Quantcast


Last updated: August 23. 2013 4:32PM - 183 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

COLUMBUS — Ottawa-Glandorf reached the state semifinals this season.



Three Titans were rewarded for their efforts by being named first team all-state in Division IV. The Division III and Division IV all-state football teams were released by the Associated Press Tuesday.



For O-G, offensive lineman Brent Sager, linebacker Jeff Siefker and defensive back Brian Laubenthal were all named first team all-state.



Kenton sophomore quarterback Maty Mauk received first team all-state honors. Kenton wide receiver Max Morrison made the second team, while Kenton linebacker Mark Fackler made the third team.



Bath defensive back Matt Hefner was named to the third team. Indian Lake wide receiver Adam Reichert made the third team.



Kenton’s Weston Brunworth received honorable mention.



In Division III, Shawnee defensive end Zac Rosenbauer was named second team all-state. Shawnee sophomore linebacker Trey Runneals was selected third team all-state.



Receiving honorable mention honors in D-III were Shawnee’s Nick Truesdale, Shawnee’s Dillon Risser and Elida’s Austin Etzler.



Dayton Thurgood Marshall’s Tavion Wright was named the offensive player of the year in Division IV. He rushed for 2,245 yards and 32 touchdowns. The defensive honors went to Bobby Winkelman of Chagrin Falls, Coshocton’s Zack Shaw and Cody Byers of Kettering Alter.



Division III offensive player of the year winners are Cincinnati Wyoming’s Kyle Seyfried and Youngstown Mooney’s Braylon Heard.



Columbus DeSales’ Travis Jackson and Wyoming’s Jibreel Black were the defensive players of the year.



Coaches of the year are Bryan’s Travis Cooper and Salem’s Mike Kopachy in Division III; and Ironton’s Bob Lutz and Albany Alexander’s Sean Arno in Division IV. Lutz is 364-85-5 in 40 years.



 



 



 



All-OhioDivision III First TeamOFFENSE: Ends—Harry Meisner, Cincinnati Wyoming, 6-foot-0, 190 pounds, senior; Ben Eisel, Salem, 5-10, 155, sr. Linemen—Jamey DeVaul, Steubenville, 6-3, 220, sr.; Alex Vance, Cols. DeSales, 6-4, 235, sr.; Chuck Murphy, Goshen, 6-3, 255, sr.; Zach Larson, Youngs. Mooney, 6-3, 285, sr.; Nico Caponi, Sandusky Perkins, 6-3, 255, sr. Quarterbacks—Dwight Macon, Steubenville, 6-0, 200, sr.; Marcus Mamarella, Dover, 5-10, 210, sr.; Kyle Seyfried, Cin. Wyoming, 6-1, 185, jr.; Johnnie Brown, Circleville Logan Elm, 5-9, 170, sr.; Curt Watson, Bellevue, 6-5, 220, sr.; Danny Frate, Hunting Val. Univ. School, 6-2, 225, sr. Backs—Dan Pennington, Pataskala Licking Hts., 5-10, 190, sr.; Ben Palmer, Cadiz Harrison Cent., 6-1, 210, sr.; Aaron Swanson, Defiance, 5-9, 170, sr.; Braylon Heard, Youngs. Mooney, 5-10, 170, sr. Kicker—Zac Eckert, Monroe, 6-3, 160, sr.DEFENSE: Linemen—Travis Jackson, Cols. DeSales, 6-5, 265, sr.; Jibreel Black, Cin. Wyoming, 6-2, 260, sr.; Drew Carpenter, Thornville Sheridan, 6-1, 240, sr.; Anthony Stryffeler, Parma Padua Franciscan, 6-4, 220, sr. Linebackers—Cody Bloom, Napoleon, 6-1, 225, sr.; Shaq Petteway, Steubenville, 6-1, 200, jr.; Mark Brandenstein, Youngs. Mooney, 5-11, 215, sr.; Kurtis Drummond, Hubbard, 6-3, 195, sr. Backs—Bobby Spence, Rayland Buckeye Local, 6-0, 180, sr.; Jeff Lonchor, Hunting Val. Univ. School, 5-11, 170, sr.; Luke Wollet, Poland Seminary, 6-1, 195, sr.; Ray Vinopal, Youngs. Mooney, 6-1, 170, sr. Punter—Derek Robeck, Waverly, 6-3, 220, sr.



