St. Charles honor roll


First Posted: 3/14/2014

LIMA — The following students have been named to the St. Charles Elementary honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

HONOR ROLL

Fifth grade: Zachary Burris, Alexis Davies, Justin Hawkins, Brady Koenig, Casey Koenig, Jillian Lieurance, Kennedy Parker, Ryan Stepleton

Sixth grade: Jacob Evans, Caleb Heider, Phillip Venturella

Seventh grade: Jordan Campbell, Natalie Frommer, Khloe Kaskocsak, Sean Murphy, Lauren Stull, Jordan Young

Eighth grade: Conner Bowker, Drew Bresson, Matthew Cecala, Ellen Dee, Joseph Diglio, Katie Eisele, Shelby Hawkins, Madelyn John, Justin Kennedy, Callie Koenig, Lainee Meffley, Dru Smith, Ryan Stemen

SUPERIOR

Fifth grade: Hayden Bader, Anthony Badertscher, Leah Beraki, Nathaniel Bruno, Jacqueline Cutlip, Mary Kate Dee, Anthony Guagenti, James Hanna, Zachary Jacobs, Isabella Joseph, Mari Kerby, Zaria Keys, Gabriella Larschied, Sophia Luchini, Allyson Oravitz, Ross Otto, Zachary Patterson, Nathan Stolly, Colin Tabler, Curtis Wilkerson, Alexander Wisser

Sixth grade: Ethan Bowker, Peyton Craig, Angela Dominguez, Brandon Goldsberry, Colin Guagenti, Dominic Guagenti, Anna Janowski, Megan Latham, Ethan Lehmkuhl, Jocelyn Morrisey, Quentin Potempa, Jenna Rose, Michael Seffernick, Rosalie Williams, Jack Zerante

Seventh grade: Thomas Bader, Joseph Caprella, Matthew Crnkovich, Abigail DeLong, Hannah Garver, Trey Horstman, Samuel King, Hailey Koenig, Abigail Mailhot, Lauren Mayers, Meghan Mulcahy, Derek Pignataro, Ian Rinehart, Cassandra Rose, Luke Schneider, Daniel Siatkosky, Ava Stanley, Tyler Stoll, Jacob Tarr, Jessica Wilker

Seventh grade: Ben Brinkman, Claire Burger, Samuel DeLong, Courtney Hahn, Darius Hairston, Matthew Heider,Shelby Jackson, Mark Janowski, Alexander Lehmkuhl, Alexis McNamara

EXCELLENCE

Fifth grade: Anna Delamotte, Emma DeLong, Zoey Foster, Erin Mulcahy, Mary Kelly Mulcahy, Nicole Patricio-Agosto, Kailey Peppard, Joseph Rao, Joseph Rinehart, Katherine Siatkosky, Aaron Simmons, Abigail Watkins, Taylor Wisser

Sixth grade: Madeline Brinkman, Anna Kahle, Olivia Kesner, Megan Sealts, Marina Shenouda, John Sreenan, Jared Young

Seventh grade: Maritza Aguirre, Matthew Schroeder, Meredith Swick

Eighth grade: Emily Sreenan

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


11:20 pm |    
Bath advances in volleyball
11:09 pm |    
LCC holds off Ottoville, 1-0
11:06 pm
Updated: 11:10 pm. |    
Tough challenges await Jefferson