2017 Allen County Fair Open Class results


Open Class Sewing & Needle Arts

Best of Show Large Quilts: Connie Klima, Lima

Best of Show Small Quilts: Kathy Vermillion, Ada

Best of Show Hand Quilting: Marty Fleming, Lima

Best of Show Professionally Quilted: Chandra Neeper, Lima

Best of Show Comforters: Vicki Hauenstein, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Novelty: Kathy Vermillion, Ada

Best of Show Large Afghans: Linda K. Goodwin, Lima

Best of Show Small/Baby Afghans: Linda K. Goodwin, Lima

Best of Show Crocheting: Linda K. Goodwin, Lima

Best of Show Knitting: Amy Junkins, Lima

Best of Show Novelty Crochet/Knit/Tatting: Linda K. Goodwin, Lima

Best of Show Rugs: Janis Betts, Lima

Best of Show Pillows: Hannah Truman, Lima

Best of Show Hand Embroidery: Lois Wetherill, Bluffton

Best of Show Sewing Homemade Adult Clothing: Jo McConnell, Spencerville

Best of Show Sewing Homemade Children’s Clothing: Vicki Hauenstein, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Sewing Non-Clothing Homemade: Janet Siefker, Delphos

Best of Show Machine Embroidery: Dianna Hall, Harrod

Best of Show Other Hand Needlework Technique: Pamela Rockhill, Lima

Best of Show Counted Cross Stitch: Linda K. Goodwin, Lima

Best of Show Wall Hangings: Linda Sneary, Lima

Best of Show Juvenile Sewing and Needle Arts: Nolynn Allen, Lima

Best of Show Upcycle: Vicki Hauenstein, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Duct Tape: Nancy Meckstroth, New Knoxville

Best of Show Unconventional Material/COS Play: Vicki Hauenstein, Columbus Grove

Open Class Baked Goods

Best of Show Yeast Breads: Miriam Dienhart, Lima

Best of Show Quick Breads: Theresa Paxson, Lima

Best of Show Holiday Treats: Dawn Neumeier, Lima

Best of Show Cookies: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Brownies & Bar Cookies: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Cakes: Tammy Risser, Bluffton

Best of Show Candies & Goodies: Miriam Dienhart, Lima

Best of Show Pies: Paige King, Harrod

Best of Show Decorated Cupcakes: Cathy Bowers, Rudolph

Best of Show Decorated Cakes: Jamie Vasquez, Spencerville

Best of Show Decorated Cupcakes – Iced Only: Jennifer Parker, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Baked Goods Junior Baking Division: Kordelia Staley, Harrod

Best of Show Junior Cake Decorating: Vanessa Compton, Lima

Table Scapes (Classes 1-4): Kathryn Yingst, Lima

Table Scapes (Classes 5-8): Natanya Piper, Lima

Table Scapes (Classes 9-12): Kathryn Yingst, Lima

Directors Choice Baked Goods: Marissa Edgington, Cairo

Best of Show Wine Challenge: Joanie Kabara, Waynesfield

Best of Show Favorite Appetizer: Tammy Boughan, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Candy Challenge: Miriam Dienhart, Lima

Open Class Antiques

Best of Show Antique Glass: Marilyn Brown, Lima

Best of Show China: Miriam Warrington, Lima

Best of Show Pottery: Catherine Fisher, Lima

Best of Show Paper: Catherine Fisher, Lima

Best of Show Metal: Gary Wetherill, Bluffton

Best of Show Specialty: Carol Guthrie, Lima

Best of Show Primitives and Americana: Vicki Hauenstein, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Ladies and Gents: Jill Renner, Lima

Judge’s Choice Award: Catherine Fisher, Lima

Open Class Fine Arts

Best of Show Oils & Acrylics: Carole Okuley, Bluffton

Best of Show Watercolors: Sydney Yount, Elida

Best of Show Sketches/Chalks/Colored Pencils/Ink/Charcoal - Adult: Tom Lehman, Elida

Best of Show Sketches/Chalks/Colored Pencils/Ink/Charcoal Ages – Ages 12 & Under: Playcie Allen, Lima