Offensive players of the year: Kyle Seyfried, Cin. Wyoming; Braylon Heard, Youngs. Mooney.Defensive player of the year: Travis Jackson, Cols. DeSales; Jibreel Black, Cin. Wyoming.Coaches of the year: Travis Cooper, Bryan; Mike Kopachy, Salem.



Second TeamOFFENSE: Ends—Colton Zahner, Dover, 6-2, 180, jr.; Evan Aleshire, Cin. Wyoming, 6-3, 190, sr.; Adam Blake, Circleville Logan Elm, 6-0, 160, sr.; Doran Grant, Akron SVSM, 5-10, 175, jr. Linemen—Grant Georgic, Delaware Buckeye Val., 6-2, 265, sr.; Logan Pence, Monroe, 6-2, 250, sr.; Kelton Keller, Medina Buckeye, 6-3, 230, sr.; Adam Ferbeck, Sandusky Perkins, 6-5, 302, sr. Quarterback—Bryan Jones, Canal Fulton Northwest, 6-1, 190, sr. Backs—Tyler Link, Granville, 6-0, 195, sr.; Nick VanHoose, St. Paris Graham, 6-1, 160, jr.; Brandon Hummer, Napoleon, 5-10, 197, sr.; Mark Smith, Beloit W. Branch, 5-11, 205, sr. Kicker—Drew Basil, Chillicothe, 6-1, 191, sr.DEFENSE: Linemen—Chris Rock, Cols. DeSales, 6-5, 245, jr.; Solomon Tentman, St. Bernard Roger Bacon, 6-2, 225, sr.; Zac Rosenbauer, Shawnee, 6-3, 250, sr.; Greg McMullen, Akron Hoban, 6-5, 260, soph. Linebackers—Tyler Hardesty, Cambridge, 5-11, 205, sr.; Austen Harrison, Granville, 6-3, 205, sr.; Casey Crable, St. Paris Graham, 6-1, 215, sr.; Billy Harmon, Akron SVSM, 6-0, 240, sr. Backs—Dominic Clegg, Cols. Watterson, 5-11, 185, sr.; Cody Combs, Spring. Shawnee, 5-11, 160, sr.; Ronald Tanner, Cols. Eastmoor Acad., 6-1, 190, jr. Jake Krupko, Alliance Marlington, 6-1, 170, sr. Punter—Kyle Pignatiello, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-9, 182, jr.



