Last updated: August 24. 2013 2:13PM - 141 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Three local football players grabbed top individual awards when the 2009 Associated Press Divisions V and VI All-Ohio teams were announced Wednesday.



In Division VI, Delphos St. John’s linebacker Chris Pohlman was named the Defensive player of the year while Ada quarterback Heath Jackson was the Co-Offensive player of the year with Bucyrus Wynford’s Tyler Brause.



In Division V, Coldwater quarterback Keith Wenning was the Co-Offensive player of the year along with W. Lafayette Ridgewood’s Jake Conrad, Patrick Henry’s Justin Buenger and Youngstown Ursuline’s Allen Jones.



Joining Jackson on the Division VI First Team offense was lineman Alex Recker and running back Jordan Leininger, both of Delphos St. John’s. The First Team defense included Pohlman and defensive back Tyler Bergfeld, both of St. John’s and Ada linebacker Aaron Weyer.



Ada’s Konnor Baker was a Second Team offensive selection at receiver while New Bremen’s Spencer Rohr grabbed a running back spot. Second team defenders included Ada’s Tanner Craig and St. John’s Derek Klaus.



On the Third Team offense were linemen Dylan Vogt, of Columbus Grove, and Isaac Krinke, of Leipsic. Defensive backs included Marion Local’s Jared Prenger and Leipsic’s Derek Mangas.



Special mentions included Leipsic’s Jay Maag, Ada’s Zach Gibson and Cory-Rawson’s John Anderson and David Hector.



The Division V First Team offense included Coldwater’s Wenning, Adam Rammel, a receiver, and Eric Lefeld, a lineman. Anna’s Alex Hohlbein was a lineman selection. On defense, lineman Keith Uhlenhake and Anna’s Derek Billing were first teamers.



Lima Central Catholic’s Tyler O’Connor was a second team punter while Anna’s Kameron Knight was a Third Team selection at running back. LCC’s Jacob Rigali was a third team linebacker.



LCC’s Desi Kirkman and Max Bordbeck were Special Mentions along with Anna’s Josh Parker and St. Henry’s Neil Schwieterman and Zach Fishbaugh.



 



 



Football



All-Ohio



Division V



First Team



OFFENSE: Ends—Adam Rammel, Coldwater, 5-foot-10, 159 pounds, senior; Akise Teague, Youngs. Ursuline, 5-8, 175, jr.; TT Thompson, Centerburg, 5-8, 155, sr. Linemen—Troy Jones, W. Lafayette Ridgewood, 6-0, 190, sr.; Brad Yarnell, Hamler Patrick Henry, 6-0, 260, sr.; Zach Conlan, Youngs. Ursuline, 6-0, 298, jr.; Eric Lefeld, Coldwater, 6-7, 235, sr.; Logan Awwiller, Fredericktown, 6-0, 235, jr.; Alex Hohlbein, Anna, 6-0, 225, sr. Quarterbacks—D.J. Mendenhall, W. Jefferson, 6-5, 195, sr.; Derek Langenkamp, Versailles, 6-0, 150, sr.; Jesse Slone, Oak Hill, 6-4, 195, jr.; Keith Wenning, Coldwater, 6-4, 222, sr. Backs—Jake Conrad, W. Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 185, sr.; Justin Buenger, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-11, 180, sr.; Derek Arnold, Nelsonville-York, 5-9, 200, sr.; Joe Mancino, Independence, 5-8, 165, jr.; Ronnel Spates, Cleve. VASJ, 4-9, 180, sr.; Allen Jones, Youngs. Ursuline, 5-10, 205, sr. Kicker—Skylor McQuiston, W. Lafayette Ridgewood, 5-10, 160, sr.



DEFENSE: Linemen—Ryan Brewer, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-2, 230, sr.; Keith Uhlenhake, Coldwater, 6-6, 210, sr.; Xavier Dye, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 170, jr.; Dawalyn Harper, Youngs. Ursuline, 6-1, 200, sr. Linebackers—Seth Todd, Caldwell, 6-0, 210, sr.; Warren Shields, Richwood N. Union, 6-1, 195, jr.; Tyler Gaines, Minford, 5-9, 190, soph.; Brett Pasche, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 210, sr; Alan Sharp, Liberty Ctr., 6-1, 218, sr. Backs—Derek Billing, Anna, 6-3, 180, sr.; Zach D'Orazio, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts., 6-5, 200, sr.; Lyndon Benecke, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 165, sr.; Dalton Smith, Barnesville, 6-3, 170, sr.; Joe Webb, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 185, sr. Punter—John Lloyd, Cin. Hills Christian Acad., 6-3, 230, sr.