Best of Show Lego Art – Adult: Anthony Cornett, Lima

Best of Show Lego Art – Age 12 & Under: Shelli Ebbeskotte, Lima

OSU Lima Department of Art Award: Tom Lehman, Elida

Best of Show Black & White Photography: Kathy Henry, Bluffton

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 1-5: Teresa Zimmerly, Lima

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 6-10: Carole Okuley, Bluffton

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 11-15: Kim Peachey, Harrod

Best of Show Color Photography Classes 16-20: Lisa Winegardner, Bluffton

Best of Show Best of Best Photography by Musselman Photography: Kathy Henry, Bluffton

Open Class Domestic & Applied Arts

Best of Show Handcraft: Terry Acheson, Lima

Best of Show Wreaths: Carol Myers, Lima

Best of Show Scrapbooking: Cindy Cummins, Harrod

Best of Show Jewelry: Terry Acheson, Lima

Best of Show Greeting Card: Deb Sneary, Lima

Best of Show Gift Wrapping: Carol Guthrie, Lima

Best of Show Woodcraft: Larry Alger, Lima

Best of Show Hand Carving: Robert Wise Jr., Lima

Best of Show Other Woodcraft Techniques: Robert Wise Jr., Lima

Best of Show Gourds: Cindy Cummins, Harrod

Best of Show Paper: Rebekah Brenneman, Lima

Best of Show Tole Painting: Elaine Fisher, Wapakoneta

Director’s Choice Award: Robert Wise Jr., Lima

Open Class Grains, Fruits & Vegetables

Best of Show Corn/Popcorn: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Sunflowers: Bruce McConnell, Spencerville

Best of Show Grain/Soybean/Seeds: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Hay: Robert Hutchinson, Lafayette

Best of Best of Show Seeds & Grains: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Reserve Best of Best of Show Seeds/Grains/Hay: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Beans: Demeril Motter, Harrod

Best of Show Cruciferous Vegetables: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Melons: Jenn Augsburger, Rudolph

Best of Show Pumpkins & Gourds: Alisha Kleman, Lima

Best of Show Potatoes: Van Risser, Bluffton

Best of Show Squash: Demeril Motter, Harrod

Best of Show Peppers: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Tomatoes: Jenn Augsburger, Rudolph

Best of Show Onions & Garlic: Patrick Flinn, Bluffton

Best of Show Other Vegetables: Keri McCoy, Columbus Grove

Best of Best of Show Vegetables: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Reserve Best of Best of Show Vegetables: Bruce McConnell, Spencer

3rd Place Best of Best of Show: Bud Bowers, Bluffton

Best of Show Apples: Bruce McConnell, Spencerville

Best of Show Peaches: Van Risser, Bluffton

Best of Show Plums/Pears: Richard Hussey, Lima

Best of Best of Show Fruits: Van Risser, Bluffton

Reserve Best of Best of Show Fruits: Bruce McConnell, Spencerville

Open Class Bees & Honey

Best of Show Bees & Queens: Dawn Arheit, Delphos

Best of Show Single Specimen in Hive Products: Miriam Dienhart, Lima

Open Class First Flower Show

Best Traditional Design: Judie Pepple, Lima

Best Novice Design: Pamela Place, Lima

Best Creative Design: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

Best Junior Design: Emma Piper, Lima

Best Junior Floriculture: Derek Inskeep, Lima

Best Gladiolus: Donna Maki, Lima

Best Dahlia: Karen Joseph, Lafayette

Best Cut Cultivar: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

Best Rose Cultivar: Donna Maki, Lima

Best Miniature Rose Cultivar: Donna Maki, Lima

Mary Mae Campbell Award Design Award of Distinction: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

In Memory of Mary Baxter, Judges Favorite, Novice Traditional: Pamela Place, Lima

In Memory of Mary Baxter, Judges Favorite, Best Zinnia: Sheila Sano, Lima

Open Class Second Flower Show

Best Cut Cultivar: Kolene Bourne, Lima

Best Container Grown Plant: Michele Bishop, Wapakoneta

Best Junior Floriculture: Kayla Carpenter, Lima

Best Jr. Fairy Garden: Kayla Carpenter, Lima

Best of Show Fairy Garden: Michele Bishop, Wapakoneta

Mary Mae Campbell Award Best Cultivar: Jennifer Carter, Elida

Open Class Canned Goods

Best of Show Fruit: Barbara Staley, Harrod

Best of Show Pickled Fruits & Pickled Vegetables: Daniel Schumann, Lima

Best of Show Vegetables: Theresa Paxson, Lima

Best of Show Tomatoes: Deanna Arnett, Harrod

Best of Show Jellies: Theresa Paxson, Lima

Best of Show Jams: Jo McConnell, Spencerville

Best of Show Herbs - Dried: Elaine Fisher, Wapakoneta

Best of Show Dried Vegetables: Theresa Paxson, Lima

Best of Show Dried Fruits: Melissa Knauss, Columbus Grove

Best of Show Miscellaneous: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Directors Choice Award: Ruth Brenneman, Lima