Third TeamOFFENSE: Ends—Derek Kneeskern, Tiffin Columbian, 6-3, 202, sr.; Evan Bach, Canal Fulton NW, 5-10, 180, sr.; Darius Patton, Poland Seminary, 5-10, 170, jr. Linemen—John Bruce, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 6-2, 233, sr.; Andrew Buening, Cols. Watterson, 6-3, 228, sr.; David Weisz, Clyde, 6-5, 270, sr. Quarterback—Matt Shelton, Hubbard, 6-3, 180, sr. Backs—DeVante Sherwood, Cols. South, 5-6, 165, sr.; Jeremy Scott, Norwood, 5-10, 210, sr.; Dalton Caudill, Eaton, 5-10, 175, sr.; Alden Hill, Alliance Marlington, 6-2, 205, soph. Kicker—Zach Christensen, Akron Hoban, 5-10, 150, sr.DEFENSE: Linemen—Jake Mallernee, Cadiz Harrison Cent., 5-11, 215, sr.; Joel Spurgeon, Napoleon, 6-2, 210, sr.; Cody Krupp, Tiffin Columbian, 6-0, 195, sr.; LaTroy Lewis, Akron Hoban, 6-4, 230, soph. Linebackers—Trey Runneals, Shawnee, 5-10, 160, soph.; Edwin Kamara, Pataskala, Licking Hts., 6-1, 210, sr.; Matt Redfield, Cols. Watterson, 6-0, 210, jr.; Eric Hildenbrand, Franklin, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brent Hurd, Vermilion, 5-11, 185, sr. Backs—Adam Griffin, Cols. DeSales, 5-9, 185, sr.; Nick Kaszei, Parma Padua Franciscan, 5-11, 175, sr.; Steven Joslin, Conneaut, 6-0, 185, sr.; Mark Murphy, Akron SVSM, 6-1, 195, jr. Punter—Kody Fulkerson, Zanesville Maysville, 6-2, 175, sr.Special MentionCory Wilson, Zanesville Maysville; Brandon Bartrug, Rayland Buckeye Local; Zac Wojciechowski, Cambridge; Rylan Pychiak, Rayland Buckeye Local; John Eckroth, Cadiz Harrison Cent.; Dan Jeandervin, Dover; A.J. Dalton, Carrollton; Trey Wiggins, Steubenville; Alex Brooks, Cadiz Harrison Cent.; Zach Rafter, Dover; Joe Rine, Rayland Buckeye Local; Brian Harp, Minerva; Brandyn Murtaugh, Dover; Laine Crawford, New Concord John Glenn; Cody Kaiser, Cadiz Harrison Cent.; Andrew Bache, Dover; Niko Otto, Wintersville Indian Creek; Ian Drapcho, Dover; Jordan Meyer, Steubenville; Michael Wayt, Wintersville Indian Creek;Ron Keaton, Cols. South; Josh McKenzie, Granville; Matt Schweitzer, Cols. Watterson; Jabari Howard, Cols. Eastmoor Acad.; Dylan Osborn, Newark Licking Val.; David Hettler, Granville; Kevin Carr, Pataskala Licking Hts.; Hunter Lover, Delaware Buckeye Val.; Shawn Jackson, Cols. Eastmoor Acad.; Evan Killilea, Cols. DeSales; Nick Limatta, Cols. Watterson; David Harper, Cols. DeSales;Brad Fain, Spring. Shawnee; Andy Jomantas, Day. Chaminade-Julienne; Ben Leahy, Monroe; Spencer Matthews, Franklin; Ethan Smith, Bellefontaine; Joe Everhart, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Ryan Haynes, Cin. McNicholas; Jake Budding, Tipp City Tippecanoe; Austin Fudge, Eaton;Kip Winchester, Jackson; Andy Grillo, McArthur Vinton County; Reily Kiser, Circleville; Adam Fondale, New Lexington; Chester Akers, Hillsboro; Logan Rankin, Washington CH; Logan Hauserman, Circleville Logan Elm; Taylor Golden, Thornville Sheridan; Kruize Wandling, Jackson; Aric Carroll, Hillsboro; Kyle Pfeifer, Thornville Sheridan; Airic Steagall, Hillsboro; Ben Parks, Washington CH; Ryan Mullins, Jackson; Jared Gravely, Gallipolis Gallia Acad.; Ryan Klingaman, Jackson; Zane Yankie, Hillsboro; Chris Eversole, Circleville Logan Elm; Chris Spurlock, Circleville Logan Elm; Shay Netter, Chillicothe; Raushaun Conley, Waverly; Jullian Wyatt, Washington CH; Travis McIntosh, Washington CH Miami Trace; Colt Ward, Washington CH Miami Trace; Clint Cannon, New Lexington; Luke Thompson, Circleville Logan Elm; Zach Matracia, Greenfield McClain; Tyler Cremeans, Thornville Sheridan; Caleb Horsley, Thornville Sheridan; Kort Wolfe, Circleville;Alex Nossman, Bryan; Clint Detmer, Napoleon; Jacob Rubio, Defiance; Skyler Davis, Napoleon; Nick Truesdale, Shawnee; Levi Fisher, Bryan; Jordan Colson, Clyde; Jake Suman, Defiance; Trey Tyree, Tiffin Columbian; Nathan Mawhirter, Sandusky Perkins; Nick Rettig, Napoleon; Alex Nofziger, Defiance; Kyle Finn, Sandusky Perkins; Dillon Risser, Shawnee; Austin Etzler, Elida;Devon Anderson, Ashtabula Edgewood; Mark Spehar, Parma Padua Franciscan; Josh Schuette, Chardon NDCL; Nick Deichler, Oberlin Firelands; Sean Martin, Chardon NDCL; John McKelvey, Hunting Val. Univ. School; Tim Kendig, Cleve. Benedictine; Ryan Walczak, Chardon NDCL; Josh Bilbie, Ashtabula Edgewood; Ethan Colby, Ashtabula Edgewood; Adam Patterson, Cleve. Benedictine; Joe Nawalaniec, Cleve. Benedictine; Jake Sosinski, Oberlin Firelands; Mark Odabashian, Parma Padua Franciscan; Justin Bonchek, Cleve. Benedictine; James Flowers, Parma Padua Franciscan; Mitchell Black, Hunting Val. Univ. School; Kyle Hass, Jefferson Area; Ryan Waldmann, Oberlin Firelands; Jake Niece, Oberlin Firelands; Josh Rogers, Orange; Frank Viancourt, Parma Hts. Holy Name; Anthony Muraco, Hunting Val. Univ. School; Kyle Smith, Oberlin Firelands;Jim Cercek, Mogadore Field; Eric Franklin, Youngs. Mooney; David Sutter, Akron Hoban; Trent Toothman, Salem; Dillon Matthews, Akron Springfield; Jesse Calcei, Canal Fulton NW; Chris Evans, Akron Springfield; Mike Day, Poland Seminary; Bobby Schilling, Canal Fulton NW; Mike Boosinger, Mogadore Field; John Coleman, Akron Buchtel; A.J. Fox, Youngs. Mooney.Division IV First TeamOFFENSE: Ends—Landon Smith, Girard, 6-foot-1, 183 pounds, junior; Josh Russ, Elyria Cath., 6-5, 225, sr.; Sam Miller, Orrville, 6-0, 175, sr. Linemen—Layton Graves, Coshocton, 6-0, 210, sr.; Ryan Cronin, Kettering Alter, 6-2, 240, sr.; Brent Sager, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 250, sr.; Sam Cramblit, Ironton, 6-0, 265, sr. Quarterbacks—Vinnie Williamson, Williamsport Westfall, 5-10, 210, sr.; Maty Mauk, Kenton, 6-1, 185, soph.; Chris Trinetti, Chagrin Falls, 5-11, 185, sr. Backs—Marques Johnston, Coshocton, 6-1, 210, sr.; Cade McCullough, Zanesville W. Muskingum, 5-9, 170, sr.; Charles Gresham, Heath, 5-10, 167, sr.; Tavion Wright, Day. Thurgood Marshall, 5-10, 185, sr.; Greg Hillabrand, Genoa Area, 5-10, 210, sr.; Chris Gorman, Chagrin Falls, 6-0, 202, sr.; Anthony Hitchens, Lorain Clearview, 6-1, 200, sr.; Anthony Kelly, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-0, 184, sr. Kicker—Tyler Pickard, Genoa Area, 5-10, 180, soph.DEFENSE: Linemen—Jon Monnig, Ironton, 6-1, 175, sr.; Brad Harrah, Marion Pleasant, 6-7, 240, sr.; Josh Davis, Plain City Jonathan Alder, 6-6, 285, sr.; Thomas Armstrong, Kettering Alter, 5-11, 190, sr. Linebackers—Tyler Genders, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-4, 220, sr.; Bobby Winkelman, Chagrin Falls, 6-1, 210, sr.; Chase Hoobler, Orrville, 6-3, 220, sr.; Zack Shaw, Coshocton, 6-4, 220, jr.; Jeff Siefker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 180, jr. Backs—Marco Ricchetti, Martins Ferry, 6-2, 165, sr.; Cody Byers, Kettering Alter, 6-3, 210, sr.; Brian Laubenthal, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 160, sr.; Connor Wendt, Genoa Area, 5-11, 80, sr. Punter—Lucas Pennington, Metamora Evergreen, 6-4, 215, jr.Offensive player of the year: Tavion Wright, Day. Thurgood Marshall.Defensive players of the year: Bobby Winkelman; Chagrin Falls  Zack Shaw, Coshocton; Cody Byers, Kettering Alter.Coaches of the year: Bob Lutz, Ironton  Sean Arno, Albany Alexander.