Offensive players of the year: Keith Wenning, Coldwater    Jake Conrad, W. Lafayette Ridgewood        Justin Buenger, Hamler Patrick Henry        Allen Jones, Youngs. Ursuline.



Defensive players of the year: Warren Shields, Richwood N. Union          Brett Pasche, Findlay Liberty-Benton          Alan Sharp, Liberty Ctr.



Coaches of the year: Jesse Miller, Richwood N. Union       Bob Olwin, Versailles           Greg Phillips, Oak Hill.



Second Team



OFFENSE: Ends—Ian Smith, Cin. Hills Christian Acad., 6-1, 190, sr.; Anthony Ritossa, Kirtland, 6-4, 225, sr.; Dave Meacham, Cardington-Lincoln, 5-11, 160, sr. Linemen—Abe Thompson, Ashland Crestview, 6-5, 230, sr.; Aaron Boussard, Columbiana Crestview, 6-1, 232, sr.; Alex Purnell, Defiance Tinora, 6-3, 215, sr.; Mike Roehrenbeck, Cols. Acad., 6-0, 206, sr. Quarterback—Pat Guhde, Kirtland, 6-2, 205, jr. Backs—Tyler Smith, Milford Ctr. Fairbanks, 5-10, 185, sr.; Logan Battershell, Hicksville, 5-11, 180, sr. Kicker—Kurt Schaefer, W. Salem Northwestern, 6-1, 195, jr.



DEFENSE: Linemen—Curtis Hansford, Defiance Tinora, 6-4, 210, sr.; Lino DeSapri, Kirtland, 6-1, 205, sr.; Cody Harris, Caldwell, 6-3, 210, jr.; Nick Stacey, Fredericktown, 6-2, 250, jr.; Nick Seither, Hamilton Badin, 6-3, 215, jr. Linebackers—Matt Hochstetter, Sugarcreek Garaway, 6-0, 175, sr.; Austin Hoeflich, Fredericktown, 5-11, 180, jr.; Collin Link, W. Liberty-Salem, 6-2, 190, sr.; Frank Delawder, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 6-1, 230, sr. Backs—Cody Culbertson, Cols. Ready, 5-10, 165, sr.; Devin Jones, Castalia Margaretta, 6-3, 190, jr.; Jordan Lance, Loudonville, 5-11, 190, sr.; Kyle Phillips, Apple Creek Waynedale, 6-0, 155, jr. Punter—Tyler O'Connor, Lima Cent. Cath., 6-2, 190, soph.



Third Team



OFFENSE: Ends—John Wilson, Gates Mills Hawken, 5-11, 175, sr.; Mitchell Campbell, Versailles, 6-3, 200, soph.; Joey Maynard, Oak Hill, 6-1, 180, jr.; Nathan Yoder, Sherwood Fairview, 5-9, 150, sr. Linemen—James Ackerman, Richwood N. Union, 6-1, 230, sr.; Jake Schomaker, Cin. Hills Christian Acad., 6-0, 205, sr.; David Taylor, Jeromesville Hillsdale, 6-0, 280, sr.; Brandon Slater, E. Canton, 6-0, 220, sr.; Jim Holliday, Ashland Crestview, 6-0, 215, sr. Quarterbacks—Derek-London Dierkes, Woodsfield Monroe Cent., 6-3, 195, sr.; Aaron Oesch, Minford, 6-2, 200, sr. Backs—Kameron Knight, Anna, 6-2, 175, sr.; Cory Stryker, Apple Creek Waynedale, 5-11, 170, sr.; Tyler Craigmiles, Wheelersburg, 6-1, 195, sr. Kicker—Dan Kaffenbarger, N. Lewisburg Triad, 6-2, 200, sr.