Open Class Third Flower Show

Best Traditional Design: Jane Daniels, Elida

Best Novice Design: Darlyn Pepple, Lima

Best Creative Design: Michele Bishop, Wapakoneta

Best Junior Design: Kayla Carpenter, Lima

Best Junior Floriculture: Jordan Tavlor, Lima

Best Dahlia: Jennifer Inskeep, Lima

Best Gladiolus: Jennifer Inskeep, Lima

Best Cut Cultivar: Jennifer Inskeep, Lima

Best Rose Cultivar: Clara Mowery, Harrod

Best Miniature Rose Cultivar: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

Mary Mae Campbell Award Best Cultivar: Jennifer Inskeep, Lima

Mary Mae Campbell Award Design Award of Distinction: Juanita Wilkins, Wapakoneta

In Memory of Mary Baxter, Judges Favorite, Novice Traditional: Pamela Place, Lima

In Memory of Mary Baxter, Judges Favorite, Best Zinnia: Sheila Sano, Lima

Parade 1st Place

Jr. Float: Bunny Boosters

H.S. Marching Band: Allen East High School

Business/Mobile: 92.1 Frog

Business/Novelty: Max Trader Days

Horse Division: Allen County Sheriff Mounted Posse

Antique Vehicle: Devier Excavating

Parade 2nd Place

Jr. Float: Cairo Korn Kobbs

H.S. Marching Band: Elida High School

Business/Mobile: Debbie Driving Academy

Business/Novelty: Haunted Town Hall

Antique Vehicle: Tom Reese 4 A’s Car Club

Horse Division: Equine Country 4-H

Open Class Guys & Gals Lead Class

Peewee Class (8 yrs. & Under)

1st Place: Riley Bowers

2nd Place: Madison Miller

3rd Place: Lola Thomas

4th Place: Maci Rae Staley

Juniors Class (9-13 yrs.)

1st Place: Chloe Wylie

2nd Place: Ella Miller

3rd Place: Haley Missler

Intermediate & Senior Class (14 yrs & older.)

1st Place: Ashley Youngpeter

2nd Place: Miranda Hilty

3rd Place: Hannah Missler

4th Place: Priscilla Reeves

Costume Class (any age)

1st Place: Rachel Massie

2nd Place: Lillian Miller

3rd Place: Alex Johnson

Seams, Sew Fine Style Show

Upcycle Fashions

Best of Show: Beverly Phillips

Family Coordinating

Best of Show: Joanna Gratz

Casual Wear/Playwear

Best of Show: Mickie Dunlap

Day wear/School Clothes

Best of Show: Barbara Ernest

Crochet Knit

Best of Show: Katie Medina

Embellished

Best of Show: Beverly Phillips

Coats/Jackets

Best of Show: Beverly Phillips

Costumes

Best of Show: Mickie Dunlap

Sleepwear

Best of Show: Beverly Phillips

Accessories

Best of Show: Vicki Hauenstein

Dress Up (Not Formal)

