Perry High School honor roll


First Posted: 11/17/2014

The following students made the Perry Junior High and High School Honor Roll for the first nine weeks.

All A Honor Roll:

7th grade - Helen Beerline

8th grade - Shanda Cowan, Michael Harrikissoon, Wesley Nguyen, Gracie Prine,

9th grade - Morgan Abry, Amiah Allen, Nicholas Dove, Iyanna Grant, Emily Prinsen, Jake Steed, Kaylyne Trent

10th grade - E’nautica Crockett, Cassandra DeMoss, Sara Green, Kyazia Healey, Destiny Huffman, Amondre’ Knuckles, Taylor Miller, Kristy Perry

11th grade - Hannah Blankenship, Alyssa Cowan, Kaitlyn Cox, Kimberly Dove, Brandon Neal, Kaityn Parker

12th grade - Heather Bodine, Courtland Fowler, Eliza Godfrey, Taliah Kleman, Jacob Lehman, Alana Maynard, Austen Rush, Imani Watson

A/B Honor Roll:

7th grade - Kaylynn Boyed, Olivia Grant, Brayden Owens, Susan Rex, Quinnteana Rios, Caitlin Shively

8th grade - Cole Boroff, Mackenzie Cox, Makayla Deal, Joshua Dyer, Logan Hauenstein, Meaghan Hittle, Louis Hoersten, Evan McDonnell, Kevin Miller, Sophie Trent, Bradley Walker, Jamal Whiteside, Kyra Wohlgamuth

9th grade - Sean Bicknell, Kyra Chambers, Jessica DeWitt, Shania Fitzgerald-Anderson, Ernest Hadding, Jessica Haver, Aesha Hogan, Lane Jacks, Jacquelynn James, Jaren Law, Malika Martin, Dillan Maxwell, Sarah May, Briana McClurg, Joseph Money, Dakota Moore, Jonathan Porter, Aaron Rush, Jonathan Sawyer, Dakota Scarberry, Kayla Sibert, Azarria Smith, Zachary Witten

10th grade - Nicholas Adams, Lexus Baker, Celsey Bladen, Cody Casady, Kelly Cobb, Cierra Collins, Anthony Cook, Joseph Freels, William (George) Fulford, Edan Godfrey, Jordan Grades, Kenaja Hall, Mercediez Hittle, Logan Jacks, Octavia Johnson, Megan Lusk, Alexandrea Marcus, Breeanna McCoy, Orion Monford, Jasmine Petaway, Na’tyjia Petaway, Dalton Roberts, Alanna Sanks, Amy Sayre, Trista Snider, Bethanny Widmaier, Clayton Williams

11th grade - Demetrious, Davis, Daniel Dunifon, Seth Poling, Cheyanne Sibert, Nakayla Simpson, Alexus Waters

12th grade - Jayden Allen, Kiyla Collins, Lakisha Edmonds, Latrisha Edmonds, Russell King, Xavier Monford, Kaylee Petaway, Jared Poling, Keauna Tolbert

Merit Honor Roll:

7th grade - Shannon Allen, Brandon Bradford, Alexis Handshoe, Breanna Harner, Marquaveus Jackson, Te’aira Matthews, Keaton Miller, Destiney Money, Destiny Pack, Madison Rader, Dominique Smith, Kahlil Whiteside

8th grade - Cayden Bailey, Nyla Cannon Nylan Cannon, D’ayziah Denson, Richard Hadding, Ashlee Harris, Kiaira Jones, Kalie Klett, Logan Liles, Madison Mulholland, Shane Overly, Nasir Powell-Hall, Tyler Rogers, Aniya Simpson, Thoomas Walker, Jillella Weingart, Grace Wilson

9th grade - Kayla Bishop, Adrian Cook, Kalyce DeBerry, Adriania Denson, Michelle Denson, Luke Floyd, Madison Gould, Lucas Phillips, Xavier Reeves, Juan Reyes, David Skipworth, Aliyah Smith

10th grade - Michala Anderson, Michale Anderson, Brandon Bender, Kylyn Collins, Plummie Gardner, Anaiyah Healey, Shelby Heffley, Jakoby Lane-Harvey, Jami Lee, Deandre McKinley, Alyssa Miller, Lamonte’ Nichols, Tyler Perkins, Zachary Shepard, Arriyon Simpson, Wanya Smith, Alivia Turman, Dylan Wohlgamuth

11th grade - Josephine Huber, River Johnson, Robert Mulcahy, Matthew Satterfield, Amore’ Walton

12th grade - Chad Henson, Xavier Muniz, Broderick Tobias, Summer Williams