DEFENSE: Linemen—B.J. Coleman, Lucasville Val., 6-5, 230, sr.; Trevor Speiser, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-10, 240, sr.; Jesse Shafts, Garfield Hts. Trinity, 6-2, 200, jr.; Ethan Garafalo, Columbia Station, Columbia, 5-10, 245, sr. Linebackers—Matt Combs, Hamilton Badin, 5-11, 179, sr.; Jacob Rigali, Lima Cent. Cath., 6-2, 201, sr.; Joe Imbrock, Hamler Patrick Henry, 5-9, 175, sr.; Ben Gysin, E. Palestine, 6-4, 240, sr.; Josh VanVoorhis, E. Canton, 5-9, 185, sr. Backs—Tajh Jones, Cols. Africentric, 5-10, 185, sr.; Shawn Frost, Mt. Gilead, 6-1, 180, sr.; Rob Selker, Cin. Summit Country Day, 6-0, 175, sr.; Will Henderson, Lees Creek E. Clinton, 5-10, 160, soph. Punter—Zach Carter, Fredericktown, 6-1, 200, jr.



Special Mention



Caleb Rankin, Newcomerstown; Justin Ellis, Beverly Fort Frye; Tyler Kinchen, Woodsfield Monroe Cent.; Nathan Anderson, W. Lafayette Ridgewood; Hogan Hamilton, Woodsfield Monroe Cent.; Dalton Pritchard, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Michael Smith, Caldwell; Collin Engstrom, Sugarcreek Garaway; Tre Greiner, Barnesville; Serafin Sanchez, Newcomerstown; Bobby Snodgrass, Caldwell; Wes Rataiczak, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Cody Morris, Caldwell; Logan Michel, Sarahsville Shenandoah; Bubba Harris, Newcomerstown; Jesse Headley, Woodsfield Monroe Cent.; Nick Belick, W. Lafayette Ridgewood; Hunter Conkle, Sugarcreek Garaway; Tyler Schockling, Caldwell;



Jordan Hoffman, Cols. Acad.; Adam Barr, Milford Ctr. Fairbanks; Josh Chenault, W. Jefferson; Demetrius Clark, Cols. Ready; Dustin Love, Baltimore Liberty Union; Sam Tennant, Baltimore Liberty Union; Josh Cordle, W. Jefferson; Lucas Detty, Cols. Ready; Damien McAfee, Baltimore Liberty Union; Kyle Ferguson, W. Jefferson; Seth Goodwin, Mt. Gilead; Klarke Ransome, Richwood N. Union;



Josh Gavin, Ham. Badin; Brandon Pierron, Versailles; Tyler Wasserman, Mechanicsburg; Zac Culley, W. Liberty-Salem; Tyler Dunivan, Casstown Miami E.; Matt Morrow, Lees Creek E. Clinton; Cody Bensman, Anna; Sean Lally, Cin. Hills Christian Acad.; Corey Thompson, W. Liberty-Salem; Josh Parker, Anna; Jeff Smith, Hamilton Badin;



Kyle Ondera, Oak Hill; Blake Yates, Lucasville Val.; Travis Jackson, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Zach Frowine, Wheelersburg; Drew Cannon, Oak Hill; Derek Fulk, Crooksville; Jeremiah Dehus, Frankfort Adena; T.J. Alley, Minford; Todd Dennis, Nelsonville-York; Evan Ferguson, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Zach Utley, Lucasville Val.; Westen Hale, Oak Hill; Wes Parker, Bainbridge Paint Val.; John Johnson, Frankfort Adena; Mark Sloan, Minford; Gabriel Freyre, Chesapeake; Daniel Haynes, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Brandon Schankweiler, Wheelersburg; Dewayne Clark, Stewart Federal Hocking; Chris Fairchild, Oak Hill; C.J. Adkins, Wheelersburg; Matt Gilliam, Minford; Aaron Dickess, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant; Adam Cooper, Bainbridge Paint Val.; Adam Cottrill, Chillicothe Southeastern; Tyler Lang, Wheelersburg; Brice Crabtree, Lucasville Val.; Justin Cunningham, Nelsonville-York; Isaiah Andrews, Nelsonville-York; Cory Daubenmire, Crooksville; Mychal Mitchell, Nelsonville-York; Garrett Tyree, Bainbridge Paint Val.;



Neil Schwieterman, St. Henry; Desi Kirkman, Lima Cent. Cath.; Joe Slattery, Hicksville; Max Brodbeck, Lima Cent. Cath.; Jake Elling, Liberty Ctr.; Blake Foor, Defiance Tinora; Aaron Bontrager, Archbold; Loren Hulit, Ashland Crestview; Zach Fishbaugh, St. Henry; Trey Westrick, Archbold;