Best of Show: Beverly Phillips

Wedding/Formal Wear

Best of Show: Helen Timmer

Unconventional Fashions

Best of Show: Mickie Dunlap

Cheerleading Competition

1st Place Youth Midget Football Division: Allen East Wolves

1st Place Jr. High: Spencerville

2nd Place Jr. High: Bath

3rd Place Jr. High: Ottoville

1st Place High School: Delphos St. John’s

2nd Place High School: Ottoville

3rd Place High School: Elida

4th Place High School: Spencerville

5th Place High School: Shawnee

6th Place High School: Bath

7th Place High School: Pandora Gilboa

Spirit Award: Bath

Open Class Sheep Show

Cheviot Champion Ram: Kasey Copeland, Lewistown

Cheviot Champion Ewe: Kasey Copeland, Lewistown

Corridale Champion Ram: Courtney Copeland, Lewistown

Corridale Champion Ewe: Courtney Copeland, Lewistown

Columbia Champion Ram: Steve Diller, Harrod

Columbia Champion Ewe: Courtney Copeland, Lewistown

Crossbred Champion Ewe: Brett Clum, Lima

Crossbred Champion Ram: Brett Clum, Lima

Dorper Champion Ram: Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Dorper Champion Ewe: Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Dorset Champion Ram: Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Dorset Champion Ewe: Tim Vondenhuevel, Wapakoneta

Hampshire Champion Ram: Walter Paxson, Harrod

Hampshire Champion Ewe: Walter Paxson, Harrod

Horned Dorset Champion Ram: Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Horned Dorset Champion Ewe: Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Merino Champion Ram: Amy Schroeder, McComb

Merino Champion Ewe: Steve Diller, Harrod

All Other Breeds Champion Ram: Rob Sando, Arcanum

All Other Breeds Champion Ewe: Rob Sando, Arcanum

Oxford Champion Ram: Kaleb Vondenhuevel, Wapakoneta

Oxford Champion Ewe: Kaleb Vondenhuevel, Wapakoneta

Rambouillet Champion Ram: Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Rambouillet Champion Ewe: L & K Livestock, Bluffton

Shropshire Champion Ram: Robert Sando, Arcanum

Shropshire Champion Ewe: Ron Evans, Ada

Southdown Champion Ram: Mark Schwartz, Waynesfield

Southdown Champion Ewe: David & Roxy Fogt, Lakeview

Polly Pays Champion Ram: Robert Sando, Arcanum

Polly Pays Champion Ewe: L & K Livestock, Bluffton

Open Class Market Lambs

Grand Champion: Jacob Clum, Harrod

Reserve Grand Champion: Jacob Clum, Harrod

Open Class Fleece Show

Champion Fleece (All Other Purebreeds): Pamela Businger, Bluffton

Champion Fleece (Columbia): Steven Diller, Harrod

Champion Fleece (Horned Dorset): Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Champion Fleece (Rambouillet): Charles Inbody, Bluffton

Open Class Dairy Pee Wee Showmanship

Champion: Heidi Parthemore

Open Class Adult Showmanship

Champion: Heather Etgen, Harrod

Open Class Dairy Breeding Stock

Junior Champion Ayrshire: Heather Etgen, Harrod

Grand Champion Ayrshire: Heather Etgen, Harrod

Res. Champion Ayrshire: John Zwiebel, Lima

Senior Champion Brown Swiss: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Junior Champion Brown Swiss: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Grand Champion Brown Swiss: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Res. Grand Champion Brown Swiss: Dale Dirkson, Kenton