Second TeamOFFENSE: Ends—Darby Waller, Belmont Union Local, 6-0, 160, sr.; Max Morrison, Kenton, 6-1, 155, jr.; Scott Cline, Utica, 6-0, 165, jr. Linemen—Dylan Wethey, Heath, 6-2, 270, sr.; Michael Stenger, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-3, 300, jr.; Ryan Scribner, Galion, 6-0, 280, sr.; Jared Schuster, Elyria Cath., 6-3, 310, sr. Quarterbacks—Jason Hoar, Utica, 5-9, 165, jr.; Dakota Dartis, Cin. N. College Hill, 6-2, 190, jr. Backs—Garren Dilley, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-10, 240, sr.; Seth Millar, Waynesville, 5-8, 170, sr.; Jeremy Smith, Pomeroy Meigs, 5-9, 180, sr.; Cartel Brooks, Galion, 5-10, 175, sr.; Corry Sprouse, LaGrange Keystone, 6-2, 170, sr. Kicker—Caleb Carpenter, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-7, 144, sr.DEFENSE: Linemen—Chris Bockrath, Kettering Alter, 6-2, 210, sr.; Connor Clegg, Chagrin Falls, 6-5, 225, sr.; Adolphus Washington, Cin. Taft, 6-5, 240, soph. Linebackers—Tyler Aragoni, Belmont Union Local, 5-9, 168, sr.; Gunner Calhoun, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 200, jr.; Rich Ulmer, Galion, 6-0, 195, sr.; John Sas, Sullivan Black River, 6-3, 210, jr.; Mike Stacchiotti, Girard, 6-1, 223, sr. Backs—Antwan Wallace, Galion, 5-11, 175, sr.; Colby Busson, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-8, 160, sr.; Mitchell Hokavar, Perry, 6-3, 185, jr.; Stephen Yarbrough, Beachwood, 6-3, 195, sr. Punter—Ben Gertz, Reading, 6-6, 200, sr.



Third TeamOFFENSE: Ends—Geoffrey Whiteside, Cols. Hartley, 5-10, 175, sr.; Adam Reichert, Indian Lake, 6-5, 180, jr.; Cole Drake, Wooster Triway, 5-10, 165, sr. Linemen—Dalton Leach, Martins Ferry, 5-10, 215, sr.; Andrew Bennett, Amanda-Clearcreek, 6-3, 300, jr.; Jake Schreuder, Genoa Area, 6-0, 230, sr.; Kyle Kelly, Akron Manchester, 6-2, 235, sr. Quarterbacks—Anthony Westren, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-2, 183, sr.; Derek Carmichael, Wooster Triway, 5-9, 160, jr.; Adam Charles, Girard, 6-2, 205, sr. Backs—Justin Staton, Sparta Highland, 6-0, 172, sr.; Jordan Scanlon, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 5-10, 200, jr.; Jordan McCune, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-9, 195, jr.; Alex Alicea, Elyria Cath., 5-7, 170, sr.; Te Elias, Cortland Lakeview, 5-9, 185, sr.; Craig Dougherty, Akron Manchester, 5-10, 170, sr. Kicker—Logan Cook, St. Clairsville, 6-1, 175, sr.DEFENSE: Linemen—Patrick Hudepohl, Middletown Fenwick, 6-3, 230, sr.; Richard Wonnell, Genoa Area, 6-9, 250, sr.; Aaron Renner, Galion, 6-0, 180, sr. Linebackers—Jake Langdon, Carlisle, 5-10, 205, sr.; Lucien Kidd, Cin. N. College Hill, 5-11, 190, sr.; Mark Fackler, Kenton, 6-4, 235, sr.; David Charles, Peninsula Woodridge, 6-0, 176, sr.; Alex Utley, CVCA, 5-9, 185, jr. Backs—Tallen Birmingham, Girard, 5-8, 185, sr.; Matt Hefner, Bath, 5-7, 140, sr.; Chad Phillips, Spring. Northwestern, 5-11, 165, sr. Punter—Cam Turner, Chagrin Falls, 5-11, 180, sr.



Special MentionCody Welker, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Nick Barr, Zoarville Tusc. Val.; Kyle Copeland, Belmont Union Local; Patrick Allen, Martins Ferry; Tavin Stevenson, St. Clairsville; Marcus Farley, Zanesville W. Muskingum; Garrett Patterson, Zoarville Tusc. Val.; Trenton Soukup, St. Clairsville; Bernie Thompson, Belmont Union Local; Tyler Dozier, Zoarville Tusc. Val.; Justin Moore, Zanesville W. Muskingum; Dom Click, Zanesville W. Muskingum; Zak Stiles, St. Clairsville; Jordan Burress, Martins Ferry; Corey Fisher, Magnolia Sandy Valley; Josh Riggans, Byesville Meadowbrook; Justin Rentsch, Gnadenhutten Indian Val.; Devon Parson, Martins Ferry; Will Lenhart, Zanesville W. Muskingum; Seth Callarik, St. Clairsville; Zack Monte, Magnolia Sandy Val.;Tyler Kraft, Amanda-Clearcreek; Joey Moore, Cols. Hartley; Brandon Purdum, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Matt Schramm, London; Noah Key, Cols. Hartley; Jordan Doone, Amanda-Clearcreek; Evan Jackson, Cols. Hartley; Wesley Henderson, London Madison Plains; Corey McSweeney, Cols. Hartley; Derek Posey, Utica; Max Corcoran, Amanda-Clearcreek; Aaron Dunlap, Plain City Jonathan Alder; Justyn Eckard, Heath; Chris Snyder, Marion Pleasant; Ethan Zuber, Sparta Highland;Dameon Garrett, Cin. N. College Hill; Donovan Clark, Finneytown; Beau Fedders, Middletown Fenwick; Kyle Wallace, Milton-Union; Caleb Keeton, Waynesville; Jordan Jacobs, Carlisle; Charles Harpen, Clarksville Clinton-Massie; Ty Fisher, Carlisle;Mitchell Davenport, Ironton Rock Hill; Jake Cantrell, Williamsport Westfall; Jeff Matteson, Wellston; Caleb Southworth, Piketon; Robbie Webb, Ironton; Kyle Bigham, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Bryan Bowling, Williamsport Westfall; Brennan Howard, Portsmouth; Jerry Dixon, Albany Alexander; Kirk Maxwell, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Josh Myers, Portsmouth; Tres Wilks, Ironton; Tyler Turner, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Trevon Pendleton, Portsmouth West; Jake Hedrick, Albany Alexander; Matt Bloomfield, Proctorville Fairland; Nick Hammond, Williamsport Westfall; Nick Ganus, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Josiah Yazdani, Albany Alexander; Greg Taylor, South Point; Pat Seesholtz, Lancaster Fairfield Union; Jerrod Collins, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Caleb Davis, Pomeroy Meigs; Casey Sanders, Portsmouth; Tyson Brown, McDermott NW; Mark Murphy, Portsmouth West; Erin Edens, Ironton; Ben Jones, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Steve Vanderpool, Chillicothe Unioto; Tre Underwood, Portsmouth; Chad Fisher, Proctorville Fairland; Dallas Cochenour, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Jordan Miller, Piketon; Alex Thompson, Portsmouth West; Cody Lawson, Albany Alexander;Chad Mossing, Metamora Evergreen; Allen Tigner, Port Clinton; Seth Hoffman, Pemberville Eastwood; Josh Gebelle, Milan Edison; Dylan Howard, Milan Edison; Weston Brunworth, Kenton; Kyle Cory, Milan Edison; Kyle Matula, Milan Edison; Ryan Tiura, Milan Edison;Ben Perko, Perry; Andrej Sessions, Brooklyn; Anthony Kukwa, Perry; Tony Williams, Lorain Clearview; Mike Stewart, Brooklyn; Sam Bernstein, Beachwood; Rich Zalanka, Perry; Danny Reaser, Elyria Cath.; Braden Ferrell, Perry; Scott Campbell, Chagrin Falls; David Wallie, Perry; Chad West, Perry; David Powers, Chagrin Falls; Nick Marshall, Andover Pymatuning Val.; Austin Tackett, Sheffield Brookside; Matt Sabroff, Beachwood; Nick Ksenich, Elyria Cath.; Zach Rogers, Elyria Cath.; Erik Petrecca, Perry; Zach Anderson, Lorain Clearview;Brandyn Peters, Peninsula Woodridge; Eric Myers, Wooster Triway; Craig Frankford, Girard; Stephen Page, Newton Falls; Tom Ross, Akron Manchester; Darrio Bivens, Campbell Memorial; Tre Simpson, Orrville; Tyler Alban, Massillon Tuslaw; Nick Szwedko, Cortland Lakeview; Dennis Raber, Orrville; Justin Schafrath, Doylestown Chippewa; Xavier Douglas, CVCA; Zak Knettel, CVCA; Brandon Butcher, Wooster Triway; Brit Hunter, Akron Manchester; John Sikora, Campbell Memorial; Brent Marshall, Garrettsville Garfield; Mitch Czerniak, Newton Falls; Cody Dillon, Newton Falls.



Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com