Anthony Libertini, Cleve. VASJ; Zach McMains, Gates Mills Hawken; Aaron James, Oberlin; Christian Hauber, Kirtland; Alec Torgerson, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; Mitchell Lake, Orwell Grand Val.; Darryl Jones, Cleve. VASJ; Jake Willen, Gates Mills Hawken; Anthony Barnhill, Oberlin; Adam Kaliszewski, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; James Soldat, Independence; Anthony Rini, Cleve. VASJ; Clayton Thurling, Middlefield Cardinal; Charlie Primbas, Gates Mills Hawken; Pat Horsburgh, Gates Mills Hawken; Logan Nye, Orwell Grand Val.; James Bailey, Independence; Zach Noerenberg, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; Mark Prior, Garfield Hts. Trinity; Nick Lipchek, Independence; Tommy Jusko, Orwell Grand Val.; Matt Frye, Columbia Station Columbia; Troy Janashak, Cleve. Cuyahoga Hts.; Garry Yarborogh, Garfield Hts. Trinity; Jarrod Gehring, Garfield Hts. Trinity; Aaron Byler, Middlefield Cardinal; Kyle Johnson, Cleve. VASJ; Greg Pasiadis, Gates Mills Hawken; A.J. Henson, Orwell Grand Valley; Cooper Keller, Gates Mills Hawken; Gib Harris, Oberlin;



Ryan Moore, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Jared Whitcomb, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Shane Stroh, Apple Creek Waynedale; Carter Hill, Columbiana Crestview; Shane Peterson, E. Palestine; Dylan Kingan, Jeromesville Hillsdale; Jim Zubick, New Middletown Springfield; Ben Ault, Smithville; Zach Steiner, Smithville; Tyler Keeley, Mineral Ridge; Dan Neundorf, West Salem Northwestern; Brent Allerding, Loudonville; Jon Park, Rootstown; Dylon DeJane, New Middletown Springfield; Adam Britton, Columbiana Crestview; Adam Wallace, Creston Norwayne; Dan Skiba, Mineral Ridge; Jeff Podolsky, Youngs. Ursuline; Cody Marshall, E. Canton; Scott Kearley, Rootstown.



 



 



 



Division VI



First Team



OFFENSE: Ends—Dan Tracht, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-foot-0, 185 pounds, senior; Brice Bowman, Grove City Christian, 6-0, 160, sr. Linemen—Teven Eatmon, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-7, 290, sr.; Alex Simon, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-2, 225, sr.; Alex Recker, Delphos St. John's, 6-2, 235, jr.; Josh Hendershot, Newark Cath., 6-4, 260, sr. Quarterbacks—Heath Jackson, Ada, 6-1, 180, sr.; Tyler Brause, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-4, 225, sr. Backs—Danny LaRosa, Thompson Ledgemont, 5-10, 170, soph.; Jess Barns, Grove City Christian, 5-9, 170, sr.; Tyler Dyla, Glouster Trimble, 5-8, 165, jr.; Jordan Leininger, Delphos St. John's, 6-2, 208, jr.; Brian Griffin, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-2, 185, sr. Kicker—JC Miller, Tol. Christian, 5-8, 180, sr.



DEFENSE: Linemen—Nate Maleski, Bridgeport, 6-2, 275, sr.; Kyle Bowen, Willow Wood Symmes Val., 5-9, 215, sr.; Trent Clay, McDonald, 6-3, 220, sr. Linebackers—Zach Bollinger, Morral Ridgedale, 6-2, 215, sr.; Chris Pohlman, Delphos St. John's, 6-2, 240, jr.; Brad Frilling, Ft. Loramie, 6-1, 202, sr.; Isaac Bowling, Fremont St. Joseph, 6-0, 205, jr.; Aaron Weyer, Ada, 6-1, 200, jr. Backs—David Spearman, Sidney Lehman, 6-0, 175, sr.; Connor Lucas, Grove City Christian, 5-5, 140, soph.; Tyler Bergfeld, Delphos St. John's, 6-2, 190, jr.; Justin Wilde, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-7, 145, sr. Punter—Nathan Miller, Cols. Crusaders, 6-2, 190, jr.



Offensive players of the year: Heath Jackson, Ada              Tyler Brause, Bucyrus Wynford.



Defensive player of the year: Chris Pohlman, Delphos St. John's.



Coaches of the year: John Livengood, Norwalk St. Paul     Bob Ramsay, Dalton.