Junior Champion Guernsey: Brad Goodman, Lima

Grand Champion Guernsey: Brad Goodman, Lima

Res. Champion Guernsey: Brad Goodman, Lima

Junior Champion Holstein: Heather Etgen, Harrod

Grand Champion Holstein: Heather Etgen, Harrod

Res. Champion Holstein: John Zwiebel, Lima

Junior Champion Jersey: Matt Helser, Ada

Sr. Champion Jersey: Matt Helser, Ada

Grand Champion Jersey: Matt Helser, Ada

Res. Champion Jersey: Matt Helser, Ada

Jr. Champion Shorthorn: Bob Phillips, Lima

Grand Champion Shorthorn: Bob Phillips, Lima

Supreme Champion Dairy Cow: Matt Helser, Ada

Open Class Best Dressed Pig Contest

1st Place: Griffen Swartz

2nd Place: Wyatt Capps

3rd Place: Reese Stark

4th Place: Quincy Swartz

5th Place: Aiden Roby

Open Class Women’s Showmanship

1st Place: Sara Pinks, Bluffton

Open Class Men’s Showmanship

1st Place: Chase Hughes, Harrod

2nd Place: Blake Truex, Harrod

Open Class Swine Champion of Champion Showmanship

1st Place: Stephanie Lewis, Mechanicsburg

2nd Place: Kari Risner, Delphos

3rd Place: Sara Pinks, Bluffton

4th Place: Chase Hughes, Harrod

Open Class Market Hogs

Barrow Class

1st Place: Jacklyn Smith, Lima

2nd Place: Sara Pinks, Bluffton

3rd Place: Olivia Jones, Harrod

4th Place: Travis Jones, Harrod

5th Place: Tom Bacome, Spencerville

6th Place: Carl Bucher, Lima

7th Place: Paul Gossard, Harrod

8th Place: Todd Gable, Delphos

9th Place: Matt Treglia, Harrod

10th Place: Jacklyn Smith, Lima

Gilt Class

1st Place: Scott Elwer, Delphos

2nd Place: Kyle Bucher, Lima

3rd Place: Scott Elwer, Delphos

4th Place: Todd Gable, Delphos

5th Place: Keri Risner, Delphos

6th Place: Robert Elwer, Delphos

7th Place: Allie Burke, St. Marys

8th Place: Matt Treglia, Harrod

9th Place: Paul Gossard, Harrod

10th Place: Scott Elwer, Delphos

Demolition Derby

Street Stock Heat 1

1st: Randy Schmerge, Wapakoneta

2nd: Jeff Miller, Wapakoneta

3rd: Scott Jennings, Lima

Street Stock Heat 2

1st: Dusty Fout, Sidney

2nd: Shelby Barrett, Sidney

3rd: Shawn Parson, Sidney

Compact

1st: Michael Winter, Lima

2nd: Rob Fox, Springfield

3rd: Ethan Watkins, Gomer

Full Trucks

1st: Travis Gibson, Raymond

2nd: Kyle Lange, Cridersville

3rd: Tyler Skinner, Lima

80 Wire

1st: Ryan Place, Cridersville

2nd: Devon Allen, Lima

3rd: Paul Devault Jr., Sidney

Golden Age Day Party – 11:00 a.m.

Oldest Woman in Attendance: Argyle Gross, Lima, 96 years old

Longest Married Couple: Miles & Betty Hefner, Lima, 73 years

Oldest Man in Attendance: Martin Schaad, Harrod, 97 years

Golden Age Day Party – 2:00 p.m.

Oldest Woman in Attendance: Selma Tickner, Harrod, 96 years old

Longest Married Couple: Howard & Irene Lackey, Lima, 69 years

Oldest Man in Attendance: Howard Lackey, Lima, 91 years old

Open Class Poultry Show

Champion American: Robert Whitaker, Lima

Res. Champion American: Robert Whitaker, Lima

Champion English: Zeb Smith, Lima

Res. Champion English: Zeb Smith, Lima

Champion Large Fowl: Zeb Smith, Lima

Res. Champion Large Fowl: Zeb Smith, Lima

Champion Old English Game: Matthew Lhamon, Harrod

Res. Champion Old English Game: Kreg Rex, Harrod

Champion Modern Game: Matthew Lhamon, Harrod

Res. Champion Modern Game: Kreg Rex, Harrod

Champion Bantam: Kathleen Lhamon, Harrod

Champion SCCL: Robert Whitaker, Lima

Res. Champion SCCL: Robert Whitaker, Lima

Champion RCCL: Shana Whitaker, Lima

Res. Champion RCCL: Shana Whitaker, Lima

Champion Feather Leg: Kathleen Lhamon, Harrod

Res. Champion Feather Leg: Kathleen Lhamon, Harrod

Champion AOCCL: Emily Lhamon, Lewistown, PA

Res. Champion AOCCL: Emily Lhamon, Lewistown, PA

Champion Duck: Wil Boughan, Columbus Grove

Champion Waterfowl: Wil Boughan, Columbus Grove

Res. Champion Waterfowl: Kaitlynn Slone, Harrod

Champion Heavy Duck: Wil Boughan, Columbus Grove

Res. Champion Heavy Duck: Wil Boughan, Columbus Grove

Champion Light Duck: Kaitlynn Slone, Harrod

Champion Turkey: Kaitlynn Slone, Harrod

Res. Champion Turkey: Kaitlynn Slone, Harrod

Open Class West Central Ohio Angus Association Show

Registered Angus Heifers

Jr. Calf Champion: Rylee Closser, Hebron

Res. Jr. Calf Champion: Brandt Couch, Warren IN

Sr. Calf Champion: Woodside Farm, Wapakoneta

Res. Sr. Calf Champion: Rylee Closser, Hebron

Intermediate Champion: Rylee Closser, Hebron

Res. Intermediate Champion: Sebastian Couch, Keystone IN

Jr. Yearling Champion: Michelle Bockelman, Napoleon

Res. Jr. Yearling Champion: Matthew Knight, Van Buren IN

Grand Champion Heifer: Michelle Bockelman, Napoleon

Res. Grand Champion Heifer: Woodside Farm, Wapakoneta

Grand Champion Cow: Landon Bockelman, Napoleon

Purebred Angus Steers

Champion Angus Steer: Lexi Crider, Elider

Res. Champion Angus Steer: Aiden Pohlman, Delphos

Registered Angus Bulls

Jr. Calf Champion: Woodside Farms, Wapakoneta

Res. Jr. Calf Champion: Landon Bockelman, Napoleon

Sr. Calf Champion: Rylee Closser, Hebron

Grand Champion Bull: Woodside Farm, Wapakoneta

Res. Grand Champion Bull: Rylee Closser, Hebron

Showmanship – Jr. Division:

1st Place: Candon Bockelman, Napoleon

2nd Place: Sebastian Couch, Warren IN

3rd Place: Shelby Crider, Elida

4th Place: Bailey Couch, Warren IN

Showmanship – Sr. Division

1st Place: Michelle Bockelman, Napoleon

2nd Place: Rylee Closser, Hebron

3rd Place: Matthew Knight, Van Buren IN

Baton & Flag Corp Competition

Class B Majorette Squad

1st: LCC HS

Class A Majorette Squad

1st: Bath HS

Class B Feature Twirler

1st: Allen East HS – Natalie Moeller

2nd: LCC HS – Olivia Garlock

Class A Feature Twirler

1st: Bath HS – Katelyn Rable

2nd: Bath HS – Hollis Erickson

Class B Feature Flag

1st: Spencerville HS

2nd: Allen East HS

3rd: Bluffton HS

4th: LCC HS

5th: Perry HS

Class A Feature Flag

1st: Wapakoneta HS

2nd: Bath HS

Class B Flag Corp

1st: Spencerville HS

2nd: Allen East HS

3rd: Bluffton HS

4th: Tie – Waynesfield HS & Perry HS

6th: LCC HS

7th: Delphos Jefferson HS

Class A Flag Corp

1st: Wapakoneta HS

2nd: Bath HS

Open Class Dance Twirl Team

1st: Bath HS

2nd: LCC HS

Open Class Dance Team

1st: LCC HS

2nd: Perry HS

3rd: Allen East HS

Open Rifle Team

1st: Allen East HS

2nd: Delphos Jefferson HS

Kewpee Classic

Champion Steer: Schulte Girls Cattle, Ottawa

Res. Champion Steer: Wright Show Cattle, Wapakoneta

3rd Place Steer: Abby Von Sossen, Ft. Jennings

4th Place Steer: Zachary Harer, Bloomville

5th Place Steer: Rylee Closser, Hebron

Champion Heifer: Wright Show Cattle, Wapakoneta

Res. Champion Heifer: Catelynn Hockemeyer, Col City, IN

3rd Place Heifer: Catelynn Hockemeyer, Col City, IN

4th Place Heifer: Dakota Warnimont, Leipsic

5th Place Heifer: Andrew Harer, Bloomville

.neFileBlock { margin-bottom: 20px; } .neFileBlock p { margin: 0px 0px 0px 0px; } .neFileBlock .neFile { border-bottom: 1px dotted #aaa; padding-bottom: 5px; padding-top: 10px; } .neFileBlock .neCaption { font-size: 85%; }
Eloise Hadsell, 89, and Ray Dunlap, 89, walk hand in hand down the midway while on a date during Senior Citizens Day at the Allen County Fair. Eloise is from Country Club Hills and Ray is from LaFayette.
http://www.limaohio.com/wp-content/uploads/sites/54/2017/09/web1_Senior_Citizen-s-Day_01co.jpgEloise Hadsell, 89, and Ray Dunlap, 89, walk hand in hand down the midway while on a date during Senior Citizens Day at the Allen County Fair. Eloise is from Country Club Hills and Ray is from LaFayette. Craig J. Orosz | The Lima News

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU