan Elementary principal, extra time bonus, proficiency bonus $75,135 3 Nancey J. Schortgen High school principal, extra time bonus, proficiency bonus $75,113 4 Donald V. Barnhart Vocational agriculture teacher, FFA adviser, extended service, prime time $66,641 5 David C. Miller Treasurer $61,300 6 Paul C. Cain Teacher, class 2007 adviser, track coach, golf coach, prime time $61,081 7 Carolyn L. Bryan Teacher, FCCLA adviser, extended service, prime time $58,729 8 Kathleen M. Rieman Teacher, tech club adviser, extended service, prime time $57,213 9 Janice L. Amrine Teacher, athletic bus driver, OWA Club adviser, extended service, prime time $56,083 10 Marcia M. Barnhart Teacher, insurance stipend, prime time $55,360  Totals  $651,295 Miller City-New Cleveland schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 William J. Kreinbrink Superintendent $77,428 2 Diana L. Wehri Elementary teacher, severance pay $76,161 3 Kevin D. McGlaughlin High school principal $74,730 4 Cathy A. Burgei Elementary principal, Title 1 coordinator $69,093 5 Ronald L. Horstman Vocational agricultural teacher $68,094 6 Thomas J. Slagel High school teacher, severance pay $62,854 7 Stephen A. Peck Guidance counselor, junior class adviser, 9th grade boys' basketball coach $61,752 8 Dennis D. Mumaw Technology coordinator $58,141 9 Deborah J. Lammers High school teacher, athletic co-director, assistant varsity girls basketball coach, scholastic bowl adviser $55,307 10 Marsha L. Reth Elementary teacher   $54,365  Totals  $657,925 Ottawa-Glandorf schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Kevin L. Brinkman Superintendent $83,977 2 Donald E. Warman Elementary teacher, severance  $81,801 3 William S. Hanna High school principal $77,657 4 Scott D. Ketner Glandorf Elementary principal $73,139 5 Mary J. Williams Director of special services $71,514 6 Denise Phillips Ottawa Elementary principal $71,389 7 David C. Sweet High school dean of students, student council adviser $66,871 8 Rick L. Hughes High school teacher, head freshman football coach, head track coach $65,012 9 Edward Bratt High school guidance counselor, freshman volleyball coach, freshman girls basketball coach $64,568 10 Alan J. Laubenthal High school LD teacher, athletic director, co-faculty manager, co-varsity club adviser $62,330  Totals  $718,258 Ottoville schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Kenneth D. Amstutz Superintendent, no miss bonus $90,7292 Wilbur E. Altenburger Jr. High school principal, no miss bonus, assistant athletic director $76,8363 Scott J. Mangas Elementary principal, no miss bonus, summer intervention coordinator $67,3224 Mark A. Knott Guidance counselor, no miss bonus, ext serv-EMIS, ext serv-guidance $59,9145 Michael A. Ruen Treasurer, no miss bonus $59,9006 Shelley A. Mumaw Technology coordinator, grant writer, insurance opt out, no miss bonus, student council adviser $59,2457 James F. Hoersten High school teacher, no miss bonus, eighth grade boys' basketball, two weeks' extended service $57,2998 Warren E. Bowery Jr  Music/band teacher, no miss bonus, director of musical, pep/special events, extended service $57,1459 Kevin T. Blake High school teacher, no miss bonus, mentor, bus driver $56,95110 Marlecia S. Smart High school librarian, no miss bonus, yearbook adviser, extended service days $55,791 Totals  $641,133Pandora-Gilboa schools   Rank Name Title Salary1 Dale E. Lewellen Superintendent $81,135 2 Melvin A. Heitmeyer High school principal $69,302 3 Nancy A. Thomas Middle school teacher, vocal music $67,052 4 John B. Stoner Middle school principal, benefits in lieu $61,894 5 Kathy L. Fruchey Treasurer $57,941 6 Kenneth C. Brooks High school teacher, varsity girls basketball, athletic director $55,878 7 Mark E. Williams High school teacher, class adviser, high school volleyball coach $54,471 8 Roberta S. Halker High school tutor, supplemental benefits $53,439 9 Paula K. McKibben High school teacher, NHS co-adviser, quiz bowl co-adviser, extended days $51,945 10 Karlyn L. Holt Elementary teacher, elementary lab $51,910  Totals  $604,969 Putnam County Educational Service Center   Rank Name Title Salary1 Jan L. Osborn Superintendent, adult learning center coordinator $95,713 2 Daniel R. Vonderembse Psychologist/pupil service coordinator $77,504 3 Linda J. Graves Elementary coordinator $77,381  Patricia A. Smith Middle school coordinator, gifted coordinator $77,381 5 Michael D. Siebeneck Treasurer, MC-NC treasurer $75,991 6 Scott J. Hummel High school coordinator $75,922 7 Julie C. Amstutz Psychologist $75,485  Jenny L. Krauss Psychologist $75,485 9 Jack G. Betscher Migrant director, projects coordinator $75,422 10 Marcie J. Osborn EIementary/preschool coordinator $73,512  Totals  $779,796



Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com