Second Team



OFFENSE: Ends—Jake Aldridge, Spring. Cath. Cent., 6-2, 185, soph.; Chris Brown, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 195, sr.; Konnor Baker, Ada, 6-2, 180, soph. Linemen—Adam Hall, Ansonia, 5-7, 240, sr.; James Tripp, Lockland, 6-3, 240, jr.; Ryan Jacob, Sidney Lehman, 6-0, 230, sr.; Mike McMaster, Columbiana, 6-2, 255, sr. Quarterbacks—Joe Lawless, New Phila. Tusc. Cent. Cath., 6-2, 180, sr.; Reed Florence, S. Charleston Southeastern, 6-3, 185, sr.; Shane Ewing, Berlin Ctr. Western Reserve, 6-3, 192, sr. Backs—Maurice Johnston, Malvern, 5-9, 150, sr.; Max Dietz, Cin. Country Day, 5-10, 175, sr.; Spencer Rohr, New Bremen, 6-0, 185, sr.; Jordan Munn, Newbury, 6-0, 160, sr. Kickers—Brandon Liette, Ansonia, 6-0, 180, jr.; Tanner Wright, Hannibal River, 6-2, 170, sr.



DEFENSE: Linemen—Zach Brewington, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-3, 195, sr.; Tanner Craig, Ada, 6-0, 200, jr.; Derek Klaus, Delphos St. John's, 6-1, 215, jr.; Joel Boose, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-1, 185, sr. Linebackers—Nick Von Allman, New Phila. Tusc. Cent. Cath., 5-10, 145, sr.; Wyatt Tiffany, Cin. Country Day, 6-0, 180, jr.; Hudson Smith, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-0, 210, sr.; Andrew Beun, Dalton, 5-8, 175, sr. Backs—Trevor Phoenix, Carey, 5-9, 145, sr.; Jeremy Carter, Wellsville, 6-2, 190, sr.; Jordan Weidig, New Phila. Tusc. Cent. Cath., 6-1, 170, sr.; Austin Craig, Zanesville Rosecrans, 6-0, 160, soph. Punter—Trent Heitkamp, Union City Mississinawa Val., 6-0, 185, sr.



Third Team



OFFENSE: Tyler Granlee, Marion Cath., 6-3, 190, sr.; Nate Adams, Newark Cath., 6-4, 220, sr.; Clayton Hull, Berlin Ctr. Western Reserve, 6-2, 185, sr. Linemen—Isaac Krinke, Leipsic, 6-5, 265, sr.; Jared Case, Carey, 6-1, 250, sr.; Dylan Vogt, Columbus Grove, 6-5, 230, sr.; Ben Christian, Covington, 6-0, 237, sr. Quarterbacks—Dylan Potts, Hannibal River, 6-1, 200, sr.; Kevin Cox, Newark Cath., 6-4, 185, sr. Backs—Chris Smelley, Bridgeport, 6-0, 215, jr.; Garrett Clark, Covington, 5-10, 170, sr.; Kaleb Goins, Sidney Lehman, 5-10, 190, jr.; Nick Cupan, McDonald, 5-10, 185, sr.; Jimmy Rasey, Southington Chalker, 5-7, 170, jr.; Jake McAvinew, Mogadore, 5-9, 195, jr. Kicker—Kurt Schaefer, W. Salem Northwestern, 6-1, 195, jr.



DEFENSE: Linemen—Tre Lopez, Leipsic, 6-0, 180, jr.; Aaron Kapelka, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-9, 195, sr.; Evan Wiggall, Grove City Christian, 6-3, 260, sr. Linebackers—Bo Timmons, S. Charleston Southeastern, 6-1, 175, sr.; Aaron Sanders, Ansonia, 5-10, 175, jr.; Kodey Chance, Mogadore, 5-11, 175, jr.; Matt Torgler, Dalton, 5-11, 168, sr. Backs—Jared Prenger, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 165, sr.; Garrett Walker, Fremont St. Joseph, 5-11, 165, sr.; Derek Mangas, Leipsic, 5-8, 155, jr.; Jordan Neidig, New Phila. Tusc. Cent. Cath., 6-1, 170, sr. Punter—Jim Roth, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-0, 185, sr.



Special Mention



Dylan Kimble, Shadyside; Mickey Bednar, Steubenville Cath. Cent.; Hunter Schneiter, Strasburg-Franklin; Ryan Haessly, New Matamoras Frontier; Michael Reef, Zanesville Rosecrans; Chase Richards, Malvern; Colby Emery, Shadyside; Dillon Lipperman, Bridgeport; Brandan Murphy, New Matamoras Frontier; Sam Fondriest, New Phila. Tusc. Cent. Cath.; Tyler Sunderlin, New Phila. Tusc. Cent. Cath.; Nick Schuetz, Shadyside; Brandon Hudson, Beallsville; Taylor Brown, Shadyside; Mike Dalto, Bridgeport; Matt Dowell, Zanesville Rosecrans; Tyler Crawford, Malvern; Curt Smelley, Bridgeport; Nick Palleschi, Malvern; Doug Wood, Malvern;



Austin Gates, Marion Cath.; Clay Harris, Newark Cath.; Nick Hovis, Grove City Christian; Jeramie Stump, Grove City Christian; Heath Buckingham, Danville; Nick Orlando, Lancaster Fisher Cath.; Zach Shane, Newark Cath.; Phil Taylor, Newark Cath.; Brandon Brookes, Morral Ridgedale; Quinton Ferenbaugh, Danville; Jordan Herdman, Marion Cath.; Zach Brewer, Danville; Michael Freeman, Cols. Crusaders; Jake Nelson, Marion Cath.;



Austin Mercer, S. Charleston Southeastern; Jared Holycross, DeGraff Riverside; Tyler Noffsinger, Covington; Josh Boehringer, Covington; Rodney Huston, Sidney Lehman; Zac Ranly, Ft. Loramie; Sebastian Monnin, Springfield Cath. Cent.; Tyler Cooper, S. Charleston Southeastern;



Mike Johnson, Reedsville Eastern; Dominique Stringer, Sciotoville E.; Andrew McLaughlin, Glouster Trimble; Brock Hannah, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Brayden Pratt, Reedsville Eastern; Evan Herrell, Willow Wood Symmes Val.; Jake Reynolds, Corning Miller; Klint Connery, Reedsville Eastern; Sean Coppick, Racine Southern; Nathan Bradford, Sciotoville E.; Kiefer Standley, Glouster Trimble; Taylor Lemley, Racine Southern; Hunter Boggs, Willow Wood Symmes Val.; Levi Porter, Waterford; Jeff Emnett, Portsmouth Notre Dame; Johnny Stobart, Glouster Trimble; Jeffrey Milhoan, Reedsville Eastern; Justin Payne, Willow Wood Symmes Val.; Tyler Easthom, Willow Wood Symmes Val.; Brandon Harrison, Crown City S. Gallia;



Jesse Cramer, McComb; Jay Maag, Leipsic; Zach Gibson, Ada; Eric Schwieterman, Norwalk St. Paul; John Anderson, Cory-Rawson; Zak Bowman, Fremont St. Joseph; Cy Strahm, Carey; John Rindahl, Antwerp; David Hector, Cory-Rawson;



Shane Ritts, Thompson Ledgemont; J.C. Giffin, Fairport Harbor Harding; Levert Cox, Cleve. Hts. Lutheran E.; Marques Coleman, Cleve. Hts. Lutheran E.; Ingo Schlaf, Newbury; Daniel Ross, Fairport Harbor Harding; Ryan Hall, Fairport Harbor Harding; Brian Burdine, Cleve. Hts. Lutheran E.; Adam Kirsch, Newbury; Vincent Hughes, Cleve. Hts. Lutheran E.; Zak Hites, Fairport Harbor Harding; Nate Blair, Fairport Harbor Harding; Greg Banks, Cleve. Hts. Lutheran E.; Michael Hogya, Fairport Harbor Harding; Cory Whitt, Fairport Harbor Harding; Courtney Kidd, Cleve. Hts. Lutheran E.;



Victor Shaw, Youngs. Christian; Matt Traugh, Mogadore; Dominic Barbera, Dalton; Kevin Pollock, Mogadore; Sam Claybourne, McDonald; Matt Douglas, Columbiana; Gavin Hackett, Dalton; Anthony Angelo, Warren JFK; Brandon Bauman, Rittman; David Duncan, Berlin Ctr. Western Reserve; Jake Martin, Ashland Mapleton; Bryan Schiraldi, Lowellville; Devan Miller, Leetonia; Ryan McCollum, Warren JFK; Bubba Dowling, Wellsville; Grant Crider, Columbiana; Devin Bansberg, McDonald; Travis Lint, Dalton; Pat Minnie, Lowellville.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute